Log In
Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Oct 5 2013
5.5
3.9
4.6
4.5
4.2
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
“@PhotoWil: Wondering what you're missing if you don't come out to @providencecross? http://t.co/JMcRX9dSqj this sums up #PCFCX, get there
where is @BehindTBarriers getting the number of spectators for #pcfcx at 10k+ for the pro races??
Just uploading #pcfcx video to my laptop + I see footage of 2011 Nor'easter CX: #amyd getting her rear der. ripped off while leading.
Podium girls. Providence CX Festival. #pcfcx http://t.co/y6sFH4KgXg
“@KeoughCX: lukekeough getting some major air #pcfcx http://t.co/8qY9D5UBUj cc: @coffeyVT
Yannick Eckmann AKA @Eckmannia showing some nice form coming through the barriers at #PCFCX http://t.co/MYCGGMthPl (cc: @calgiantcycling )
.@dirtwiretv was killing the #PCFCX single speed interviews over the weekend. Check 'em out. http://t.co/RjeXSiL7JX
I need a training camp with my teammates. Teach me some skills! “@KeoughCX: lukekeough getting some major air #pcfcx http://t.co/KKBBkUP1Pj
lukekeough getting some major air #pcfcx http://t.co/otbZwlXmv1
Hey #necx this dude @chrismckernan1 is missing his blue North Face jacket from last weekends race in Providence. Let him know! #PCFCX
@TeamBikeMonster In which Supergirl discovers she can't fly over stairs in a single bound/bunnyhop. https://t.co/TOb3OvhLge #pcfcx
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:32:44
2 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:33:24
3 Jen Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing 0:33:25
4 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling 0:33:35
5 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:33:51
6 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:33:57
7 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:34:05
8 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:34:22
9 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:34:22
10 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:34:34
11 Rose Long Team Mmuvit (Kruis p/b Repucom) 0:34:34
12 Rachel Rubino King Kog / Rosko 0:34:54
13 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:35:10
14 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:35:19
15 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:35:20
16 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:35:20
17 Katy Steudel Team Pegasus 0:35:23
18 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:35
19 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:35:44
20 Anna Mumford Rockstar/Signature Cycles 0:35:44
21 Tara Vessella 0:35:44
22 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:35:47
23 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:35:49
24 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:35:50
25 Emily Mackinnon Nantucket Velo 0:36:02
26 Robin Shea LLV/EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:36:02
27 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:36:06
28 Jane Sheridan rossi 0:36:20
29 Sheridan Bauman Central Wheel 0:36:30
30 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature C 0:36:38
31 Rebecca Fahringer 0:36:39
32 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:36:39
33 Erin Holmes RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 0:36:43
34 Jen Audia 0:36:52
35 Julia Sperry Cyclocrossracing.com 0:37:02
36 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:37:07
37 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:37:22
38 Karen Nash CCB Racing 0:37:25
39 Corrine Schlabach 0:37:31
40 Susan Lynch Union Velo 0:37:33
41 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:37:33
42 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:41
43 Clare Zecher RVR - Rare Vos Racing 0:37:45
44 Ellen White Team Campmor / Industry Nine 0:37:45
45 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 0:37:46
46 Meghan Owens Ladies First Racing 0:37:50
47 Martha Fanning 0:37:53
48 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Women 0:37:54
49 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:38:03
50 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports 0:38:06
51 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 0:38:07
52 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:38:09
53 Carol-lynn Mills KruisCXp/bRepucom 0:38:15
54 Kyra Kenwood "LiveLoveVelo 0:38:16
55 Jennifer Franko Kelpius Cycling 0:38:21
56 Isabelle Cote KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:38:25
57 Alie Giaime Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:38:29
58 Cynthia Brennan GPM Sport 0:38:31
59 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:38:40
60 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 0:38:43
61 Aimee Layton CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:38:45
62 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:38:51
63 Hannah Brewster American Flora 0:38:53
64 Rachel Brown Team LUNA Chix 0:38:55
65 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:56
66 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles 0:38:58
67 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:39:06
68 Mlissa Houde 0:39:12
69 Nathalie Poirier THE VELO RESOURCE 0:39:19
70 Lauren Twombly NJ/NY Colavita Women's team 0:39:24
71 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen 0:39:24
72 Sandy Noble base 36 0:39:35
73 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:37
74 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:39
75 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:39:43
76 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 0:39:45
77 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:40:00
78 Carrie Lemieux Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 0:40:21
79 Kristine Alach Laughing Dog 0:40:32
80 Melissa Page NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team/ 0:40:33
81 Ashley Stanton niehoff HK2-Healthy Kids Happy kids 0:40:48
82 Rachel Horwitz Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:40:50
83 Jenn Sears C3 Twenty20 Cycling 0:40:52
84 Marta Kirsis 0:40:52
85 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 0:40:58
86 Theresa Curry 0:41:00
87 Regina Legge 0:41:00
88 Fanny Bourdais KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:41:04
89 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team 0:41:12
90 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:26
91 Mironda Meyer Comprehensive 0:41:26
92 Ceileidh Siegel 0:42:10
93 Meredith Powlison 0:42:48
94 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:43:01
95 Jacqueline Pasek-allen Laughing dog 0:43:17
96 Nancy Gomes Landry's Bicycles 0:43:29
97 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:43:35
98 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! lap
99 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas lap
100 Briana Heintzelman Unattached lap
101 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
102 Brynn Powell lap
103 Ella Raposo pedalpowertraining.com lap
104 Megan Bouchard Comprehensive lap
105 Erin Engel Kutztown Cutters lap
Starters:134   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 51   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:42:17
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:42:18
3 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:42:18
4 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:42:29
5 Dan Staffo Verge sport / handlebars cycling co 0:42:36
6 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:44
7 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:43:08
8 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 0:43:15
9 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:43:24
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:25
11 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:43:27
12 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:43:30
13 Mark Legg compton Trek Cyclocross Collective. 0:43:41
14 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:43:47
15 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 0:43:55
16 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:44:01
17 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 0:44:03
18 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 0:44:04
19 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:08
20 Craig Mattern Nalgene-GVCC 0:44:22
21 Jonah Meadvancort KMS 0:44:25
22 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:36
23 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:44:49
24 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:44:55
25 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes 0:44:56
26 Shawn Mottram NESS Team New England 0:44:56
27 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOMAX 0:44:59
28 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:45:01
29 Tim Ratta EXPOWHEELMEN 0:45:14
30 Michael Owens RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:14
31 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:45:16
32 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:45:17
33 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:45:20
34 Benjamin Pagano Riverside Racing 0:45:21
35 Richard Wolter CRCA/SID'S BIKES 0:45:24
36 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 0:45:27
37 Eric Sondag Pony Shop 0:45:31
38 Brad Hunter erace cancer 0:45:33
39 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling 0:45:41
40 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:45:44
41 Alden Suokko KMS / Start House Cycling Team 0:45:45
42 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 0:45:52
43 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 0:46:00
44 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:46:16
45 Matthew Kraus Keep it Tight 0:46:16
46 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:46:18
47 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 0:46:32
48 David Gray Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 0:46:37
49 Lance Johnson Zippy Racing 0:46:39
50 Simon Jones Nova Iscorp 0:46:40
51 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:46:54
52 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:46:58
53 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 0:47:05
54 John Badessa Arc En Ciel 0:47:11
55 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 0:47:15
56 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:47:17
57 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team 0:47:23
58 Leo Sandoval 0:47:25
59 Robert Stine NESS Team New England 0:47:29
60 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:47:36
61 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard 0:47:37
62 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:47:40
63 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:47:42
64 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:47:45
65 Kyle Wolfe Finish Fast Cycling 0:47:51
66 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:47:53
67 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/Litte Guy Racing 0:47:56
68 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:48:01
69 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:48:01
70 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:02
71 Rider Unknown 0:48:26
72 Brett Mckay Unattached 0:48:28
73 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 0:48:37
74 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:48:40
75 Geoff Williams ENGVT 0:48:50
76 Greg Montello Berger Hardware Bikes 0:48:52
77 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:48:53
78 Jimmy Maurer PCS-Sommerville Sports 0:49:09
79 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:49:12
80 Phil Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 0:49:18
81 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 0:49:28
82 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 0:49:30
83 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce 0:49:30
84 Derek Cote 0:49:52
85 Jake Inger HK2 0:50:13
86 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:50:19
87 Patrick Bauer-blank Proctor Academy 0:50:45
88 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:51:50
89 Nick Sears Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 0:51:50
90 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:51:50
91 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:51:50
92 Jonathan Dietz PCS-Sommerville Sports lap
93 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle lap
94 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle lap
95 Robert De rose Hoffenchard / Thomson lap
96 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo lap
97 William Savage Minuteman Road Club lap
98 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund lap
99 Martin v. Huysman Raleigh America lap
100 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team lap
101 Joe Inger HK2 lap
102 Perry Andre Team Somerset lap
103 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club lap
Starters:120   Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Buchan Velocity Cycle & Ski 0:40:02
2 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:45
3 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:40:57
4 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:41:18
5 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:41:29
6 Eric Wyzga 0:41:33
7 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:41:44
8 Steven Morse Providence Velo Club 0:41:44
9 Ed Medina Community Bike Supply 0:41:46
10 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 0:41:46
11 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:46
12 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 0:41:47
13 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:00
14 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:42:04
15 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 0:42:10
16 Jack Bell 0:42:11
17 James Paterson Spin Arts 0:42:11
18 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:42:18
19 Michael Mcrae Team High and Mighty Beer Co 0:42:38
20 Jason Delorme Roadacious 0:42:41
21 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:42:51
22 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:42:54
23 John Vogel Western Maine Velo 0:42:54
24 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling 0:42:56
25 Gary Gluck Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:42:59
26 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM 0:43:01
27 Lewis Collins HPG/Bagel/BG 0:43:02
28 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 0:43:11
29 Edward Nessen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:43:15
30 Rob Callahan Keep it Tight 0:43:20
31 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:43:26
32 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:43:28
33 Jose Ardila G & K Cycling 0:43:36
34 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 0:43:40
35 Mark Damien Eureka Racing 0:43:40
36 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles 0:43:45
37 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:45
38 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:43:47
39 Iain Banks ABRT 0:44:02
40 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 0:44:04
41 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling 0:44:06
42 Kenny Fries Spark 0:44:07
43 Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team 0:44:10
44 Sean Frodyma 0:44:13
45 Stuart Streuli 0:44:16
46 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 0:44:20
47 Steven Scott cnyc 0:44:26
48 Thomas Goodman CF Racing 0:44:29
49 Mark Klimaszewki 0:44:34
50 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:44:44
51 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Team Mossman 0:44:55
52 William Rieders weston posse 0:45:11
53 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 0:45:19
54 Micha Ophir CRCA/EnduranceWerx 0:45:23
55 Fred Hoff Weston Posse 0:45:32
56 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 0:45:41
57 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:45:44
58 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo/SSCXWC13phill 0:45:47
59 Phil Fragale Verge Sport 0:45:49
60 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:45:54
61 W Bonin 0:45:57
62 Stephen Furrer C4 Racing 0:46:02
63 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:46:09
64 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop 0:46:11
65 Sean Griffing Ride Studio Cafe 0:46:12
66 Shaun Daylor 0:46:14
67 Vance Perry EMVC - Jager Dogs - Twin Six 0:46:15
68 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:46:19
69 Michael Oleksak 0:46:20
70 Kenneth Hamel 0:46:22
71 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:25
72 Eric Johnson HUP United 0:46:39
73 Richard Wolfe Bell Lap Racing 0:46:39
74 Christian Butts 0:46:45
75 Dan Allred 0:46:51
76 Jeff Packman Weston Posse 0:46:53
77 Unknown Rider Cycle Lodge 0:46:53
78 Matt Lichack 0:47:06
79 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:10
80 Daniel Servetas CBRC 0:47:41
81 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:47:48
82 Chris Lagan 0:47:56
83 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:48:07
84 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:10
85 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:22
86 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 0:48:23
87 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles rel
88 Seth Lincoln lap
89 Scott Williams lap
90 John Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com lap
91 Pete Sylvester lap
92 Erik Hofmeister unattached lap
93 Kevin Sullivan Team Spark lap
94 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct lap
95 Richard Hislop Quad lap
96 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling lap
97 James Brosnan CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity lap
98 Robert Rood Grace Bicycle Velo Club lap
99 John Baron NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
100 Leonardo Toma lap
101 Ben Lupovitz lap
102 John Mcnamara lap
103 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
104 Peter Ward lap
105 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling lap
106 Chris Roseberry lap
107 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club lap
108 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens lap
109 David Symmes Cyclocrossworld.com / Symmes custom lap
110 Bruce Ackman lap
111 Michael Beatriz lap
112 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart lap
113 Paul Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf lap
114 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub lap
115 Thomas Fine lap
116 G M lap
117 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 75   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 0:43:48
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:43:49
3 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 0:43:49
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:51
5 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:45:05
6 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Masters 0:45:07
7 Thomas Price TREK CXC 0:45:19
8 Stephan Marcoux Verge 0:45:25
9 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:45:34
10 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:35
11 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying Tige 0:45:35
12 Charles Bourdages Riverside Racing 0:45:36
13 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:45:36
14 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:39
15 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:42
16 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:48
17 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:45:48
18 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:45:54
19 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:45:54
20 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 0:46:05
21 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 0:46:08
22 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:46:14
23 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:46:29
24 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:46:29
25 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:46:30
26 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 0:46:31
27 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:46:37
28 Keith Button CCB racing 0:46:43
29 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:46:55
30 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 0:46:57
31 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:47:01
32 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports 0:47:04
33 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 0:47:08
34 Unknown Rider 0:47:08
35 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:47:08
36 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:47:10
37 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:47:23
38 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:47:24
39 Todd Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:25
40 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:47:33
41 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:55
42 Richard Pirro NESS Team New England 0:48:10
43 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:48:12
44 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:48:13
45 Carl Wittig Riverside Racing 0:48:35
46 Joel Brown Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:48:35
47 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:48:43
48 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:48:47
49 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:48:48
50 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:48:48
51 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:48:56
52 Bruce Diehl Sunapee Continental Paving 0:48:56
53 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:48:57
54 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:49:00
55 Paul Coluccio CRCA/KruisCX 0:49:01
56 James Willsey Burris Logistics 0:49:03
57 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 0:49:03
58 Gene michael Deary 0:49:10
59 Jim Dowd bikeworks 0:49:12
60 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge cycling 0:49:17
61 Paul Debartolo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:49:20
62 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:49:22
63 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:49:22
64 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:49:36
65 Donal Gallegos Wally's Bicycle Works 0:49:52
66 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:49:54
67 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:55
68 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:49:59
69 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 0:50:13
70 Chris Milliman Mad Alchemy/Verge Sport Rider Coope 0:50:14
71 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:50:34
72 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:50:34
73 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:50:41
74 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 0:50:58
75 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 0:51:02
76 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:51:03
77 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racin 0:51:07
78 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:51:12
79 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:36
80 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:51:48
81 Michael Maximenko Donuts and beer 0:51:59
82 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion 0:51:59
83 Tim Corcoran 0:52:02
84 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:52:02
85 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:52:02
86 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:52:02
87 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club LAP
88 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge LAP
89 Tom Macclarence CBRC LAP
90 Thomas Ball Minuteman Road Club LAP
91 Bill Brazier W.E. Stedmans/Cox Communications LAP
92 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop LAP
93 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe LAP
94 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource LAP
95 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic LAP
96 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club LAP
97 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle LAP
98 Mike Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team LAP
99 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing LAP
100 Mark Robson Cycle Smart LAP
101 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi LAP
102 Lee Strout Bikeman.com LAP
103 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod LAP
104 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling LAP
105 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Team Mossman LAP
106 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing LAP
107 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS LAP
108 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing LAP
Starters:128   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Bisson "Maggie Rosa 0:45:48
2 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 0:45:48
3 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:46:15
4 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:46:16
5 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:46:33
6 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:46:46
7 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:46:55
8 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:47:04
9 David Corrigan Fritz's Bike Shop 0:47:45
10 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:47:49
11 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:48:04
12 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:49:08
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:16
14 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:49:22
15 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:49:24
16 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:49:38
17 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:49:46
18 Bob Sampson O'Neil Orthopedics 0:49:49
19 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:49:55
20 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:50:02
21 Arthur White Team Campmor 0:50:02
22 James Nash CCB Racing 0:50:02
23 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax
24 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS -
25 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
26 Wes Deane Cox/W.E. Stedman
27 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
28 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club
29 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
30 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery
31 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
32 David Schachte Union Velo single speeders
33 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club
34 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling
35 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
36 Ron Hines QuadCycles
37 Paul Niehoff SMCC
38 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com
39 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
40 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles
41 Jerry White unattached
42 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports
43 Jonathan Gilbert
44 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com
45 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex LAP
46 Raymond Martin Union Velo Ltd LAP
47 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling LAP
48 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge LAP
49 Robert Mortensen Cycle Lodge LAP
50 Erik Hofmeister unattached LAP
51 James Themig Mystic Velo Club LAP
52 John Andre' Team Somerset LAP
53 Ron Menner Blue Steel Cyclery LAP
54 Todd Potter Kruis CX p/b Repucom/RR Cycling LAP
55 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club LAP
56 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LAP
57 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) LAP
58 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge LAP
59 Carl Brown CCB Racing LAP
60 David Holmander The Velo Resource LAP
61 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team LAP
Starters:70   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:43:35
2 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:43:43
3 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:43:50
4 Justin Coelho 0:43:51
5 Doug Thorp Acidotic Racing 0:43:51
6 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:44:03
7 Lee Wassilie 0:44:24
8 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:27
9 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:44:30
10 Cooper Ray KING KOG/ROSKO 0:44:30
11 Craig Calhoun 0:44:43
12 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:44:43
13 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:44:44
14 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 0:44:46
15 Alec Hoover Favata's Table Rock Tours 0:44:48
16 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:49
17 Steven Crossley Riverside Racing 0:44:49
18 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:51
19 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB Racing Team 0:44:51
20 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:52
21 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:44:59
22 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:00
23 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:45:03
24 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:03
25 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes 0:45:13
26 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:45:13
27 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:45:24
28 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC 0:45:28
29 Ryan Pinkham 0:45:32
30 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:45:38
31 David Booth 0:45:43
32 Case Butler C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:45:48
33 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:55
34 Jeff Fairbanks 0:46:02
35 Brian Hayes 0:46:07
36 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 0:46:10
37 Tom Mosby C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:46:12
38 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 0:46:12
39 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4/ 0:46:14
40 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 0:46:15
41 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:46:15
42 Robert Nash Team Spark 0:46:15
43 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 0:46:22
44 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:46:25
45 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:46:27
46 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:46:33
47 Ryan Conley Nycross.com 0:46:38
48 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:46:42
49 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:46:42
50 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:46:48
51 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:47:06
52 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:47:07
53 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:47:10
54 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:47:13
55 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 0:47:15
56 A.blaise Vaitkunas Valley Bike and Ski 0:47:17
57 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:47:18
58 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 0:47:20
59 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:47:22
60 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:47:27
61 Ryan Welch 0:47:34
62 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:47:37
63 Devin Frederick OA Cycling Team 0:47:37
64 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:47:42
65 Andrew Bennett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:44
66 Daniel Murray Framework Cycle 0:47:48
67 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:47:51
68 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:47:53
69 Chris Phenix Union Velo 0:47:54
70 Oscar Jimenez Ladies First Racing 0:47:54
71 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:47:57
72 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:47:57
73 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:47:58
74 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:47:59
75 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:48:00
76 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:48:16
77 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:48:18
78 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT 0:48:21
79 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:48:23
80 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:26
81 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:48:28
82 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 0:48:33
83 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:48:35
84 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:48:37
85 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 0:48:39
86 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:48:41
87 Yohsuke Takakura Bikeman.com 0:48:41
88 Ethan Andrews NESS Team New England 0:48:43
89 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:48:45
90 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:48:50
91 Lucas Van drunen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:48:51
92 Adam Mcneill Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 0:48:52
93 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:48:57
94 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 0:48:58
95 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop 0:49:08
96 Jon Nable Hup United 0:49:11
97 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:49:13
98 Jan Goh Croix de Fer 0:49:18
99 John Kavouris Stampede! 0:49:23
100 Matt Lolli Twin 6 / Death Touch 0:49:26
101 Joshua Merchant minuteman road club 0:49:27
102 Paul Rahn Eco-Products 0:49:30
103 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:49:32
104 Joe Wignall ENVE Composites 0:49:33
105 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:49:35
106 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:49:36
107 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 0:49:37
108 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:49:39
109 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:49:55
110 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:50:11
111 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:50:27
112 Rod Millott KruisCX p/b Repucom lap
113 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen lap
114 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea lap
115 Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop lap
116 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge lap
117 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club lap
118 Dave Pryor Philadelphia Ciclismo lap
119 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure lap
120 Kristopher Doyon Java Blend Racing lap
121 Peter Nicolardi lap
122 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing lap
123 Brad Keller Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team lap
124 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion lap
125 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport lap
126 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B lap
127 Jason Sears Team Mmuvit (Kruis p/b Repucom) lap
128 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
Starters:159   Finishers: Cat 3: 114   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:40:20
2 Chris Wehrly CRCA/Arc Racing Team 0:40:21
3 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 0:40:44
4 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 0:40:45
5 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:40:46
6 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain 0:40:56
7 Tommy Cardwell 0:41:06
8 Brad Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:41:14
9 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:16
10 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar 0:41:16
11 David Kozikowski Team Edge 0:41:21
12 Christopher Mcstay CRCA 0:41:25
13 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:41:26
14 Mason Ziedonis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:41:27
15 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:27
16 Seth Holmes The 5th Floor 0:41:43
17 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:41:43
18 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:41:55
19 Nathan Dunbar Kruis CX 0:42:01
20 James Hyatt The 5th Floor 0:42:07
21 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:42:10
22 David Hall The 5th Floor 0:42:21
23 Ryan Fisher CRCA 0:42:37
24 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 0:42:40
25 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 0:42:41
26 Timothy Fiedler Monster Truck Cycling Presented by 0:42:52
27 Charles Lortz 0:42:53
28 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:55
29 Jonathan Mann 0:42:56
30 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:43:10
31 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:43:13
32 Eric Bascombe Blackstone Bicycles 0:43:19
33 Daniel Lander RPI 0:43:21
34 Steve Czerwinski STAMPEDE! 0:43:23
35 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:43:31
36 Thom Barry 0:43:34
37 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:38
38 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 0:43:43
39 Eric Zuelow Portland Velo Club 0:43:47
40 Ryan Pesch 0:43:53
41 Calvin Rocchio Cicli Devotion 0:43:53
42 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:44:01
43 Thor Dieringer 0:44:03
44 Justin Bourgette Pedal Power 0:44:11
45 Bruce Rychlik 0:44:22
46 Riley Joinnides East End / Kreb Cycle 0:44:56
47 Brendan Longe Community Bike Racing 0:45:03
48 Mike Morse 0:45:04
49 Sammy Moseley KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:45:04
50 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:45:15
51 Matt Karwowski 0:45:16
52 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:45:16
53 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:45:25
54 James Hayes UVM Cycling 0:45:32
55 Fred Prescott Team Spark 0:45:33
56 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Team 0:45:37
57 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 0:45:38
58 Jay Glickman 0:45:45
59 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:45:52
60 Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing 0:46:03
61 Alex Binkley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:46:04
62 Kyle Helson Providence Velo Club 0:46:05
63 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University 0:46:14
64 Dillon Provonast Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:27
65 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:46:30
66 Robert Kennedy 0:46:43
67 Paul Tabor 0:46:45
68 Justin Costa 0:46:46
69 Andy Huff GPM Sport 0:46:58
70 Batten Richard minuteman road club 0:46:58
71 David Kahn The Devil's Gear/NHBC 0:47:10
72 Chris Pino The 5th Floor 0:47:12
73 Tommy Green 0:47:13
74 Edmund Liang Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:47:42
75 Luke Berry 0:47:44
76 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 0:48:02
77 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse 0:48:05
78 Owen Robbins Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:13
79 Aaron Beck lap
80 Robert Lomblad ciclidevotion.com lap
81 Ian Kola UVM Cycling lap
82 Brandon Bunnewith lap
83 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul lap
84 Christopher Shardlow Providence Velo lap
85 Tarik Sentissi lap
86 Leighton Monroe lap
87 Matthew Juros ECV lap
88 Jacob Perlmutter lap
89 Brian Wilver lap
90 Dave Voutila lap
91 Paul Evans Monstertruck - Hub Cycling lap
92 Carl Roberts lap
93 George Kiwada lap
94 Alexander Miragaya lap
95 Daniel Kissam Monster Bike lap
96 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B lap
97 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
98 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo lap
99 Ted Clark Skirack lap
100 Randy Locklair Kruis CX p/b Repucom lap
Starters:131   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:41:19
2 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:41:20
3 Raphael Auclair Subway-Sigma / Pivot cycles 0:41:20
4 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:41:53
5 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Tea 0:41:57
6 Josey Weik red zone 0:41:57
7 David Lombardo WCJ Racing 0:42:19
8 Ethan Reynolds "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:42:20
9 Liam Dunn clif bar development team 0:42:45
10 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:42:46
11 Felix Belhumeur 0:43:09
12 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:43:17
13 Matthew Owens RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:43:21
14 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Team 0:43:45
15 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 0:43:56
16 Cormac Dunn clif 0:43:59
17 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:44:01
18 Luke Klaussen HPC 0:44:13
19 Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion 0:44:32
20 Ian Mcshane Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red 0:44:55
21 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing 0:45:53
22 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 0:47:24
23 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:47:32
24 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle 1L
25 Cooper Willsey Cyclocrossworld.com 1L
26 Pj Renquin RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1L
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:24:12
2 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:24:22
3 Daniel John vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 0:25:02
4 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:25:16
5 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:25:35
6 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:26:18
7 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:26:47
8 Collin Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:27:05
9 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:27:23
10 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:27:45
11 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:27:47
12 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:28:45
13 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:29:07
14 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 0:29:18
15 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:29:34
16 Buffone Christopher NCC 0:31:19
17 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:32:01
18 Lizzy Gunsalus GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:32:13
19 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:33:06
20 Liza Bell Thunderbolts 0:33:36
21 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 0:35:02
22 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:35:40
23 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:36:02
24 Owen August Park Ave Bike 0:36:47
25 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:36:51
26 Liam Engel Minuteman Road Club lap
27 Trevor August Park Ave Bike lap
28 Molly Dishong lap
29 Jack Krupienski lap
30 Jackson Malone NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw lap
31 Ella Dishong lap
32 Chabot Ben ENGVT lap
33 Grace Mattern lap
34 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle lap
35 August Aj lap
36 David Pedersen lap
37 Sophia Engel Minuteman Road Club lap
38 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato lap
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha-Focus 1:05:06
2 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 1:05:08
3 Tim Johnson Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld.com 1:05:08
4 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain factory 1:05:19
5 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/cyclocrossworld 1:05:31
6 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:06:32
7 Lukas Winterberg M?ller Landscape / BH Bikes 1:06:32
8 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC 1:06:33
9 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:07:02
10 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:07:08
11 Luke Keough Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycle 1:07:11
12 Cameron Dodge SCOTT BIKES 1:07:12
13 Zach Mcdonald Rapha-Focus 1:07:12
14 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement 1:07:17
15 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:07:52
16 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES 1:07:53
17 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:07:56
18 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX 1:07:57
19 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:08:01
20 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 1:08:13
21 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/ Specialized 1:08:19
22 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:08:33
23 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:08:37
24 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:08:54
25 Derrick St john Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:08:56
26 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:09:01
27 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycle 1:09:04
28 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 1:09:10
29 Timothy Allen Feedback Sporsts 1:09:16
30 Matthew Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:09:19
31 Benjamin Sonntag Team Clif Bar 1:09:30
32 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:09:30
33 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:09:44
34 Mitchell Hoke Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:09:46
35 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:09:47
36 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 1:10:08
37 Craig Etheridge Raleigh / Clement 1:10:31
38 Craig Richey VOmax - SponsorConnected.com p/b No 1:10:44
39 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 1:11:01
40 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 1:11:21
41 Evan Murphy NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal 1:11:38
42 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:11:44
43 Charlie Schubert GPM Sport 1:11:49
44 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:11:59
45 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:12:06
46 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 1:13:03
47 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1L
48 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 3L
49 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 3L
50 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 3L
51 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 3L
52 Kurt Belhumeur BCD Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedro 3L
53 Cam Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 3L
54 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 3L
55 Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 3L
56 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax 3L
57 John Burns Burns Racing 3L
58 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 3L
59 Chris Field Essex County Velo 3L
60 Thierry Laliberte Team Xprezo Borsao 3L
61 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 3L
62 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3L
63 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic 4L
64 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 4L
65 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's 4L
66 Evan Cooper Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 4L
67 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 4L
68 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperativ 4L
69 Ian Schon CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 5L
70 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 5L
71 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling 5L
72 Tyler Berliner BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 5L
73 Jacob Harris Createx/Benidorm 5L
74 David Devine unattached 5L
75 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 5L
76 Michael Van den ham Cycle-smart 6L
77 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 6L
78 Tyler Stein Fond du lac/ oshkosh cyclery 6L
79 Colin Dunlap Hutches HD/Bend Dental 6L
80 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 7L
81 James Stout North of the Border Bikes Race/Cham 8L
82 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 10L
Starters:99   Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:43:24
2 Elle Anderson California Giant Strawberries/ Spec 0:43:31
3 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:33
4 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized 0:44:19
5 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:44:30
6 Nicole Duke Marin/SPY 0:44:35
7 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:44:38
8 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:44:54
9 Mary Mcconneloug Team Kenda / Stan's NoTubes 0:45:00
10 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:06
11 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom Pizz 0:45:10
12 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:45:10
13 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 0:45:11
14 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:45:11
15 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 0:45:25
16 Natasha Elliott Rare Vos Racing/Stevens 0:46:05
17 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel 0:46:20
18 Maghalie Rochette CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:46:38
19 Ellen Noble Trek 0:46:43
20 Amanda Carey Stan's NoTubes Elite 0:46:46
21 Carolina Gomez-villafane Team Rambuski Law 0:46:53
22 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:11
23 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 0:47:14
24