Log In
NBX Gran Prix Day 2 • Dec 2 2012
5.3
3.9
4.3
4.6
4.2
Race uploaded by Atwood Racing Services
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
El resto de equipos empezaran el dia 2 de Septiembre y entrenaran por las tardes, salvo el Infantil A que entrenara por las mañanas. #NBX
RT @Nugoska: Duh butuh asupan Caffein nih, biar lancar peredaran darah ke otak... #NBX
Duh butuh asupan Caffein nih, biar lancar peredaran darah ke otak... #NBX
-_____-" jangan heran kalo pada main ke Nabire sering rasa gempa kecil... #NBX
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Harris NORM'S SKI & BIKE 0:39:45
2 Justin Coelho 0:39:46
3 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:39:53
4 Max Judelson GIANT CYCLING WORLD BOSTON 0:40:00
5 Cosmo Catalano PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:40:04
6 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:40:11
7 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:20
8 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:40:23
9 Bret Young TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 0:40:27
10 Dan Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:40:36
11 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 0:40:55
12 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:40:58
13 Anson Ross CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM 0:41:01
14 Jesse Quagliaroli EXPOWHEELMEN 0:41:03
15 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! P/B BUDD BKE WORKS 0:41:06
16 Joseph Near MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 0:41:09
17 Matthew Sousa B2C2/BOLOCO 0:41:11
18 John Eckert 0:41:19
19 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:41:20
20 Chris Pare MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:41:28
21 Evan Cooper EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:41:28
22 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 0:41:36
23 Kurt Belhumeur STAMPEDE! 0:41:45
24 Oscar Jimenez RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:41:47
25 Robert Hale HUP UNITED 0:41:48
26 Gregory Brown CAPE COD RACING C4 0:41:50
27 Brad Smith GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:42:01
28 Peter Miller CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:04
29 David Maynard COLAVITA RACING 0:42:05
30 Cory Small BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:42:06
31 Colin Tanner HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM 0:42:12
32 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:19
33 Robert Nash 0:42:19
34 Zachary Labry PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:42:20
35 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:22
36 Daniel Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:42:23
37 Noah Epstein NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:42:25
38 Alex Meier SEASIDE CYCLE 0:42:37
39 Christian Eager QUAD CYCLES 0:42:45
40 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:42:46
41 William Johnson KINGKOG 0:42:54
42 Connor Walsh CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:42:58
43 Benjamin Grenier RAINBOW BICYCLE 0:43:03
44 Dan Baker dope CAPE COD RACING/C4/ SEASPORTS 0:43:11
45 Wilson Martinez BIKES NOT BOMBS CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:43:23
46 Thomas Degraan BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHING 0:43:28
47 Alec Hoover TABLE ROCK TOURS 0:43:33
48 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:43:34
49 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM 0:43:34
50 Jon Nable HUP UNITED 0:43:40
51 Brian Field HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM 0:43:52
52 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 0:43:58
53 Christian Baker BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:43:58
54 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:03
55 Scott Glowa BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGLEHEART 0:44:04
56 Spencer Gilbert YALE UNIVERSITY 0:44:21
57 Carsten Kroll MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 0:44:25
58 Lucas Provost SEA SPORTS/CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE R 0:44:26
59 Joseph Tramontano ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES 0:44:29
60 Nicholas Maggiore 0:44:32
61 Joseph Re ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:44:38
62 Dan Barrett THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:44:38
63 Jason Roggenbauer BETHEL CYCLE 0:44:49
64 David Carmona HAMMER NUTRITION 0:44:51
65 Patrick Twomey SEASIDE 0:45:06
66 John Meyerle TARGET TRAINING 0:45:08
67 Daniel Walker COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 0:45:27
68 Chris Mckernan ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:45:55
69 Luke Thomas ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:46:05
70 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:46:22
71 Aaron Meberg CICLI DEVOTION 0:46:44
72 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:47:06
73 Scott Graham LITTLETON BIKE AND FITNESS 0:47:37
74 Tommy Goguen C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:50:30
75 Patrick Bastianelli US MILITARY ACADEMY P&P
DNF Steve Rusnak ARMY CYCLING
DNF Ian Gielar ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Finishers: Cat 3: 72   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel PARADISE RACING 0:36:23
2 Katina Walker CRANKSKINS.COM 0:36:24
3 Nicole Pisani PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:36:25
4 Victoria Gates J.A.M. FUND / NCC / VITTORIA 0:37:01
5 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:27
6 Diane Conway RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 0:37:28
7 Kirsten Begg-swider CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 0:37:47
8 Anna Milton LADIESFIRST P/B MILTON-CAT 0:38:18
9 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:38:30
10 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:38:33
11 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:33
12 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:38:36
13 Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:46
14 Julie Wright STURDY GIRL CYCLING 0:38:54
15 Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED 0:38:58
16 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:59
17 Roni Vetter BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:04
18 Cathy Rowell BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:11
19 Carrie Hansen CYCLE LODGE 0:39:18
20 Tessa Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:39:20
21 Keli Marshall VELOLAB 0:39:25
22 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES 0:39:30
23 Dominique Danco KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:40:02
24 Melissa Page NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 0:40:07
25 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING/SILVERBULL 0:40:17
26 Nancy Gillooly CORNER CYCLE 0:40:25
27 Leslie Timm SEASIDE CYCLES 0:40:26
28 Elizabeth Kazimer C4/CAPE COD RACING 0:40:31
29 Lauren Leclaire GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:40:35
30 Cindy Brennan BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:40:45
31 Cori Dahlstrom RALEIGH/GUS' BIKE 0:40:56
32 Haley Sumner NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 0:41:10
33 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 0:41:11
34 Danielle White 0:41:13
35 Sandy Noble BASE 36 0:41:18
36 Victoria Ollo WEST POINT 0:41:19
37 Hannah Brewster AMERICAN FLORA 0:41:42
38 Starr Walker NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:41:42
39 Karen Tourian GUY'S RACING CLUB 0:43:30
40 Patricia Brownell LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:43:42
41 Leah Pappas-barnes 0:43:51
42 Jessica Hughston NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:44:06
43 Lodrina Cherne GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:44:26
44 Gabriella Allong USMA 0:44:31
45 Caitlin Wissell 0:45:06
46 Megan Curry NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:45:14
47 Robin Macdonald-foley TREK BIKES OF VENTURA/JUDGEMENT VEL 0:45:58
48 Corrine Schlabach 0:46:40
49 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING 0:46:44
50 Elizabeth Bruneau LANDRY'S BICYCLES P&P
51 Nancy Gomes LANDRY'S BICYCLES -1 lap
52 Michelle Packer UNION VELO -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fuller COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 0:33:57
2 John Ramsay KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:34:08
3 Michael Baker C4/CAPE COD RACING 0:34:08
4 Ethan Andrews 0:34:09
5 Jay Trojan SWANSEA VELO - FLANDRIA CAFE 0:34:20
6 Chris Goguen C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:34:41
7 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:34:45
8 Marty Walsh GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:34:47
9 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:34:51
10 Kevin Brant GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:34:54
11 Brendan Mulvey C4/CAPE COD RACING 0:35:15
12 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 0:35:15
13 Ed Medina COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON 0:35:19
14 Kenneth Dailey WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM 0:35:24
15 Marc Bertucco KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:35:26
16 Tim Doolittle NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC CYCLOCROSS 0:35:27
17 Zachary Curtis BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:35:32
18 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/GOODALES BIKE SHOP 0:35:57
19 Andrew Meunier PROVIDENCE VELO 0:36:03
20 Josh Araujo GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:36:06
21 Patrick Flaherty LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:36:07
22 Eric Wyzga 0:36:08
23 David Thompson 0:36:09
24 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:36:10
25 Brad Walker 545 VELO 0:36:10
26 Cameron Russell COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 0:36:11
27 Derek Hilton BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:13
28 Steven Morse UNATTACHED 0:36:16
29 Jay Curry COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE 0:36:17
30 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Presented by Caster 0:36:18
31 Richard Tobin UNION VELO 0:36:18
32 Robert Hildebrandt C4 RACING 0:36:37
33 Don Dauphinee NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 0:36:38
34 James Hayes COX/W.E. STEDMAN CYCLING 0:36:58
35 Adam Walton NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:37:01
36 Dan Cooper COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE 0:37:09
37 Rex Eberly COX WE STEDMANS CYCLING TEAM 0:37:14
38 Jeffrey Stanley GROWLING GECKO 0:37:19
39 Ray Insalaco QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO 0:37:29
40 John Young DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS 0:37:30
41 Ian Macdonald MVCX / THULE 0:37:32
42 Brad Runsak 0:37:56
43 Sean Frodyma 0:38:16
44 Kenneth Hamel 0:38:25
45 Randall Charlwood TEAM SPARK 0:38:29
46 Thomas Gemelli 0:38:40
47 James Curtis ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:38:49
48 Mike Romanovsky YORKTOWN CYCLES 0:38:51
49 Roger Wakeman MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 0:38:52
50 Kurt Maw COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 0:39:00
51 Bruce Rychlik 0:39:04
52 John Fice GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:39:04
53 Steven Scott CNYC (CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING) 0:39:05
54 Adam Trexler YALE UNIVERSITY 0:39:05
55 Jack Graham WEST POINT CYCLING 0:39:07
56 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:39:12
57 Stephen Furrer C4 RACING 0:39:12
58 Josh Rovner 0:39:13
59 Hugh Ruthven CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:39:18
60 John Grillo NBX/NARRAGANSETT/APE 0:39:28
61 Lee Strout BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:41
62 Jon Mcneill 0:39:44
63 Paul Tabor 0:39:54
64 John Davenport USQUEPAUGH VELO 0:39:57
65 Justin Costa 0:39:59
66 Jeff Muldoon LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:40:02
67 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:40:02
68 Sean Wilson BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:40:07
69 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 0:40:17
70 Tim Snow QT2 SYSTEMS 0:40:37
71 Robert Walker WEST POINT CYCLING 0:41:13
72 Robert Lux 0:41:15
73 Matthew Curtis TEAM SPARK 0:41:16
74 William Morgan 311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS 0:41:47
75 Peter Ward NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:41:54
76 Alberto Castro ARMY CYCLING TEAM 0:42:03
77 David Parrillo, jr. 0:42:22
78 Marty Huysman 0:42:23
79 Dan Mccombs DG CYCLE SPORTS 0:42:29
80 Michael McCabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:42:39
81 Scott Sherman GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:42:52
82 Anthony Melfi 0:43:08
83 Pete Sylvester 0:43:16
84 Steven Curran MASSBAY ROADCLUB 0:43:34
85 Anthony Hilchey CYCLE LODGE 0:43:53
86 Sean Beaudoin MVCX/GOODALES BIKE SHOP 0:43:53
87 Gabriella Allong We Stand United (W.S.) 0:44:55
88 Paul Goguen C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:44:55
89 Charles Schwartz CYCLE-SMART 0:45:49
90 Dillon Lounsbury -1 lap
DNF Richard Loring NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX
DNF Duane Young-kershaw CYCLE LOFT VELO
DNF David Bettridge PROVIDENCE VELO
DNF Eban Hathaway RIVERSIDE CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aittaniemi BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 0:35:38
2 Philip Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/ JAM FUND 0:35:56
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:27
4 Harrison White NYCROSS.COM 0:39:15
5 Greg Gunsalus BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:39:36
6 Jason Wooldridge 0:39:48
7 Sam Noel BURRIS LOGISTICS / FIT WERX / MUSIC 0:40:03
8 Sean Goguen C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:40:30
9 Collin Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:40:30
10 Matthew Jogodnik COLAVITA-BACI U19 0:40:31
11 Alex Mccormack HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:41:40
12 Mikko Aho TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 0:41:49
13 Christian Moreau TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 0:41:49
14 Turner Ramsay KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:44:35
15 Kevin Stacey 0:45:16
16 Christopher Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 0:47:52
17 Noah Chabot CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:49:10
18 Benjamin Buchheit QUADCYCLES
19 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / KRYPTONITE BM
20 Matthew Johnson SEASIDE CYCLE -1 lap
21 Lizzy Gunsalus TEAM GUNSALUS -1 lap
22 Anna Savage GIRLSFIRST P/B MILTON CAT -1 lap
23 Ryley Mosher WHEEL WORKS -1 lap
24 Johnny Meyerle -1 lap
25 Allison Stacey -2 laps
26 Luke Mello NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX -2 laps
DNF George Comfory UNION CYCLERY
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE 0:40:39
2 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 0:40:47
3 Mark Gunsalus CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 0:40:49
4 Geoff Mcintosh CORNER CYCLE 0:40:55
5 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 0:40:58
6 Peter Vollers KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 0:41:31
7 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:41:37
8 Bob Bisson SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:41:38
9 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL 0:41:39
10 Kevin Buckley BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:43
11 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:48
12 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 0:41:55
13 David Diviney CYCLEPATH RACING 0:42:07
14 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:42:07
15 Richard Legault ARC-EN CEIL RACING TEAM 0:42:11
16 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN 0:42:13
17 Al Blanchard BLUE RIBBON RESTAURANTS/TRANSLATION 0:42:18
18 David Stacey BOB CYCLING 0:42:18
19 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:45
20 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 0:42:47
21 Carl Reglar MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:42:57
22 Richard Pirro UNION VELO 0:42:57
23 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 0:42:59
24 James Willsey BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMP 0:43:16
25 Bryan Atwood TEAM EDGE 0:43:17
26 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 0:43:35
27 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE/SRT 0:43:35
28 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:43:36
29 Tim Noel BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMP 0:43:39
30 John Burkhardt RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:43:46
31 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 0:43:49
32 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:49
33 Carl Wittig BIKEBARNRACING 0:43:52
34 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 0:43:55
35 Mark Burns 0:43:58
36 John Grenier CLIF BAR/ PACTIMO 0:43:59
37 Matt Williams IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69 0:44:01
38 Jan Wiejak VERGE 0:44:09
39 John Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:44:52
40 David Fagnant UNION CYCLE 0:44:53
41 Thomas Hurley BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:44:54
42 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 0:44:57
43 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:58
44 Bruce Schwab OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:44:59
45 Christopher Burke CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/PROVIDENCE VEL 0:45:04
46 Fafar Bayat TEAM COSMIC 0:45:49
47 Frank Petty UNION VELO 0:45:49
48 Mark Mahoney BETHEL CYCLE 0:45:50
49 Roger Goulart SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 0:46:26
50 Keith Enderle TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 0:46:32
51 Jeff Schwab ARC EN CIEL RACING 0:46:32
52 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:46:35
53 Steve Mcgrath NOREAST CYCLING 0:46:42
54 Mike Robinson PAINCAVE CYCLING 0:46:43
55 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING 0:46:53
56 Rolf Windh GUY'S RACING 0:46:55
57 Lenny Snyderman TOUR VITESSE 0:46:58
58 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 0:47:16
59 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 0:47:18
60 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:26
61 Al Curtis BETHEL CYCLE 0:48:20
62 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:48:32
63 Mike O'connor RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:49:38
64 Shawn Mc carthy ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:50:35
65 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
66 Bill Papp ESSEX COUNTY VELO -1 lap
67 John George -1 lap
DNF Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF Keith Button CCB RACING
DNF David Foley FIRSTBIKE RACING - HASYUN
DNF Jim Peters NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX
DNF David Lystila OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Funk FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING 0:42:01
2 Brad Young CYCLOCROSS WORLD.COM 0:42:15
3 Steve Arsenault NORM'S SKI & BIKE/ TEAM ANDY 0:43:11
4 John Adamik RIVERSIDE RACING 0:44:50
5 Tom Stevens SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:45:20
6 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:45:35
7 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 0:45:59
8 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 0:46:01
9 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 0:46:10
10 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:46:23
11 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:46:30
12 Bob Sampson TEAM ALPINE CLINIC 0:46:35
13 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:37
14 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:46:39
15 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 0:46:51
16 David Leedberg 0:46:53
17 David Schachte UNION VELO SINGLE SPEEDERS 0:46:57
18 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 0:47:02
19 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:47:03
20 Craig Walton BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 0:47:54
21 Giles Corder 0:47:54
22 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:47:57
23 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 0:48:03
24 Ron Hines QUADCYCLES 0:48:23
25 Steven Abbott TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC 0:48:26
26 John Weferling COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 0:49:04
27 Ron Grandchamp FAMILY BIKE RACING 0:49:18
28 Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:49:47
29 Raymond Martin UNION VELO CLUB 0:49:57
30 Jeffrey Oakes 0:50:15
31 James Scally CAPE COD RACING 0:50:32
32 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
33 Colin Kernan CYCLE LODGE
34 Tri Vinh COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
35 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE -1 lap
36 Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB -1 lap
DNF Bruce Bell BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMP
DNF Tim Leonard NYCROSS.COM
DNF Lawrence Purtill COX/W.E.STEDMAN CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 0:37:52
2 Alec Donahue 0:38:07
3 Peter Goguen C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:38:07
4 Todd Bowden EXPOWHEELMEN 0:38:11
5 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:38:28
6 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:38:29
7 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 0:38:29
8 Cooper Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:38:48
9 Ansel Dickey KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 0:39:03
10 Sheldon Miller BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:07
11 Jonathan Anderson ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:39:10
12 Keith Gauvin EXPOWHEELMEN 0:39:31
13 Curtis Boivin CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:39:37
14 Roger Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 0:39:39
15 Ian Keough BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE 0:39:39
16 Robert Stine NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX T 0:39:41
17 Tim Ratta CHESHIRE CYCLE AND REPAIR 0:39:42
18 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE 0:39:43
19 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:55
20 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 0:40:01
21 Jon Bernhard RIVERSIDE RACING 0:40:01
22 Shawn Marshall VELOLAB 0:40:05
23 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.COM 0:40:24
24 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:40:25
25 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:40:26
26 Ryan Larocque 0:40:42
27 Shawn Mottram UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES 0:40:43
28 Ryan Rumsey BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:52
29 Timothy O'shea POINTWAY PERFORMANCE 0:40:55
30 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO 0:40:58
31 Alden Suokko KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:41:23
32 Kristopher Auer C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:41:40
33 Jonah Meadvancort KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:41:52
34 Tom Mosby CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:42:03
35 Matt Boobar SRAM 0:42:13
36 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:42:18
37 Mark Romanovsky YORKTOWN CYCLES 0:42:39
38 Kevin Goguen C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:43:29
39 Arthur Roti HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:43:33
40 Richard Loring NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING 0:43:40
41 Kevin Justice Grace Skis 0:43:54
42 Jonathan Modig ZANCONATO RACING 0:44:24
43 Kyle Wolfe UNATTACHED 0:44:34
44 Noah Barrow KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:44:47
45 Wil Etherington FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES - UNOVELO CYC 0:45:13
46 Daniel Donovan ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 0:45:45
47 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:46:03
48 Joshua Anderson ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:46:21
DNF Nate Morse "HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM
DNF Gary David CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
DNF Peter Vollers jr. KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Milne CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:26
2 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:00:32
3 Justin Lindine REDLINE 1:00:33
4 Jeremy Durrin JAM FUND / NCC / VITTORIA 1:00:33
5 Michael Garrigan STAGE-RACE/BLACKSMITH CYCLE 1:00:39
6 Evan Mcneely SPECIALIZED CANADA 1:00:46
7 Derrick St john STEVEN'S RACING P/B THE CYCLERY 1:00:54
8 Nicholas Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 1:01:32
9 Anthony Clark JAM FUND / NCC / VITTORIA 1:01:43
10 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:02:06
11 Stephen Hyde WEST FLORIDA WHEELMAN 1:02:23
12 Adam Myerson TEAM SMARTSTOP/MOUNTAIN KHAKIS 1:02:48
13 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM 1:02:56
14 Tyler Wren UCI CT: JAMIS/SUTTER HOME 1:03:05
15 Jerome Townsend 1:03:06
16 Maksym Shepitko HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM 1:03:07
17 Edwin Bull VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1:03:07
18 Jesse Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 1:04:11
19 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:04:31
20 Sam O'keefe C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 1:04:36
21 Thomas Sampson JAM FUND / NCC / VITTORIA 1:05:03
22 Nicholas Van winkle HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM 1:05:09
23 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:05:38
24 Andrew Lysaght MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 1:05:48
25 Colin Reuter PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 1:06:01
26 Manny Goguen C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 1:06:01
27 John Burns BURNS RACING 1:06:05
28 Cary Fridrich MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 1:07:04
29 Charlie Schubert BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES 1:07:15
30 Evan Murphy NYC VELO 1:07:35
31 John Hanson NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH 1:07:53
32 Richard Bardwell CYCLE-SMART 1:07:58
33 Donald Snoop jr ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 1:09:13
34 Evan Huff BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE 1:09:41
35 Joshua Friedman THE DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP/NEW HAVE 2L
36 Zachary Semian PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA 5L
DNF Patrick Bradley RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLIN
DNF Kevin Sweeney B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder MELLOW MUSHROOM 0:40:50
2 Arley Kemmerer C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:40:50
3 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:40:51
4 Elle Anderson LADIESFIRST RACING 0:40:51
5 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-SEVEN-NOTUBES 0:41:10
6 Maureen Bruno roy BOB'S RED MILL PB SEVEN CYCLES 0:41:11
7 Natasha Elliott STEVEN'S RACING P/B THE CYCLERY 0:41:38
8 Maghalie Rochette POWERWATTS-FTTIME 0:42:26
9 Frances Morrison JAM FUND / NCC / VITTORIA 0:42:30
10 Sally Annis PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:42:37
11 Kathleen Lysakowski CYCLE LODGE 0:42:40
12 Ellen Noble TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 0:42:43
13 Christina Birch JAM FUND / NCC / VITTORIA 0:42:45
14 Brittlee Bowman PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:43:09
15 Julie Lafreniere XPREZO-BORSAO 0:43:13
16 Jenny Ives FAVATA TRT-UNOVELO CROSS TEAM 0:43:25
17 Catherine Sterling BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:34
18 Anna Barensfeld PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:43:54
19 Christina Tamilio LADIESFIRST RACING 0:44:12
20 Lori Cooke CYCLE LODGE 0:44:16
21 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:44:42
22 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 0:44:48
23 Allyson Tufano SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 0:44:56
24 Michelle Bishop NORTH POINT WOMEN'S RACING 0:45:13
25 Jennifer Tillman C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:45:26
26 Marian Jamison LADIESFIRST RACING 0:45:34
27 Vickie Monahan EXPO WHEELMEN 0:45:55
28 Bailey Semian PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA 0:45:56
29 Deirdre Smith B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:46:13
30 Melissa Lafleur BONK! SUPPORT 0:47:30
31 Molly Hurford COLAVITA/ESPNW NJ 0:47:42
32 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 0:47:43
33 Elizabeth Allen DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS 0:48:28
34 Jordan Dub MAD ALCHEMY/ VERGE RIDER COOPERATIV 0:50:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3