Log In
World Championships • Feb 2 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Belgium 1:05:35
2 Klaas Vantornout Belgium 0:00:02
3 Lars Van der haar Netherlands 0:00:25
4 Bart Wellens Belgium 0:00:41
5 Philipp Walsleben Germany 0:00:44
6 Julien Taramarcaz Switzerland
7 Radomir Simunek Czech Republic 0:01:15
8 Niels Albert Belgium 0:01:19
9 Thijs Van amerongen Netherlands 0:01:31
10 Martin Bina Czech Republic 0:01:41
11 Francis Mourey France 0:01:54
12 Kevin Pauwels Belgium 0:02:04
13 Simon Zahner Switzerland 0:02:36
14 Enrico Franzoi Italy 0:02:38
15 Bart Aernouts Belgium 0:02:48
16 Marcel Meisen Germany 0:02:54
17 Lukas Fluckiger Switzerland 0:03:04
18 Rob Peeters Belgium 0:03:16
19 Tim Johnson United States Of America 0:03:20
20 Arnaud Grand Switzerland 0:03:32
21 Marcel Wildhaber Switzerland 0:03:38
22 Jonathan Page United States Of America 0:03:42
23 Aitor Hernandez gutierrez Spain 0:03:58
24 Geoff Kabush Canada 0:04:06
25 Jeremy Powers United States Of America 0:04:16
26 Marco Aurelio fontana Italy 0:04:27
27 Jamey Driscoll United States Of America 0:04:37
28 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez Spain 0:05:15
29 Ian Field Great Britain 0:05:38
30 Guillaume Perrot France 0:05:44
31 Yu Takenouchi Japan 0:05:47
32 Romain Lejeune France 0:06:00
33 Christian Helmig Luxembourg
34 Craig Richey Canada
35 Daniel Summerhill United States Of America
36 Vaclav Metlicka Slovakia
37 Michael Garrigan Canada
38 Alexander Revell New Zealand
39 Hikaru Kosaka Japan
40 Lewis Rattray Australia
41 Zoltan Tisza Hungary
42 Maksym Shepitko Ukraine
43 David Quist Norway
DNF Ryan Trebon United States Of America
DNF Twan Van den brand Netherlands
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos Netherlands 0:43:00
2 Katie Compton United States Of America 0:01:34
3 Lucie Chainel-lefevre France 0:02:10
4 Katerina Nash Czech Republic 0:02:12
5 Sanne Van paassen Netherlands 0:02:15
6 Eva Lechner Italy 0:02:17
7 Jasmin Achermann Switzerland 0:02:36
8 Sabrina Stultiens Netherlands 0:03:06
9 Ellen Van loy Belgium 0:03:18
10 Kaitlin Antonneau United States Of America 0:03:19
11 Amy Dombroski United States Of America 0:03:26
12 Annie Last Great Britain 0:03:36
13 Helen Wyman Great Britain 0:04:02
14 Alice Maria arzuffi Italy 0:04:09
15 Jade Wilcoxson United States Of America 0:04:14
16 Emily Batty Canada 0:04:17
17 Georgia Gould United States Of America 0:04:24
18 Sanne Cant Belgium 0:04:26
19 Mical Dyck Canada 0:04:39
20 Pavla Havlikova Czech Republic 0:04:46
21 Christel Ferrier-bruneau France 0:04:48
22 Wendy Simms Canada 0:04:56
23 Francesca Cauz Italy 0:05:07
24 Pepper Harlton Canada 0:05:22
25 Gabby Durrin Great Britain 0:06:36
26 Ayako Toyooka Japan
27 Julie Lafreniere Canada
28 Genevieve Whitson New Zealand
29 Martina Mikulaskova Czech Republic
30 Chika Fukumoto Japan
DNF Meredith Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel Netherlands 0:40:47
2 Martijn Budding Netherlands 0:00:57
3 Adam Toupalik Czech Republic 0:01:19
4 Logan Owen United States Of America 0:01:23
5 Nicolas Cleppe Belgium 0:01:25
6 Dominic Grab Switzerland 0:01:33
7 Yannick Peeters Belgium 0:01:38
8 Quinten Hermans Belgium 0:01:47
9 Ben Boets Belgium 0:02:02
10 Leo Vincent France 0:02:33
11 Curtis White United States Of America 0:02:43
12 Richard Jansen Netherlands 0:02:53
13 Kobe Goossens Belgium
14 Clement Russo France 0:03:20
15 Karel Pokorny Czech Republic
16 Manuel Todaro Italy 0:03:31
17 Jake Womersley Great Britain 0:03:36
18 Jack Ravenscroft Great Britain 0:03:46
19 Peter Disera Canada 0:03:52
20 Nadir Colledani Italy 0:04:03
21 Marco Konig Germany 0:04:14
22 Gioele Bertolini Italy 0:04:21
23 Billy Harding Great Britain 0:04:24
24 Jan Vastl Czech Republic 0:04:38
25 Maxx Chance United States Of America 0:04:58
26 Adam King Great Britain 0:05:03
27 David Lombardo United States Of America 0:05:04
28 Trevor Pearson Canada 0:05:12
29 Elie Gesbert France 0:05:13
30 Isaac Niles Canada 0:05:36
31 Stephen Bassett United States Of America
32 Neil Symington Canada
33 Yoshiki Yamada Japan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Teunissen Netherlands 0:48:40
2 Wietse Bosmans Belgium 0:00:14
3 Wout Van aert Belgium 0:00:22
4 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:00:35
5 Jens Adams Belgium 0:00:38
6 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:00:54
7 Michiel Van der heijden Netherlands 0:01:05
8 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium 0:01:15
9 Corne Van kessel Netherlands 0:01:29
10 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:01:34
11 Zach Mcdonald United States Of America 0:01:42
12 Kenneth Hansen Denmark 0:01:50
13 Michael Schweizer (Germany) 0:01:54
14 David Menut France 0:01:57
15 Jonathan Lastra martinez Spain 0:01:58
16 Yannick Eckmann Germany
17 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:02:16
18 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:02:37
19 Lars Forster Switzerland 0:02:48
20 David Van der poel Netherlands 0:03:00
21 Clement Venturini France 0:03:04
22 Julian Alaphilippe France 0:03:20
23 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:03:29
24 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:03:33
25 Andrew Dillman United States Of America 0:03:40
26 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:03:56
27 Severin Sagesser Switzerland 0:04:03
28 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:04:07
29 Josh Johnson United States Of America 0:04:19
30 Steven James Great Britain 0:05:06
31 Michael Van den ham Canada 0:05:17
32 Hugo Robinson Great Britain 0:05:19
33 Adam Martin Great Britain 0:05:47
34 Michimasa Nakai Japan 0:06:02
35 Andrew L'esperance Canada 0:06:16
36 Kohei Maeda Japan
37 Skyler Trujillo United States Of America
38 Conor O'Brien Canada
39 Tobin Ortenblad United States Of America
DNF Evan Mcneely Canada
DNF Emiel Dolfsma Netherlands
DNF Daniele Braidot Italy
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 36