Log In
 
 
Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 • Feb 1 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
5.6
Moisture
2.8
Accel
4.2
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 41:10
2 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cyc 41:29
3 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club 42:22
4 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group 42:38
5 Jeff Kluck SC Velo 42:39
6 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 43:41
7 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing 44:17
8 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE 44:45
9 Jesse Quagliaroli Exposition Wheelmen 45:05
10 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes 45:06
11 Stefan Rothe JUBILEE SUBARU 46:02
12 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team 46:03
13 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 46:45
14 Cameron Dube GearHeads 47:58
15 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 48:20
16 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters 48:31
17 Kaitin Waterman @1Lap
18 Nathan Annon @1Lap
19 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles @2Lap
20 Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers @2Lap
21 Nathan Poulton independent @2Lap
22 Barret Fishner @2Lap
23 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com @2Lap
24 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling @2Lap
25 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen @2Lap
26 Grahame Rivers Dark Horse Flyers @3Lap
27 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National @4Lap
DNF Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
DNF Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah 47:40
2 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 48:18
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 49:18
4 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula 50:10
5 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen/Winchester 50:13
6 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team-WA 50:55
7 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft 51:03
8 Jonathan Card 51:06
9 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 51:07
10 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club 51:21
11 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 52:18
12 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing/ 52:29
13 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports 53:31
14 Christopher Smith Hup United 53:49
15 Daniel Alonso MMR Bikes 53:54
16 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/ 54:38
17 Waldek Stepniowski Team LUNA Chix 54:54
18 Ronald Bollenberghe 54:57
19 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance 55:12
20 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 55:17
21 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom 55:18
22 David Diviney 55:21
23 David Weber Team Kappius 55:47
24 John Gatch Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C 55:57
25 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 56:08
26 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft 56:11
27 Daniel Mcnally 56:38
28 Brent Evans Roberta Sun 56:40
29 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Ste 56:51
30 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 58:32
31 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing @1Lap
32 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle Cycling Club @1Lap
33 Robert Kuhn Hup United @1Lap
34 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy @1Lap
35 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/Gen @1Lap
36 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Western @1Lap
37 Carl Boni Rapid Racing @1Lap
38 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross @1Lap
39 Keith Sheridan Cotswold veldrijden @1Lap
40 Paul Schoening Team Plan C @1Lap
41 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora @2Lap
42 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing/CCB @2Lap
43 Jonathan Tarbox Exposition Wheelmen @2Lap
44 Pete Hutchinson cotswold veldrijden @2Lap
45 Eric J. Carlson Blue Steel Cyclery /Blue Steel @2Lap
46 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing @2Lap
47 Scott Buschlen shut up legs @2Lap
48 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing @2Lap
49 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen @2Lap
50 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo @2Lap
51 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin @2Lap
52 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci @2Lap
53 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project @3Lap
54 Trey O'neal CONTENDER BICYCLES/The Contende @3Lap
55 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team @3Lap
56 Mark Fasczewski Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin @3Lap
57 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine @3Lap
58 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles @3Lap
59 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes @3Lap
60 Paul Weiss OA/CycleMania/Portland Velo Clu @3Lap
61 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Tea @3Lap
62 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.com/The Foodery @3Lap
63 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci @3Lap
64 Bryan Waldman CFT-Sinas Dramis Law/CFT Cyclin @3Lap
65 Volker Orgeldinger Cycleton @3Lap
66 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen @3Lap
67 Rolf Windh Guys Racing Club @3Lap
68 Kay Ohta Main Street Velo @3Lap
69 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Mar @3Lap
70 Andrew Holton @3Lap
71 Brian Ferrario @3Lap
72 Robert Dills KnoxVelo Club @3Lap
73 David Byron Bike Hugger @3Lap
74 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes @4Lap
75 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf @4Lap
76 Christopher Quinn Magnus @4Lap
DNF Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen/Winchester
DNF Shayne Smith Los Locos
DNF Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING
DNF J Devon alvarez Cole Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 50:47
2 Brian Sheedy GIANT 52:47
3 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 53:28
4 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective 53:52
5 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 54:54
6 Taylor Carrington Turin Bikes - Carmichael Traini 55:13
7 Andrew Messer DRT Racing/Don Galligher-DRT Co 55:24
8 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GoCycling/Mid Atl Mast 55:49
9 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 56:04
10 Chris Mcneil SOUL SPORTIF 57:01
11 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 57:17
12 Greg Krause Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 57:18
13 Schmitt Damian 0 58:06
14 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 58:31
15 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 58:40
16 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo-Borsao 1:00:10
17 Ali Goulet LooK Cycle 1:00:19
18 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:27
19 Ian Moore 0 1:00:34
20 Travis Donn Ethos Racing 1:00:50
21 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:00:51
22 Aaron Elwell Twin Six 1:01:01
23 Russell Griffin Cycleton 1:01:56
24 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs @1 LAP
25 Luke Sagur The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Cl @1 LAP
26 David Sheek SDG Felt @1 LAP
27 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globa @1 LAP
28 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs @1 LAP
29 Jeremiah Kille Cushman & Wakefield Racing/Lamo @1 LAP
30 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems @1 LAP
31 Geoffrey Huber I Am The Engine @1 LAP
32 Morten Vaeng Drammen CK @2 LAP
33 Brad Hunter erace cancer @2 LAP
34 James Billiter Bio Wheels Racing @2 LAP
35 Nathan Rice 0 @2 LAP
36 Nathan Smith Mt. Pleasant Velo @2 LAP
37 Nathan Sibly 0 @2 LAP
38 Timothy Cook Team Bicycles inc/Team Bicycles @2 LAP
39 Stephen Bursey Gearheads @2 LAP
40 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport @2 LAP
41 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing @2 LAP
42 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cyclin @2 LAP
43 Matthew Hennessy Charm City Cycling LLC @2 LAP
44 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles @2 LAP
45 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing @2 LAP
46 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Mor @2 LAP
47 Ken Dick Wrench Science @2 LAP
48 Mark Lahuec ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing @2 LAP
49 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci @2 LAP
50 Vincent Cox cyclo-cross.com @2 LAP
51 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/ @3 LAP
52 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci @3 LAP
53 Paul Hernandez The TEAM @3 LAP
54 Ulises Salas SC Velo @3 LAP
55 John Boggs xXx Racing @3 LAP
56 Ricardo Medina 0 @3 LAP
57 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory @3 LAP
58 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law/CFT Cyclin @3 LAP
59 Jeffrey Schlaudecker Team Hungry @3 LAP
60 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team @3 LAP
61 Jason Biggs 0 @3 LAP
62 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing @3 LAP
63 Aric Frederick C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Ci @3 LAP
64 Aaron Johnson The OCFCU Cycling Project @3 LAP
65 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom @3 LAP
66 Evan Sarna Missing Link Bicycle Co-op/3rd @4 LAP
DNF Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing/Don Galligher-DRT Co
DNF Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
DNF Bryan Mickiewicz Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Leon Brouwer leon.marketeeropmaat
DNF Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/Western
DNF Sean Estes 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:49
2 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 50:27
3 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 50:35
4 Marco Prieto MMR Bikes 50:40
5 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 53:19
6 Ward Baker Team Kappius 53:23
7 Brian Finnerty California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 53:30
8 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 53:45
9 Shadd Smith KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 54:25
10 Kenny Wehn Stans Notubes Elite Womens Team 54:32
11 Michael Robson MOOTS 54:42
12 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 54:48
13 William Elliston Mid Atlantic Cycling Club 55:08
14 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM 55:18
15 Anastasio Flores jr California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 56:00
16 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling LLC 56:07
17 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club 56:38
18 Greg Marini 57:18
19 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 57:48
20 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team/Peloton 57:56
21 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula 58:19
22 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 58:40
23 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling 58:59
24 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisco 59:18
25 Raul Rojas DCMTB 59:45
26 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team @1 LAP
27 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom @1 LAP
28 Eric Neely @1 LAP
29 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft @1 LAP
30 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing @1 LAP
31 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co @1 LAP
32 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport @1 LAP
33 Matthew Parse Arrow Bicycle/Route 1 Velo @1 LAP
34 Dan Larino Pete's Bike & Fitness/Century R @1 LAP
35 Brian Staby CX Nation @2 LAP
36 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters @2 LAP
37 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C @2 LAP
38 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLI @2 LAP
39 William Hendricks Mountain View Cycles @2 LAP
40 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo @2 LAP
41 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing @2 LAP
42 Timothy Cannard WWW.BUY-CELL.COM @2 LAP
43 Gabriel Ion Tread Head Cycling @2 LAP
44 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com @2 LAP
45 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX @2 LAP
46 Andrew Olive Euro-sports.com/The Foodery @2 LAP
47 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling @2 LAP
48 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Western @2 LAP
49 James Oloughlin Team Hungry @2 LAP
50 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocr @2 LAP
51 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six @2 LAP
52 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart Inc. @2 LAP
53 Mike Macklem LAMPREY SYSTEMS @2 LAP
54 Joe Lillibridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Ci @2 LAP
55 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @2 LAP
56 Ryan O'connor @2 LAP
57 Mark Born Velo 16 BSG @2 LAP
58 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team @2 LAP
59 Joseph Hatley @2 LAP
60 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW @3 LAP
61 Mark Vanliere Hup United @3 LAP
62 Douglas Philippone @3 LAP
63 Boomer Leopold Los Locos @3 LAP
64 Scott Benson @3 LAP
65 Edgars Apse blacksmith cycle @3 LAP
66 J p Brocket Ethos Racing @3 LAP
67 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing @3 LAP
68 Michael Whitfield Hup United @3 LAP
69 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four @3 LAP
70 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015 @3 LAP
71 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @3 LAP
72 Jerry Hadley Team Tripower/Tri Power @3 LAP
73 Peter Woodrow Hub Endurance Chattanooga @3 LAP
74 Patrick Sheeley @3 LAP
75 Curt Dosier Paramount Racing/OCW/Paramount @3 LAP
DNF Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group
DNF J Clark
DNF Kevin Caldwell
DNF John Degele Storm Racing Team
DNF Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen
DNF Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop
86 Gary Thornton Charm City Cycling LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski 31:05
2 Lillian Pfluke US Metro Transports 31:45
3 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery /Blue Steel 31:55
4 Judy Harlton Devon Bicycle Association 33:17
5 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 33:42
6 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 33:52
7 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 35:22
8 Carolyne Haill Chain Reaction 36:37
9 Christine Schryver Genesee Valley Cycling Club 37:06
10 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 37:20
11 Robyn Angeles Independent 37:34
12 Karen Tourian Guys Racing Club @1Lap
13 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com/Slimenundgross @1Lap
14 Anne Barnes @1Lap
15 Denise Clearwater @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 35:23
2 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc 35:28
3 Becca Williams Localcycling.com/Slimenundgross 35:55
4 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team 37:27
5 Jane Geisse Spin 38:24
6 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycli 39:33
7 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 40:10
8 Beverly Enslow Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Tea 42:21
9 Clare Burkhart 44:02
10 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club @1Lap
11 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 40:18
2 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Orga 41:14
3 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross 41:49
4 Katie Melena Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst 43:03
5 Betsy Shogren Backyard Bike Club 43:17
6 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing 44:00
7 Janna Gillick Mid Island Velo Association 44:34
8 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing 45:06
9 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 47:04
10 Jadine Riley Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 47:26
11 Elicia Hildebrand Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski 48:01
12 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom 48:26
13 Jennifer Nichols 0 49:14
14 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 49:25
15 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:39
16 Kiersta Tucker Wood -N- Wave 51:22
17 Maaike Everts Steel City She 55:55
18 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing @2Lap
19 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocr @2Lap
20 Dana Tinkey 0 @2Lap
21 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy @3Lap
22 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2