Log In
Canton Cup Cyclocross Race • Oct 27 2012
4.2
1.7
2.7
2.5
2.4
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
1.7
Moisture
2.7
Accel
2.5
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife 25:33
2 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 25.39
3 Will Crissman 25.4
4 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 25.51
5 Brad Walker 545 Velo 25.53
6 Daniel Nuzzomueller Community Bike Supply 25.55
7 Tyler Eusden www.bikebarnracing.com 25.56
8 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 25.56
9 Doug Thorp Acidotic Racing 25.56
10 Jeff Brown cyclocrossworld.com 25.56
11 Aaron Derdowski Cyclocrossracing.com 25.56
12 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 26.17
13 Travis Kroot Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike 26.22
14 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles 26.22
15 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source 26.22
16 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles 26.22
17 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 26.22
18 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 26.22
19 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 26.22
20 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 26.38
21 Kevin Murphy Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Vel 26.38
22 Michael Monarch Mass Bay Road Club 26.41
23 Jim Frame MBRC 26.44
24 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes 26.49
25 William Reilly P4P 26.58
26 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 26.58
27 Eric Baumann Stampede! 26.58
28 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 26.58
29 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling/FXDD 26.58
30 Derek Papastrat 26.58
31 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 27.1
32 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 27.1
33 Andrew Goodale 27.16
34 Torrance Kopfer 27.32
35 Richard Brandon 27.32
36 Peter Corbett 27.32
37 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 27.32
38 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 27.43
39 Christian Bryan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 28.06
40 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 28.16
41 Andy Huff New England Athletic 28.24
42 Sean Frodyma 28.24
43 Vance Perry EMVC - Jager Dogs - Twin Six 28.29
44 Kevin Church 28.4
45 Anthony Parillo 28.44
46 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 28.5
47 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 28.55
48 Nathan Whipple Pink for Pam 28.58
49 Jeremy Lindeman 29.05
50 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 29.1
51 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles 29.32
52 Paul Tabor 29.32
53 Douglas Breault 29.32
54 Thomas Gemelli 29.49
55 David Loszewski HUP United 30.02
56 Leighton Monroe 30.16
57 Lukas Bentel RISD CYCLING 30.3
58 Brian Wilver 30.31
59 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 30.36
60 Alexander Hayman 31.07
61 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 31.1
62 Thomas Nguyen Team Pegasus / Brown University 31.14
63 Steven Bird 31.24
64 George Von metzsch 31.24
65 Damus Aaron Geekhouse 31.24
66 Grant Halsey Cyclocrossracing.com 31.36
67 David Stark 31.42
68 John Donnellan Blesso Consulting 31.43
69 Steven Bobish 31.59
70 Matt Jennings 32.09
71 Nathan Jennings 32.09
72 Owen Robbins Geekhouse Bikes 33.08
73 Thomas Alarie NBX 34.13
74 Michael Mulrooney 34.49
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 24:42
2 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 24.5
3 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 24.53
4 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 25.02
5 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles 25.04
6 Will Crissman 25.19
7 Sean Godley QuadCycles 25.29
8 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 25.37
9 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 25.42
10 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 25.43
11 Aaron Derdowski Cyclocrossracing.com 25.53
12 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 25.53
13 Josiah Black Team Psycho 25.58
14 Steven Morse unattached 26.04
15 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 31.33
16 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 26.04
17 Thomas Goodman CF Racing 26.04
18 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston 26.04
19 William Matlack QuadCycles 26.04
20 Richard Tobin union velo 26.04
21 David Corrigan 26.04
22 Mark Prevett bikebarnracing.com 26.04
23 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 26.04
24 Jim Frame MBRC 26.04
25 William Sheehan 26.04
26 Miguel Rivera Travis Cycle 26.27
27 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo (ECV) 26.29
28 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 26.36
29 John Karod Bikeman.com 26.41
30 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 26.44
31 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 26.44
32 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 26.51
33 Josh Kapp Rippers 27.02
34 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club 27.02
35 Lewis Collins HPG/Bagel/BG 27.02
36 Oliver Carbonell CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching 27.11
37 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 27.11
38 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 27.11
39 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 27.11
40 Doug Dayhoff 27.27
41 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 27.27
42 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 27.32
43 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions 27.41
44 David Lystila optimum 27.46
45 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 27.46
46 Richard Wolfe WST 27.46
47 Mark Brownell MRA Multisport 27.46
48 Richard Sampson Cambridge Boat Club 28.05
49 Mike Cyrulik Cyclonauts Racers Inc 28.05
50 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 28.19
51 Richard Hislop 28.34
52 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 28.34
53 Eric Johnson 28.34
54 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 28.46
55 Carrie Hansen Cycle Lodge 28.46
56 Alex Taylor
57 Todd Zahurak none 28.46
58 Unknown Rider Corner Cycle Cape Cod 28.46
59 Sean Frodyma 28.46
60 Mark Namaroff Essex County Velo 28.59
61 Stewart Dawson Hup United 28.59
62 Daniel Kindstrand Kryptonite 29.16
63 David Goldberg 29.19
64 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 29.27
65 John Baron NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 29.37
66 Pete Sylvester 30.11
67 Jon Lathrop 30.25
68 Lee Toma 30.3
69 John Mcnamara 30.34
70 Tom Pincince 30.41
71 Scott Wagner 30.41
72 Steve Galante 30.41
73 Larry Gray Cape Cod Racing/ C4 30.41
74 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge 31.01
75 Tim O'connor 31.15
76 William Bonin 31.29
77 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club 31.42
78 Matt Lichack 31.5
79 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 32.02
80 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 32.08
81 Max Young 32.29
82 Eric Schraut 32.57
83 David Lafond NEBC p/b Cycleloft 33.43
84 David Green NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 33.57
85 John Schnorr 34
86 David Rousseaux 34
87 Roger Juddally 34
88 Paul Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 31.24
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 66   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 58:32
2 Thomas Sampson 58:33
3 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 58.35
4 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 58.37
5 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 58.39
6 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 58.42
7 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 58.44
8 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1.00.02
9 Mark Mccormack Sports T.E.A.M 1.00.33
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1.00.33
11 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 1.00.33
12 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com 1.01.18
13 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1.01.23
14 Cj Congrove CycleSmart Grassroots 1.01.28
15 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen 1.01.28
16 Kevin Wolfson Verge Sport/Test Pilot 1.01.28
17 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 1.01.28
18 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 1.01.28
19 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 1.01.28
20 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 1.01.28
21 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1.01.28
22 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 1.01.28
23 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 1.01.28
24 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 1.01.28
25 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1.01.28
26 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing 1.02.21
27 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 1.03.16
28 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 1.03.50
29 Ian Schon B2C2 1.03.51
30 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 1.04.05
31 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1.04.42
32 Charles Clarkson HUP United 1.04.58
33 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 1.05.14
34 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1.05.33
35 Alexander Grabau Spin Arts 1.05.40
36 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 1.05.47
37 Pj Renquin 1.06.24
38 Pierre Vanden borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 1.06.37
39 Ian Lambe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1.07.04
40 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling 1.07.28
41 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 1.07.43
42 Scott Smith 1.08.06
43 Brian Lawney Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F 1.09.04
44 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing 1.09.04
45 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1.09.04
46 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 1.09.04
47 Kyle Wolfe 1.09.04
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 39:25
2 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 39.3
3 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 39.34
4 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 39.4
5 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 39.46
6 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 39.47
7 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 39.52
8 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 39.56
9 Justin Coelho 39.56
10 Matthew Sousa B2C2/BOLOCO 40.01
11 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 40.06
12 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 40.24
13 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 40.41
14 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 40.48
15 Zachary Labry pedalpowertraining.com 40.57
16 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 41.08
17 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com 41.14
18 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 41.18
19 Gregory Brown CAPE COD RACING C4 41.23
20 Jordan Winkler Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 41.29
21 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 41.32
22 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not Bombs Circle Cycles 41.34
23 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 41.43
24 Ian Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 41.43
25 Robert Nash 41.49
26 Jason Devarennes Team Seven Cycles / HUP United 41.49
27 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 41.52
28 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 41.52
29 Gary Aspnes CCB 42.05
30 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 42.07
31 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 42.07
32 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 42.16
33 Edward Uhring Happy Valley Racing 42.16
34 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 42.2
35 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 42.2
36 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 42.2
37 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 42.2
38 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 42.2
39 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 42.2
40 Byron Holt spin arts cycling team 42.2
41 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 42.38
42 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 42.49
43 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 42.57
44 Edward Parsons HUP United 43
45 Chip Baker HUP United 43.04
46 Nathan Schiele NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 43.13
47 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 43.22
48 Yi peng Teoh CRCA / FGX Racing 43.27
49 Jon Nable Hup United 43.34
50 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 43.54
51 Jim Wirtanen Mackie Properties / Igleheart Custo 43.58
52 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 44.05
53 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 44.25
54 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co 44.25
55 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 44.3
56 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 44.4
57 Nate Simms North American Velo 44.49
58 Eric Stratton 45.05
59 Tristan Beaulieu Zero Stage Monster 45.18
60 Fred Howland 45.24
61 David Deitch Hup United 45.32
62 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / North American Velo 45.36
63 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 46.11
64 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 46.15
65 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 47.35
66 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 47.35
67 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 47.35
Finishers: Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 29:53
2 Greg Gunsalus Corner Cycle Cycling Club 30.56
3 Collin Mccormack 32.12
4 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 32.31
5 Christian Moreau team bike alley 33.2
6 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 34.48
7 Christopher Golden Landry's Bicycles 35.22
8 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 40.19
9 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 40.19
10 Jordan Wilson NULL 40.19
11 Timothy Golden Landry's Bicycles 40.19
12 Andrew Bird 40.19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 40:23
2 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 42.37
3 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles 42.37
4 Mason Ziedonis Minuteman Road Club 44.44
5 Ethan Pearl NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 48.24
6 Nolan Garon Arc En Ciel 50.14
7 Tyler Suprenant Cyclocrossracing.com 53.02
8 Matthew Santoso Minuteman Road Club 40.25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larocque Verge Sport/Test Pilot 39:2
2 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 39.21
3 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 39.26
4 David Peters Brazen Dropouts 40.26
5 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 40.42
6 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 41.09
7 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 41.23
8 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 41.3
9 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 41.4
10 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 42.33
11 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle Cycling Club 42.38
12 Christopher White 43.29
13 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 44.29
14 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 45.35
15 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 46.23
16 James Scott Canton Velo 46.46
17 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 47.03
18 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 47.16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M 40:25
2 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 40.25
3 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 40.25
4 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 41.24
5 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 41.24
6 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 41.53
7 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 41.53
8 Keith Button CCB racing 41.53
9 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42.12
10 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling Team 42.15
11 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 42.15
12 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski 42.15
13 Wayne Dubă CYBC Richard Sachs 42.15
14 David Peters Brazen Dropouts 42.29
15 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 42.37
16 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 42.37
17 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing 42.37
18 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 42.37
19 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 42.37
20 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 42.37
21 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 42.37
22 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 42.37
23 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 42.37
24 James Paterson Spin Arts 42.37
25 David Foley FirstBike-HASYUN Racing 42.37
26 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 42.37
27 David Fredrickson NULL 42.37
28 Roger Goulart Scottee's Westport Bicycle 44.12
29 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 44.12
30 Frank Petty Union Velo 44.12
31 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 44.27
32 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 44.32
33 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 44.44
34 John Hawkes Essex County Velo 44.44
35 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 44.44
36 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas 44.44
37 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 45.03
38 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 45.23
39 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45.42
40 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 45.58
41 Michael Brier Refunds Now 45.58
42 Francis Boudreau NULL 45.58
43 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 46.2
44 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 46.59
45 Joseph Savick arc en ciel 47.13
46 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 48.03
47 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 48.37
48 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 49.38
49 Daniel Kindstrand Kryptonite 53.02
50 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 53.02
51 Jeff Murray Journeyman Cycling 53.02
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Spin Arts Cycling Team 43:57
2 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 44.06
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 44.27
4 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 44.27
5 Paul Hayes NULL 44.27
6 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 45.05
7 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 45.05
8 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 45.1
9 Mark Virello 45.1
10 David King Essex County Velo 45.1
11 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic 45.1
12 David Leedberg Spin Arts 45.45
13 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 45.45
14 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 45.58
15 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 45.58
16 David Schachte Union Velo 46.26
17 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 46.4
18 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 46.47
19 Steven Abbott TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC 46.53
20 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 47.29
21 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 47.36
22 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 47.36
23 Robert Mortensen Landry's 49.53
24 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 53.02
25 Rick Hardy HUP United 53.02
26 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing 53.02
27 Parker Mccomas NULL 53.02
28 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 53.02
29 Carl Brown CCB Racing 53.02
30 Bruce Kapsten Pinnacle Bicycle Works / Cyclocross 53.02
31 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 53.02
32 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource 53.02
33 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 53.02
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 42:17
2 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 42.51
3 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing 43.5
4 Deirdre Smith 44.24
5 Ana Sirianni HUP United 44.51
6 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 44.57
7 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 45.11
8 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 45.13
9 Jessica Hayes-conroy North American Velo 45.15
10 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 45.22
11 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45.44
12 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 46.05
13 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 46.21
14 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 46.33
15 Christin Christoph Competitive Edge Cycling 46.46
16 Sherri Curcuru 47.18
17 Carrie Mosher HUP United 47.44
18 Jordan Dubé MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 47.55
19 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 48.03
20 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 49.33
21 Michele Smith Hup United 50.28
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 27:35
2 Sara Cushman Blue Steel Cyclery 27.37
3 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 27.39
4 Shauna Gillies smith Spin Arts Cycling Team 27.42
5 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 27.44
6 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 28.14
7 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat 28.18
8 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 28.57
9 Carrie Mosher HUP United 28.57
10 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 29.04
11 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team 29.13
12 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 29.14
13 Hannah Brewster American Flora 29.28
14 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 29.28
15 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School 29.28
16 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School 29.28
17 Stacey Moseley PVC/Casters 29.5
18 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 29.59
19 Gagnon Kathleen BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 30.03
20 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 30.03
21 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 30.19
22 Kristin Beville B2C2/Boloco 30.19
23 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 30.19
24 Elizabeth Kazimer C4/Cape Cod Racing 30.48
25 Starr Walker New England Athletic 31.52
26 Lydia Hausle Boston University Cycling 32.14
27 Megan Curry New England Athletic 32.14
28 Mary Holtwilson 32.14
29 Leah Pappas-barnes Hup United 32.14
30 Danielle White 32.14
31 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 32.14
32 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 32.14
33 Janine Mcguire Pedal Power Training Solutions 32.14
34 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 32.34
35 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic 33.08
36 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 33.13
37 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 33.13
38 Tracy Curving Grace Bicycles Velo Club 33.13
39 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles 33.25
40 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 33.32
41 Lori Pigeon 33.32
42 Sharon Sloan Ride Studio Cafe 33.32
43 Katherine Wymbs MIT Cycling Club 33.32
44 Nancy Gomes Landry's Bicycles 33.32
45 Karin Turer SUPERFROG p/b Tugboat 23 33.32
46 Louisa Page Comprehensive Racing 33.32
47 Michele Archambault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 35.24
48 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 35.3
49 Ella Raposo 36.11
50 Caitlin Wissell 36.2
51 Tracey Cohen 36.22
52 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe 37.1
53 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 38.02
54 Jessica Lutoff 38.5
55 Elisabeth Vollmann Blue Hills Cycling Club/ Blue Hills 39.39
56 Carmel Kozlov 39.42
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 9