Log In
 
 
Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 • Jan 30 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
7
Moisture
1.8
Accel
3.3
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sheedy GIANT 21:17
2 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 21:50
3 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 22:12
4 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 22:30
5 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 22:36
6 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 22:42
7 Greg Krause Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 22:43
8 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 22:45
9 Andrew Messer DRT Racing/Don Galligher-DRT Co 22:55
10 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GoCycling/Mid Atl Mast 23:02
11 Morten Vaeng Drammen CK 23:06
12 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globa 23:44
13 Nathan Sibly 0 23:48
14 Russell Griffin Cycleton 23:55
15 Nathan Smith Mt. Pleasant Velo 23:56
16 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 23:57
17 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 24:04
18 Geoffrey Huber I Am The Engine 24:27
19 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles 25:16
20 Jeremiah Kille Cushman & Wakefield Racing/Lamo 25:39
21 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles 25:45
22 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing/Don Galligher-DRT Co 25:52
23 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law/CFT Cyclin 25:56
24 Stephen Bursey Gearheads 26:17
25 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 26:34
26 Evan Sarna Missing Link Bicycle Co-op/3rd 28:07
27 Aric Frederick C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Ci 29:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 20:04
2 J Clark 0 20:11
3 Ward Baker Team Kappius 20:36
4 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen 20:47
5 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 20:56
6 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 21:13
7 Greg Marini 0 21:21
8 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM 21:34
9 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling 21:54
10 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 22:02
11 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C 22:20
12 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six 22:27
13 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Western 23:12
14 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters 23:23
15 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 23:28
16 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 23:29
17 Joe Lillibridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Ci 23:31
18 Andrew Olive Euro-sports.com/The Foodery 23:45
19 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft 23:52
20 Mark Vanliere Hup United 24:15:00
21 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart Inc. 24:22:00
22 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW 24:26:00
23 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 25:05:00
24 David Johnson Maumee Valley Wheelmen 27:08:00
25 Michael Whitfield Hup United 28:19:00
26 Jerry Hadley Team Tripower/Tri Power 28:59:00
DNF Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing
DNF Scott Whitehair Don Walker Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula 18:33
2 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club 18:57
3 Daniel Mcnally 0 19:04
4 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft 19:09
5 Keith Sheridan Cotswold veldrijden 19:21
6 Brent Evans Roberta Sun 19:56
7 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 20:03
8 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 20:10
9 David Weber Team Kappius 20:27
10 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/ 20:33
11 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom 20:36
12 Jonathan Tarbox Exposition Wheelmen 20:43
13 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy 20:51
14 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 20:56
15 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen 21:04
16 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 21:13
17 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Western 21:15
18 Pete Hutchinson cotswold veldrijden 21:23
19 Trey O'neal CONTENDER BICYCLES/The Contende 21:27
20 Rolf Windh Guys Racing Club 21:42
21 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 21:47
22 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle Cycling Club 21:50
23 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Tea 21:56
24 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen/Winchester 21:57
25 Paul Weiss OA/CycleMania/Portland Velo Clu 22:01
26 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0 22:36
27 Andrew Holton 0 23:37
28 John Weber Colavita Racing Inc. 24:42:00
29 Brian Dallas Velo Hangar 28:17:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Goulet LooK Cycle 22:14
2 Aaron Elwell Twin Six 22:24
3 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 22:32
4 Schmitt Damian 0 23:01
5 Travis Donn Ethos Racing 23:38
6 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport 23:48
7 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs 23:49
8 Luke Sagur The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Cl 24:15
9 David Sheek SDG Felt 24:16
10 Bryan Mickiewicz Feedback Sports Racing 24:18
11 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 24:53
12 Ian Moore 0 25:30
13 Ken Dick Wrench Science 25:30
14 John Boggs xXx Racing 25:37
15 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 25:45
16 Vincent Cox cyclo-cross.com 25:56
17 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/ 26:07
18 Nathan Rice 0 26:23
19 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 26:37
20 Matthew Hennessy Charm City Cycling LLC 26:48
21 Aaron Johnson The OCFCU Cycling Project 27:06
22 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS < 28:09
23 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory 29:15
24 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 29:31
25 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing 30:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 20:09
2 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 20:10
3 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 20:11
4 William Elliston Mid Atlantic Cycling Club 20:55
5 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club 21:17
6 Micha Fritzinger McDonald Cycling 21:31
7 Raul Rojas DCMTB 21:45
8 J p Brocket Ethos Racing 22:03
9 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula 22:03
10 William Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 22:07
11 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing 22:08
12 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisco 22:13
13 Alexander Morgan Sun Adventure Sports 22:31
14 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 22:41
15 Timothy Cannard WWW.BUY-CELL.COM 22:44
16 Ryan O'connor 0 22:58
17 John Degele Storm Racing Team 23:18
18 Boomer Leopold Los Locos 23:30
19 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:58
20 Edgars Apse blacksmith cycle 24:03:00
21 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocr 24:07:00
22 Joseph Hatley 0 24:10:00
23 Scott Benson 0 24:11:00
24 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 24:14:00
25 Bert Hull BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Mast 24:15:00
26 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com 24:25:00
27 Mike Macklem LAMPREY SYSTEMS 24:55:00
28 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015 25:11:00
29 James Oloughlin Team Hungry 25:53:00
30 Jeff Jackson GearHeads 25:57:00
31 Jimmy Deaton Tri Power 26:18:00
32 Bradley Arnold 0 26:26:00
33 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National 26:57:00
34 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 28:16:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 19:14
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 19:35
3 Jonathan Card 0 19:37
4 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 19:41
5 Daniel Alonso MMR Bikes 20:00
6 David Diviney 0 20:11
7 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 20:16
8 John Gatch Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C 20:18
9 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft 20:33
10 Ronald Bollenberghe 0 20:44
11 Waldek Stepniowski Team LUNA Chix 21:02
12 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 21:10
13 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports 21:17
14 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 21:26
15 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 21:38
16 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 22:04
17 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing/CCB 22:18
18 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes 22:27
19 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 22:41
20 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 22:52
21 Mark Fasczewski Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin 23:01
22 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes 24:29:00
23 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen 24:35:00
24 Shayne Smith Los Locos 25:12:00
25 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport 25:22:00
26 Robert Dills KnoxVelo Club 25:45:00
DNF Gannon Myall California Giant Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 20:48
2 Leon Brouwer leon.marketeeropmaat 21:56
3 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective 21:57
4 Taylor Carrington Turin Bikes - Carmichael Traini 21:58
5 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo-Borsao 22:42
6 Alex Work Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst 23:14
7 Chris Mcneil SOUL SPORTIF 23:15
8 Sean Estes 0 25:17
9 Brad Hunter erace cancer 25:54
10 James Billiter Bio Wheels Racing 26:03
11 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/Western 26:18
12 Mark Lahuec ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing 26:51
13 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cyclin 27:02
14 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing 27:06
15 Jason Biggs 0 27:06
16 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Mor 27:25
17 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 27:33
18 Timothy Cook Team Bicycles inc/Team Bicycles 28:19
19 Ricardo Medina 0 28:46
20 Paul Hernandez The TEAM 29:50
21 Ulises Salas SC Velo 30:22
22 Jeffrey Schlaudecker Team Hungry 30:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber 20:17
2 Marco Prieto 20:40
3 Shadd Smith 20:46
4 Kenny Wehn 20:49
5 Michael Robson 21:30
6 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 21:42
7 Matt Davies 22:16
8 Matthew Scott 22:46
9 Brian Finnerty 22:48
10 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 22:53
11 Dan Larino 22:58
12 William Stolte 23:00
13 Brian Staby 23:04
14 Eric Neely 23:04
15 Kevin Caldwell 23:05
16 Anastasio Flores jr 23:09
17 Patrick Gallegos 23:11
18 Gabriel Ion 23:16
19 Peter Hills 23:21
20 Matthew Parse 23:28
21 Michael Hosang 23:51
22 Douglas Philippone 24:05:00
23 Scot Herrmann 24:15:00
24 Peter Woodrow 24:33:00
25 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX 24:47:00
26 Curt Dosier 25:11:00
27 Matthew Mcnamara 25:49:00
28 Kelly Kerby 26:45:00
29 Michael Adams 26:52:00
30 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing 27:05:00
31 Benjamin Anemone 28:10:00
32 Gary Thornton 29:24:00
33 Mark Born 29:40:00
34 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 29:40:00
35 Matt Falwell 29:40:00
36 Patrick Sheeley 29:40:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah 19:04
2 Tim Butler 19:28
3 Jerzy Wozniak 19:42
4 Christopher Smith 19:49
5 Normon Thibault 20:34
6 Mike Rowell 20:43
7 Craig Cozza 20:55
8 David Mccomb 21:03
9 Shawn Lortie 21:07
10 Daniel Casper 21:10
11 Robert Kuhn 21:18
12 Scott Buschlen 21:22
13 Brian Koeneman 21:25
14 Michael Brazel 22:04
15 Eric J. Carlson 22:12
16 Steve Mcnamee 22:20
17 Robert Dietrick 22:43
18 Paul Schoening 22:54
19 Timothy Hopkin 23:20
20 Joe Bellante 23:26
21 David Bilenkey 24:20:00
22 Mark Bowman 24:29:00
23 Volker Orgeldinger 24:57:00
24 Kay Ohta 25:00:00
25 Bryan Waldman 25:00:00
26 Brian Ferrario 25:21:00
27 James Cook 25:36:00
28 George Berger 26:37:00
29 Christopher Quinn 27:21:00
30 David Byron 29:10:00
31 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 31:09:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com 25:42:00
2 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group 26:06:00
3 Mike Macklem LAMPREY SYSTEMS 26:50:00
4 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX 27:04:00
5 Curt Dosier Paramount Racing/OCW/Paramount 27:24:00
6 James Oloughlin Team Hungry 27:34:00
7 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing 27:39:00
8 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015 27:46:00
9 Jeff Jackson GearHeads
10 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
11 Bradley Arnold 0
12 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop
13 Mark Born Velo 16 BSG
DNF Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National
DNF Michael Whitfield Hup United
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club 20:30
2 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group 20:44
3 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cyc 20:50
4 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 20:53
5 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing 20:55
6 Jeff Kluck SC Velo 21:00
7 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 21:14
8 Stefan Rothe JUBILEE SUBARU 21:21
9 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE 22:08
10 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce 22:48
11 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes 23:08
12 Grahame Rivers Dark Horse Flyers 23:26
13 Jesse Quagliaroli Exposition Wheelmen 23:27
14 Nathan Poulton independent 23:45
15 Kaitin Waterman 24:04
16 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power 24:11
17 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team 24:18
18 Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers 24:29
19 Cameron Dube GearHeads 24:31
20 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 24:51
21 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com 24:58
22 Barret Fishner 25:14
23 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters 25:42
24 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 26:07
25 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling 26:31
26 Nathan Annon 26:57
27 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 28:27
28 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles 29:48
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6