Log In
2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 • Sep 14 2013
4.7
5
3.4
3.8
6
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Accidentally deleted #GMCX results from @crossresults because I'm THAT cracked from the weekend. Back in a sec...
@ryan_pinkham @AJMoran2 After 3 rows of Verge points from #GMCX, it goes by http://t.co/7JuDg3Sjpa points.
@timjohnsoncx with a win at #gmcx this past weekend for @cdalecxworld on his @ridecannondale suffering… http://t.co/o6J005PCLM
So, skipping #GMCX = automatic 3rd row at #GPGCX? Seems a bit harsh. cc: @AdamMyerson @boudreau_paul #vergepoints #cat3staging
RT @20poundskull: The donkeys of the Caramount Bed and Breakfast never get old #gmcx #latergram (cc @cdelinks ) http://t.co/tv3qBOwBp8
The donkeys of the Caramount Bed and Breakfast never get old #gmcx #latergram (cc @cdelinks ) http://t.co/tv3qBOwBp8
Had a fun weekend in Vermont racing #gmcx! #cxlife #kkcx http://t.co/AFzK9I2CdU
RT @jquag: Best heckle of the weekend @GreenMtnCX was the group that sang ChaChaChaChia as I ran up the stairs post crash #gmcx http://t.co…
RT @resultsboy: Still frame from the #gmcx crash, how freaking lucky is that KMS kid! http://t.co/41Zo0CEJpC
RT @chrfr: At least my #GMCX weekend went a bit better than @jquag ’s weekend did. http://t.co/wBtwnGYwBi
@20poundskull - Thanks for all the geat pictures!! #GMCX
Best heckle of the weekend @GreenMtnCX was the group that sang ChaChaChaChia as I ran up the stairs post crash #gmcx http://t.co/jlKHsM6RLy
At least my #GMCX weekend went a bit better than @jquag ’s weekend did. http://t.co/wBtwnGYwBi
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.8
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel John vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 0:18:00
2 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:18:36
3 Ben Ritchie GMVS 0:19:24
4 Austin Roussel KMS 0:19:49
5 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:20:47
6 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:22:47
7 Ian Vernooy 0:23:36
8 Matthew Johnson Seaside Cycle Racing 0:24:04
9 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:24:41
10 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:24:41
11 Beau Guenther 0:24:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Czerula ENGVT 0:24:56
2 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:25:21
3 Liza Bell 0:25:54
4 Carolyn Bauman 0:27:29
5 Lizzy Gunsalus GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:28:19
6 Molly Dishong 0:28:19
7 Ella Dishong 0:31:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Willsey Cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:27
2 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:07
3 Matthew Owens RACE CF 0:45:35
4 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:50
5 Michael Owens RACE CF 0:45:55
6 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling Team 0:46:59
7 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:47:41
8 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:48:10
9 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:48:22
10 Alden Suokko KMS / Start House Cycling Team 0:48:43
11 Carter Hall HK2 0:49:45
12 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:51:20
13 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:51:58
14 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:52:26
15 Albert Picard Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC 0:55:12
16 Leon Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC 0:57:23
17 Cole Reece T-Town Elite lap
18 Arnaud Cossette Veloclub Metropolitain-Cycles ABC lap
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Koontz miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:44:45
2 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset wheelman lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski Cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:55
2 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:45:13
3 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:45:44
4 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:46:08
5 Derek Treadwell 0:46:12
6 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:47:07
7 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:47:34
8 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:45
9 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:48:11
10 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen 0:48:59
11 Robert Stine NESS Team New England 0:49:29
12 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:49:34
13 Alexander Grabau Spin Arts Cycling 0:49:34
14 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 0:49:40
15 David Ricklefs 0:49:43
16 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:49:48
17 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 0:50:05
18 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes 0:50:09
19 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 0:50:18
20 Marc-andre Perrault Equipe Brunet 0:50:20
21 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:50:53
22 Eric Laplante Quilicot-Rackultra 0:51:05
23 Geoff Williams ENGVT 0:51:10
24 Mukunda Feldman J.A.M Fund / NCC 0:51:15
25 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:51:19
26 David Anderson 0:51:26
27 David Gray Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 0:51:48
28 Mat Katz Bicycle Express/ Kona 0:51:50
29 Pierre Vanden borre Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative 0:51:51
30 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:52:30
31 Stefan Bumbeck Onion River Sports 0:53:42
32 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:54:29
33 Brian Irwin BIKEMAN.COM 0:55:23
34 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com
35 Trent Sullivan Competitive Edge
36 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli lap
Starters:39   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:36:40
2 David Connery 1K2GO Onion River Sports 0:36:56
3 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 0:36:56
4 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 0:37:52
5 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:37:52
6 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:16
7 Stephan Marcoux BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:25
8 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:25
9 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:38:39
10 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:38:47
11 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:38:55
12 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:39:05
13 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:39:10
14 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:27
15 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:39:27
16 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:39:27
17 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:39:51
18 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:39:57
19 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:39:57
20 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:40:14
21 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:40:19
22 Mitchell Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:40:19
23 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:40:19
24 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:40:19
25 Keith Button CCB Racing 0:40:19
26 Nathan Mchugh 0:40:35
27 James Willsey Burris Logistics 0:40:48
28 William James Bikeman.com 0:41:03
29 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:41:08
30 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 0:41:08
31 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:41:16
32 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:16
33 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:41:16
34 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 0:41:40
35 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:48:06
36 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:42:11
37 Carl Wittig Riverside Racing 0:42:11
38 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 0:42:39
39 Richard Pirro NESS Team New England 0:42:47
40 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:05
41 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:43:05
42 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:43:05
43 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:36
44 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:43:36
45 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Association 0:43:36
46 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:43:36
47 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:43:36
48 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team 0:44:47
49 Mike Robinson Bikeman.com 0:45:28
50 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:55
51 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:46:59
52 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:47:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants 0:39:46
2 Bob Bisson American Lung Association Cycling T 0:40:17
3 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:40:17
4 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:40:59
5 Paul Curley American Lung Association Cycling T 0:41:05
6 James Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:41:05
7 Michel Hamel Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 0:41:05
8 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:41:25
9 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:41:36
10 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:04
11 William Sawyer Spinarts 0:42:04
12 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:32
13 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:42:32
14 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:42:32
15 Bob Sampson 0:42:54
16 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:43:04
17 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:43:11
18 Bruce Bell Fit Werx 0:43:47
19 Jean Prevost TEAM FELT Ca. 0:44:16
20 Richard Sachs House Industries/Richard Sachs/RGM 0:44:23
21 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:44:23
22 Gilles Cordier Ride with Rendall 0:44:36
23 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:44:59
24 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:44:59
25 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:45:46
26 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:46:12
27 Edward Dishong NHCC 0:47:35
28 John King lap
29 Garabed Minasian Freewheel Cycles lap
30 David Holmander The Velo Resource lap
31 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:30:54
2 Mélissa Houde Sportif Bromont 0:30:56
3 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:30:59
4 Michele Satrowsky Blue Steel Cyclery 0:31:11
5 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling 0:31:33
6 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:31:56
7 Kathy Sarvary 0:32:20
8 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:32:41
9 Erin Holmes Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:32:55
10 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:32:57
11 Anna Millenson Team Overlook 0:32:58
12 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 0:33:00
13 Sherri Curcuru Riverside Cycle 0:33:18
14 Katrina Zalenski 0:33:50
15 Laura Kozlowski HUP 0:33:52
16 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 0:34:11
17 Martha Fanning cyclocrossworld.com 0:34:46
18 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:35:16
19 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Project 0:37:21
20 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery 0:39:26
21 Michele Levasseur Somerset Wheelmen 0:48:03
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:47:12
2 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania 0:47:17
3 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:47:18
4 Lee Wassilie 0:47:19
5 Alec Hoover Favata's Table Rock Tours 0:47:23
6 Craig Calhoun 0:47:29
7 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:47:36
8 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB Racing Team 0:47:43
9 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:53
10 Cooper Ray King Kog/Rosko 0:47:53
11 Dan Hock Bicycle Express 0:48:01
12 David Donnelly Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team 0:48:07
13 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks 0:48:11
14 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:48:22
15 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:48:26
16 Ed Meyer None 0:48:47
17 Ryan Littlefield Ryan's Plumbing / Dornbox Bikes 0:48:58
18 Per Tonn Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Mo 0:49:08
19 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:49:12
20 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:49:23
21 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4/ 0:49:39
22 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:45
23 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:49:49
24 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:50:00
25 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:04
26 Keith Garrison King Kog/Rosko 0:50:04
27 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:50:19
28 Charles B. ostiguy Genetik Sports 0:50:21
29 William Johnson King Kog/Rosko 0:50:23
30 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:50:39
31 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:50:46
32 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:50:46
33 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:50:46
34 Case Butler C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:50:56
35 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:50:56
36 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:51:05
37 Matthew Shoemaker GPM Sport 0:51:25
38 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:51:29
39 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 0:51:35
40 Pierre-luc Masse 0:51:45
41 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:52:10
42 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:52:17
43 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:52:23
44 Ethan Andrews NESS Team New England 0:52:27
45 Benjamin Frye Bicycle Express/Kona 0:52:36
46 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:52:44
47 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:52:47
48 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:52:54
49 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:53:06
50 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:53:06
51 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:53:14
52 Nicolas Letarte Genetik Sports 0:53:22
53 Trenton Haas unattached 0:53:22
54 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:23
55 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:53:36
56 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC 0:53:43
57 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:53:50
58 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:53:51
59 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:54:06
60 Jan Goh 0:54:30
61 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 0:54:56
62 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:55:44
63 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:56:00
64 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club 0:56:25
65 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:56:36
66 Adam Juzek 0:57:22
67 Christopher Lee King Kog/Rosko Cycles 0:57:24
68 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen 0:57:34
69 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 0:57:41
70 Rod Millott KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:57:44
71 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:58:30
72 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:59:33
73 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 1:00:05
74 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog Bicycles lap
75 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
Starters:77   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coffey 1K2GO 0:37:41
2 Kip Robert Onion River Sports 0:38:16
3 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:38:49
4 Travis Voyer Catamount 0:39:23
5 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:39:59
6 Eric Darling 0:40:02
7 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:13
8 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:40:13
9 Rob Montgomery GMBC-Synergy Fitness 0:40:20
10 Derek Hilton BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:34
11 John Budzinski Diep9 Genever 0:40:40
12 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth 0:41:26
13 Tom Kelly 0:41:39
14 Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion 0:41:43
15 Peter Carney Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:41:58
16 Ed Medina Community Bike Supply 0:42:07
17 Marc Stannard Penguin Racing 0:42:09
18 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:42:10
19 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:31
20 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:42:43
21 Edward Nessen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:42:44
22 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 0:42:49
23 Roger Wakeman 0:42:57
24 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:12
25 Joel Page Onion River Sports 0:43:20
26 Eric Berliner 0:43:46
27 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:44:28
28 Andre Sturm GMBC 0:44:40
29 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics 0:44:48
30 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:44:48
31 Garin Frost Frost Brewing Company 0:44:51
32 Jay Bartlett Hup United 0:45:53
33 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop 0:46:00
34 Oliver Slesar 0:46:08
35 Donal Gallegos 0:46:16
36 Erick Wenzel Bikurious - Croix de Fer 0:46:30
37 David Vernooy 0:46:43
38 Steven Scott Central New York Cyclist 0:46:56
39 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:47:58
40 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 0:48:17
41 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:48:34
42 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 0:49:07
43 Phil Fragale Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:49:14
44 John Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com lap
45 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot lap
46 Steve White White's Bikes lap
47 Athos Rassias lap
48 Matthew Juros ECV lap
49 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart lap
50 Jason Matulewicz Comprehensive Racing lap
Starters:53   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Clarke KMS 0:37:55
2 Lucas Van drunen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:39:05
3 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 0:39:29
4 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:59
5 Ted Clark Skirack 0:40:02
6 Chris Pino The 5th Floor 0:40:33
7 Ian Kola UVM Cycling Club 0:40:43
8 Philip Parrish 0:40:48
9 Donovan Clarke Unattached 0:41:31
10 John Ramsay 0:41:35
11 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 0:41:45
12 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:41:52
13 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:41:58
14 Brad Ramsey 0:41:59
15 Corey Westfall Bicycle Express 0:42:05
16 James Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:42:18
17 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:22
18 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:42:59
19 Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion 0:43:38
20 Warren Whiteknight Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 0:43:39
21 Jack Bell 0:44:35
22 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 0:44:45
23 Nicholas Chiarelli Mad Alchemy 0:44:53
24 Ian Dudley-marling 0:45:06
25 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:46:04
26 Max Macdonald 0:46:32
27 Ben Millstein King Kog 0:46:55
28 Ezra Tautfest Bicycle Express 0:48:00
29 Lukasz Chelminski 0:48:42
30 Jeff Mccachren Raleigh Canada 0:49:17
31 Jordan Scampoli 0:49:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocross World/Pony Sh 0:58:03
2 Lukas Winterberg Mueller Landscape / BH Bikes 0:58:12
3 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 0:58:24
4 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund/NCC/Vittoria 0:58:50
5 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX 0:58:51
6 Todd Wells Specialized Racing 0:59:45
7 Anthony Clark JAM Fund/NCC/Vittoria 0:59:58
8 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:16
9 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:00:41
10 Daniel Chabanov House Industries/Richard Sachs/RGM 1:00:45
11 Christian Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stan's No Tubes 1:00:46
12 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:00:56
13 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 1:01:15
14 Derrick St john Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:01:49
15 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:58
16 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:59
17 Leandre Bouchard Cyclone d'Alma/ Devinci 1:02:02
18 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Racing Team 1:02:08
19 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:02:22
20 Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross 1:02:48
21 Thomas Sampson Adigga Racing 1:03:11
22 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:03:37
23 Evan Huff crossresults.com 1:03:45
24 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:04:08
25 Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino 1:04:13
26 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:04:21
27 Tyler Berliner BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:04:25
28 Sam O'keefe C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:04:35
29 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:04:45
30 Isaac Howe 1:04:58
31 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:04:58
32 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:05:02
33 Ryan Fawley TRT Bicycles p/b Stan's No Tubes 1:05:15
34 Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 1:05:56
35 Charlie Schubert GPM Sport 1:06:07
36 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:06:21
37 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:06:35
38 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:06:42
39 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:06:43
40 John Herrick Dealer.com 1:06:43
41 John Burns Burns Racing 1:07:03
42 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1:07:31
43 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:07:42
44 Ian Schon CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:07:56
45 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao 1:08:28
46 Edouard Tougas 1:08:50
47 Joshua Lehmann ENGVT 1:09:17
48 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 1:09:27
49 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperativ 1:09:36
50 Dan Timmerman House Industries/Richard Sachs/RGM 1:09:38
51 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 2l
52 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax 2l
53 Scott Baumer Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 3L
54 David Devine Cannondale 3L
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:36:31
2 Maghalie Rochette CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:37:18
3 Crystal Anthony Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:37:43
4 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:37:48
5 Natasha Elliott Rare Vos Racing/Stevens 0:38:23
6 Lyne Bessette CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:38:33
7 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:38:53
8 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:38:57
9 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:38:58
10 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:39:14
11 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing 0:39:39
12 Brittlee Bowman House Industries/Richard Sachs/RGM 0:39:46
13 Christina Birch JAM Fund/NCC 0:39:58
14 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:40:21
15 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:40:30
16 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:40:31
17 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:40:38
18 Melody Chase Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:40:44
19 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:40:45
20 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:40:57
21 Jenny Ives Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:41:03
22 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:41:16
23 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:41:54
24 Victoria Gates JAM Fund/NCC 0:42:16
25 Nancy Labbe-giguere Lemieux The Cat Racing p/b Quadcycl 0:42:40
26 Vickie Monahan Rare Vos Racing 0:42:43
27 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:42:55
28 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 0:44:10
29 Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:45:19
30 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax 0:45:23
31 Jordan Dubé CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:04
32 Stephanie Thompson WD Racing / NYC Velo 0:48:48
Starters:33   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:31:04
2 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:31:06
3 Anna Milton Ladies First Racing 0:31:07
4 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:31:17
5 Jen Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 0:31:29
6 Cheryl Anderson 0:31:32
7 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:31:58
8 Turner Ramsay 0:32:01
9 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:32:18
10 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:33:57
11 Meghan Owens Ladies First Racing 0:33:59
12 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:34:44
13 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:35:01
14 Emily Mackinnon Nantucket Velo 0:35:05
15 Alie Giaime KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:35:07
16 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 0:35:08
17 Cindy Brennan GPM Sport 0:35:11
18 Anica Koontz miller Vergesport 0:35:32
19 Sheridan Bauman Central Wheel 0:35:37
20 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:36:06
21 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:19
22 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:37:42
23 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:38:07
24 Megan Curry GPM Sport 0:38:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1