Log In
Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 3 • Jan 31 2013
5.1
6.8
4
4.2
2.2
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
6.8
Moisture
4
Accel
4.2
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 31:58
2 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif Racing 33:25
3 Gunnar Shogren Backyard Bike Club 34:35
4 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 35:07
5 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 35:18
6 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 35:23
7 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 36:08
8 Paul Nyberg TWZ Masters Cycling Team 36:15
9 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes 36:26
10 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling/Mid Atl Mast 36:39
11 Derek Griggs 0 37:04
12 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 37:12
13 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC 37:16
14 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 37:22
15 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team/Better 37:25
16 David Luczynski Spin Doctor Cyclewerks/Spin Doc 37:26
17 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisco 37:44
18 John Shull Alberto's Sport 37:51
19 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycl 37:56
20 Hans Russenberger RV Merishausen 38:05
21 William Irving Favata's TRT Bicycles 38:33
22 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 38:37
23 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 38:47
24 Ed Burgess Team Hammer Nutrition 39:25
25 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross C 39:29
26 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports 39:32
27 Andy Lucas 360 Racing 39:41
28 Derek Wilford Spin 39:43
29 John Schmitz Team Indiebike 40:15
30 Bob Bergman Sharon McCrindle 40:31
31 Greg Casteel Harper Auto/KnoxVelo Club 40:44
32 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:06
33 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft/Northeast B 41:17
34 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 41:28
35 Timothy Shea Blue Steel Cyclery 41:29
36 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling LLC 41:56
37 Hanspeter Kunz Kunz Cycling Systems 42:09
38 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/Western 43:31
39 Mark Henry Team Clover 43:39
40 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:55
41 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 45:32
42 Gary Moon SBR Cycling @1Lap
43 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club @1Lap
44 Paul Gerhardt Squadra di Tirapeidi/Jubilee Su @1Lap
45 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLI @1Lap
46 William Pitt Slimenundgrossen @1Lap
47 Chris Fuller Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. @1Lap
48 Mike Gettinger 0 @1Lap
49 Neal Scott Gears and Grinds @1Lap
50 Paul Watkins Villain CX @1Lap
51 Craig Rotile Finkraft @1Lap
52 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com @1Lap
53 George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Cryst @1Lap
54 Bill Anderson 360 Racing @1Lap
55 Joseph Christian 0 @1Lap
56 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club @1Lap
57 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo @1Lap
58 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld @1Lap
59 Paul Colon @1Lap
60 John Poland Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport/ @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 37:43
2 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club 37:47
3 Thomas Hayles 38:09
4 Norman Kreiss California Giant Cycling 38:24
5 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com 38:43
6 Scott Paisley MVC/Blue Wheel/Monticello Velo 38:58
7 Benny Andersson Trek Sweden Racing 40:03
8 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling Kingston 40:14
9 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski 40:56
10 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants 40:57
11 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy 41:09
12 Dag Selander Team Plan C 41:15
13 Joe Fabris Plus 3 / Fightin' Bobas 41:47
14 John Thompson Team Plan C 42:02
15 Brad Young Woodstock Bicycle Club 42:17
16 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organizat 42:19
17 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy 42:24
18 William Wellsman Pro City Racing 42:27
19 Wayne Simon ENZO'S Cycling 42:42
20 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 43:13
21 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:33
22 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 44:52
23 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 45:20
24 John Bliss Team Kappius 45:37
25 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory/ 46:06
26 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 46:10
27 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling 46:19
28 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 46:25
29 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club 46:43
30 Kevin Saint clair BiKyle/Mazur Coaching/Mainline 46:57
31 Jay Thornton 47:06
32 William Kuster 47:26
33 Gary Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling /Swamp 48:21
34 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Mor 48:41
35 John Reimbold Heckawee 48:50
36 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery /Blue Steel 49:10
37 Dennis Smith Bike Line 49:20
38 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 49:25
39 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 49:35
40 Thomas Mahaney 49:45
41 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo @1Lap
42 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Te @1Lap
43 Gilles Cordier Kunstadt sports cycling @1Lap
44 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA Cycling @1Lap
45 Randy Rhoads Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Cryst @1Lap
46 Ian Searle Team Double Check @1Lap
47 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing @1Lap
48 Tom Wilson @1Lap
49 David Conrad Localcycling.com/Slimenundgross @1Lap
50 Steven Vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting @1Lap
51 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club @1Lap
52 Stewart Seaholm Cyclocrossracing.com @2Lap
DNF Robert Downs Planet Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird First Capital Cycling 44:05
2 Doug Long 360 Racing 44:10
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing 44:13
4 Buff Hopper Team Double Check 44:13
5 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 45:39
6 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 46:02
7 Dave Beals Team NYCROSS.com/nycross.com 47:28
8 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center 48:42
9 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes 49:31
10 Larry Yancey Boston Mountain Cyclists 50:16
11 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom 51:21
12 David Linden TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLI 51:41
13 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 52:14
14 Torre Smitherman 53:52
15 Tim Tarte Cyclocrossracing.com 54:48
16 Charles South Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Ste 55:42
17 Jerry White Blue Steel Cyclery 56:38
18 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling @1Lap
19 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @2Lap
DNF Dan Meyer Loon State Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Barnett welland valley cc 41:47
2 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 42:13
3 Robin Willard oak bay Bikes 42:21
4 Leo Pizzini First State Velo Sport 42:53
5 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing 43:07
6 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX Team/Villa 49:21
7 David Fuller Cone Health/cycles de ORO/Green @1Lap
8 Paul Mccarthy CROSS PROPZ RACING @1Lap
9 Bill Moreman Team Bicycles Inc. @1Lap
10 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club @1Lap
DNF David Stevens Raleigh All Stars/Constellation
DNF James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wagner Bike Masters- WA 42:52
2 John Ginley Condor Road Club 45:36
3 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen 49:46
4 Derek Steel Arrowsmith Bikes @1Lap
5 Loren Hettinger @1Lap
6 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru @1Lap
7 Walt Axthelm NoTubes Endurance Racing @1Lap
8 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @2Lap
9 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos @2Lap
DNF Erik Nordenson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Studley Team Redline 46:18
2 Brianne Marshall NoTubes Endurance Racing 47:53
3 Andrea Wilson 0 48:39
4 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc 52:37
5 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen 55:15
6 Katherine Williams Team Belladium 56:46
7 Romany Mcnamara 0 59:45
8 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 1:03:41
9 Catherine Watkins Team Higher Gear/Higher Gear Ch 1:04:55
10 Rebecca Zink 0 1:07:48
11 Sarah Farver-staub Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Ste @1Lap
12 Ellen Ruotsala Sound Velo Cycling Club @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler 29:12
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 29:50
3 Linda Sone Crossniacs 30:48
4 Catherine Moore THE SPOKESMAN 31:33
5 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 32:26
6 Janie Dalton Missing Link/ 3rd Rail 33:01
7 Sarah Matchett Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling T 33:23
8 Kimberly Flynn USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio/Scenic 33:37
9 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globa 34:05
10 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 34:31
11 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 35:36
12 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 35:40
13 Aleks Macklem LAMPREY SYSTEMS 35:43
14 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBel 36:45
15 Laureen Coffelt Los Locos 37:28
16 Kimberly Thomas Velo City Cycles 38:25
17 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 38:52
18 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING 39:16
19 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes 39:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonia Leal Planet Bike 30:36
2 Shannon Gibson Stans Notubes Elite Womens Team 31:44
3 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 31:55
4 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Inc. 32:23
5 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBel 33:54
6 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross/Tri Cities Road 35:52
7 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 37:59
8 Sandra Deegan Novofit 360 Compass Racing 44:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1