Log In
 
 
Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 1 • Jan 29 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren 15:25
2 Steve Tilford 15:41
3 Peter Lawrence 15:43
4 Ron Huebner 15:49
5 Jeffrey Welch 16:14
6 Paul Nyberg 16:19
7 Robert Colbert 16:24
8 Robert Abell 16:31
9 Stephen Songer 16:33
10 Chris Adolf 16:49
11 John Schmitz 17:01
12 Robert Orange 17:10
13 Scott Stahl 17:14
14 William Irving 17:14
15 David Lowe 17:40
16 Derek Wilford 17:47
17 Mike Gettinger 18:00
18 Greg Casteel 18:18
19 Andy Lucas 19:07
20 Paul Gerhardt 19:20
21 George Hluck 19:22
22 Jon Hicks 19:33
23 Neal Scott 19:42
24 Michael Shepherd 19:58
25 Bill Anderson 20:38
26 Joseph Christian 20:55
27 William Pitt 21:07
28 Craig Rotile 21:28
29 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 21:40
30 Wojtek Wysocki 22:09
31 John Dzubinski 23:24
32 John Poland 25:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benny Andersson Trek Sweden Racing 15:35
2 Henry Kramer California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 15:42
3 Scott Paisley MVC/Blue Wheel/Monticello Velo 15:55
4 Thomas Hayles 16:22
5 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy 16:26
6 Robert Downs Planet Bike 16:27
7 Wayne Simon ENZO'S Cycling 16:29
8 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organizat 16:30
9 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy 16:45
10 Norman Kreiss California Giant Cycling 17:07
11 David Coar Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Ste 17:12
12 William Kuster 17:12
13 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA Cycling 17:50
14 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 17:52
15 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 18:05
16 Jay Thornton 18:21
17 Dennis Smith Bike Line 18:45
18 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling 18:52
19 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Te 18:59
20 Steven Vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 19:06
21 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Mor 19:33
22 Ian Searle Team Double Check 19:40
23 David Conrad Localcycling.com/Slimenundgross 19:56
24 Bruce Los 20:03
25 Tom Wilson 20:45
26 Randy Rhoads Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Cryst 21:25
27 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club 22:48
28 Stewart Seaholm Cyclocrossracing.com 24:01
DNF Richard Bauch Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Appeltans 16:07
2 Mark Featherman 16:15
3 Thomas Price 16:18
4 Geoffrey House 16:24
5 Dan Lach 16:29
6 Todd Andersen 16:33
7 John Mandrola 16:42
8 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 16:45
9 David Luczynski 16:50
10 Ed Burgess 16:55
11 John Shull 16:58
12 Hans Russenberger 17:08
13 Bob Bergman 17:12
14 Dave Eckel 17:28
15 Grant Halsey 17:33
16 Shawn Downing 17:49
17 Derek Griggs 17:54
18 John Mcgrath 18:00
19 Gary Moon 18:13
20 Kenneth Smith 18:26
21 Paul Watkins 18:32
22 Chris Fuller 18:35
23 Timothy Shea 18:54
24 Charles Stearns 19:03
25 Rick Toler 19:15
26 Hanspeter Kunz 19:15
27 Mark Henry 19:18
28 Lonnie Brooks 19:41
29 Paul Colon 23:46
DNF Jamie Emery
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling Kingston 15:52
2 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com 15:58
3 Joe Fabris Plus 3 / Fightin' Bobas 16:21
4 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club 16:27
5 William Wellsman Pro City Racing 16:31
6 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants 16:41
7 Brad Young Woodstock Bicycle Club 16:53
8 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski 16:55
9 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 17:00
10 Kevin Saint clair BiKyle/Mazur Coaching/Mainline 17:05
11 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 17:08
12 John Thompson Team Plan C 17:15
13 Dag Selander Team Plan C 17:19
14 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 17:29
15 John Bliss Team Kappius 17:31
16 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 17:34
17 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 17:44
18 Gary Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling /Swamp 17:52
19 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory/ 18:08
20 Thomas Mahaney 0 18:11
21 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club 18:14
22 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 19:15
23 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 19:32
24 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery /Blue Steel 19:58
25 John Reimbold Heckawee 19:59
26 Gilles Cordier Kunstadt sports cycling 20:19
DNF Graham Milner San Diego Cyclo Vets
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 17:06
2 James Laird First Capital Cycling 17:11
3 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 17:15
4 Doug Long 360 Racing 17:25
5 Buff Hopper Team Double Check 17:50
6 Torre Smitherman 0 17:59
7 Dave Beals Team NYCROSS.com/nycross.com 18:05
8 Larry Yancey Boston Mountain Cyclists 18:17
9 Dean Parker 360 Racing 18:36
10 Charles South 0 18:52
11 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center 18:53
12 Dan Meyer Loon State Cyclists 18:56
13 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom 18:59
14 David Linden TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLI 19:09
15 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes 19:59
16 Tim Tarte Cyclocrossracing.com 20:24
17 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 20:44
18 Jerry White Blue Steel Cyclery 20:46
19 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 21:26
20 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport 27:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 18:50
2 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Inc. 18:55
3 Antonia Leal Planet Bike 18:56
4 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBel 19:07
5 Shannon Gibson Stans Notubes Elite Womens Team 19:47
6 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 20:56
7 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross/Tri Cities Road 21:17
8 Sandra Deegan Novofit 360 Compass Racing 21:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1