Log In
 
 
Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 • Sep 28 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:49:13
2 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:49:30
3 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:49:54
4 Justin Coelho 0:49:57
5 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:50:04
6 Noah Tautfest Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes 0:50:24
7 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:50:25
8 Cory Small UVM Cycling 0:50:38
9 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:50:41
10 Scott Smith Family Bike 0:50:49
11 Cooper Ray KING KOG/ROSKO 0:50:50
12 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:04
13 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:51:04
14 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:51:06
15 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:51:08
16 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:51:08
17 Lee Wassilie 0:51:09
18 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:51:10
19 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:51:10
20 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind 0:51:10
21 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:51:11
22 Steven Crossley Riverside Racing 0:51:12
23 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:51:21
24 Toby Walch Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:51:30
25 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 0:51:34
26 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:51:36
27 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:38
28 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:51:43
29 Peter Nicolardi Echelon Cycles 0:51:46
30 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:51:50
31 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:51:50
32 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:51:55
33 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:52:05
34 Tom Mosby RaceCf | racecf.org | @RaceCf 0:52:20
35 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:52:20
36 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 0:52:25
37 Ryan Pinkham 0:52:37
38 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:52:40
39 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 0:53:06
40 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:53:09
41 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 0:53:09
42 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Zancanato Frames 0:53:21
43 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:53:31
44 Nathan Chenenko HUP United 0:53:38
45 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:53:43
46 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:53:44
47 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:53:48
48 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:53:49
49 Ryan Welch 0:53:52
50 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:54:04
51 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 0:54:05
52 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:54:13
53 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:54:20
54 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 0:54:25
55 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:54:31
56 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:54:35
57 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:54:47
58 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 0:54:47
59 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:54:51
60 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:54:55
61 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:55:01
62 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:55:02
63 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:55:02
64 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:55:07
65 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:55:08
66 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:55:11
67 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:55:13
68 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:55:16
69 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:55:21
70 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:55:22
71 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:55:23
72 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 0:55:28
73 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:55:29
74 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:55:30
75 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:55:36
76 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 0:55:58
77 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:55:59
78 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:56:03
79 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:56:12
80 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:56:19
81 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 0:56:44
82 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:56:52
83 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:56:57
84 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:56:57
85 Jonathan Malone ViVe LLC. 0:57:34
86 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:58:13
87 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:58:14
88 Lucas Van drunen 0:58:33
89 Gregory Colby I AM Racing 0:58:44
90 Brian Mcgee Cicli Devotion 0:59:03
91 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 1 Lap
92 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
93 Matthew Shoemaker GPM Racing 1 Lap
94 Mark Vanliere Hup United 1 Lap
95 Brandon O'neal BIKEMAN.com 1 Lap
96 Joseph Tindal Expowheelmen 1 Lap
97 Mike Golay Hup United 1 Lap
98 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 1 Lap
99 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 1 Lap
100 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 1 Lap
101 Edward Greene Seaside Cycle 1 Lap
102 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:20
103 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike 1 Lap
104 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 1 Lap
105 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Zancanato 0:52:47
106 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1 Lap
DNF Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion DNF
DNF Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! DNF
DNF Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen DNF
DNF Ryan Malinchak Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport DNF
DNF Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure DNF
DNF David Chiu Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii DNF
DNF John Cerasulo CICLI DEVOTION DNF
DNF David Donnelly Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team DNF
DNF Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing DNF
DNF Benjamin Frye Bicycle Express/Kona DNF
DNF Alec Hoover Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes DNF
118 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom DQ
119 Rod Millott KruisCX p/b Repucom DQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 113   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:35:03
2 A.blaise Vaitkunas Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:35:12
3 Devin Frederick 0:35:31
4 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:35:34
5 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:35:51
6 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:35:51
7 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog 0:36:12
8 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:36:12
9 Kevin Church Hup United 0:36:41
10 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:36:42
11 Chris Pino The 5th Floor 0:36:44
12 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 0:36:45
13 Sean Mccarthy PORT RACING 0:36:45
14 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 0:36:45
15 William Crabtree 0:36:51
16 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:36:51
17 Corey Westfall Bicycle Express 0:36:56
18 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe 0:37:01
19 Jason Bailey 0:37:03
20 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:37:11
21 Mason Ziedonis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:37:16
22 James Hyatt The 5th Floor 0:37:18
23 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:37:20
24 Brad Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:37:21
25 Timothy Fiedler Monster Truck Cycling Presented by 0:37:33
26 Cameron Russell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:37:38
27 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:37:39
28 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:45
29 Ian Kola UVM Cycling Club 0:37:45
30 Justin Bourgette Pedal Power 0:37:48
31 Thom Barry NCC 0:37:54
32 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:37:54
33 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:38:01
34 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:05
35 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 0:38:08
36 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:09
37 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 0:38:19
38 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:20
39 Steve Czerwinski STAMPEDE! 0:38:25
40 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car 0:38:26
41 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike 0:38:28
42 Andy Huff GPM Sport 0:38:33
43 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:38:33
44 Nicholas Chiarelli 0:38:37
45 Scott Tighe 0:38:38
46 Richard Brandon SKV 0:38:43
47 Patrick Zelazek Bikers Edge 0:38:44
48 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:38:54
49 Matthew Li 0:38:56
50 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY 0:39:01
51 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:39:03
52 Jason Carleton 0:39:05
53 Jarvis Lee 0:39:18
54 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 0:39:24
55 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:39:24
56 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:39:30
57 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:39:31
58 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Team 0:39:32
59 Tom Healey Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:39:33
60 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:39:38
61 Xavier Koontz miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:39:43
62 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:51
63 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing 0:39:53
64 Brad Mak 0:39:54
65 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 0:39:54
66 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 0:40:05
67 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:40:13
68 Anthony Parillo 0:40:15
69 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:18
70 Brendan Longe Community Bike Racing 0:40:22
71 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:40:24
72 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:40:25
73 Andrew Posner Geekhouse 0:40:35
74 Jeffrey Stanley Growling Gecko 0:40:39
75 Ian Marling 0:40:42
76 Jay Glickman 0:40:46
77 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:40:51
78 David Loszewski HUP United 0:41:28
79 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:28
80 Tommy Green 0:41:29
81 Ken Avery Vittoria 0:41:39
82 David Thompson WESTERN BEEF 0:41:49
83 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:41:50
84 Lukasz Chelminski 0:41:51
85 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:51
86 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 0:41:54
87 Arthur Kalinowski 0:42:03
88 Sammy Moseley KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:42:14
89 Edmund Liang Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:42:14
90 Dylan Hardy 0:42:30
91 Justin Costa 0:42:41
92 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 0:42:44
93 Phil Fragale Verge Sport 0:42:48
94 William Lesoravage 0:42:50
95 Thomas Estrada geek house 0:42:59
96 Paul Tabor 0:43:17
97 Scott Feather Team Vortex 0:43:53
98 Seth Lincoln 0:43:53
99 Matt Meuse Team Harborside Cycle 0:44:44
100 Sean Suprenant Cyclocrossracing.com 0:45:13
101 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 0:45:39
102 Andy Demotses Slouch Racing 0:45:57
103 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion 0:46:02
104 Kyle Helson Brown University 0:47:12
105 Bill Arnold Team Novo Nordisk 1 Lap
106 Brian Sweeney 1 Lap
107 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport 1 Lap
108 Scott Williams 1 Lap
109 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 1 Lap
110 Nick Digangi 1 Lap
111 Brian Wilver 1 Lap
112 Greg Banet 2 Laps
DNF Anthony Saffery Geekhouse DNF
DNF Sean Reilly Team Slow Bike DNF
DNF Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart DNF
DNF David Beaulieu Essex County Velo driven by Mazda DNF
DNF Owen Robbins Geekhouse Bikes DNF
DNF Ackerman Zac DG CYCLES / THE POOL DOCTOR DNF
DNF David Kozikowski Team Edge DNF
DNF Thomas Gemelli DNF
DNF Gregory Ralich Team bRad Cycle Frame Bikes DNF
DNF Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 86   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:34:51
2 Steven Morse Providence Velo Club | Blackstone B 0:35:14
3 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:35:14
4 Justin Brooke 0:35:22
5 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 0:35:31
6 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:35:32
7 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 0:35:41
8 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:36:05
9 Derek Hilton BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:11
10 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:15
11 Ed Medina Community Bike Supply 0:36:16
12 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:36:16
13 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:17
14 James Paterson Spin Arts 0:36:22
15 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:36:25
16 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:47
17 Lewis Collins HPG/Bagel/BG 0:36:48
18 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:36:50
19 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:36:51
20 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:36:52
21 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:37:03
22 Jeffrey Soderman 0:37:03
23 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:07
24 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:37:16
25 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:37:19
26 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling 0:37:27
27 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:37:33
28 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles 0:37:43
29 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing 0:37:47
30 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:37:52
31 Michael Bloom Cyclocrossworld.com Grassroots Team 0:37:52
32 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:37:58
33 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:38:12
34 David Parmelee Essex County Velo 0:38:15
35 Stephen Hicks 0:38:16
36 Jason Matulewicz comperhensive racing 0:38:17
37 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:38:19
38 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:38:20
39 Chris Scott 0:38:21
40 Don Macphail Novofit 0:38:23
41 Stephen Furrer C4 Racing 0:38:32
42 Walter Conley CCB Racing 0:38:40
43 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:38:45
44 William Rieders weston posse 0:38:57
45 Parke Rhoads Hup United 0:39:01
46 Fred Hoff Weston Posse 0:39:02
47 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:39:03
48 Patrick Gaspar 545 Velo 0:39:06
49 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:39:09
50 Jonathan Hess 0:39:10
51 Anthony Codding Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:39:13
52 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:39:16
53 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 0:39:18
54 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:20
55 Stewart Dawson Hup United 0:39:23
56 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle 0:39:24
57 Steven Scott cnyc 0:39:28
58 Max Saunders Ride Studio Cafe 0:39:45
59 Scott Mcneely 0:39:47
60 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling 0:39:51
61 Rich Matthes Seacoast Velo 0:39:52
62 Gary Gluck Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:39:53
63 Vance Perry MVC - Jager Dogs - Twin Six 0:40:08
64 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:40:13
65 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:40:13
66 Andrew Guswa Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:15
67 Kevin Violet Smaltibikes/Seasports Cycling 0:40:35
68 Jeff Packman Weston Posse 0:40:36
69 Erin Mace Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:40:41
70 Steve Bryant Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:41:09
71 Stanford Smith BMF Racing 0:41:15
72 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle 0:41:25
73 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:29
74 Chris Roseberry 0:41:44
75 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 0:41:46
76 David Symmes Cyclocrossworld.com / Symmes custom 0:41:50
77 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:42:08
78 Alex Taylor 0:42:09
79 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 0:42:10
80 Benjamin Buckley Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:42:12
81 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 0:42:13
82 John Mosby RaceCF 0:42:13
83 John Baron NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:16
84 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 0:42:18
85 Leonardo Toma 0:42:20
86 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:42:25
87 Steven Curren MassBay RoadClub 0:42:43
88 William Dron Landry's 0:42:54
89 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle / Cape Cod Racing 0:43:03
90 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:14
91 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:18
92 Dan Allred 0:43:20
93 Steven Endres 0:43:50
94 Erin Bennett Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 0:43:50
95 Thomas Fine 0:44:15
96 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:44:27
97 Jarrod Thompson 0:44:58
98 Paul Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:45:12
99 Edward Atwell 1 Lap
100 Adam Zois 1 Lap
101 Carey Jackson yonce 1 Lap
102 David Aittaniemi Corner Cycle 1 Lap
103 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles 1 Lap
104 Sean Noonan Spark BRS 1 Lap
DNF Rami El rayess Slouch Racing DNF
DNF Matthew Lyons DNF
DNF William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld DNF
DNF Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 82   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:36:24
2 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:37:35
3 Daniel John vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 0:38:02
4 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:39:16
5 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:39:18
6 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:40:12
7 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:40:46
8 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:41:01
9 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:41:31
10 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:42:27
11 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:43:49
12 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:46:10
13 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:46:11
14 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:46:34
15 Peter Kiernan RACE CF
16 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato
17 Gabrielle Czerula ENGVT 1 lap
18 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 lap
19 Lizzy Gunsalus GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 1 lap
20 Sawyer Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 1 lap
21 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 1 lap
22 Madeleine Hubbell ENGVT 1 lap
23 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 1 lap
24 Molly Dishong 1 lap
25 Ella Dishong 1 lap
26 Austin Davis NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw 1 lap
27 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 1 lap
28 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 1 lap
29 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw 2 Laps
30 John Henry mcnamara yonce 2 Laps
DNF Schmid Kaia CYCLOCROSS WORLD DNF
DNF Matthew Johnson Seaside Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Willsey Cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:32
2 Noah Granigan Race C.F. | racecf.org 0:47:48
3 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:47:49
4 Willem Boersma 0:47:51
5 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:48:10
6 Austin Vincent Race C.F. | racecf.org 0:48:13
7 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:48:32
8 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:48:50
9 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 0:48:54
10 Matthew Owens RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:49:18
11 Carter Hall HK2 0:49:21
12 Michael Owens RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:49:32
13 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:50:04
14 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:50:43
15 Alden Suokko KMS / Start House Cycling Team 0:51:44
16 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 0:52:24
17 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:52:29
18 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle 0:52:41
19 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:52:56
20 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico 0:53:00
21 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 0:53:32
22 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:53:45
23 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 0:54:20
24 Leon Desgagnes VCM/ABC 0:56:13
25 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:58:34
26 Spencer Moavenzadeh Raleigh/Gus' Bike 1 Lap
27 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 1 Lap
28 Arnaud Cossette Veloclub Metropolitain Cycles ABC 1 Lap
29 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing | racecf.org 1 Lap
30 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling Team 1 Lap
31 Niklas Bergill Gus' Bike Shop 1 Lap
32 Albert Picard Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC 1 Lap
DNF Jimmy Maurer PCS-Sommerville Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:47:11
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:47:13
3 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:47:14
4 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 0:47:27
5 Brian Wilichoski Riverside/Cannondale 0:47:50
6 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:48:30
7 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:48:31
8 Robert Stine NESS 0:48:46
9 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:49:15
10 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 0:49:20
11 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:49:21
12 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:49:25
13 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:33
14 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:49:33
15 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:49:34
16 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:36
17 Peter Mogg T1C / London Honda / Village Cycle 0:49:44
18 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:49:45
19 Olivier Vrambout the bikery du nord 0:49:58
20 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:50:02
21 Mukunda Feldman J.A.M Fund / NCC 0:50:06
22 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:50:10
23 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:50:16
24 Shawn Mottram NESS Team New England 0:50:21
25 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:50:36
26 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:50:37
27 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 0:50:45
28 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 0:50:48
29 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 0:50:50
30 Chris Algar Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:50:52
31 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes 0:50:53
32 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:50:54
33 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 0:51:13
34 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe 0:51:25
35 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT 0:51:27
36 Sean Rudzinsky Ness Team New England 0:51:31
37 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:51:57
38 Brad Hunter Erace Cancer 0:52:21
39 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:52:21
40 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:52:23
41 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:52:25
42 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:52:36
43 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen 0:52:44
44 David Gray Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 0:52:45
45 Geoff Williams ENGVT 0:53:08
46 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 0:53:20
47 Pierre Vanden borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:53:25
48 Christopher Darling OA/ Cyclemania 0:53:35
49 Mark Budreski Ride Studio Cafe 0:53:40
50 Glen Gollrad Riverside Racing 0:53:51
51 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:53:53
52 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:54:02
53 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:54:07
54 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:54:22
55 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:54:38
56 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
57 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team
58 Jason Devarennes Team Seven Cycles / HUP United
59 Jamie Kripke
60 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
61 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
62 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
63 Phillip Mccarthy Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
64 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo
65 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
66 Thomas Ball Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
67 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 1 Lap
68 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1 Lap
69 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 1 Lap
DNF James Willsey Burris Logistics DNF
DNF Christopher White SMART- BOB DNF
DNF Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com DNF
DNF David Anderson DNF
DNF Greg Montello JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion DNF
DNF David Hildebrand Expowheelmen DNF
DNF Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com DNF
DNF David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike DNF
DNF Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance DNF
DNF Benjamin Pagano Riverside Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:00
2 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 0:40:00
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:40:01
4 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:41:12
5 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:41:12
6 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:14
7 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:41:16
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:41:25
9 Stephan Marcoux CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:41:28
10 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:42:06
11 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:07
12 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:42:19
13 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:42:22
14 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:42:23
15 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:42:24
16 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 0:42:36
17 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:42:45
18 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:42:49
19 Keith Button CCB racing 0:42:53
20 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:42:58
21 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 0:43:00
22 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:43:01
23 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:43:03
24 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:43:26
25 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:43:29
26 Richard Pirro NESS Team New England 0:43:34
27 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:43:37
28 Charles Bourdages Riverside Racing 0:43:37
29 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:40
30 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:43:43
31 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:43:51
32 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 0:43:54
33 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:43:59
34 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:43:59
35 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:00
36 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:01
37 James Willsey Burris Logistics 0:44:02
38 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:06
39 Christopher Owen 0:44:09
40 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:44:10
41 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:44:28
42 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:44:56
43 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:45:04
44 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:45:13
45 David Stacey BLUE STEEL 0:45:16
46 Paul Debitetto Bell lap Bikeway Source 0:45:24
47 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:45:29
48 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:45:37
49 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:45:39
50 Chris De lancey Team ROG/GVCC 0:45:41
51 Kurt Edmonds 0:45:49
52 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:45:56
53 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:46:07
54 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:46:26
55 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:46:34
56 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:46:38
57 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:46:39
58 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:46:40
59 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racin 0:46:45
60 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:46:48
61 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 0:47:21
62 Tom Scontras Riverside Masters Racing 0:47:31
63 Eli Levine Hup United 0:47:32
64 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld 0:47:38
65 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:42
66 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club/Laughing D 0:47:48
67 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery 0:47:56
68 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:11
69 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:48:26
70 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:48:33
71 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi 0:48:42
72 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:48:45
73 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion 0:49:04
74 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling/DG Cycle Sports 0:49:05
75 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:49:11
76 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:49:14
77 Matthew Graham QCW Cycling / Breakaway Bikes 0:49:25
78 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:50:02
79 Owen Wood Team ROG 1 Lap
80 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 1 Lap
81 Richard Hislop Quad 1 Lap
82 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 1 Lap
83 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 1 Lap
84 Raymond Cloutier Team Awesome 1 Lap
85 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 1 Lap
DNF David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun DNF
DNF Roger Picard Velo Club Mertropolitain Cycles ABC DNF
DNF Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club DNF
DNF Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing DNF
DNF Carl Wittig Riverside Racing DNF
DNF John Plump Bell Lab/Bikeway Source DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants 0:42:16
2 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 0:42:20
3 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:43:07
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:43:07
5 David Corrigan Fritz's Bike Shop 0:43:09
6 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:43:11
7 Edward Dishong NHCC 0:43:48
8 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:44:29
9 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:44:31
10 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:44:32
11 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:44:35
12 William Sawyer Spinarts 0:44:36
13 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:09
14 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:45:11
15 Bob Sampson O'Neil Orthopedics 0:45:19
16 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:45:28
17 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:45:49
18 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:46:04
19 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:46:05
20 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:46:06
21 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:46:07
22 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:46:08
23 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:46:12
24 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:46:49
25 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
26 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
27 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club
28 Bill O'mara Bikeworks
29 Don Rice CCB Racing
30 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS -
31 James Godbey 545 Velo
32 David King Riverside Racing
33 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling
34 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports
35 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
36 Donald Fella Hammer Nutrition
37 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
38 David Leedberg Spin Arts
39 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com
40 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com
41 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
42 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart Grass Root
43 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo
44 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall
45 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
46 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling
47 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
48 David Holmander The Velo Resource 1 Lap
49 William Morse Comprhensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1 Lap
50 Patrick Carr NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
DNF Donald Foster Riverside DNF
DNF Stanford Smith BMF Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha-FOCUS 0:58:48
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:58:54
3 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 0:59:12
4 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 0:59:13
5 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:59:38
6 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:59:51
7 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 0:59:51
8 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC 0:59:52
9 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX 1:00:06
10 Lukas Winterberg Mnller Landscape / BH Bikes 1:00:17
11 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 1:00:51
12 Craig Richey VOmax - SponsorConnected.com p/b No 1:00:52
13 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:00:52
14 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Factory team 1:00:53
15 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES 1:00:53
16 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:00:57
17 Derrick St john Stevens p/b The Cyclery 1:01:18
18 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Tam 1:01:22
19 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:01:24
20 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:01:31
21 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement 1:01:35
22 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:01:39
23 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:39
24 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:01:51
25 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 1:02:45
26 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 1:02:47
27 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:02:48
28 Thomas Sampson adigga racing 1:02:48
29 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 1:02:48
30 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:02:48
31 Cameron Dodge SCOTT BIKES 1:02:53
32 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:03:31
33 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:03:36
34 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 1:03:42
35 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:03:42
36 Charlie Schubert GPM Sport 1:03:44
37 Andrew L'esperance Norco Factory Team 1:03:54
38 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery 1:03:56
39 Peter Glassford Trek Canada 1:04:14
40 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK 1:04:22
41 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:04:28
42 Leandre Bouchard Cyclone d'Alma/ Devinci 1:04:50
43 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:05:03
44 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:05:11
45 Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 1:05:12
46 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:05:12
47 Evan Huff crossresults.com 1:05:22
48 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:05:50
49 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo-Borsao 1:05:51
50 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax 1:05:52
51 Ian Schon CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:05:57
52 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:06:02
53 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperativ 1L
54 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 1L
55 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1L
56 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1L
57 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1L
58 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1L
59 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1L
60 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede!/BCD 1L
61 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 2L
62 Tyler Berliner BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 2L
63 Alexandre Vialle Espresso Sport 2L
64 John Burns Burns Racing 2L
65 Cam Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 2L
66 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2L
67 Jacob Harris Createx/Benidorm 2L
68 David Devine unattached 2L
69 Joseph O'brien-applegate THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 4L
DNF Evan Murphy NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal DNF
DNF Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston DNF
DNF Andrew Louiza RMRC DNF
DNF Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Racing Team DNF
DNF Luke Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF
DNF Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross DNF
DNF Zach Mcdonald Rapha-FOCUS DNF
DNF Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF
DNF Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:36:57
2 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:01
3 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:19
4 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:38
5 Michele Smith Hup United 0:37:49
6 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling 0:37:49
7 Cheryl Anderson 0:37:52
8 Rose Long Kruis CX pb Repucom 0:38:41
9 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:43
10 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:58
11 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:10
12 Jen Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing 0:39:15
13 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 0:39:15
14 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:39:22
15 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:39:32
16 Anna Milton LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:37
17 Erin Faccone Ride Studio Cafe 0:39:37
18 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:39:40
19 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:42
20 Laura Kozlowski HUP 0:39:46
21 Emily Mackinnon Nantucket Velo 0:40:10
22 Erin Holmes RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 0:40:10
23 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:40:44
24 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:40:53
25 Sherri Curcuru Riverside Cycle 0:40:54
26 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:40:54
27 Michele Satrowsky Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:56
28 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:41:01
29 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:02
30 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:04
31 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:05
32 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:41:08
33 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 0:41:16
34 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion 0:41:18
35 Sarah Harrington Essex County Velo 0:41:27
36 Christine Hall Slijk Velo 0:41:27
37 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:41:29
38 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature C 0:41:34
39 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Women 0:41:46
40 Shari O'shea Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 0:41:49
41 Sandra Deegan 0:41:57
42 Robyn Angeles Independent 0:42:04
43 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles 0:42:11
44 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:42:17
45 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:42:19
46 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen 0:42:20
47 Lauren Seavy NJ/NY Colavita Women 0:42:24
48 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:42:26
49 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:49
50 Martha Fanning 0:43:12
51 Alie Giaime KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:43:21
52 Cindy Brennan GPM Sport 0:43:27
53 Unknown Rider Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:43:30
54 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:43:32
55 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:51
56 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:43:55
57 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 0:44:06
58 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 0:44:06
59 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Project 0:44:08
60 Katherine Wymbs MIT Cycling Club 0:44:16
61 Emily White Wooden Wheels 0:44:23
62 Gagnon Kathleen BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:24
63 Peggy Gioioso BLUE STEEL 0:44:27
64 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:32
65 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:32
66 Rachel Horwitz Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:44:37
67 Isabelle Cote KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:44:42
68 Elaine Debitetto Hup United 0:44:54
69 Sandy Noble base 36 0:45:03
70 Heidi Wakeman 0:45:04
71 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:45:28
72 Kristine Alach 0:45:33
73 Anna Janas Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:45:49
74 Ashley Stanton HK2 0:45:50
75 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:45:59
76 Caitlin Wissell 0:46:05
77 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:46:39
78 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:47:37
79 Jacqueline Pasek-allen Laughing dog 0:48:07
80 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! 0:48:10
81 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:48:44
82 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 1 Lap
83 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 1 lap
84 Megan Barry Geekhouse Bikes 1 lap
85 Maris Mann-stadt 1 lap
86 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe 1 lap
87 Ella Raposo pedalpowertraining.com 1 lap
88 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 lap
89 Erika Madeiros HUP United 1 lap
90 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1 lap
91 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 lap
DNF Jane Sheridanrossi DNF
DNF Courtney Browne DNF
DNF Anica Koontz miller Vergesport DNF
DNF Brenda Bahnson HUP United DNF
DNF Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson California Giant Strawberries/ Spec 0:41:13
2 Gabby Durrin Rapha-FOCUS 0:41:22
3 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:41:37
4 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:41:55
5 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized 0:41:58
6 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 0:42:02
7 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:42:26
8 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:42:44
9 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 0:42:47
10 Nicole Duke Marin Bikes/SPY 0:43:06
11 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:43:30
12 Maghalie Rochette CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:36
13 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:43:37
14 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld 0:43:56
15 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:43:57
16 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/RICHARD SACHS/RGM 0:44:16
17 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:44:22
18 Amanda Carey Stan's NoTubes Elite 0:44:32
19 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:38
20 Jamie Gilgen Blacksmith Cycle 0:44:39
21 Natasha Elliott Rare Vos Racing/Stevens 0:44:40
22 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL 0:44:54
23 Christina Birch JAM Fund/NCC 0:45:02
24 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:45:09
25 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 0:45:13
26 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:45:34
27 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:45:41
28 Carolina Gomez-villafane Team Rambuski Law 0:45:44
29 Nina Baum Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 0:45:55
30 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 0:46:00
31 Melody Chase Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:46:01
32 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:46:02
33 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:46:03
34 Vickie Monahan Rare Vos Racing 0:46:04
35 Marine Lewis 0:46:19
36 Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle 0:46:40
37 Nicole Pisani Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:46:41
38 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:46:48
39 Molly Hurford Colavita 0:46:49
40 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:47:11
41 Stacey Spencer Phillips Brewing Company/Code Perfo 0:47:13
42 Amy Breyla C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:47:34
43 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:47:36
44 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:38
45 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:47:49
46 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:48:04
47 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing 0:48:28
48 Jenny Ives Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:49:05
49 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:12
50 Frederique Larose-gingras Opus OGC 0:49:15
51 Marian Jamison Seaside Cycle 0:49:15
52 Jordan Dubé CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:26
53 Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:50:15
54 Stephanie Thompson WD Racing / NYC Velo 1L
DNF Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11