Log In
 
 
NMCX #2 • Sep 21 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4
Accel
5.2
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
2 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
3 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce
4 James Rowan Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
6 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
7 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
8 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
10 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
11 Albert Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
12 Johnathon Schreiner Scalo Veloce
13 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
14 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
15 Matt Chanin High Desert Bicycles Team
16 Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
17 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
18 Jason Hinkes
19 John Algermissen NM Devo
20 Rick Bennett Unattached
21 David Andres
22 Greg Foster Scalo Veloce
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Nathan Roberts
4 Case Manifold
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mamula
2 Noah Rodney Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solomon Barsun
2 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
3 Nathan Santistevan Active Knowledge
4 Averey Marquez Active Knowledge
5 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce
2 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Albert Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
2 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
4 Jim Bordegaray
5 Larry Coons
6 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 William Courtney
3 Matt Chanin High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club
5 Peter Marshall Durango Wheel Club
6 Steve Riddle High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Jeff Krienke
8 Michael Pederson Olev Rapido
9 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
10 Michael Sweeney
11 Alex Fruland
12 Tom Kennedy
DNF John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Kyle Johnson
DNF Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianne Marshall NoTubes Endurance Racing
2 Rebecca Balboni People for bikes
3 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Beth Ross Scalo Veloce
7 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liesl Barsun
2 Zoe Colfax Unattached
3 Alison Kunstadt New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Linder High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Hayden Colfax Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Rekow Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Carrie Young New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Maripat Glover Women Riding Well
4 Betsy Richards Durango Wheel Club
5 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
6 Marcie Amendolagine
7 Patricia Siegel
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Linder Unattached
2 Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Margaret Olivarez Las Piratas
Finishers: Cat 4: 3