Log In
 
 
2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 • Oct 21 2012
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.4
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:22:06
2 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:59
3 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:01:15
4 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:02:00
5 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:04:06
6 Joe Inger HK2 0:04:36
7 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:04:36
8 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:04:44
9 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:04:57
10 Anica Koontz miller 0:05:27
11 Christian Moreau team bike alley 0:07:02
12 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:07:54
13 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING 0:08:07
14 Morgan Sawyer HK2 0:10:41
15 Matthew Johnson Seaside cycle 0:10:41
16 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:11:57
17 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:12:38
18 Carlyle Grundon KMS Cycling Team 0:13:12
19 Jordan Wilson 0:15:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:47:31
2 Matthew Sousa B2C2/BOLOCO 0:00:07
3 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:00:17
4 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:00:21
5 John Eckert quad cycles 0:00:40
6 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:00:40
7 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:00:52
8 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:01:02
9 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:01:07
10 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:01:15
11 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:01:44
12 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:01:49
13 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:02:10
14 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 0:02:27
15 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:31
16 David Gagnon PowerWatts-Fittime 0:02:31
17 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:02:31
18 Matthew Shoemaker New England Athletic 0:02:31
19 Eric Follen 0:03:25
20 Louis Montgrain independent 0:03:37
21 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:03:55
22 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:03:55
23 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:04:03
24 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:04:32
25 Benjamin Frye UVM Cycling 0:05:13
26 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:05:17
27 Gregory Brown CAPE COD RACING C4 0:05:55
28 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind 0:06:09
29 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:06:12
30 Erik Osborn BIKEMAN.COM 0:06:57
31 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:06:57
32 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:06:06
33 Matthew Colby NBX / Narragansett beer 0:07:35
34 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:08:08
35 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:08:08
36 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO - Onion River Sports 0:09:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:42
2 Matthew O'keefe Riverside Cannondale 0:00:23
3 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:00:49
4 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:01:00
5 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:01:56
6 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:02:03
7 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:02:31
8 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:02:36
9 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team 0:02:40
10 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:03:05
11 Robert Stine NBX 0:03:17
12 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:03:25
13 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:03:40
14 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:03:40
15 Olivier Vrambout the bikery du nord 0:04:07
16 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:04:43
17 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:04:56
18 Shawn Marshall VeloLab 0:05:20
19 Eric Follen 0:05:26
20 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:06:05
21 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:06:11
22 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:06:22
23 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab 0:06:31
24 Neil Symington Outdoor Elements 0:06:50
25 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:06:57
26 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:08:21
27 Tom Mosby CyclocrossRacing.com 0:08:36
28 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:08:53
29 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:09:48
30 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com lp
31 Carter Hall HK2 lap
32 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
33 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:46:09
2 Christopher Dornbach DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:00:09
3 Jonathan Sturm 0:00:28
4 Peter Carney DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:02:25
5 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling 0:02:41
6 Nathaniel Smith OA / Cycle Mania / PBMC 0:02:46
7 Matthew Reynolds Insight MRI Racing 0:03:00
8 Brad Ramsay 0:03:11
9 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:03:44
10 Peter Barrett 0:03:56
11 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:03:56
12 Michael Bloom B.O.B. Cycling-Goodale's-Speed Merc 0:04:34
13 Andrew Cooper 0:05:30
14 John Karod Bikeman.com 0:05:30
15 Seth Haskell Raleigh/Gus's North East CX 0:05:30
16 Edward Dishong New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:07:03
17 Teddy Homer Bikeman.com
18 Chris Housley
19 Andrew Wilson
20 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com
21 Andrew Sawyer
22 Brian Edwards
23 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo
24 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club lap
25 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:41:50
2 Ryan Littlefield Ryan's Plumbing 0:01:16
3 David Donnelly Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team 0:01:41
4 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:01:47
5 Gregory Jancaitis 0:02:11
6 Eliot Pitney Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:03:13
7 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bicycle 0:03:48
8 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:04:10
9 Chris Gendron 0:04:14
10 Doug Thorp Acidotic Racing 0:04:51
11 Nicholas Kirsch Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:05:13
12 John Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Te 0:05:23
13 Tim Doolittle New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:05:31
14 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:05:51
15 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 0:06:11
16 Travis Kroot Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike 0:06:11
17 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England 0:06:28
18 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 0:06:28
19 Andy Weigel 0:06:43
20 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:07:33
21 Devin Frederick 0:07:59
22 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:50:08
23 Clayton Beu Bell and Company 0:50:16
24 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:50:50
25 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 0:50:50
26 Ford Murphy Bates College/Keep It Tight 0:50:50
27 Alan Pimentel jr NOREAST CYCLING 0:51:12
28 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 0:51:20
29 Ian Kola UVM Cycling 0:51:55
30 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:53:09
31 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:53:09
32 Brian Cole Cyclegenic Euphoria 0:53:44
33 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:54:19
34 Aaron Mcmorrow 0:54:25
35 Leighton Monroe 0:55:20
36 Andy Huff New England Athletic lap
37 Brett Reily Port Racing lap
38 Matthew Harlow lap
39 Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College lap
40 Justin Walker Walker stables lap
41 Unknown Rider lap
42 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:39:15
2 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:00:24
3 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:29
4 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:29
5 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:00:31
6 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:57
7 William James Bikeman.com 0:01:03
8 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:30
9 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes 0:01:40
10 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:01:40
11 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:40
12 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 0:01:40
13 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:02:35
14 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:03:05
15 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:03:08
16 David Stacey BOB CYCLING 0:03:08
17 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:03:18
18 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:03:38
19 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:03:38
20 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:03:38
21 Keith Button CCB racing 0:03:38
22 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:03:38
23 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:04:20
24 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:04:44
25 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:04:50
26 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:05:04
27 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:05:10
28 John Plump QuadCycles 0:05:21
29 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:05:43
30 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski 0:05:49
31 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:05:54
32 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:05:58
33 Timothy Corcoran Donne Sane Cycling - HK2 0:06:17
34 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:06:34
35 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:06:34
36 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:06:51
37 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:07:00
38 Eric Larsson OA/CycleMania 0:07:37
39 David Foley FirstBike-HASYUN Racing 0:08:26
40 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:09:23
41 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:09:23
42 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo lap
43 Kurt Edmonds lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 0:40:52
2 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:01:43
3 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:03:13
4 William Sawyer Spinarts Cycling Team 0:03:50
5 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:04:16
6 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:04:48
7 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:05:04
8 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:05:04
9 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:05:23
10 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic 0:05:40
11 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:05:45
12 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 0:06:19
13 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:06:19
14 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:07:27
15 Jerry White Blue Steel Cyclery 0:07:47
16 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:48:45
17 Geoff Sullivan EXPOWHEELMEN 0:49:33
18 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
19 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery
21 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart lap
22 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club lap
23 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery lap
24 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Craig Giant Rabobank Team 0:56:11
2 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:00:25
3 Justin Lindine Redline 0:00:25
4 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory tea 0:01:32
5 Shawn Milne CyclocrossWorld.Com 0:01:50
6 Andrew L'esperance Norco Factory Team 0:02:32
7 Michael Garrigan Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle 0:02:32
8 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:03:04
9 Mitchell Bailey Trek Canada 0:03:20
10 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:03:20
11 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:04:13
12 Thomas Sampson JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:04:45
13 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:05:28
14 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:05:54
15 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:06:07
16 Benjamin Padilla 0:06:56
17 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 0:07:13
18 Josh Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness 0:07:26
19 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:07:31
20 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:07:44
21 John Burns Burns Racing 0:08:05
22 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com 0:08:07
23 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:08:07
24 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 0:08:53
25 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:08:53
26 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:09:05
27 David Wilcox MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 1L
28 Greg Whitney Pedalpowertraining.com 1L
29 Adam St. germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A 1L
30 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Have 2L
31 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 3L
32 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cy 3L
33 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 3L
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:38:05
2 Maghalie Rochette Powerwatts-FTTIME 0:00:46
3 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:01:10
4 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:01:51
5 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:02:01
6 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 0:02:03
7 Frances Morrison JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:02:50
8 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:02:55
9 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:03:25
10 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen 0:03:37
11 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing 0:03:46
12 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling 0:04:23
13 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing 0:04:41
14 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:04:59
15 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:05:02
16 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:06:20
17 Kerry Litka 0:09:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:35:34
2 Christin Christoph Competitive Edge Cycling 0:00:16
3 Melody Chase NorEast 0:00:16
4 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:00:41
5 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:54
6 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:01:00
7 Nicole Pisani Portland Velo Club 0:01:19
8 Allison Snooks 0:02:12
9 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:23
10 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:02:30
11 Erin Brennan 0:02:36
12 Anna Milton ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:02:36
13 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:02:52
14 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat 0:03:05
15 Jeanie Zelinski Bell & Co 0:03:18
16 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 0:03:38
17 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:04:07
18 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:04:07
19 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:04:21
20 Hannah Rossi B2C2/Boloco 0:04:28
21 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:04:59
22 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:04:59
23 Jordan Dubé MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:05:46
24 Haley Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 0:06:37
25 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:07:07
26 Christine Hall Slijk Velo Club 0:07:30
27 Sandy Noble Base 36 0:07:36
28 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:07:36
29 Mary Holt-wilson 0:07:36
30 Ivy Luhrs PVC/CycleMania/Mechanical Services/ 0:07:36
31 Starr Walker New England Athletic 0:07:36
32 Hannah Brewster American Flora 0:08:02
33 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:08:12
34 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles 0:09:13
35 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:10:15
36 Rachel Horwitz 0:10:54
37 Megan Curry New England Athletic 0:12:19
38 Louisa Page Comprehensive Racing 0:12:19
39 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 5