Log In
Cycle-Smart International Day 2 • Nov 4 2012
5
2.4
3.5
3.2
2.7
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:36:10
2 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:32
3 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:37:33
4 Daniel John vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team 0:38:06
5 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:38:42
6 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:38:47
7 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:39:25
8 Anica Koontz miller Vergesport 0:39:27
9 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:54
10 Christian Moreau team bike alley 0:40:43
11 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:40:48
12 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:41:07
13 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:41:19
14 Mason Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:51
15 Jason Wooldridge 0:41:53
16 Gabriel Kovacs Cycling Huns 0:42:03
17 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx / Music 0:43:10
18 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 0:45:02
19 Ryan Zwick GHCC / Central Wheel
20 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles
21 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat
22 Brian Douglass 1L
23 Carlyle Grundon KMS Cycling Team 1L
24 Matthew Johnson seaside cycle 1L
25 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1L
26 Parker Ludwig larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1L
27 Lizzy Gunsalus Team Gunsalus 1L
28 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 1L
DNF Tyler Case Fit to Ride DNF
DNF Jordan Wilson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:44:53
2 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:44:54
3 Cooper Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:54
4 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:45:14
5 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:45:25
6 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:45:37
7 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:45:37
8 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:45:38
9 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:45:45
10 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Repair/CCR 0:46:03
11 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:46:10
12 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld.com 0:46:31
13 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:46:31
14 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:46:33
15 Tyler Berliner BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage 0:46:33
16 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:34
17 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:46:34
18 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:46:34
19 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:46:35
20 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:47:03
21 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:47:04
22 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:47:09
23 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:47:10
24 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:47:11
25 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:47:29
26 Mark Miller Favatas TRT/ UnoVelo 0:47:29
27 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab 0:47:29
28 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:47:58
29 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:47:58
30 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:59
31 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling 0:48:05
32 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:48:25
33 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 0:48:27
34 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:48:43
35 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:48:43
36 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:48:43
37 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:49:00
38 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:49:01
39 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:49:10
40 Matt Boobar SRAM 0:49:11
41 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com 0:49:20
42 Tom Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:41
43 Christopher Owen 0:50:02
44 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:50:05
45 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cyc 0:50:06
46 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:50:13
47 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:50:14
48 Wil Etherington FAVATA's TRT Bicycles - Unovelo Cyc 0:50:40
49 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:50:48
50 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:50:52
51 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:51:03
52 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 0:51:03
53 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:51:03
54 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:51:19
55 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School 0:51:38
56 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:51:43
57 Trent Sullivan Competitive Edge 0:51:49
58 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 0:51:58
59 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:12
60 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:53:23
61 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 0:53:51
62 Michael Maximenko 1L
63 John Clark Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b 1L
64 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 1L
DNF Alexander Grabau Spin Arts DNF
DNF Craig Vettori Joe's Garage DNF
DNF Pj Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:39:35
2 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:39:35
3 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:39:41
4 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:39:42
5 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:39:44
6 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 0:39:51
7 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:58
8 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:58
9 David Diviney CyclePath Racing 0:40:02
10 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:40:15
11 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:40:16
12 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:40:28
13 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 0:40:35
14 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:40:43
15 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes 0:40:45
16 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:40:47
17 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:40:53
18 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:41:06
19 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:41:10
20 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:41:14
21 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:41:14
22 Brian Rutter Cyclonauts 0:41:15
23 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:41:15
24 Keith Button CCB racing 0:41:18
25 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:24
26 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:41:25
27 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:41:26
28 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:41:31
29 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:41:36
30 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 0:41:44
31 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:41:49
32 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:41:50
33 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:41:50
34 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:41:52
35 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:41:52
36 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing 0:41:53
37 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:42:02
38 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:42:10
39 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:14
40 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:42:19
41 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:42:32
42 David Foley FirstBike-HASYUN Racing 0:42:38
43 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 0:42:40
44 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:42
45 Andre Bessette Danielson Adventure Sports 0:42:43
46 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:42:45
47 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:42:47
48 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:42:53
49 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:42:53
50 John Plump QuadCycles 0:42:55
51 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:12
52 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:43:23
53 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:31
54 Richard Long Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:43:36
55 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:43:36
56 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 0:43:36
57 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:43:50
58 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:44:08
59 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:13
60 John Buser Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:44:22
61 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing 0:44:23
62 Dave Reed HSP 0:44:26
63 Jay Mcdonald NCC Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:35
64 Alan Douglass 0:44:35
65 Jean-pascal Schroeder 0:44:54
66 Patrick Van peborgh Quilicot-Rackultra 0:44:55
67 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:56
68 David Skrocki Norms Ski and Bike 0:45:20
69 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:45:40
70 Mike Cyr Spring Hill 0:46:03
71 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:46:41
72 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:47:16
73 Denis Niez 0:47:58
74 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 1L
75 Kurt Edmonds 1L
76 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 1L
DNF Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T DNF
DNF Gary Aspnes CCB Racing DNF
DNF Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle DNF
DNF David Mendonca DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:40:55
2 Brad Young Cyclocrossworld.com 0:41:16
3 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:41:25
4 William Sawyer Spinarts Cycling Team 0:42:14
5 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:16
6 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:42:19
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:25
8 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:42:26
9 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:42:29
10 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:42:35
11 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:42:37
12 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:43:14
13 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic 0:43:18
14 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:43:18
15 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:43:22
16 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:43:29
17 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:43:47
18 Paul Hayes 0:43:48
19 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association 0:44:21
20 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:24
21 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:44:34
22 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:44:42
23 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:44:58
24 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:45:04
25 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:45:04
26 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:06
27 Geoff Sullivan EXPOWHEELMEN 0:45:34
28 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:45:34
29 Steven Abbott TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC 0:45:42
30 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:45:42
31 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:45:52
32 Richard Webber NCC 0:45:56
33 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:04
34 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:46:51
35 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:09
36 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:47:25
37 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing 0:47:52
38 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart 0:47:58
39 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
40 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
41 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling
42 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery
43 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
44 Jerry Randall "The Dirty Truth""""" 1L
45 William Bonin Spring Hill racing 1L
46 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource 1L
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Congrove CycleSmart Grassroots 0:46:34
2 Chris Field ECV 0:46:34
3 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:46:35
4 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:46:36
5 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:49
6 Justin Coelho 0:46:51
7 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:52
8 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:46:53
9 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:47:10
10 Christopher Merola Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar 0:47:11
11 Scott Smith Family Bike 0:47:14
12 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:47:14
13 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:47:20
14 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:47:25
15 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:47:28
16 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:47:29
17 Bret Young cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:40
18 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:47:40
19 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:47:41
20 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:47:47
21 John Eckert QuadCycles 0:48:27
22 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:48:29
23 David Devine CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:48:33
24 Cooper Ray King Kog/Rosko 0:48:34
25 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:34
26 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:35
27 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:48:39
28 Daniel Bensen stonybrookvalleyfarm.com 0:48:54
29 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:48:59
30 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:49:00
31 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:49:00
32 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:49:01
33 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:49:07
34 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:14
35 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs/circle a cycles 0:49:20
36 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:49:22
37 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:49:28
38 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:49:33
39 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:34
40 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:49:35
41 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:49:37
42 Jake Warshaw UVM Cycling 0:49:44
43 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:49:47
44 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bicycle 0:49:52
45 Matthew Shoemaker New England Athletic 0:49:53
46 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works 0:50:04
47 Billy Denter Team Overlook 0:50:08
48 Adam Atherton ATA CYCLE FIT LAB 0:50:08
49 Jason Devarennes Team Seven Cycles / HUP United 0:50:11
50 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:50:17
51 Ian Forsyth Yale Cycling 0:50:22
52 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:50:26
53 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:50:28
54 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery 0:50:36
55 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:50:37
56 Ryan Conley CBRC 0:50:38
57 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:50:38
58 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:50:39
59 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo 0:50:46
60 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:50:52
61 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:50:53
62 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge/PowerBar 0:51:02
63 Connor Walsh CVC / Subaru of New England 0:51:03
64 Matthew Colby NBX / Narragansett beer 0:51:13
65 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:51:17
66 Humberto Raposo Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team 0:51:19
67 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 0:51:20
68 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:22
69 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 0:51:25
70 Jon Nable Hup United 0:51:26
71 Jason White 0:51:26
72 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:51:27
73 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:51:34
74 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:51:41
75 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 0:51:42
76 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / 0:51:43
77 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:51:43
78 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not Bombs Circle A Cycles 0:51:47
79 Louis Montgrain independent 0:51:48
80 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:51:56
81 David Chiu Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:51:58
82 Daniel Caridi Team Danbury Audi 0:52:03
83 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:52:03
84 Ricky Hartman 0:52:06
85 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:52:08
86 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 0:52:09
87 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:52:09
88 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:52:09
89 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 0:52:10
90 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:52:17
91 Jason Moriarty Expowheelmen 0:52:24
92 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 0:52:25
93 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:52:25
94 Lucas Provost Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike R 0:52:26
95 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:52:31
96 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:52:41
97 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:52:50
98 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap 0:53:03
99 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT 0:53:08
100 Andrew Thompson 0:53:09
101 Joshua Merchant northhampton cycling club 0:53:36
102 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea 0:53:37
103 Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion 0:53:37
104 Ronald Locke Team Awesome 0:53:38
105 John Meyerle Target Training 0:53:56
106 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:54:27
107 Mike Golay Hup United 0:54:34
108 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:55:09
109 Robert Morgan Team Awesome 0:55:21
110 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:55:29
111 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic 1L
112 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 1L
DNF Matthew Sousa B2C2/BOLOCO DNF
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Blake Bedoya Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles DNF
DNF Eric Silva Quad Cycles DNF
DNF Patrick Dunn DNF
DNF John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe DNF
DNF Joe Wignall Team Seven Cycles DNF
DNF Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo DNF
DNF Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle DNF
DNF Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. DNF
DNF Chad Selberg Affinity Cycles DNF
DNF Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. DNF
DNF Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo DNF
DNF Jan Goh DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 110   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 0:33:26
2 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:33:27
3 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:33:29
4 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:33:31
5 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:33:46
6 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:33:54
7 Aaron Tauscher 0:33:58
8 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:34:02
9 Greg Indruk MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:34:04
10 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:34:18
11 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh 0:34:25
12 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:34
13 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:34:39
14 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:34:47
15 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:47
16 Jeff Brown cyclocrossworld.com 0:34:48
17 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 0:34:48
18 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:34:55
19 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston 0:34:58
20 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:35:00
21 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:35:00
22 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:35:11
23 Thom Barry University of Massachusetts - Amher 0:35:12
24 John Schwarz Unattached 0:35:14
25 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:35:16
26 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes 0:35:19
27 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 0:35:20
28 Tim Doolittle New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:35:23
29 Brian Fuller Competitive Edge Cycling 0:35:23
30 Cameron Russell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:35:25
31 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:35:26
32 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling 0:35:26
33 John Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Te 0:35:27
34 Glenn Soulia Threshold 0:35:27
35 Ethan Andrews 0:35:28
36 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 0:35:36
37 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:35:42
38 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:35:53
39 Richard Long Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:35:54
40 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:35:55
41 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:36:03
42 Mark Damien Eureka Racing 0:36:05
43 Seth Haskell Raleigh/Gus's North East CX 0:36:12
44 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 0:36:13
45 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 0:36:15
46 Richard Tobin union velo 0:36:18
47 Maxwell Rusch rensselaer 0:36:19
48 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:19
49 Gerry Lafleur Family Bike 0:36:20
50 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:36:21
51 Timothy Blagg TCB/AHTBM 0:36:24
52 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:36:24
53 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology 0:36:25
54 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:36:28
55 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:36:29
56 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:36:31
57 Luke Berry Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:36:31
58 Stewart Semeraro "Thule 0:36:37
59 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:39
60 Andrew Grund Happy Valley Racing 0:36:43
61 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Cycling 0:36:44
62 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:36:44
63 Gary Gluck Danielson Adventure Sports 0:36:45
64 Mike Rossi Family Bike 0:36:46
65 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 0:36:48
66 Travis Funk Residential 0:36:48
67 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:36:50
68 James Curtis RIT Cycling 0:36:55
69 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:36:59
70 Jesse Clauson Competitive Edge Cycling 0:37:10
71 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:37:10
72 Tyler Knapp Laughin Dog Cyclery 0:37:11
73 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:37:18
74 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 0:37:18
75 Brian Hupe Houlton Farms Dairy 0:37:21
76 George Ghanim Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh 0:37:21
77 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:37:23
78 Brian Cole Cyclegenic Euphoria 0:37:23
79 Pete Shelby Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:25
80 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:37:28
81 Michael Cahill 0:37:32
82 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:37
83 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:37:37
84 Donald Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:42
85 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 0:37:43
86 James Roy Umass Bike Racing Club 0:37:48
87 Jamie Ishii Chicago Velocampus 0:37:49
88 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling 0:37:55
89 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:38:03
90 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 0:38:04
91 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:38:11
92 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:38:12
93 Darrin Beek 0:38:24
94 David Loszewski HUP United 0:38:32
95 Andy Huff New England Athletic 0:38:35
96 David Mendonca 0:38:42
97 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:38:45
98 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge 0:38:45
99 Jack Loveless Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:52
100 Brad Baker Houlton Farms Dairy 0:38:55
101 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:38:55
102 Ian Kola UVM Cycling 0:38:57
103 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:39:08
104 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:39:13
105 Robert Zemba 0:39:14
106 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:39:31
107 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:39:34
108 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 0:39:42
109 Sanford Student Brown University Cycling Club 0:39:58
110 Andrew Hubert 0:39:59
111 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles 0:40:05
112 Marc Richardson 2020/Fuel 0:40:06
113 Gregory Diguido RPI 0:40:06
114 Todd Haskins 0:40:10
115 Andrew Pattison 0:40:11
116 David Keppler Bikeman.com 0:40:41
117 Jon Lathrop 0:40:48
118 Chris Hartmann Rochester Institute of Technology 0:40:57
119 Anthony Saffery Stampede! 0:41:01
120 Michael Swiatlowski 0:41:02
121 Clark Drake Rilla's Revenge 0:41:35
122 Sean Beaudoin MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:41:54
123 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:42:18
124 Brandon Zwick GHCC / Central Wheel 0:42:35
125 John Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com 0:43:03
126 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:43:18
127 Ian Macdonald Thule / MVCX 1L
128 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1L
129 James Germain Wentworth cyclocross 1L
DNF Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Richard Brandon DNF
DNF David Stamm NCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 100   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 0:55:48
2 Adam Craig 0:55:48
3 Justin Lindine Redline 0:55:56
4 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com 0:56:12
5 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 0:56:18
6 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:56:21
7 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:56:24
8 Shawn Milne CyclocrossWorld.Com 0:56:36
9 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:56:39
10 Tyler Wren UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 0:57:14
11 Derrick St john Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:57:19
12 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:57:23
13 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:57:26
14 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:57:39
15 Jake Wells NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 0:57:39
16 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:57:57
17 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:01
18 Thomas Sampson JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:58:07
19 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 0:58:07
20 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:58:08
21 Adam St. germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A 0:58:10
22 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:40
23 Michael Garrigan Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle 0:58:57
24 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:58:58
25 Stephen Cummings C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/2 0:59:07
26 Josh Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness 0:59:09
27 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b 0:59:11
28 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing 0:59:14
29 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:59:18
30 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:59:18
31 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:59:20
32 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:59:29
33 Kevin Wolfson Mad Alchemy Verge Rider Cooperative 0:59:38
34 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 0:59:38
35 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:00:04
36 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:00:16
37 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com 1:00:19
38 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 1:00:20
39 Benjamin Padilla 1:00:22
40 Matthew Green The Home Team 1:00:34
41 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 1:00:37
42 Joel Desgreniers Ride With Rendall 1:00:41
43 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cy 1:00:50
44 Ian Schon B2C2 1:00:52
45 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 1:00:52
46 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 1:01:09
47 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:01:14
48 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 1:01:21
49 John Burns Burns Racing 1:01:46
50 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 1:02:19
51 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:02:19
52 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 1:02:45
53 Greg Whitney Pedalpowertraining.com 1:02:45
54 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:02:54
55 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Have 1:03:35
56 Jason Benford Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles 1:03:40
57 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1:03:56
58 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1L
59 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com 1L
DNF Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS DNF
DNF Mike De bie Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b DNF
DNF John Herrick UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes DNF
DNF Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club DNF
DNF John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:39:05
2 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:39:21
3 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:39:31
4 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:48
5 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull targettraining 0:39:52
6 Jenny Ives Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team 0:39:59
7 Natasha Elliott The Cyclery 0:40:09
8 Evelyne Blouin Ride With Rendall 0:40:31
9 Frances Morrison JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:40:32
10 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:33
11 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:40:38
12 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:40:39
13 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:40:49
14 Christina Birch MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:40:51
15 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 0:41:11
16 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:25
17 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing 0:41:28
18 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:41:29
19 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:31
20 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:41
21 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:42
22 Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:41:42
23 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:41:45
24 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing 0:41:46
25 Giulia Righi Silver Bull/Bones/Thule 0:42:42
26 Lauri Webber Van Dessel Factory Team 0:42:52
27 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:58
28 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:43:10
29 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:44:00
30 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:44:20
31 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:27
32 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports 0:45:23
33 Jordan Dubé NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 0:46:10
DNF Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles DNF
DNF Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:35:40
2 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:35:46
3 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:47
4 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:36:04
5 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:36:10
6 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:36:21
7 Rebekah Weiner bikes not bombs/circle a cycles 0:36:21
8 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:36:23
9 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:27
10 Nicole Pisani Portland Velo Club 0:36:45
11 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:06
12 Anna Milton ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:37:06
13 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:37:11
14 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:11
15 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:37:12
16 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:37:15
17 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:37:16
18 Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling 0:37:17
19 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bic 0:37:19
20 Amanda Bedard Exposition Wheelmen 0:37:39
21 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat 0:37:41
22 Julianne Tauscher Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:37:54
23 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:38:09
24 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:38:16
25 Rachel Brown Team LUNA Chix 0:38:33
26 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:38:33
27 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING/SILVERBULL 0:38:36
28 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:42
29 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 0:38:51
30 Anaelle Gamanho Colavita/espnW NJ 0:38:58
31 Hannah Brewster American Flora 0:38:59
32 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:39:24
33 Miranda Gajda UVM Cycling 0:39:36
34 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 0:39:57
35 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:39:58
36 Sandy Noble Base 36 0:40:09
37 Elizabeth Kazimer C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:40:11
38 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:40:14
39 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 0:40:26
40 Starr Walker New England Athletic 0:40:27
41 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:40:39
42 Michelle Zwick Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Centr 0:40:42
43 0:40:43
44 Emily Mackinnon Nantucket Velo 0:40:49
45 Elaine Skawski Southampton bike 0:41:12
46 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen 0:41:13
47 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:41:26
48 Haley Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 0:41:30
49 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:41:31
50 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 0:41:43
51 Megan Curry New England Athletic 0:41:56
52 Lydia Hausle Boston University Cycling 0:42:39
53 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic 0:42:40
54 Kaitlyn Millen 0:42:44
55 Karen Lynn Hammer Nutrition 0:42:53
56 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:43:10
57 Corrine Schlabach 0:43:46
58 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:43:59
59 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer 0:44:12
60 Sara Field ECV 0:44:12
61 Lisa Chamberland UVM Cycling 0:44:29
62 Jennifer Minery Team Awesome 0:44:46
63 Sharon Sloan Ride Studio Cafe 0:46:03
64 Ella Raposo 1L
65 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1L
66 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1L
67 Millie Milton ladies First p/b Milton cat 1L
DNF Elizabeth White UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles DNF
DNF Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) DNF
DNF Amy Schwarzenberg CF Racing p/b Portsmouth Trek DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 12