Log In
 
 
Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 • Oct 6 2013
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
“@KeoughCX: lukekeough getting some major air #pcfcx http://t.co/8qY9D5UBUj cc: @coffeyVT
Yannick Eckmann AKA @Eckmannia showing some nice form coming through the barriers at #PCFCX http://t.co/MYCGGMthPl (cc: @calgiantcycling )
.@dirtwiretv was killing the #PCFCX single speed interviews over the weekend. Check 'em out. http://t.co/RjeXSiL7JX
I need a training camp with my teammates. Teach me some skills! “@KeoughCX: lukekeough getting some major air #pcfcx http://t.co/KKBBkUP1Pj
lukekeough getting some major air #pcfcx http://t.co/otbZwlXmv1
Hey #necx this dude @chrismckernan1 is missing his blue North Face jacket from last weekends race in Providence. Let him know! #PCFCX
@TeamBikeMonster In which Supergirl discovers she can't fly over stairs in a single bound/bunnyhop. https://t.co/TOb3OvhLge #pcfcx
OH at #pcfcx "Yeah, he said he did pretty well!" "Was he chuffed?" "Well he didn't SAY he was chuffed, but he looked pretty chuffed."
Last weekend my new bike got a chance to play in the mud at #PCFcx - now I know what to call it. Meet "Mr. Shreddy" http://t.co/IwQS6G5cfn
RT @dirtwiretv: .@Providencdcross: The story of The Bacon Man handing a beer to a USAC official. #PCFCX... http://t.co/y9GbHf71WB
RT @dirtwiretv: .@Providencdcross: The story of The Bacon Man handing a beer to a USAC official. #PCFCX... http://t.co/y9GbHf71WB
RT @BigBikesThom: Tagging SS race videos from @providencecross on @dirtwiretv. Realized #PCFCX stands for "Providence Cross Fest...Cross." …
Race Pictures
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2013-Providence-106-Cat-34/32340550_DCZcDT
  http://www.bobswiderphotography.com/f605482379
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.164284060439794.1073741840.137797826421751&type=1
  http://youtu.be/DYYZakKzufE
  https://plus.google.com/photos/117884726817542987823/albums/5931995082560217665
  https://plus.google.com/photos/117884726817542987823/albums/5931998620248370705
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/beastgp/sets/72157636287070233/
  http://www.paulbousquet.com/providencecx2013
  https://www.facebook.com/chris.trabulsie/media_set?set=a.10202218165200878.1073741830.1392257811&type=3
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Providence-Sunday-10am
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Providence-Sunday-11am
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Providence-Sunday-12pm
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Providence-Sunday-1pm
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.729838583700005.1073741851.623318111018720&type=3
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2013-Providence-Masters-Sunday/32362970_N2q9rV
  http://instagram.com/p/fLNsnwSsSb/
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2013-Providence-Cat-3-Men/32376401_qq4XqK
  https://plus.google.com/u/0/photos/117884726817542987823/albums/5932028882631485569
  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kvOwC4USll4&feature=em-upload_owner
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2013-Providence-UCI-Elite/32391585_Mntx2J
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=_lJoGZ5Is2w
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/99451720@N08/sets/72157639979350716/
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.3
Elevation
Categories
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:33:25
2 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:33:26
3 Melissa Houde 0:33:37
4 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:33:56
5 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:34:12
6 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling 0:34:23
7 Jen Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing 0:34:39
8 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:34:50
9 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:34:52
10 Michele Smith Hup United 0:34:59
11 Rachel Rubino King Kog / Rosko 0:35:00
12 Emily Phillips Ladies First Racing 0:35:01
13 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:08
14 Anna Milton Ladies First Racing 0:35:15
15 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:35:17
16 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:35:17
17 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:35:18
18 Katy Steudel Team Pegasus 0:35:19
19 Anna Mumford Rockstar/Signature Cycles 0:35:24
20 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:40
21 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:35:50
22 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:36:03
23 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:36:07
24 Jane Sheridan 0:36:10
25 Tara Vessella 0:36:10
26 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:36:26
27 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:36:35
28 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:36:38
29 Karen Nash CCB Racing 0:36:46
30 Sheridan Bauman Central Wheel 0:36:46
31 Julia Sperry Cyclocrossracing.com 0:36:50
32 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:36:51
33 Meghan Owens Ladies First Racing 0:37:12
34 Jen Audia 0:37:16
35 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:37:21
36 Robin Shea LLV/EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:37:29
37 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature C 0:37:31
38 Susan Lynch Union Velo 0:37:32
39 Clare Zecher RVR - Rare Vos Racing 0:37:33
40 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:37:42
41 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Women 0:37:53
42 Kyra Kenwood "LiveLoveVelo 0:37:53
43 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:37:57
44 Jennifer Franko Kelpius Cycling 0:38:09
45 Carol-lynn Mills KruisCXp/bRepucom 0:38:13
46 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:38:18
47 Alie Giaime Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:38:21
48 Nathalie Poirier THE VELO RESOURCE 0:38:24
49 Lauren Twombly NJ/NY Colavita Women's team 0:38:44
50 Danielle White 0:38:45
51 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles 0:39:08
52 Isabelle Cote KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:39:10
53 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 0:39:12
54 Melissa Page NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team/ 0:39:44
55 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:39:55
56 Sandy Noble base 36 0:39:56
57 Regina Legge 0:40:02
58 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen 0:40:05
59 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:40:07
60 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:40:31
61 Kristine Alach Laughing Dog 0:40:33
62 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:38
63 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike 0:40:51
64 Briana Heintzelman Unattached 0:41:05
65 Jessica Rockson CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:41:11
66 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:41:22
67 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 0:41:25
68 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:25
69 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team 0:41:26
70 Karen Lynn Sip, Clip & Go! Coffee 0:41:38
71 Fanny Bourdais KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:41:41
72 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:41:43
73 Rachel Horwitz Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:42:05
74 Theresa Curry 0:42:21
75 Karen Purtill 0:42:32
76 Jacqueline Pasek-allen Laughing dog 0:42:44
77 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! 0:42:53
78 Elaine Debitetto Hup United 0:42:55
79 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:22
80 Nancy Gomes Landry's Bicycles
81 Brynn Powell lap
82 Frances Steen Brown Cycling Team lap
83 lap
84 Victoria Bocash EVVERGE lap
85 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas lap
86 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe lap
87 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
88 Michele Archambault Ride Studio Cafe lap
89 Alyssa Crowther lap
90 Tracey Cohen lap
91 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
Starters:135   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 47   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:40
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:44:02
3 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:44:08
4 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:44:16
5 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 0:44:36
6 Dan Staffo Verge sport / handlebars cycling co 0:44:39
7 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:44:42
8 Robert Stine NESS Team New England 0:44:49
9 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 0:44:54
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:45:00
11 Michael Owens RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:09
12 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:10
13 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:45:19
14 Alden Suokko KMS / Start House Cycling Team 0:45:23
15 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:45:26
16 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:45:27
17 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes 0:45:27
18 Eric Sondag Pony Shop 0:45:34
19 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOMAX 0:45:37
20 Tim Ratta EXPOWHEELMEN 0:45:38
21 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:45:39
22 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:45:42
23 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:53
24 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:45:57
25 Nick Sears Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 0:45:57
26 Craig Mattern Nalgene-GVCC 0:46:02
27 Dominic Gillen 0:46:05
28 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 0:46:27
29 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:46:38
30 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:46:52
31 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:46:59
32 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 0:47:00
33 Richard Wolter CRCA/SID'S BIKES 0:47:00
34 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:47:03
35 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 0:47:05
36 Sean Rudzinsky NESS Team New England 0:47:07
37 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:47:08
38 David Gray Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 0:47:12
39 Shawn Mottram NESS Team New England 0:47:22
40 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:47:32
41 Simon Jones Nova Iscorp 0:47:45
42 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy 0:47:53
43 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 0:47:57
44 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:48:02
45 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 0:48:07
46 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team 0:48:10
47 John Foley "Fritz's Bicycle Shop Worcester 0:48:13
48 Lance Johnson Zippy Racing 0:48:15
49 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:48:17
50 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe 0:48:19
51 Jonathan Dietz PCS-Sommerville Sports 0:48:22
52 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:48:30
53 Matt Boobar SRAM 0:48:44
54 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling 0:48:58
55 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 0:49:02
56 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce 0:49:07
57 Jimmy Maurer PCS-Sommerville Sports 0:49:08
58 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:49:22
59 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:49:27
60 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard 0:49:39
61 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 0:49:52
62 Geoff Williams ENGVT 0:50:07
63 Derek Cote 0:50:12
64 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:50:12
65 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:50:25
66 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/Litte Guy Racing 0:50:46
67 Sam Morkul-williams Krais XC p/b repacom 0:50:57
68 Sam Margolis Team Vortex lap
69 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com lap
70 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle lap
71 Matthew Kraus Keep it Tight lap
72 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
73 Phil Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team lap
74 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
75 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
76 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club lap
77 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
78 Robert De rose Hoffenchard / Thomson lap
79 Perry Andre Team Somerset lap
80 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing lap
Starters:108   Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Buchan Velocity Cycle & Ski 0:39:32
2 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:40:31
3 Peter Jantzen Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:32
4 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:37
5 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 0:40:38
6 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:40:39
7 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing 0:40:48
8 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks 0:41:05
9 Mike Galoob Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:41:28
10 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:41:33
11 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 0:42:03
12 Jack Bell 0:42:13
13 Steven Morse Providence Velo Club 0:42:16
14 Mark Damien Eureka Racing 0:42:31
15 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:42:35
16 Unknown 0:42:41
17 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:41
18 Edward Nessen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:42:44
19 Robert Pillar NEMBA Racing 0:42:47
20 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:42:50
21 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:42:52
22 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:42:54
23 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:42:57
24 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 0:43:00
25 Sean Walsh 0:43:12
26 Andrew Wilson 0:43:14
27 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks 0:43:22
28 Richard Tobin union velo 0:43:25
29 Joe Walsmith 0:43:39
30 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 0:43:42
31 Nathan Orie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:43:56
32 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:43:57
33 Thomas Ricardi 0:43:57
34 Eric Wyzga 0:44:15
35 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 0:44:18
36 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 0:44:22
37 Unknown 0:44:34
38 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles 0:44:35
39 Paul Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:36
40 Sean Frodyma 0:44:57
41 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:44:58
42 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:07
43 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:45:08
44 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:45:18
45 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 0:45:21
46 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 0:45:23
47 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:45:23
48 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:45:29
49 Jason Carleton 0:45:36
50 Stephen Furrer C4 Racing 0:45:55
51 Unknown 0:45:59
52 Don Ziniti Bikeworks - Beaupre Electric 0:46:08
53 Unknown 0:46:13
54 Patrick Gaspar 545 Velo 0:46:18
55 Michael Maltais Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:28
56 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:46:37
57 Unknown Rider Quad Cycles 0:46:39
58 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:46:42
59 Jack Bell 0:46:43
60 Kevin Violet Smaltibikes/Seasports Cycling 0:46:49
61 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 0:46:53
62 Nathan Orie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:46:58
63 Michael Oleksak 0:47:05
64 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 0:47:15
65 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:18
66 Tim Boring Team HB Hilltop 0:47:21
67 John Meegan Stedmans 0:47:21
68 David Symmes Cyclocrossworld.com / Symmes custom 0:47:27
69 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:47:33
70 Marc Cedrone 0:47:50
71 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 0:48:02
72 Jay Walsh Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:48:25
73 Pete Sylvester 0:48:26
74 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:48:35
75 Gary Gluck Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:48:40
76 Shaun Daylor 0:48:46
77 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:48:48
78 Leigh Knowlton 0:49:07
79 John Donneau 0:49:12
80 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 0:51:00
81 Unknown lap
82 Jason Carleton lap
83 Michael Maltais Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
84 Jeff Murray Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop lap
85 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club lap
86 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com lap
87 Unknown lap
88 Unknown lap
89 Max Saunders Ride Studio Cafe lap
90 Unknown lap
91 Unknown lap
92 Unknown Rider Cycle Lodge lap
93 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM lap
94 Kurt Edmonds lap
95 Unknown lap
96 Randall Dutton Team Horst Sports lap
97 Rawson Hubbell lap
98 Rob Laprel lap
Starters:118   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 0:39:27
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:37
3 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Masters 0:39:58
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:40:16
5 Thomas Price TREK CXC 0:40:45
6 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:07
7 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 0:41:14
8 Stephan Marcoux Verge 0:41:19
9 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:41:20
10 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:41:21
11 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:23
12 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:41:56
13 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:42:00
14 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 0:42:02
15 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:42:06
16 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:42:06
17 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:42:08
18 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:29
19 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:42:40
20 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 0:42:43
21 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:05
22 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:43:06
23 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:43:08
24 Keith Button CCB racing 0:43:09
25 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 0:43:11
26 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 0:43:17
27 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:43:18
28 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:43:19
29 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:19
30 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 0:43:21
31 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not Bombs 0:43:21
32 Richard Pirro NESS Team New England 0:43:32
33 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:43:34
34 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 0:43:35
35 James Willsey Burris Logistics 0:43:35
36 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports 0:43:38
37 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:40
38 Joel Brown Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:43:50
39 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:43:50
40 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:43:56
41 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying Tige 0:43:56
42 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:43:59
43 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:44:00
44 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:44:01
45 0:44:01
46 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:44:16
47 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 0:44:25
48 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:44:30
49 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:44:34
50 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:44:35
51 Carl Wittig Riverside Racing 0:44:42
52 Todd Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:46
53 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:45:00
54 Donal Gallegos Wally's Bicycle Works 0:45:02
55 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:45:04
56 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:45:13
57 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:21
58 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:45:43
59 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:45:52
60 Andre Bessette Danielson Adventure Sports 0:45:55
61 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:56
62 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:46:00
63 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:46:02
64 Tim Corcoran 0:46:04
65 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 0:46:08
66 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 0:46:26
67 James Walsh Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team 0:46:34
68 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:46:43
69 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:46:43
70 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:11
71 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi 0:47:13
72 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 0:47:34
73 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 0:47:38
74 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:47:42
75 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:47:45
76 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:45
77 Ricky Tobin Union Velo Club 0:47:55
78 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:48:16
79 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion 0:48:22
80 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle lap
81 Stuart Olsen lap
82 Mark Robson Cycle Smart lap
83 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing lap
84 Denis Niez lap
Starters:119   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:42:52
2 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:42:55
3 David Corrigan Fritz's Bike Shop 0:42:56
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:43:06
5 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:43:08
6 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:43:21
7 Kevin Callahan CycleLodge 0:44:17
8 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:44:21
9 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:44:28
10 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:44:31
11 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:44:47
12 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:52
13 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:45:01
14 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 0:45:14
15 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:45:28
16 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:32
17 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:45:37
18 Arthur White Team Campmor 0:45:40
19 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:45:40
20 0:45:45
21 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:46:00
22 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:46:09
23 Paul Hayes 0:46:14
24 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:46:23
25 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 0:46:27
26 David Schachte Union Velo single speeders 0:46:29
27 James Godbey 545 Velo
28 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
29 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports
30 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team
31 Paul Niehoff SMCC
32 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle
33 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
34 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling
35 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
36 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com
37 James Scally Cape Cod Racing
38 Raymond Martin Union Velo Ltd
39 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
40 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge
41 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing
42 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling
43 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
44 Paul Brais Union Velo lap
45 David Holmander The Velo Resource lap
46 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team lap
47 Stephen Habl Narragansett Bay Wheelman lap
48 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) lap
Starters:64   Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling Team 0:45:10
2 Justin Coelho 0:45:23
3 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 0:45:24
4 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:45:48
5 Doug Thorp Acidotic Racing 0:45:53
6 Craig Calhoun 0:45:58
7 Scott Smith Family Bike/Jam Fund 0:46:06
8 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:09
9 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:46:18
10 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:46:25
11 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes 0:46:35
12 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:39
13 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:46:41
14 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:46:41
15 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:46:54
16 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:46:57
17 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:59
18 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:00
19 Robert Nash Team Spark 0:47:06
20 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:47:07
21 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:47:07
22 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:47:14
23 Tom Mosby C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:47:17
24 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB Racing Team 0:47:17
25 Cooper Ray KING KOG/ROSKO 0:47:18
26 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:47:19
27 Unknown Rider 0:47:23
28 Ryan Pinkham 0:47:34
29 Brian Hayes 0:47:37
30 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 0:47:38
31 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:47:46
32 Lee Wassilie 0:47:55
33 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:47:59
34 Case Butler C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:47:59
35 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:48:10
36 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:13
37 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:48:14
38 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:48:15
39 Jeff Fairbanks 0:48:24
40 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:27
41 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 0:48:29
42 Daniel Murray Framework Cycle 0:48:30
43 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 0:48:34
44 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:35
45 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:48:36
46 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:48:37
47 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:48:44
48 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4/ 0:48:44
49 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:44
50 Alec Hoover Favata's Table Rock Tours 0:48:44
51 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:44
52 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 0:48:51
53 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:48:52
54 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:48:53
55 Oscar Jimenez Ladies First Racing 0:48:54
56 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 0:48:55
57 Greg Indruk MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:48:57
58 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:48:59
59 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 0:49:04
60 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:49:06
61 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:49:10
62 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:49:14
63 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:49:19
64 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:49:22
65 A.blaise Vaitkunas Valley Bike and Ski 0:49:27
66 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:49:28
67 Tim Doolittle GPM Sport 0:49:36
68 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:49:40
69 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:49:40
70 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:49:43
71 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:49:44
72 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:49:48
73 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:49:52
74 Adam Mcneill Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 0:49:58
75 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:50:04
76 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:50:06
77 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:50:07
78 John Kavouris Stampede! 0:50:07
79 Mark Budreski Ride Studio Cafe 0:50:16
80 Paul Rahn Eco-Products 0:50:17
81 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC 0:50:19
82 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 0:50:20
83 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:50:26
84 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:50:26
85 Chris Phenix Union Velo 0:50:35
86 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:50:41
87 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:48
88 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:50:51
89 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:50:52
90 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:50:56
91 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop 0:51:00
92 Humberto Raposo Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team 0:51:02
93 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 0:51:03
94 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT 0:51:09
95 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:51:10
96 Andrew Bennett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:13
97 Ryan Welch 0:51:25
98 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:51:36
99 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 0:51:42
100 Jan Goh Croix de Fer 0:51:45
101 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 0:51:45
102 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:51:50
103 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 0:51:59
104 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:52:00
105 Joshua Merchant minuteman road club 0:52:06
106 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 0:52:21
107 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:52:27
108 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:52:43
109 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:52:52
110 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:56
111 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:52:59
112 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:53:04
113 Kristopher Doyon Java Blend Racing 0:53:04
114 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen 0:53:19
115 Kurt Daniello Laurel 0:54:03
116 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato lap
117 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea lap
118 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld lap
119 Peter Nicolardi lap
120 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource lap
121 Brett Champlain Rosko Cycles-NYC Velo lap
122 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion lap
123 Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion lap
124 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
125 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle lap
126 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing lap
127 Mike Golay Hup United lap
128 Jerome Guerard Ride Studio Cafe lap
129 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
130 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo lap
131 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles lap
Starters:159   Finishers: Cat 3: 116   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:39:20
2 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc 0:39:21
3 Chris Wehrly CRCA/Arc Racing Team 0:39:21
4 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 0:39:34
5 Ted Clark Skirack 0:39:40
6 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:39:51
7 James Hyatt The 5th Floor 0:39:56
8 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:57
9 Roger Young 0:39:58
10 James Hayes UVM Cycling 0:40:17
11 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar 0:40:22
12 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:39
13 Maxwell Godbey BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:40:43
14 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB mountain 0:40:45
15 Seth Holmes The 5th Floor 0:40:48
16 David Kozikowski Team Edge 0:40:49
17 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:40:52
18 Max Rome Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:41:06
19 Brad Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:41:07
20 Mason Ziedonis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:41:17
21 Ryan Fisher CRCA 0:41:37
22 Daniel Lander RPI 0:41:37
23 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:41:46
24 David Hall The 5th Floor 0:41:49
25 Kevin Church Hup United 0:41:52
26 Chris Pino The 5th Floor 0:41:52
27 Jay Faria Stedman's Bicycle Co. 0:41:56
28 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 0:41:59
29 Scott Tighe 0:42:04
30 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 0:42:19
31 Ian Kola UVM Cycling 0:42:25
32 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:42:28
33 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:42:33
34 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:42:43
35 Sam Morkul-williams Krais XC p/b repacom 0:42:47
36 Calvin Rocchio Cicli Devotion 0:42:50
37 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 0:42:54
38 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:56
39 Jeffrey Soderman 0:43:02
40 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 0:43:12
41 Brendan Longe Community Bike Racing 0:43:15
42 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:43:19
43 Kuat Yessenov MIT pb FXDD 0:43:22
44 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:28
45 Sammy Moseley KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:43:30
46 Fred Prescott Team Spark 0:43:37
47 Jonathan Mann 0:43:39
48 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 0:43:59
49 Mike Morse 0:44:14
50 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:44:20
51 Jacob Perlmutter 0:44:23
52 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:44:24
53 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:44:25
54 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:44:25
55 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University 0:44:49
56 Gennaro Ameno 0:44:54
57 Kyle Helson Providence Velo Club 0:45:01
58 Steve Czerwinski STAMPEDE! 0:45:06
59 Paul Tabor 0:45:14
60 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:45:14
61 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:45:36
62 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:45:46
63 Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing 0:46:02
64 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:10
65 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:46:15
66 Justin Costa 0:46:22
67 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:46:24
68 Tommy Green 0:46:25
69 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 0:46:58
70 Leighton Monroe 0:47:12
71 Christopher Kerr 0:47:22
72 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse 0:47:41
73 Sean Reilly Team Slow Bike 0:47:42
74 Nathan Dunbar Kruis CX lap
75 Matthew Juros ECV lap
76 Nick Digangi lap
77 Robert Lomblad ciclidevotion.com lap
78 Jason Laslle lap
79 Owen Robbins Geekhouse Bikes lap
80 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club lap
81 George Kiwada lap
82 Carl Roberts lap
83 David Kahn The Devil's Gear/NHBC lap
84 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B lap
85 Gabe Trevor Somerset Wheelmen lap
86 Andrew Horten lap
87 Sean Noonan Spark BRS lap
88 Chris Quental lap
Starters:181   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:23:23
2 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:23:23
3 Daniel John vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 0:24:17
4 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:24:49
5 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:25:08
6 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:25:34
7 Collin Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:25:42
8 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:25:45
9 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:26:12
10 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:26:32
11 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:27:27
12 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 0:28:21
13 Thomas Rouffiac 0:28:23
14 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:28:54
15 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:28:57
16 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:29:50
17 Lizzy Gunsalus GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:30:00
18 Liam Engel Minuteman Road Club 0:31:16
19 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:31:19
20 Liza Bell Thunderbolts 0:31:47
21 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:32:25
22 Max Lyman Union Cycle 0:32:52
23 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc 0:32:58
24 Brian Douglass 0:33:00
25 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 0:33:08
26 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:33:10
27 0:33:33
28 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:35:20
29 Egan Davidson 0:35:47
30 Ella Dishong lap
31 Grace Mattern Nalgene-GVCC lap
32 Ben Chabot ENGVT lap
33 Molly Dishong lap
34 Jackson Malone NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw lap
35 Sophia Engel Minuteman Road Club lap
36 Andrew Scott lap
37 Zachary Buchheit QuadCycles lap
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:36:04
2 Cooper Willsey Cyclocrossworld.com 0:36:16
3 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:36:28
4 Gavin Haley red zone elite 0:36:44
5 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:36:50
6 Ethan Reynolds "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:37:04
7 David Lombardo WCJ Racing 0:37:04
8 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Tea 0:37:06
9 Josey Weik red zone 0:37:07
10 Ian Mcshane Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red 0:37:32
11 Raphael Auclair Subway-Sigma / Pivot cycles 0:37:39
12 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Team 0:37:45
13 Liam Dunn clif bar development team 0:38:00
14 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:38:50
15 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycle 0:38:59
16 Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion 0:39:00
17 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 0:39:02
18 Felix Belhumeur 0:39:20
19 Matthew Owens RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:39:33
20 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:39:37
21 Cormac Dunn clif 0:39:39
22 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle 0:39:40
23 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 0:40:09
24 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 0:41:00
25 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing 0:41:44
26 Pj Renquin RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:41:46
27 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 0:44:29
28 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico 1L
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 1:00:48
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:48
3 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain factory 1:01:29
4 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/cyclocrossworld 1:01:36
5 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC 1:01:40
6 Winterberg Lukas M?ller Landscape / BH Bikes 1:01:44
7 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:01:50
8 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:01:55
9 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 1:01:56
10 Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycle 1:02:29
11 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:02:43
12 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/ Specialized 1:02:50
13 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 1:03:00
14 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:03:03
15 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement 1:03:27
16 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:03:28
17 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES 1:03:30
18 Cameron Dodge SCOTT BIKES 1:03:33
19 Derrick St john Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:03:47
20 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 1:03:47
21 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:03:51
22 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:24
23 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:04:30
24 Timothy Allen 1:04:33
25 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 1:04:36
26 Benjamin Sonntag Team Clif Bar 1:04:38
27 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 1:04:42
28 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:04:43
29 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:53
30 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycle 1:05:06
31 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 1:05:15
32 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 1:05:30
33 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 1:05:46
34 Craig Richey VOmax - SponsorConnected.com p/b No 1:05:47
35 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:05:56
36 Mitchell Hoke Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:06:21
37 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 1:06:41
38 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3L
39 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 3L
40 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 3L
41 Craig Etheridge Raleigh / Clement 3L
42 Evan Huff crossresults.com 3L
43 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3L
44 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 3L
45 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 3L
46 Evan Murphy NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal 3L
47 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 3L
48 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic 3L
49 Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 3L
50 Isaac Howe 4L
51 Colin Dunlap Hutches HD/Bend Dental 4L
52 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 4L
53 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 4L
54 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 4L
55 Chris Field Essex County Velo 4L
56 Thierry Laliberte Team Xprezo Borsao 4L
57 Chris Jackson Castex Racing p/b Felt 5L
58 Evan Cooper Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 5L
59 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax 5L
60 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 5L
61 Kurt Belhumeur BCD Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedro 5L
62 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 5L
63 Charlie Schubert GPM Sport 5L
64 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 5L
65 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 5L
66 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 5L
67 Ian Schon CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 5L
68 John Burns Burns Racing 5L
69 Tyler Stein Fond du lac/ oshkosh cyclery 5L
70 Joseph O'brien-applegate THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 5L
Starters:81   Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:37:39
2 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:37:51
3 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:38:10
4 Elle Anderson California Giant Strawberries/ Spec 0:38:26
5 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized 0:38:44
6 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:38:45
7 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:38:54
8 Nicole Duke Marin/SPY 0:39:03
9 Maghalie Rochette CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:39:06
10 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 0:39:10
11 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:39:26
12 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom Pizz 0:39:38
13 Mary Mcconneloug Team Kenda / Stan's NoTubes 0:39:49
14 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 0:39:58
15 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:40:02
16 Natasha Elliott Rare Vos Racing/Stevens 0:40:23
17 Amanda Carey Stan's NoTubes Elite 0:40:34
18 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel 0:40:44
19 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:40:55
20 Ellen Noble Trek 0:40:59
21 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 0:41:01
22 Carolina Gomez-villafane Team Rambuski Law 0:41:25
23 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:41:27
24 Allison Arensman Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red 0:41:35
25 Jenny Ives Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:41:42
26 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:42:08
27 Jamie Gilgen Blacksmith Cycle 0:42:12
28 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:42:12
29 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 0:42:21
30 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:42:22
31 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/RICHARD SACHS/RGM 0:42:41
32 Nicole Pisani Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:42:44
33 Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite Team 0:42:46
34 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:43:07
35 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:43:15
36 Melody Chase Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:43:16
37 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:43:29
38 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:43:30
39 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:43:38
40 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:43:52
41 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:44:01
42 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:44:07
43 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:44:48
44 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:45:23
45 Stephanie Thompson WD Racing / NYC Velo 2L
46 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 2L
47 Amy Breyla C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2L
48 Patricia Dowd CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 2L
49 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 2L
50 Katrina Niez Central Wheel/ GHCC 2L
51 Jordan Dub Keough Cyclocross 2L
Starters:58 Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8