Log In
Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 • Sep 29 2013
5.3
1.6
4.1
4.2
3.4
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Coelho 0:44:32
2 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:44:39
3 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:44:57
4 Scott Smith Family Bike 0:45:24
5 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:45:31
6 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 0:45:32
7 Cory Small UVM Cycling 0:45:46
8 Lee Wassilie 0:45:55
9 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:07
10 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:46:10
11 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:46:15
12 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:46:24
13 Alec Hoover Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:46:25
14 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:28
15 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:46:30
16 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:30
17 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:46:46
18 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:46:46
19 Cooper Ray KING KOG/ROSKO 0:46:47
20 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:47:02
21 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind 0:47:02
22 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:47:06
23 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:47:22
24 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:26
25 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:47:32
26 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:47:32
27 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:47:37
28 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:47:38
29 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:47:42
30 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:47:53
31 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 0:47:57
32 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:48:02
33 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:02
34 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:48:04
35 Ryan Pinkham 0:48:09
36 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:48:10
37 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 0:48:10
38 Robert Hale Hup United 0:48:11
39 Tom Mosby RaceCf | racecf.org | @RaceCf 0:48:12
40 Matthew Shoemaker GPM Racing 0:48:13
41 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 0:48:16
42 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:48:18
43 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:48:20
44 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:48:38
45 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:48:48
46 Noah Tautfest Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes 0:48:50
47 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:49:05
48 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 0:49:06
49 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 0:49:07
50 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:49:10
51 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:49:12
52 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:49:19
53 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:49:24
54 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:49:24
55 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:49:25
56 Ryan Welch 0:49:25
57 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 0:49:27
58 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:49:32
59 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:49:44
60 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:48
61 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:49:54
62 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:49:56
63 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:49:57
64 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:50:00
65 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:50:08
66 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:50:08
67 Lucas Van drunen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:50:15
68 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:50:16
69 Eric Hoffman berger hardware bikes 0:50:20
70 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:50:24
71 Tim Doolittle GPM Sport 0:50:25
72 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:50:29
73 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:50:35
74 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:50:37
75 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:50:41
76 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:50:42
77 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:50:48
78 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:50:50
79 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:50:51
80 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:12
81 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:51:13
82 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:51:23
83 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:51:31
84 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:51:32
85 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:51:37
86 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 0:51:45
87 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:51:57
88 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:52:35
89 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:52:37
90 Edward Greene Seaside Cycle 0:52:58
91 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:53:20
92 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 1 Lap
93 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
94 Rod Millott KruisCX p/b Repucom 1 Lap
95 Mike Golay Hup United 1 Lap
96 Chad Selberg NYC Velo 1 Lap
97 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 1 Lap
98 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 1 Lap
99 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1 Lap
100 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 1 Lap
101 Peter Nicolardi Echelon Cycles 1 Lap
102 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 1 Lap
103 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1 Lap
DNF Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) DNF
DNF Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato DNF
DNF Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! DNF
DNF Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle DNF
DNF Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bike Shop DNF
DNF Jason Rabidou fritz's bicycle DNF
DNF Benjamin Frye Bicycle Express/Kona DNF
DNF Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 108   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:58
2 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:40:08
3 A.blaise Vaitkunas Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:40:09
4 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog 0:40:14
5 Devin Frederick 0:40:43
6 Chris Pino The 5th Floor 0:40:55
7 Taylor Smith Team Fritz's/UNH CyCling 0:40:56
8 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:41:11
9 Maxwell Godbey Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:41:15
10 David Hall The 5th Floor 0:41:15
11 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:16
12 David Kozikowski Team Edge 0:41:22
13 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB Racing 0:41:28
14 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:41:28
15 Eric Wyzga 0:41:30
16 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:41:53
17 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 0:41:55
18 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe 0:41:56
19 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:41:56
20 Ted Clark Skirack 0:42:03
21 Brad Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:42:04
22 Sam Veggeberg 0:42:14
23 Scott Tighe 0:42:19
24 Mark Schow Bikebarnracing.com 0:42:19
25 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 0:42:22
26 Max Rome Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:42:22
27 Ian Kola UVM Cycling Club 0:42:23
28 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car 0:42:33
29 James Hyatt The 5th Floor 0:42:35
30 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:42:36
31 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:42:38
32 Darrin Beek 0:42:40
33 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:42:44
34 Timothy Fiedler Monster Truck Cycling Presented by 0:42:50
35 Jeffrey Soderman 0:42:52
36 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:42:53
37 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:42:53
38 Thomas Goodman CF Racing 0:43:15
39 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:43:18
40 Patrick Bauerblank Proctor Academy 0:43:37
41 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:43:38
42 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:43:39
43 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:41
44 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:43:41
45 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:43:45
46 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY 0:43:50
47 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:43:53
48 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 0:44:12
49 Richard Brandon SKV 0:44:21
50 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:44:22
51 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 0:44:28
52 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:44:40
53 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:42
54 Andy Huff GPM Sport 0:44:44
55 Xavier Koontz miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:44:47
56 Matthew Li 0:45:01
57 David Lafferty 0:45:04
58 Jarvis Lee 0:45:10
59 Ryan Pesch 0:45:18
60 Paul Tabor 0:45:26
61 Philip Gerhardt Portland Velo 0:45:27
62 Brendan Longe Community Bike Racing 0:45:32
63 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:32
64 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:45:39
65 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing 0:45:40
66 Joe Lawler Bicycle Roots Bike Shop / The 5th F 0:45:46
67 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 0:45:49
68 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 0:45:50
69 Lukasz Chelminski 0:45:50
70 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:45:52
71 Sammy Moseley KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:45:59
72 Jamie Ishii Northampton cycling club 0:46:08
73 Alfred Gadway Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Moto 0:46:14
74 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 0:46:15
75 Sean Curran Rebar 0:46:17
76 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:46:18
77 David Thompson WESTERN BEEF 0:47:23
78 David Loszewski HUP United 0:47:47
79 Justin Costa 0:48:08
80 Dylan Hardy 0:48:17
81 Thomas Estrada geek house 0:48:19
82 Christopher Kerr 0:48:23
83 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 0:48:33
84 Tommy Green 0:48:34
85 Scott Feather Team Vortex 0:48:52
86 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 0:49:00
87 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 0:49:17
88 Timothy Mayo 0:49:32
89 Matthew Juros ECV 0:49:43
90 Dennis Floyd SpiderOne/CFIS 0:49:52
91 Edmund Liang Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:50:23
92 Kyle Helson Brown University 1 Lap
93 William Lesoravage 1 Lap
94 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse 1 Lap
95 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 1 Lap
96 Jeff Vandall 1 Lap
97 Jonathan Anderson 1 Lap
98 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport 1 Lap
99 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
100 Alex Linthicum 1 Lap
101 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion 1 Lap
102 Kevin Stacey BLUE STEEL 1 Lap
DNF Sean Reilly Team Slow Bike DNF
DNF Ernest Gagnon Comp Racing / ShoAir Cannondale DNF
DNF Harlan Murdoch DNF
DNF Kevin Church Hup United DNF
DNF Justin Bourgette Pedal Power DNF
DNF Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 75   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:39:22
2 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:39:32
3 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing 0:39:54
4 Derek Hilton BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:57
5 Pete Buletza Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:40:11
6 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:51
7 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:40:53
8 Jesse Smith HUP United 0:41:08
9 Robert Pillar NEMBA Racing 0:41:23
10 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:41:35
11 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:41:40
12 Ed Medina Community Bike Supply 0:41:45
13 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:53
14 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:56
15 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld 0:42:02
16 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MHV 0:42:04
17 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club 0:42:08
18 Roger Howard 0:42:09
19 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:11
20 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:42:23
21 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:42:40
22 Richard Tobin union velo 0:42:44
23 Jay Hanley Team SD 0:42:46
24 Jose Ardila G & K Cycling 0:42:50
25 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:42:53
26 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:43:01
27 Jonathan Sturm 0:43:10
28 Tom Healey Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:43:12
29 Glenn Soulia 0:43:12
30 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling 0:43:14
31 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:43:16
32 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling 0:43:17
33 Wakeman Roger Monadnock Cycling Club 0:43:18
34 Jason Matulewicz comperhensive racing 0:43:24
35 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 0:43:31
36 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:43:40
37 David Parmelee Essex County Velo 0:43:43
38 Anthony Codding Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:44:02
39 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles 0:44:05
40 Stephen Costello 0:44:17
41 Michael Bloom Cyclocrossworld.com Grassroots Team 0:44:22
42 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:44:25
43 Gary Gluck Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:44:42
44 Stephen Furrer C4 Racing 0:44:47
45 Steven Scott cnyc 0:44:56
46 Walter Conley CCB Racing 0:44:59
47 Christian Farrar QuadCycles 0:45:04
48 Don Macphail Novofit 0:45:09
49 Jeremy Blackowicz 0:45:14
50 Eric Johnson HUP United 0:45:16
51 Matt Lichack 0:45:18
52 Chris Taylor NEMBA Racing 0:45:23
53 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle 0:45:24
54 Stuart Olsen 0:45:37
55 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 0:45:50
56 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:45:58
57 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle shop 0:46:14
58 Stewart Dawson Hup United 0:46:19
59 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:46:25
60 Andrew Guswa Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:33
61 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:46:49
62 Bruce Ackman 0:47:04
63 Mark Brownell Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:47:04
64 Scott Mcneely 0:47:04
65 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:12
66 Leonardo Toma 0:47:23
67 Eric Faudskar The Velo Resource 0:47:27
68 Alex Taylor 0:47:37
69 Eric Beard DG Cycle 0:47:37
70 William Bray saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher 0:47:40
71 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:47:49
72 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:47:57
73 John Mosby RaceCF 0:48:07
74 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:48:10
75 Rob Laprel CyclocrossRacing.com 0:48:20
76 David Symmes Cyclocrossworld.com / Symmes custom 0:48:21
77 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:37
78 Pete Jensen btt 0:48:45
79 David Jacoboski Expo Wheelmen 0:48:58
80 Jay Walsh Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 1 Lap
81 Robert Bradley JRA Cycles 1 Lap
82 Steven Curren MassBay RoadClub 1 Lap
83 Ken Siriani 1 Lap
84 John Donnellan Blesso Consulting 1 Lap
85 Jarrod Thompson 1 Lap
86 Thomas Fine 1 Lap
87 Greg O'gorman 1 Lap
88 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle / Cape Cod Racing 1 Lap
89 David Burbridge 1 Lap
90 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
91 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1 Lap
92 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 1 Lap
93 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1 Lap
94 Anthony Valletti 1 Lap
DNF Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Steven Fessenden seaside cycle DNF
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:33:09
2 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:33:23
3 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:34:32
4 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:35:13
5 Daniel John vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 0:35:57
6 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:36:10
7 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:36:11
8 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:36:31
9 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:37:08
10 Collin Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:37:33
11 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:37:39
12 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 0:39:55
13 Connor Cox CCB Racing 0:40:41
14 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 0:40:52
15 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:41:47
16 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:42:08
17 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works
18 Gabrielle Czerula ENGVT
19 Lizzy Gunsalus GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 1 Lap
20 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 1 Lap
21 Owen Bryan 1 Lap
22 Egan Davidson 1 Lap
23 Madeleine Hubbell ENGVT 1 Lap
24 Liam Engel Grace Bikes Velo Club 1 Lap
25 Max Lyman 1 Lap
26 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 1 Lap
27 Ella Dishong 1 Lap
28 Zachary Buchheit QuadCycles 1 Lap
29 Sophia Engel Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
30 Mary Goguen 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:42:08
2 Austin Vincent Race C.F. | racecf.org 0:43:30
3 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:43:48
4 Willem Boersma Cycle-Smart 0:43:53
5 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:43:57
6 Michael Owens RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:43:58
7 Noah Granigan Race C.F. | racecf.org 0:44:51
8 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling Team 0:45:00
9 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:13
10 Matthew Owens RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:13
11 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:45:42
12 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle 0:45:48
13 Alden Suokko KMS / Start House Cycling Team 0:46:39
14 Albert Picard Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC 0:46:45
15 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 0:47:05
16 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico 0:47:08
17 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 0:47:36
18 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:47:40
19 Pj Renquin RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:47:43
20 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:48:05
21 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 0:48:19
22 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:48:55
23 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:49:00
24 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:21
25 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:49:54
26 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:50:05
27 Leon Desgagnes VCM/ABC 0:50:06
28 Jimmy Maurer PCS-Sommerville Sports 1 Lap
29 Arnaud Cossette Veloclub Metropolitain Cycles ABC 1 Lap
30 Niklas Bergill Gus' Bike Shop 1 Lap
31 Jack Quinn Gus' Bike Shop 1 Lap
32 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 2 Laps
DNF Patrick Bauerblank Proctor Academy DNF
DNF Sam Margolis Team Vortex DNF
DNF Carter Hall HK2 DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:44:05
2 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:44:06
3 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:44:07
4 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 0:44:33
5 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:45:02
6 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:45:09
7 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:45:09
8 Robert Stine NESS 0:45:13
9 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:18
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:45:23
11 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:45:25
12 Olivier Vrambout the bikery du nord 0:45:25
13 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:45:29
14 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:45:36
15 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 0:45:37
16 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:45:40
17 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:45:46
18 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:45:46
19 Benjamin Pagano Riverside Racing 0:45:59
20 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:45:59
21 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:46:04
22 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:46:11
23 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 0:46:16
24 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:46:17
25 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:46:23
26 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 0:46:29
27 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:46:42
28 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:46:51
29 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:47:06
30 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:47:08
31 David Peters 0:47:10
32 David Gray Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 0:47:21
33 Wilsonr Martinezpolanco Bikes Not Bombs 0:47:35
34 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 0:47:36
35 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 0:47:41
36 Sean Rudzinsky Ness Team New England 0:47:42
37 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT 0:47:48
38 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 0:47:55
39 Geoff Williams ENGVT 0:48:02
40 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:48:07
41 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:48:07
42 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe 0:48:15
43 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:48:19
44 Brian Irwin BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:29
45 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:48:32
46 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:48:37
47 Pierre Vanden borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:48:39
48 Mukunda Feldman J.A.M Fund / NCC 0:48:39
49 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 0:48:51
50 Jamie Kripke 0:48:59
51 Gary David ENGVT 0:49:02
52 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:49:04
53 Greg Montello Berger Hardware Bikes 0:49:05
54 Brett Mckay Unattached 0:49:07
55 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo
56 Paul Cox CCB Racing
57 Nathaniel Smith OA/CycleMania
58 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo
59 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport
60 Phillip Mccarthy Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
61 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle
62 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
63 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
64 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
65 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
66 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
67 Keith Kastelic
68 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 1 Lap
DNF Garett Burke DNF
DNF Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:44:03
2 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 0:44:35
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:37
4 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:45:54
5 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:55
6 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:45:59
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:46:04
8 Stephan Marcoux Verge Sport 0:46:07
9 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:46:08
10 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:46:08
11 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:46:10
12 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:10
13 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:13
14 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:46:42
15 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:46:44
16 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:46:50
17 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 0:46:58
18 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:47:02
19 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:47:05
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:47:06
21 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:47:12
22 Keith Button CCB racing 0:47:28
23 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:47:43
24 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:47:50
25 Christopher Owen 0:47:51
26 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:48:05
27 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:09
28 Charles Bourdages Riverside Racing 0:48:16
29 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:48:18
30 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:19
31 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:48:20
32 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:48:29
33 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:48:34
34 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:48:37
35 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:47
36 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:48:52
37 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 0:48:55
38 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:48:59
39 Carl Wittig Riverside Racing 0:49:18
40 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:49:19
41 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:49:20
42 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:49:41
43 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:49:51
44 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:49:58
45 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 0:50:08
46 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:50:12
47 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:50:13
48 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:50:15
49 Paul Debitetto Bell lap Bikeway Source 0:50:15
50 David Stacey BLUE STEEL 0:50:16
51 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:50:34
52 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:50:34
53 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:50:37
54 Oscar Rosales CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:50:49
55 Chris De lancey Team ROG/GVCC 0:51:05
56 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:51:25
57 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:51:33
58 Tom Scontras 0:51:48
59 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:52:01
60 Robert Tyszko ENGVT 0:52:06
61 Roger Picard Velo Club Mertropolitain Cycles ABC 0:52:06
62 Eli Levine Hup United 0:52:10
63 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:52:12
64 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:52:13
65 Coley Bryan 0:52:20
66 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:53:17
67 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion 1 Lap
68 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery 1 Lap
69 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling 1 Lap
70 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club/Laughing D 1 Lap
71 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld 1 Lap
72 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 1 Lap
73 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 1 Lap
74 Denis Niez 1 Lap
75 Matt Williams SweatyGuys/circle69 1 Lap
76 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap
77 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 1 Lap
78 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
79 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling/DG Cycle Sports 1 Lap
80 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemania 1 Lap
81 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 1 Lap
82 Owen Wood Team ROG 1 Lap
83 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi 1 Lap
84 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 1 Lap
85 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 1 Lap
86 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 1 Lap
87 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 1 Lap
88 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 1 Lap
89 Kurt Edmonds 1 Lap
DNF Jim Gomez QuadCycles DNF
DNF Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 0:46:57
2 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:47:12
3 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants 0:47:20
4 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:47:24
5 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:47:30
6 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:07
7 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:48:32
8 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:49:04
9 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:49:18
10 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:49:27
11 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:49:29
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:44
13 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:49:47
14 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:50:01
15 Bob Sampson O'Neil Orthopedics 0:50:21
16 David Rath Corner Cycle
17 George Benington OA/Cyclemania
18 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax
19 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers
20 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
21 Don Rice CCB Racing
22 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
23 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
24 Gary Passler Riverside Racing
25 James Godbey 545 Velo
26 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
27 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
28 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS -
29 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports
30 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition
31 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery
32 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
33 David Leedberg Spin Arts
34 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com
35 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall
36 Carl Brown CCB Racing
37 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo
38 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
39 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart Grass Root
40 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
41 David Holmander The Velo Resource
42 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 2 Laps
43 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 3 Laps
DNF Patrick Carr NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports DNF
DNF Edward Dishong NHCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha-FOCUS 1:01:18
2 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:01:22
3 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:01:25
4 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 1:01:35
5 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC 1:01:36
6 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:02:04
7 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:02:28
8 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:02:40
9 Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross 1:02:48
10 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:03:01
11 Lukas Winterberg Miller Landscape / BH Bikes 1:03:02
12 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement 1:03:22
13 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 1:03:25
14 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 1:03:28
15 Craig Richey VOmax - SponsorConnected.com p/b No 1:03:30
16 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:03:31
17 Jeremyy Martin Rocky Mountain Factory team 1:03:36
18 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:03:40
19 Leandre Bouchard Cyclone d'Alma/ Devinci 1:03:41
20 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:03:42
21 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:03:42
22 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES 1:03:45
23 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK 1:04:00
24 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 1:04:03
25 Cameron Dodge SCOTT BIKES 1:04:10
26 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:04:29
27 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:04:42
28 Derrick St john Stevens p/b The Cyclery 1:04:43
29 Thomas Sampson adigga racing 1:05:02
30 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:05:08
31 Peter Glassford Trek Canada 1:05:19
32 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 1:05:23
33 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 1:05:31
34 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:05:40
35 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 1:05:43
36 Andrew L'esperance Norco Factory Team 1:05:45
37 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:05:52
38 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:05:54
39 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 1:06:09
40 Tyler Wren Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:06:30
41 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:06:33
42 Evan Huff crossresults.com 1:06:40
43 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:06:41
44 Evan Murphy NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal 1:06:47
45 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 1:06:52
46 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:07:07
47 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo-Borsao 1:07:15
48 Alexandre Vialle Espresso Sport 1:07:17
49 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 1:07:18
50 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax 1:07:42
51 Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 1:07:57
52 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede!/BCD 1:08:02
53 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:08:08
54 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1:08:37
55 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery 1:09:08
56 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1L
57 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1L
58 John Burns Burns Racing 1L
59 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1L
60 Tyler Berliner BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1L
61 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 2L
62 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperativ 2L
63 Ian Schon CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 2L
64 Jacob Harris Createx/Benidorm 2L
65 David Devine unattached 3L
66 Chris Algar Cape Cod Cycling Club 3L
67 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 4L
68 Andrew Louiza RMRC 4L
69 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 4L
70 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling 4L
DNF Colin Reuter crossresults.com DNF
DNF Luke Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF
DNF Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective DNF
DNF Sylvain Jean ICEBREAKER merino DNF
DNF Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team DNF
DNF Justin Lindine Redline / NBX DNF
DNF Zach Mcdonald Rapha-FOCUS DNF
DNF Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies DNF
DNF Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:34:23
2 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:34:23
3 Michele Smith Hup United 0:34:37
4 Jen Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing 0:34:38
5 Rose Long Kruis CX pb Repucom 0:34:43
6 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling 0:34:46
7 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 0:34:50
8 Anna Milton LadiesFirst Racing 0:34:54
9 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:35:01
10 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:12
11 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:35:12
12 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:12
13 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:35:22
14 Michele Satrowsky Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:29
15 Erin Faccone Ride Studio Cafe 0:35:31
16 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:35:39
17 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:35:51
18 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:35:59
19 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:04
20 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:36:10
21 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:36:18
22 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:36:28
23 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:37
24 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:36:37
25 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:36:37
26 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature C 0:36:47
27 Emily Mackinnon Nantucket Velo 0:36:49
28 Jane Sheridan rossi 0:36:56
29 Erin Holmes RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 0:37:10
30 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:37:18
31 Sherri Curcuru Riverside Racing 0:37:25
32 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:37:43
33 Meghan Owens LadiesFirst Racing 0:37:54
34 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion 0:37:59
35 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:38:00
36 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 0:38:10
37 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles 0:38:12
38 Sandra Deegan 0:38:15
39 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:15
40 Katrina Zalenski 0:38:16
41 Corrine Schlabach 0:38:21
42 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:38:27
43 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:38:38
44 Martha Fanning cyclocrossworld.com 0:38:40
45 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:38:42
46 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:38:47
47 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:38:48
48 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Women 0:38:50
49 Nathalie Poirier THE VELO RESOURCE 0:38:55
50 Anica Koontz miller Vergesport 0:39:07
51 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Project 0:39:20
52 Michelle Zwick Central Wheel / GHCC 0:39:56
53 Lauren Seavy NJ/NY Colavita Women 0:40:00
54 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles 0:40:00
55 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport 0:40:04
56 Robyn Angeles Independent 0:40:07
57 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 0:40:14
58 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen 0:40:22
59 Peggy Gioioso BLUE STEEL 0:40:41
60 Karen Lynn Sip, Clip & Go! Coffee 0:40:56
61 Isabelle Cote KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:40:59
62 Alie Giaime KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:40:59
63 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:03
64 Heidi Wakeman 0:41:06
65 Cindy Brennan GPM Sport 0:41:20
66 Kristine Alach 0:41:30
67 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:42:14
68 Caitlin Wissell 0:42:23
69 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:10
70 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 0:43:13
71 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:43:21
72 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! 0:44:11
73 Jacqueline Pasek-allen Laughing dog 0:44:19
74 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:44:40
75 Megan Barry Geekhouse Bikes 1 Lap
76 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
77 Katherine Wymbs MIT Cycling Club 1 Lap
78 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
79 Dana Kotler XXX Racing-Athletico 1 Lap
80 Ella Raposo pedalpowertraining.com 1 Lap
81 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1 Lap
82 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
83 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten 1 Lap
DNF Tracy Holton Grace Bicycles Velo Club DNF
DNF Emily White Wooden Wheels DNF
DNF Brenda Bahnson HUP United DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson California Giant Strawberries/ Spec 0:38:14
2 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:38:20
3 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized 0:38:35
4 Gabby Durrin Rapha-FOCUS 0:38:37
5 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:38:38
6 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 0:38:39
7 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:38:41
8 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld 0:38:47
9 Nicole Duke Marin Bikes/SPY 0:38:53
10 Maghalie Rochette CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:39:01
11 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:39:17
12 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:39:33
13 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:40:03
14 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:40:05
15 Amanda Carey Stan's NoTubes Elite 0:40:12
16 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing 0:40:15
17 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:40:21
18 Christina Birch JAM Fund/NCC 0:40:25
19 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:40:33
20 Natasha Elliott Rare Vos Racing/Stevens 0:40:34
21 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/RICHARD SACHS/RGM 0:40:51
22 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 0:40:59
23 Jamie Gilgen Blacksmith Cycle 0:41:12
24 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL 0:41:18
25 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:41:20
26 Carolina Gomez-villafane Team Rambuski Law 0:41:34
27 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:41:41
28 Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle 0:41:46
29 Jenny Ives Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:41:50
30 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:41:55
31 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:41:56
32 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 0:41:58
33 Melody Chase Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:42:21
34 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:42:31
35 Nina Baum Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 0:42:54
36 Molly Hurford Colavita 0:42:59
37 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:43:03
38 Nicole Pisani Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:43:08
39 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:43:15
40 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:44
41 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:43:56
42 Vickie Monahan Rare Vos Racing 0:44:20
43 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 0:44:37
44 Frederique Larose-gingras Opus OGC 0:45:07
45 Katrina Niez Central Wheel/ GHCC 0:45:18
46 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:20
47 Stephanie Thompson WD Racing / NYC Velo 0:46:07
48 Jordan Dubé CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1L
DNF Stacey Spencer Phillips Brewing Company/Code Perfo DNF
DNF Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com DNF
DNF Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support DNF
DNF Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement DNF
DNF Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com DNF
DNF Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11