Log In
 
 
2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 • Sep 15 2013
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
It was awesome watching the elites have fun during their race at #gmcx. #cxlife http://t.co/w065rE9tTq
RT @MelSeib: Had a great weekend at #gmcx! Lots of fun hanging out with @TeamBIKEMAN Do you think we have enough carver wheels? http://t.c
RT @docsterling9: "I don't like climbing" @MelSeib gets the win & continues a solid weekend for @TeamBIKEMAN at #GMCX. Nice work!
Got a sunburn from watching #gmcx all day Sunday yet have frozen fingers and toes from this morning's ride. #NE #weather
We had a great weekend racing at State Natuonals and at #gmcx. Here is koblovinamerica courtesy of… http://t.co/cR2LhKxvlL
So speechless was I every time @CXHelen rode by at the #GMCX races. Amazing.
RT @vpgracing: A huge thanks to @ENGVT for sponsoring the women's purse this weekend at #GMCX. I made it in the money both days :)
Thanks to @alanatwoodars and crew for putting on a great race weekend! #GMCX
A huge thanks to @ENGVT for sponsoring the women's purse this weekend at #GMCX. I made it in the money both days :)
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.7
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:12:44
2 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:12:55
3 Ben Ritchie GMVS 0:13:04
4 Daniel John vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 0:13:10
5 Austin Roussel KMS 0:13:36
6 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:14:07
7 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:15:05
8 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:17:05
9 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:17:34
10 Matthew Johnson Seaside Cycle Racing 0:17:34
11 Beau Guenther 0:17:51
12 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:18:36
13 Austin Clarke 0:20:26
14 Zachary Buchheit QuadCycles 0:25:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liza Bell 0:18:03
2 Gabrielle Czerula ENGVT 0:18:14
3 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:19:23
4 Madeleine Hubbell ENGVT 0:20:36
5 Lizzy Gunsalus GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:20:36
6 Carolyn Bauman 0:22:02
7 Molly Dishong 0:22:39
8 Ella Dishong 0:28:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:26
2 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:25
3 Matthew Owens RACE CF 0:46:05
4 Michael Owens RACE CF 0:46:23
5 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:46:51
6 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:47:13
7 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:47:30
8 Carter Hall HK2 0:47:58
9 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:48:05
10 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:53:23
11 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:54:03
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Koontz miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:37:22
2 Austin Roussel KMS 0:37:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:45:18
2 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:45:32
3 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:45:33
4 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:45:34
5 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen 0:47:21
6 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:47:26
7 Robert Stine NESS Team New England 0:47:31
8 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 0:48:10
9 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:13
10 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:48:14
11 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld 0:48:16
12 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes 0:48:26
13 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:48:47
14 Mukunda Feldman J.A.M Fund / NCC 0:48:59
15 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:49:11
16 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:49:19
17 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT 0:49:28
18 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 0:49:29
19 Eric Laplante Quilicot-Rackultra 0:49:34
20 Ed Meyer None 0:49:38
21 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling 0:49:55
22 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:50:03
23 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:50:23
24 Christopher White BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero Win 0:50:26
25 David Gray Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 0:50:31
26 Andrew Boxer First Stop/Vermont Castings 0:50:55
27 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:50:59
28 Mat Katz Bicycle Express/ Kona 0:51:20
29 Pierre Vanden borre Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative 0:51:42
30 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 0:52:18
31 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
32 Stefan Bumbeck Onion River Sports
33 David Ricklefs
34 Gary David ENGVT
35 Brian Irwin BIKEMAN.COM
36 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com
37 Geoff Williams ENGVT
38 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club lap
39 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen lap
40 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club lap
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:38:25
2 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 0:38:27
3 David Connery 1K2GO Onion River Sports 0:38:42
4 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:38:48
5 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 0:38:56
6 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:39:40
7 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:40:03
8 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:40:10
9 Stephan Marcoux BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:12
10 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:14
11 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:14
12 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:40:29
13 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:40:45
14 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:40:46
15 Mitchell Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:40:47
16 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:40:50
17 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:40:53
18 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:41:02
19 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:41:03
20 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:41:06
21 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:41:16
22 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:41:24
23 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:41:30
24 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:41:38
25 James Willsey Burris Logistics 0:41:57
26 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:04
27 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 0:42:09
28 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:42:13
29 Nathan Mchugh 0:42:18
30 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:19
31 Keith Button CCB Racing 0:42:27
32 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:42:37
33 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:42:56
34 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 0:42:59
35 Carl Wittig Riverside Racing 0:43:16
36 Richard Pirro NESS Team New England 0:43:40
37 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:43:43
38 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:43:47
39 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 0:44:03
40 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:44:18
41 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:38
42 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:44:45
43 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:44:53
44 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team 0:45:39
45 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:45:55
46 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:29
47 Mike Robinson Bikeman.com 0:46:47
48 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:47:33
49 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 3.A.5.b
Starters:53   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants 0:40:57
2 Bob Bisson American Lung Association Cycling T 0:41:37
3 James Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:41:45
4 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:41:48
5 Paul Curley American Lung Association Cycling T 0:42:13
6 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:31
7 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:42:51
8 Michel Hamel Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 0:43:06
9 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:43:19
10 William Sawyer Spinarts 0:43:29
11 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:41
12 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:44:51
13 Bruce Bell Fit Werx 0:44:55
14 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:45:00
15 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:45:01
16 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:45:18
17 Jean Prevost TEAM FELT Ca. 0:45:30
18 Donald Crowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:48
19 Richard Laramee FELT MTB Racing Team 0:45:55
20 Gilles Cordier Ride with Rendall 0:46:06
21 Richard Sachs House Industries/Richard Sachs/RGM
22 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
23 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
24 Gary Passler Riverside Racing
25 Edward Dishong NHCC
26 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
27 Garabed Minasian Freewheel Cycles lap
28 John King lap
29 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team lap
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Houde Sportif Bromont 0:33:29
2 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:34:22
3 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:35:04
4 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:40
5 Anna Millenson 0:36:19
6 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:36:24
7 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 0:36:57
8 Erin Holmes Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:37:13
9 Martha Fanning cyclocrossworld.com 0:37:20
10 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:37:46
11 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:38:44
12 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Project 0:41:30
13 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! 0:46:48
14 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
Starters:16   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling Team 0:38:09
2 Cooper Ray King Kog/Rosko 0:38:16
3 Lee Wassilie 0:38:30
4 Alec Hoover Favata's Table Rock Tours 0:38:53
5 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:39:01
6 David Donnelly Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team 0:39:05
7 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:24
8 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks 0:39:25
9 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB Racing Team 0:39:30
10 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:39:33
11 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4/ 0:39:33
12 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:39:34
13 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:39:37
14 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:37
15 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:48
16 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:40:10
17 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:40:10
18 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:40:21
19 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:24
20 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:40:25
21 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:40:30
22 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:40:32
23 Per Tonn Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Mo 0:40:34
24 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:40:37
25 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC 0:40:40
26 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes 0:41:00
27 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:41:04
28 Case Butler C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:41:07
29 Charles B. ostiguy Genetik Sports 0:41:07
30 Tom Mosby RaceCf | racecf.org | @RaceCf 0:41:20
31 William Johnson King Kog/Rosko 0:41:26
32 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:41:39
33 Keith Garrison King Kog/Rosko 0:41:39
34 Benjamin Frye Bicycle Express/Kona 0:41:40
35 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 0:41:50
36 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:42:07
37 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:10
38 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:42:11
39 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:42:18
40 Ethan Andrews NESS Team New England 0:42:20
41 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:29
42 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:42:30
43 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:42:37
44 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:42:47
45 Joshua Saxe Flahute Factory Racing 0:42:59
46 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:43:08
47 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:43:10
48 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:43:13
49 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:43:33
50 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:38
51 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 0:43:40
52 Michael Whitfield Hup United 0:43:44
53 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:43:46
54 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:44:00
55 Trenton Haas unattached 0:44:03
56 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:08
57 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:44:11
58 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:44:13
59 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:44:14
60 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:44:24
61 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:44:27
62 Nicolas Letarte Genetik Sports 0:44:37
63 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:45:02
64 Jan Goh 0:45:37
65 Rod Millott KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:45:55
66 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 0:46:06
67 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club 0:46:07
68 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen 0:47:02
69 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:47:50
70 Grant Halsey lap
Starters:75   Finishers: Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coffey 1K2GO 0:32:56
2 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports 0:33:19
3 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:33:29
4 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:34:02
5 Travis Voyer 0:34:04
6 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:34:28
7 Eric Darling 0:34:34
8 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:35:08
9 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:35:25
10 Edward Nessen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:35:26
11 Derek Hilton BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:27
12 Rob Montgomery GMBC-Synergy Fitness 0:35:38
13 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:35:54
14 Tom Kelly 0:36:14
15 Jack Bell 0:36:31
16 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:36:34
17 Eric Berliner 0:36:38
18 Andrew Farrell Bikeman.com 0:36:40
19 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 0:36:49
20 John Schwarz Unattached 0:36:56
21 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 0:37:03
22 Peter Carney Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:37:08
23 Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion 0:37:09
24 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:22
25 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:22
26 Andre Sturm GMBC 0:37:37
27 Joel Page Onion River Sports 0:37:41
28 Marc Stannard Penguin Racing 0:37:41
29 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:37:56
30 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:38:16
31 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:38:35
32 Garin Frost Frost Brewing Company 0:38:48
33 Reid Hutchins 0:39:20
34 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop 0:39:40
35 Jeff Ritchie Unattached 0:40:00
36 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics 0:40:14
37 Dave Kogut GMBC/Catamount 0:40:29
38 Oliver Slesar 0:40:38
39 Steven Scott Central New York Cyclist 0:41:10
40 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:41:25
41 Donal Gallegos 0:41:43
42 Phil Fragale Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:42:02
43 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 0:42:27
44 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:42:48
45 Barney Brannen Mason Racing 0:43:17
46 Steve White White's Bikes lap
47 Matthew Juros ECV lap
48 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart lap
49 Frederick Tougas lap
Starters:53   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Clarke 0:33:48
2 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:34:27
3 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:34:32
4 Ted Clark Skirack 0:34:39
5 Chris Pino The 5th Floor 0:35:03
6 Donovan Clarke Unattached 0:35:09
7 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:31
8 James Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:35:48
9 Philip Parrish 0:35:54
10 Brad Ramsay 0:36:06
11 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:33
12 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:18
13 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 0:37:24
14 Nicholas Chiarelli Mad Alchemy 0:37:40
15 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:37:56
16 Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion 0:38:00
17 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:38:47
18 Ryan Vance 0:40:20
19 Ben Millstein King Kog 0:41:14
20 Lukasz Chelminski 0:41:19
21 Jeff Mccachren Raleigh Canada 0:41:36
22 Ezra Tautfest Bicycle Express 0:41:55
23 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:43:23
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 1:04:17
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocross World/Pony Sh 1:04:20
3 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund/NCC/Vittoria 1:04:22
4 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX 1:04:27
5 Luke Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:05:02
6 Todd Wells Specialized Racing 1:05:05
7 Lukas Winterberg Mueller Landscape / BH Bikes 1:05:12
8 Craig Richey SponsorConnected.com 1:05:52
9 Derrick St john Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:06:16
10 Dan Timmerman House Industries/Richard Sachs/RGM 1:06:26
11 Christian Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stan's No Tubes 1:06:26
12 Anthony Clark JAM Fund/NCC/Vittoria 1:06:27
13 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:06:35
14 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:06:36
15 Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross 1:07:24
16 Daniel Chabanov House Industries/Richard Sachs/RGM 1:07:30
17 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:07:39
18 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:07:43
19 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Factory team 1:07:51
20 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:08:10
21 Leandre Bouchard Cyclone d'Alma/ Devinci 1:08:20
22 Alex Ryan Mob pro cx team 1:08:27
23 Sam O'keefe C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:08:31
24 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:08:36
25 Jeremy Durrin Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 1:08:51
26 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:09:08
27 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 1:09:20
28 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:09:26
29 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:10:06
30 Ryan Fawley TRT Bicycles p/b Stan's No Tubes 1:10:19
31 Charlie Schubert GPM Sport 1:10:43
32 Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino 1:10:57
33 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:10:59
34 Isaac Howe 1:11:08
35 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:11:34
36 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:11:36
37 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:11:37
38 Evan Huff crossresults.com 1:11:41
39 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1:11:50
40 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:12:19
41 Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 2L
42 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 2L
43 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 3L
44 John Burns Burns Racing 3L
45 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 3L
46 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 3L
47 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax 3L
48 Ian Schon CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 3L
49 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperativ 3L
50 David Devine Cannondale 4L
51 Joshua Lehmann ENGVT 4L
Starters:58   Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:47:36
2 Maghalie Rochette CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:48:17
3 Crystal Anthony Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:49:09
4 Lyne Bessette CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:17
5 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:49:19
6 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing 0:49:32
7 Natasha Elliott Rare Vos Racing/Stevens 0:50:06
8 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:50:43
9 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:50:50
10 Christina Birch JAM Fund/NCC 0:50:50
11 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:51:04
12 Brittlee Bowman House Industries/Richard Sachs/RGM 0:51:27
13 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:51:32
14 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:51:38
15 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:52:00
16 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:52:07
17 Jenny Ives Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:52:46
18 Melody Chase Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:52:46
19 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:53:30
20 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:53:59
21 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:54:48
22 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:55:19
23 Vickie Monahan Rare Vos Racing 0:55:19
24 Victoria Gates JAM Fund/NCC 1L
25 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax 1L
26 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 1L
27 Stephanie Thompson WD Racing / NYC Velo 2L
28 Jordan Dub CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 2L
29 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 2L
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:33:05
2 Anna Milton Ladies First Racing 0:33:28
3 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:33:37
4 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:34:26
5 Cheryl Anderson 0:34:31
6 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:40
7 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:34:47
8 Turner Ramsay 0:35:49
9 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:36:36
10 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:51
11 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:36:54
12 Meghan Owens Ladies First Racing 0:36:55
13 Sheridan Bauman Central Wheel 0:37:17
14 Kayla Washburn Mason Racing 0:37:36
15 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 0:38:10
16 Alie Giaime KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:38:33
17 Cindy Brennan GPM Sport 0:38:52
18 Emily Mackinnon Nantucket Velo 0:39:26
19 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:40:57
20 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:41:32
Starters:24 Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1