Log In
 
 
Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 • Nov 24 2012
Race uploaded by Atwood Racing Services
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:25:45
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:26:50
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:29:16
4 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx / Music 0:29:28
5 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:29:50
6 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:29:58
7 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:30:23
8 Jason Wooldridge 0:30:38
9 Collin Mccormack 0:30:44
10 Sean Goguen CF Racing 0:30:44
11 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:30:55
12 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:31:04
13 Christian Moreau team bike alley 0:31:12
14 Anica Koontz miller Vergesport 0:31:28
15 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:31:38
16 Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:33:03
17 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:34:40
18 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:37:15
19 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:45
20 Matthew Johnson Seaside Cycles 0:37:59
21 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat -1 lap
22 Brian Douglass -1 lap
DNF Page Cassidy
DNF Lizzy Gunsalus Clif Bar Pactimo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bke Works 0:46:23
2 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:46:29
3 Chris Field ECV 0:46:29
4 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:46:51
5 John Eckert quad cycles 0:47:04
6 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:47:08
7 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:47:10
8 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:47:14
9 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:47:20
10 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar 0:47:25
11 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:47:30
12 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:47:30
13 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:47:34
14 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:39
15 Matthew Sousa B2C2/BOLOCO 0:47:42
16 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:58
17 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:09
18 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:48:09
19 David Gagnon PowerWatts-Fittime 0:48:10
20 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:48:10
21 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB Racing Team 0:48:13
22 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:48:16
23 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:48:17
24 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:48:31
25 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:48:35
26 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:48:51
27 Michael Shea ESC/Basalt Bike & Ski 0:49:00
28 Matthew Shoemaker New England Athletic 0:49:01
29 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife 0:49:02
30 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs/circle a cycles 0:49:03
31 Ian Lambe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:15
32 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:49:20
33 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:36
34 Gregory Brown CAPE COD RACING C4 0:49:39
35 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:49:39
36 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo 0:49:45
37 Louis Montgrain independent 0:49:47
38 Brian Rutter Cyclonauts 0:50:00
39 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:50:08
40 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:50:10
41 Adam Atherton ATA Cycle Fit Lab 0:50:14
42 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:50:15
43 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:27
44 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:50:27
45 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:50:32
46 Daniel Bensen stonybrookvalleyfarm.com 0:50:45
47 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:50:49
48 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:50:50
49 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:50:52
50 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. 0:50:55
51 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:06
52 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics 0:51:12
53 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:51:16
54 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:51:17
55 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:51:20
56 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:51:37
57 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind 0:51:38
58 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:52:14
59 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:52:17
60 Humberto Raposo Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team 0:52:18
61 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:52:31
62 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 0:52:43
63 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 0:52:49
64 Joshua Merchant northhampton cycling club 0:52:52
65 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:52:55
66 Nathan Schiele NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:52:56
67 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:53:32
68 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing 0:53:45
69 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 0:53:48
70 Mike Golay Hup United P&P
71 Andrew Ewas GPM Sport P&P
72 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion -1 lap
73 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes -1 lap
74 Seth Davis Broodwig Bicycle School -1 lap
DNF Justin Coelho
DNF Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club
DNF Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
DNF Zachary Labry pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School
DNF Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Jerome Guerard Ride Studio Cafe
Finishers: Cat 3: 74   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:46
2 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:44:46
3 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:44:48
4 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:44:58
5 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:45:13
6 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:45:28
7 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:45:34
8 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:45:36
9 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:45:37
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:45:39
11 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:45:43
12 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:45:54
13 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:17
14 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:46:24
15 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:46:32
16 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 0:46:35
17 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:47:01
18 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:47:05
19 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:47:10
20 Mark Miller Favatas TRT/ UnoVelo 0:47:10
21 Robert Stine NBX 0:47:10
22 Ryan Larocque MAD ALCHEMY/ VERGE RIDER COOPERATIV 0:47:22
23 John Foley CycleLoft 0:47:47
24 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:47:53
25 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:48:14
26 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:24
27 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:48:25
28 Timothy O'shea Chobani--Syracuse Bicycle 0:48:26
29 Arik Jon Holm Union Velo 0:48:30
30 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:48:38
31 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling 0:49:00
32 Matt Boobar SRAM 0:49:18
33 Tom Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:48
34 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:58
35 Christopher Owen 0:50:06
36 Scott Brooks NEBC 0:50:29
37 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:50:31
38 Cooper Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:51:06
39 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:51:12
40 Trent Sullivan Competitive Edge 0:51:14
41 Wil Etherington FAVATA's TRT Bicycles - Unovelo Cyc 0:51:17
42 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 0:51:56
43 Kerry Robair Team Edge 0:51:59
44 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling P&P
45 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club -1 lap
46 David Currie JRA cycles -1 lap
47 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team -1 lap
DNF Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo
DNF Patrick Bauer-blank Proctor Academy
DNF Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
DNF Nate Morse "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
DNF Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cyc
DNF Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab
DNF Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Wolfe Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:33:23
2 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:00:07
3 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:01:04
4 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:01:12
5 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:01:19
6 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bike Supply 0:01:19
7 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:01:31
8 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:01:38
9 Devin Frederick 0:01:43
10 Jeff Brown cyclocrossworld.com 0:01:44
11 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:01:45
12 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:01:49
13 Richard Tobin union velo 0:01:50
14 David Thompson 0:01:52
15 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:54
16 David Corrigan 0:02:04
17 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:02:06
18 James Paterson Spin Arts 0:02:11
19 John Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Te 0:02:11
20 Peter Morelli C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:02:15
21 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:02:20
22 Josiah Black Team Psycho 0:35:53
23 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:35:54
24 Case Butler 0:35:56
25 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:35:57
26 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source 0:36:00
27 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:36:04
28 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes 0:36:06
29 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:36:09
30 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:36:15
31 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:36:20
32 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:36:22
33 Nathaniel Smith OA / Cycle Mania / PBMC 0:36:23
34 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 0:36:26
35 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:33
36 William Sheehan 0:36:33
37 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:36:36
38 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:36:51
39 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:37:01
40 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles 0:37:04
41 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:37:06
42 Andy Huff New England Athletic 0:37:15
43 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 0:37:16
44 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:37:36
45 Thomas Goodman CF Racing 0:37:37
46 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:38
47 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:37:38
48 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:37:40
49 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:37:44
50 John Hawkes Essex County Velo 0:37:44
51 Adrian Cote Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:48
52 Michael Maltais Team Gonzo 0:37:49
53 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:37:49
54 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:37:54
55 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 0:37:58
56 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:38:01
57 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling 0:38:10
58 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:38:11
59 Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing 0:38:18
60 Nathan Whipple Pink for Pam 0:38:20
61 Brad Ramsay KMS Development Team 0:38:25
62 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:38:36
63 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 0:38:40
64 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:50
65 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:38:50
66 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:38:50
67 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:06
68 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:39:12
69 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:39:13
70 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:39:18
71 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:24
72 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX Experience 0:39:29
73 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:39:30
74 Brandon Smithwood 0:39:31
75 Unknown Rider 0:39:36
76 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 0:39:50
77 James Godbey bbs 0:39:52
78 David Loszewski HUP United 0:39:53
79 Timothy Mayo 0:39:55
80 Matthew Lennon 0:39:55
81 Jordan Greenberg Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:30
82 Eric Johnson 0:40:49
83 Derek Skillings 0:41:10
84 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:41:44
85 John Mcnamara 0:41:48
86 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:42:02
87 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge 0:42:18
88 Justin Costa 0:42:21
89 Steven Bird 0:42:29
90 Rob Laprel Cyclocrossracing.com 0:42:38
91 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 0:42:44
92 John Baron NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:51
93 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 0:42:54
94 Todd Alessandri Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:43:11
95 William Dron Landry's 0:43:17
96 Paul Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth -1 lap
97 Timothy Myers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:38:46
2 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:09
3 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:39:39
4 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 0:39:43
5 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:39:46
6 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:39:47
7 James Williams Bikeman.com 0:39:47
8 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:49
9 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:40:10
10 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:26
11 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:40:33
12 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:40:33
13 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:40:47
14 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:40:49
15 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:40:54
16 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes 0:41:01
17 Keith Button CCB racing 0:41:08
18 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:41:20
19 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:41:21
20 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:41:21
21 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:41:29
22 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:41:33
23 Charlie Bourdages NorEast Cycling 0:41:39
24 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:41:43
25 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:41:44
26 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 0:41:45
27 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:41:45
28 Chet Geschickter 545 Velo 0:41:46
29 Eiric Marro Sunapee/SRT 0:42:10
30 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:15
31 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:23
32 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:42:25
33 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:42:27
34 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:42:29
35 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:42:32
36 Wes Deahe COX 0:42:32
37 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:42:33
38 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:42:33
39 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:42:42
40 John Plump QuadCycles 0:42:44
41 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing 0:42:58
42 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:43:10
43 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team 0:43:20
44 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:30
45 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:43:30
46 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 0:43:38
47 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:43:53
48 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:43:54
49 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:44:13
50 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:44:14
51 Roger Goulart Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:44:15
52 Prevost Jean Felt MTB Racing Team 0:44:18
53 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 0:44:30
54 Alain Major Cycle Neron Cinelume 0:44:36
55 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:44:38
56 Alan Douglass 0:44:51
57 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:44:51
58 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:20
59 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:46:01
60 Brian Bigelow BOB 0:46:03
61 Richard Laramee Felt MTB Racing Team 0:46:14
62 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemania 0:46:28
63 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:46:42
64 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:47:37
DNF Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:41:28
2 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 0:41:28
3 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:42:00
4 William Sawyer Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:42:48
5 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:43:02
6 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:43:03
7 David King Essex County Velo 0:43:15
8 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:43:18
9 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:43:29
10 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:43:35
11 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:43:39
12 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:43:57
13 Gary Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:43:58
14 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:44:04
15 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:44:31
16 Paul Hayes 0:44:33
17 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:44:40
18 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:44:49
19 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:44:49
20 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:44:58
21 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:45:01
22 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 0:45:26
23 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association 0:45:29
24 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:33
25 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:45:38
26 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:45:48
27 Geoff Sullivan EXPOWHEELMEN
28 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29 Steven Abbott TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC
30 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling
31 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
32 Richard Bauch "Colavita Racing
33 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles
34 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
35 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike
36 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing
37 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club
38 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling
39 Howard Johannessen CBRC -1 lap
40 David Holmander The Velo Resource -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:57:44
2 Michael Garrigan Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle 0:57:45
3 Shawn Milne CyclocrossWorld.Com 0:57:46
4 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:57:50
5 Justin Lindine Redline 0:57:56
6 Derrick St john Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:58:02
7 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:58:15
8 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:58:50
9 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:58:55
10 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:57
11 Stephen Hyde JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA 0:59:04
12 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:59:27
13 Adam St. germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A 0:59:29
14 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:59:29
15 Bradford Perley 0:59:46
16 Ryan Fawley Pro Tested Gear 1:00:06
17 Josh Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness 1:00:11
18 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:00:12
19 Joel Desgreniers 1:00:44
20 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:00:57
21 Thomas Sampson JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 1:01:08
22 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 1:01:15
23 Kevin Sweeney B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:01:22
24 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:01:48
25 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:58
26 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:02:08
27 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 1:02:10
28 Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 1:02:10
29 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 1:02:23
30 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 1:02:25
31 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 1:03:15
32 Ian Schon B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:03:52
33 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1:05:26
34 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 3L
35 Billy Melone American Lung Association Cycling T 3L
36 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth DNF
37 Evan Murphy NYC Velo DNF
38 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
39 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com DNF
40 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle and Repair DNF
41 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP DNF
42 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:40:29
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 0:40:39
3 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:40
4 Maghalie Rochette Powerwatts-FTTIME 0:40:55
5 Evelyne Blouin Ride With Rendall 0:40:58
6 Natasha Elliott The Cyclery 0:41:00
7 Jessica Cutler Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Compe 0:41:29
8 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:36
9 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:47
10 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:41:57
11 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:42:22
12 Jenny Ives Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team 0:42:22
13 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:59
14 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 0:43:16
15 Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:21
16 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:43:27
17 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:37
18 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:44:03
19 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:44:16
20 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:44:25
21 Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle 0:44:26
22 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:40
23 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:45:17
24 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 0:45:27
25 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:45:49
26 Kerry Litka 0:46:47
27 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:46:48
28 Sherri Curcuru 0:46:50
29 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:51
30 Patricia Dowd CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:49
DNF Frances Morrison JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
DNF Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen
DNF Molly Hurford Colavita/espnW NJ
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing
2 Nicole Pisani Portland Velo Club
3 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth
4 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
5 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery
6 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
7 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling
8 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support
9 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
10 Melody Chase BellLap
11 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery
12 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
13 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat
14 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles
15 Anna Milton ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat
16 Allison Snooks
17 Ilana Knopf DCMTB
18 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge
20 Brenda Bahnson HUP United
21 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles
22 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bic
23 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM
24 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
25 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery
26 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
27 Jordan Dubé MAD ALCHEMY/ VERGE RIDER COOPERATIV
28 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING/SILVERBULL
29 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM
30 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle
31 Michele Smith Hup United
32 Julianne Tauscher Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
33 Emily Mackinnon Nantucket Velo
34 Erin Holmes Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
35 Elizabeth Kazimer C4/Cape Cod Racing
36 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike
37 Haley Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
38 Danielle White
39 Lauren Seavy
40 Kristin Beville B2C2/Boloco
41 Julia Anderson STAMPEDE!
42 Tina Ruggiero Union Velo
43 Caitlin Wissell
44 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes
45 Rachel Horwitz
46 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles
47 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING
48 Liz Budd Mad Alchemy
49 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing
50 Ryanne Carmichael
51 Nancy Gomes Landry's Bicycles
52 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
53 Sharon Sloan Ride Studio Cafe
54 Millie Milton ladies First p/b Milton cat
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 4