Log In
Wintery Mix CX Series • Feb 10 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocky Remy midwest velo
2 Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
3 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
4 Scott Kelly Unattached
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC
6 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy
DNF Joel Terry SKC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Sean Gibson
3 Riley Freeman
4 Tyler Rhodes rasmussen bike shop
5 Brent Peterson
6 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek
7 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
8 Harrison Vawter
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
10 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
11 Storry Seifert Elite Cycling
12 Andy Ash
13 Scott Hefner MAPL Elite
14 Ray Henning
15 Alan Thomas
16 Stuart Brand
17 Luke Antes
DNF Mike Carlson unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
2 Shea Bergman sunflower bike
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
6 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek/Bad Goat Racing
DNF Matthew Stallings
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Levi KCOI U-20
2 Alexander Stanley U 20
DNF Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Bergman sunflower bike
2 Thad Carson Slimen Und Grossen
3 Shawn Jones Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4 Todd Simchuk Unattached
5 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
6 Brent Peterson
7 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
8 Victor Swerdcove Colavita Racing Inc
9 Stephen Cosentino Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
4 David Conrad Localcycling.com
5 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
7 Brian Paulk
8 Samuel Swearngin cheeky move
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCCX Fuji
2 Dominic Milam KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
3 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1