Log In
Cycle-Smart International Day 1 • Nov 3 2012
5.6
2.3
4
3.6
3.4
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:36:27
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:38:01
3 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:40:10
4 Daniel John vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team 0:40:54
5 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:41:31
6 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:42:16
7 Christian Moreau team bike alley 0:42:37
8 Anica Koontz miller Vergesport 0:42:47
9 Mason Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:00
10 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:43:24
11 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:02
12 Ian Vernooy 0:44:37
13 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:45:06
14 Gabriel Kovacs Cycling Huns 0:46:57
15 Jason Wooldridge 0:48:14
16 Benjamin Moss Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 1 lap
17 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 1 lap
18 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1 lap
19 Shane Justice 1 lap
20 Christopher Buffone 1 lap
21 Carlyle Grundon KMS Cycling Team 1 lap
22 Matthew Johnson seaside cycle 1 lap
23 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1 lap
24 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 1 lap
25 Lizzy Gunsalus Team Gunsalus 1 lap
26 Noah Zahner 1 lap
DNF Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:45:46
2 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:46:17
3 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:46:21
4 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:46:24
5 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:46:25
6 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:46:26
7 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:46:38
8 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Repair/CCR 0:47:04
9 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:47:05
10 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:47:15
11 Tyler Berliner BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage 0:47:18
12 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:47:21
13 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:48:00
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:48:02
15 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:48:10
16 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:48:19
17 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:48:19
18 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:27
19 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:28
20 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:48:30
21 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab 0:48:30
22 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:48:31
23 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:48:31
24 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:48:34
25 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:48:52
26 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:49:11
27 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:49:13
28 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:49:14
29 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:49:49
30 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:49:51
31 Pierre Vanden borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:49:57
32 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:23
33 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:50:23
34 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com 0:50:35
35 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:50:38
36 Wil Etherington FAVATA's TRT Bicycles - Unovelo Cyc 0:50:47
37 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:50:48
38 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:51:02
39 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:51:12
40 Eric Fleming 0:51:19
41 Christopher Owen 0:51:26
42 Tom Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com 0:51:26
43 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:51:28
44 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:51:29
45 Kevin Justice Grace Skis 0:51:35
46 Alexander Grabau Spin Arts 0:51:43
47 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:51:43
48 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:51:43
49 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:52:42
50 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:52:43
51 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:53:32
52 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 0:53:45
53 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:53:45
54 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School 0:54:08
55 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:35
56 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 0:54:46
57 Mason Ziedonis Minuteman Road Club 1 lap
58 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 1 lap
59 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 1 lap
DNF Cooper Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DNF
DNF Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes DNF
DNF John Clark Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b DNF
DNF Sean Rudzinsky CEC Racing/ Felt Bicycles DNF
DNF Christofer Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings DNF
DNF Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth DNF
DNF Ian Modestow Joe's Garage DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld.com 0:40:18
2 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:21
3 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:40:48
4 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:40:51
5 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:40:51
6 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 0:40:51
7 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:53
8 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:56
9 Tom Horrocks X-Men 0:41:14
10 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:41:15
11 David Connery 1K2GO Onion River Sports 0:41:16
12 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:41:42
13 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:41:42
14 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:41:43
15 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:41:43
16 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:41:43
17 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 0:41:45
18 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:41:49
19 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:41:50
20 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes 0:41:52
21 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:42:29
22 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:42:34
23 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:42:36
24 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:42:43
25 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:42:44
26 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:42:44
27 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:42:44
28 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:42:50
29 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:42:53
30 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:42:55
31 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:43:04
32 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:43:05
33 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:43:07
34 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski 0:43:07
35 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing 0:43:08
36 Keith Button CCB racing 0:43:09
37 Chet Geschickter 545 Velo 0:43:29
38 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:43:30
39 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:43:33
40 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:37
41 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:43:40
42 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:51
43 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 0:43:52
44 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 0:43:54
45 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:44:01
46 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 0:44:08
47 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:44:08
48 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:44:09
49 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:44:15
50 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge cycling 0:44:17
51 John Plump QuadCycles 0:44:18
52 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:44:21
53 Richard Long Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:44:21
54 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:22
55 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:44:28
56 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:44:30
57 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:44:42
58 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:44:45
59 James Grimley 0:45:05
60 William Irving PHEX 0:45:05
61 James Paterson Spin Arts 0:45:13
62 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:45:15
63 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:45:17
64 John Buser Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:45:18
65 Jay Mcdonald NCC Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:25
66 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 0:45:49
67 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:46:01
68 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:46:03
69 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:46:04
70 Dave Reed HSP 0:46:13
71 David Foley FirstBike-HASYUN Racing 0:46:19
72 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:46:20
73 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:46:23
74 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing 0:46:36
75 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:53
76 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:47:05
77 Patrick Van peborgh Quilicot-Rackultra 0:47:17
78 David Skrocki Norms Ski and Bike 0:47:34
79 Jean-pascal Schroeder 0:47:42
80 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:48:53
81 Mike Cyr Spring Hill 0:49:00
82 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:49:06
83 Kurt Edmonds 1 lap
DNF Oliver Carbonell CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching DNF
DNF David Mendonca DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:42:02
2 Brad Young Cyclocrossworld.com 0:42:02
3 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:42:23
4 William Sawyer Spinarts Cycling Team 0:43:18
5 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:43:44
6 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:43:57
7 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:43:57
8 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:08
9 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:44:23
10 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:44:23
11 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:44:30
12 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:30
13 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:44:47
14 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:44:52
15 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:45:18
16 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:45:20
17 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic 0:45:21
18 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:45:29
19 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:45:37
20 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:45:38
21 David King Essex County Velo 0:45:57
22 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:46:18
23 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:24
24 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:46:35
25 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 0:46:36
26 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:37
27 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 0:47:02
28 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:47:17
29 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:47:33
30 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:47:48
31 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:48:04
32 David Schachte Union Velo single speeders 0:48:26
33 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:48:43
34 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:00
35 Stanford Smith BMF Racing
36 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart
37 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
38 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling
39 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 1 lap
40 Howard Johannessen CBRC 1 lap
41 Ronald Menner BLUE Steel Cyclery 1 lap
42 Bill Hart berkshire cycling association 1 lap
43 William Bonin Spring Hill racing 1 lap
44 Geoff Sullivan EXPOWHEELMEN 1 lap
DNF Craig Walton berkshire cycling association DNF
DNF Steven Abbott TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC DNF
DNF David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Field ECV 0:47:22
2 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:47:22
3 Ben Moberg Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:47:35
4 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:56
5 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:48:04
6 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:48:09
7 Michael Rea 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:48:11
8 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:48:21
9 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:48:21
10 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:43
11 Matthew Sousa B2C2/BOLOCO 0:48:43
12 Bret Young cyclocrossworld.com 0:48:44
13 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:48:55
14 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:11
15 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:49:14
16 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:18
17 John Eckert QuadCycles 0:49:20
18 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:49:26
19 Justin Coelho 0:49:29
20 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:49:33
21 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:49:39
22 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:49:44
23 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:49:46
24 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:49:53
25 David Devine CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:57
26 Brian Lawney Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F 0:50:03
27 Cj Congrove CycleSmart Grassroots 0:50:06
28 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:50:06
29 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:50:08
30 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:50:14
31 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:50:20
32 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:50:22
33 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:23
34 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:50:26
35 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:50:30
36 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:50:30
37 Patrick Dunn 0:50:31
38 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:50:31
39 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:50:31
40 Louis Montgrain independent 0:50:34
41 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:50:38
42 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:50:38
43 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:50:38
44 Gregory Brown CAPE COD RACING C4 0:50:39
45 Andrew Bennett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:49
46 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:50:50
47 Elias Bennett Berkshire Cycling Association 0:50:54
48 Jason Devarennes Team Seven Cycles / HUP United 0:50:58
49 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:51:01
50 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 0:51:01
51 Scott Smith Family Bike 0:51:01
52 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:51:16
53 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:51:17
54 Cooper Ray King Kog/Rosko 0:51:22
55 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery 0:51:27
56 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bicycle 0:51:28
57 Nathan Schiele NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:28
58 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:51:43
59 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:51:47
60 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:51:50
61 Christopher Merola Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar 0:51:53
62 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:51:58
63 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:51:58
64 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:52:05
65 Jake Warshaw UVM Cycling 0:52:07
66 Ryan Conley CBRC 0:52:14
67 Joe Wignall Team Seven Cycles 0:52:15
68 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / 0:52:16
69 Adam Atherton ATA CYCLE FIT LAB 0:52:18
70 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 0:52:21
71 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:52:27
72 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:52:30
73 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo 0:52:31
74 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:52:33
75 Matthew Colby NBX / Narragansett beer 0:52:44
76 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:52:46
77 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:52:49
78 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:53:05
79 Connor Walsh CVC / Subaru of New England 0:53:06
80 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 0:53:06
81 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:53:24
82 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:53:28
83 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:53:35
84 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 0:53:35
85 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. 0:53:41
86 Miles Ericson Createx-Benidorm-Eastern Bloc 0:53:43
87 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:53:44
88 Jon Nable Hup United 0:53:48
89 Ricky Hartman 0:53:59
90 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:54:00
91 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:54:03
92 Rich Zachary Cyclocrossworld.com 0:54:08
93 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:54:16
94 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:54:20
95 Jan Goh 0:54:25
96 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:27
97 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:45
98 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 0:54:46
99 Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion 0:54:49
100 Andrew Bowersox Happy Valley 0:55:05
101 Aidan Macdonald Masters Development Team 0:55:24
102 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:55:25
103 Joshua Merchant northhampton cycling club 0:55:55
104 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:56:08
105 Jason White 0:56:21
106 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:56:22
107 Mike Golay Hup United 0:56:27
108 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:56:50
109 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 lap
110 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 1 lap
111 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic 1 lap
112 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 1 lap
113 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 1 lap
DNF Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling DNF
DNF Jason Moriarty Expowheelmen DNF
DNF Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) DNF
DNF Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com DNF
DNF William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer DNF
DNF David Chiu Embrocation Cycling Journal DNF
DNF Ian Forsyth Yale Cycling DNF
DNF Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners DNF
DNF Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle DNF
DNF Mathew Shimoko Babson College DNF
DNF Yi peng Teoh Brown University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 106   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:34:27
2 David Donnelly Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team 0:34:35
3 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:34:40
4 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:40
5 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:35:07
6 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:35:11
7 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:35:12
8 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:35:14
9 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:35:29
10 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:35:33
11 Andrew Mutter Piermont Bicycle 0:35:35
12 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:35:46
13 Cameron Russell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:35:47
14 Travis Funk Residential 0:35:52
15 Tim Doolittle New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:35:53
16 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston 0:35:57
17 Gregory Shea Long Trail Multisport 0:36:07
18 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:36:11
19 Thom Barry University of Massachusetts - Amher 0:36:12
20 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:36:12
21 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:36:15
22 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh 0:36:26
23 John Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Te 0:36:29
24 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:36:31
25 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:36:32
26 Adam Rivard Expo Wheelmen 0:36:40
27 Andrew Reimann Ciel Bicycles NYC 0:36:41
28 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:36:44
29 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:36:44
30 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 0:36:45
31 Richard Long Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:36:48
32 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling 0:36:51
33 Josiah Black Team Psycho 0:37:01
34 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:37:05
35 Brian Fuller Competitive Edge Cycling 0:37:14
36 Ethan Andrews 0:37:16
37 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:18
38 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:22
39 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:22
40 Seth Haskell Raleigh/Gus's North East CX 0:37:22
41 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:37:25
42 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:30
43 Jesse Clauson Competitive Edge Cycling 0:37:37
44 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:37
45 Kevin Mcguire Cyclocrossworld.com GrassRoots 0:37:40
46 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:37:41
47 James Curtis RIT Cycling 0:37:43
48 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:37:46
49 Tyler Knapp Laughin Dog Cyclery 0:37:50
50 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology 0:37:54
51 John Bentley Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:37:55
52 Matt Lichack 0:37:59
53 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 0:38:02
54 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:38:04
55 Thomas Goodman CF Racing 0:38:06
56 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:38:16
57 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:17
58 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:22
59 Gary Gluck Danielson Adventure Sports 0:38:23
60 David Vernooy 0:38:25
61 Luke Berry Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:38:26
62 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 0:38:26
63 Timothy Blagg TCB/AHTBM 0:38:27
64 George Ghanim Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh 0:38:30
65 Andrew Grund Happy Valley Racing 0:38:30
66 Eric Wyzga 0:38:32
67 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:38:43
68 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:38:45
69 Michael Keough Corner Cycle 0:38:45
70 Richard Brandon 0:38:46
71 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:38:46
72 Andris Skulte Horst Engineering 0:38:46
73 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 0:38:48
74 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:38:53
75 Pete Shelby Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:55
76 James Davis 0:39:00
77 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:05
78 Ian Kola UVM Cycling 0:39:05
79 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:15
80 Tom Macclarence CBRC 0:39:15
81 Jonathan Moss Cyclonaut Multisport 0:39:18
82 Andy Huff New England Athletic 0:39:29
83 James Roy Umass Bike Racing Club 0:39:33
84 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:39:40
85 Brian Spagnoletti 0:39:46
86 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:39:51
87 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:53
88 Jack Loveless Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:57
89 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:04
90 Sean Condon Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:40:07
91 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 0:40:08
92 Marcus Skala Black Sheep Cartel 0:40:14
93 Jeff Bankman Happy Valley Racing 0:40:23
94 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 0:40:23
95 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:28
96 Donald Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:28
97 Darrin Beek 0:40:30
98 Paul Tabor 0:40:30
99 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:40:32
100 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:40:33
101 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:40:39
102 David Mendonca 0:40:40
103 Marc Richardson 2020/Fuel 0:40:47
104 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:40:47
105 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge 0:41:04
106 Jamie Ishii Chicago Velocampus 0:41:10
107 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:41:23
108 Jordan Greenberg Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:25
109 Andrew Guswa Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:37
110 David Loszewski HUP United 0:41:39
111 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:42:02
112 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:42:02
113 Jonathan Galanis 0:42:06
114 Gregory Diguido RPI 0:42:20
115 Sanford Student Brown University Cycling Club 0:42:20
116 Jon Lathrop 0:42:28
117 Christopher Feltman 0:42:29
118 Matthew Lennon 0:42:35
119 Brian Wilver 0:42:38
120 Chris Hartmann Rochester Institute of Technology 0:43:05
121 Leighton Monroe 0:43:22
122 Justin Costa 0:43:33
123 David Keppler Bikeman.com 0:43:48
124 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 0:44:16
125 Anthony Saffery Stampede! 0:45:24
126 Steve White White's Bikes 1 lap
127 James Germain Wentworth cyclocross 1 lap
128 Bradford Durrin 1 lap
129 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 1 lap
130 Ernest Gagnon 1 lap
DNF David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart DNF
DNF Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Andrew Bowersox Happy Valley DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 96   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 0:56:52
2 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:56:53
3 Shawn Milne CyclocrossWorld.Com 0:56:56
4 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:12
5 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:57:16
6 Adam Craig 0:57:41
7 Justin Lindine Redline 0:57:46
8 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:57:46
9 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 0:58:01
10 Michael Garrigan Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle 0:58:03
11 Derrick St john Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:58:04
12 Jake Wells NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 0:58:50
13 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:58:52
14 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:59:12
15 Tyler Wren UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 0:59:17
16 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:59:24
17 Stephen Cummings C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/2 0:59:24
18 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:59:26
19 Thomas Sampson JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 1:00:04
20 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:00:05
21 Joel Desgreniers Ride With Rendall 1:00:15
22 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 1:00:15
23 Adam St. germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A 1:00:23
24 Josh Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness 1:00:40
25 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:00:49
26 Mike De bie Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b 1:00:57
27 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 1:01:02
28 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:08
29 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:01:15
30 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:01:17
31 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing 1:01:19
32 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:01:19
33 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:01:37
34 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com 1:01:40
35 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 1:01:42
36 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 1:01:45
37 John Burns Burns Racing 1:01:53
38 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 1:01:54
39 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 1:01:54
40 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:01:58
41 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 1:02:08
42 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 1:02:16
43 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1:02:19
44 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 1:02:25
45 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:02:26
46 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1:02:28
47 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cy 1:02:32
48 David Wilcox MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 1:02:35
49 Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club 1:02:45
50 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 1:03:46
51 John Herrick UVM Cycling 1:03:59
52 Greg Whitney Pedalpowertraining.com 1:04:01
53 Charles Clarkson HUP United 1:04:14
54 Jason Benford Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles 1:04:16
55 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:04:21
56 Ian Schon B2C2 1L
57 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com 1L
58 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 1L
59 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 1L
60 Matthew Green The Home Team 2L
61 Josh Krzyzek Union Velo 2L
DNF Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS DNF
DNF Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b DNF
DNF Benjamin Padilla DNF
DNF Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com DNF
DNF John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:39:52
2 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:39:53
3 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:42
4 Evelyne Blouin Ride With Rendall 0:41:03
5 Jenny Ives Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team 0:41:15
6 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:19
7 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull targettraining 0:41:19
8 Frances Morrison JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:41:20
9 Natasha Elliott The Cyclery 0:41:24
10 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:42
11 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:46
12 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:41:47
13 Christina Birch MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:42:16
14 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:42:25
15 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:42:29
16 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing 0:42:34
17 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 0:42:35
18 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:43:13
19 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:18
20 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:23
21 Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:43:28
22 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:43:31
23 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:32
24 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen 0:43:32
25 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:33
26 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing 0:43:33
27 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:43:55
28 Lauri Webber Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:55
29 Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:47
30 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 0:44:55
31 Giulia Righi Silver Bull/Bones/Thule 0:44:56
32 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:00
33 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:18
34 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:48:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:37:22
2 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:37:26
3 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:37:27
4 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:29
5 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:37:29
6 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:32
7 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:43
8 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:44
9 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:37:56
10 Nicole Pisani Portland Velo Club 0:38:02
11 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:15
12 Kathryn Cumming 0:38:24
13 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:38:28
14 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:28
15 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat 0:38:29
16 Anna Milton ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:38:29
17 Julianne Tauscher Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:38:30
18 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bic 0:39:00
19 Allison Snooks 0:39:01
20 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:39:01
21 Jordan Dubé Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative 0:39:10
22 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 0:39:29
23 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 0:39:32
24 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:37
25 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:39:42
26 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 0:39:54
27 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:40:03
28 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:40:04
29 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING/SILVERBULL 0:40:30
30 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:40:30
31 Kathleen Monahan NCC 0:40:34
32 Hannah Brewster American Flora 0:40:53
33 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:40:54
34 Stacey Moseley PVC/Casters 0:41:13
35 Anaelle Gamanho Colavita/espnW NJ 0:41:13
36 Sandy Noble Base 36 0:41:14
37 Starr Walker New England Athletic 0:41:23
38 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:41:29
39 Emily Mackinnon Nantucket Velo 0:41:43
40 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen 0:41:44
41 Miranda Gajda UVM Cycling 0:42:11
42 Haley Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 0:42:23
43 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:42:33
44 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 0:42:33
45 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:40
46 Liz Budd Mad Alchemy 0:42:47
47 Megan Curry New England Athletic 0:43:28
48 Danielle White 0:43:43
49 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 0:43:54
50 Elaine Skawski Southampton bike 0:44:41
51 Lydia Hausle Boston University Cycling 0:44:48
52 Karen Lynn Hammer Nutrition 0:45:10
53 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic 0:45:14
54 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:45:36
55 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:46:01
56 Kaitlyn Millen 0:46:21
57 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:46:39
58 Lisa Chamberland UVM Cycling 0:47:07
59 Ryanne Carmichael 0:47:58
60 Beth Vettori Steph's Wild Ride 0:48:30
61 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:48:47
62 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association 0:48:52
63 Jaime Soper 0:49:08
64 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1 lap
65 Ella Raposo 1 lap
66 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer 1 lap
67 Emily Wright 1 lap
68 Millie Milton ladies First p/b Milton cat 1 lap
DNF Sarah jane Grundon DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 12