Log In
2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 • Oct 20 2012
5.6
6
4
5
5.2
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
6
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:22:44
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:00:48
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:07
4 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:03:38
5 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:03:55
6 Joe Inger HK2 0:04:29
7 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:04:46
8 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING 0:05:19
9 Anica Koontz miller 0:05:19
10 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:05:31
11 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:06:09
12 Christian Moreau team bike alley 0:07:01
13 Ben Rooks 0:07:01
14 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:13:02
15 Benjamin Horrisberger 0:16:51
16 Carlyle Grundon KMS Cycling Team 0:19:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:31:35
2 Chris Field ECV 0:00:00
3 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:00:52
4 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:01:51
5 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:01:57
6 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:02:00
7 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:02:15
8 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:02:15
9 John Eckert quad cycles 0:02:39
10 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:02:39
11 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:02:56
12 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:03:00
13 Matthew Sousa B2C2/BOLOCO 0:03:11
14 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 0:03:38
15 Jeff Lombardo 0:04:24
16 Louis Montgrain independent 0:04:44
17 Zachary Labry pedalpowertraining.com 0:05:01
18 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:05:19
19 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:05:19
20 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:05:44
21 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:06:04
22 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:06:19
23 David Gagnon PowerWatts-Fittime 0:06:19
24 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:07:00
25 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind 0:07:13
26 Erik Osborn BIKEMAN.COM 0:07:31
27 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:07:49
28 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:08:03
29 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:08:17
30 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:08:42
31 Gregory Brown CAPE COD RACING C4 0:08:50
32 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:08:59
33 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:09:37
34 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO - Onion River Sports 0:11:09
35 Keith Kastelic 0:11:26
36 Mike Golay Hup United 0:11:26
37 Travis Kroot Southern Maine Cycling Club lap
38 James Bolognani lap
39 Jan Goh lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:37:50
2 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:00:40
3 Cooper Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:40
4 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:01:15
5 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:01:32
6 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:01:51
7 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:02:00
8 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:02:46
9 Robert Stine 0:02:54
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:03:15
11 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team 0:03:28
12 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:03:48
13 Olivier Vrambout the bikery du nord 0:04:24
14 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:04:24
15 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:04:42
16 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:04:42
17 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:04:54
18 Shawn Marshall VeloLab 0:05:27
19 Matt Boobar SRAM 0:06:18
20 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:06:24
21 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:06:37
22 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab 0:06:37
23 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:06:53
24 Tom Mosby CyclocrossRacing.com 0:07:26
25 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:07:51
26 Matthew Shoemaker New England Athletic 0:08:19
27 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:08:45
28 Carter Hall HK2 0:09:06
29 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:09:25
30 Christopher Darling OA/ Cyclemania 0:09:51
31 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:11:50
32 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cyc 0:12:31
33 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dornbach DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:43:07
2 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:00:58
3 Glenn Soulia Threshold 0:01:07
4 Tom Kelly 0:01:18
5 Nathaniel Smith OA / Cycle Mania / PBMC 0:02:11
6 Seth Haskell Raleigh/Gus's North East CX 0:03:02
7 Matthew Reynolds Insight MRI Racing 0:03:30
8 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:04:25
9 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:05:43
10 John Karod Bikeman.com 0:06:01
11 Andrew Cooper 0:07:09
12 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing CX 0:07:59
13 Daniel Landry OA/CycleMania 0:08:18
14 Vance Perry EMVC - Jager Dogs - Twin Six 0:09:51
15 John Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com lap
16 Aaron Vanderlip The Urbane Cyclist lap
17 Erik Howell Jewett Farms Racing lap
18 David Beneman lap
19 Edward Atwell lap
20 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:40:14
2 Ryan Littlefield Ryan's Plumbing 0:00:24
3 Richard Long Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:01:01
4 Toby Walch 0:01:36
5 Eliot Pitney Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:02:00
6 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England 0:02:18
7 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:02:13
8 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bicycle 0:02:58
9 Tim Doolittle New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:03:53
10 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:04:30
11 John Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Te 0:04:34
12 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:05:11
13 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:05:45
14 Ian Kola UVM Cycling 0:05:45
15 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:06:00
16 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 0:06:30
17 Chris Gendron 0:06:30
18 Devin Frederick 0:06:30
19 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:06:43
20 Ford Murphy Bates College/Keep It Tight 0:07:23
21 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:07:23
22 Brad Ramsay 0:47:37
23 Andy Weigel 0:48:15
24 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 0:49:18
25 John Waskiewicz 0:49:34
26 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:49:34
27 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:34
28 Jake Inger 0:49:50
29 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:50:03
30 Andrew Sawyer 0:51:37
31 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 0:51:57
32 Andy Huff New England Athletic 0:53:58
33 Douglas Breault lap
34 Brian Cole Cyclegenic Euphoria lap
35 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
36 Eric Dunn lap
37 Sean Waclawik CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lap
38 Neal Coughlin Central Maine Cycling Club lap
39 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport lap
40 James Germain Wentworth cyclocross lap
41 Tom Walsh Grace Bikes Velo Club lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:37
2 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:11
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:23
4 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:00:49
5 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:01:08
6 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:01:14
7 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld.com 0:01:14
8 William James Bikeman.com 0:01:23
9 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:01:30
10 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:01:30
11 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes 0:01:30
12 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:41
13 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:02:19
14 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:02:50
15 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 0:02:50
16 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:03:30
17 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:03:44
18 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:03:49
19 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:04:02
20 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski 0:04:06
21 Keith Button CCB racing 0:04:13
22 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:04:25
23 Richard Long Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:04:35
24 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:04:35
25 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:05:04
26 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:05:13
27 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:05:28
28 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:05:39
29 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:05:46
30 David Stacey BOB CYCLING 0:05:46
31 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:05:46
32 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:06:02
33 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:06:13
34 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:06:13
35 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:06:37
36 Timothy Corcoran Donne Sane Cycling - HK2 0:06:45
37 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:06:45
38 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:06:50
39 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:07:21
40 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:08:22
41 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:08:47
42 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:08:59
43 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 0:09:46
44 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling 0:13:03
45 Edward Dishong New Hampshire Cycling Club lap
46 Kurt Edmonds lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 0:43:04
2 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:01:49
3 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:03:13
4 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:03:24
5 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:03:24
6 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:03:24
7 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:04:25
8 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:05:10
9 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 0:06:34
10 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:06:38
11 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:07:42
12 William Sawyer Spinarts Cycling Team 0:08:19
13 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:09:55
14 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:11:56
15 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
16 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart lap
17 Geoff Sullivan EXPOWHEELMEN lap
18 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club lap
19 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Redline 1:02:14
2 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:02:24
3 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:04:05
4 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 1:04:47
5 Shawn Milne CyclocrossWorld.Com 1:04:59
6 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 1:05:34
7 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 1:06:22
8 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:06:36
9 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory tea 1:06:31
10 Michael Garrigan Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle 1:07:33
11 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:08:28
12 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:09:04
13 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:09:30
14 Mitchell Bailey Trek Canada 1:09:43
15 Josh Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness 1:10:34
16 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:12:00
17 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:12:09
18 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 1L
19 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 1L
20 David Wilcox MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 1L
21 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com 1L
22 John Burns Burns Racing 1L
23 John Herrick UVM Cycling 2L
24 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 2L
25 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Have 2L
26 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 3L
27 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cy 3L
28 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 3L
29 Greg Whitney Pedalpowertraining.com 3L
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:48
2 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:02:32
3 Frances Morrison JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:03:43
4 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:04:04
5 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 0:04:38
6 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:04:43
7 Maghalie Rochette Powerwatts-FTTIME 0:04:58
8 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing 0:05:23
9 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:05:57
10 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:06:11
11 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen 0:06:37
12 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:07:03
13 Kerry Litka 0:07:24
14 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:07:35
15 Ana Sirianni HUP United 0:08:51
16 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling 0:10:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:01
2 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:27
3 Christin Christoph Competitive Edge Cycling 0:00:42
4 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:01:57
5 Nicole Pisani Portland Velo Club 0:02:10
6 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:34
7 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:02:50
8 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:02:50
9 Melody Chase NorEast 0:02:59
10 Allison Snooks 0:03:13
11 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:03:24
12 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:03:33
13 Erin Brennan 0:03:33
14 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat 0:03:43
15 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 0:04:02
16 Stacey Moseley PVC/Casters 0:04:18
17 Anna Milton ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:04:26
18 Jordan Dubé MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:04:36
19 Hannah Rossi B2C2/Boloco 0:04:36
20 Kristina Donehew pedalpowertraining.com 0:05:00
21 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:05:10
22 Cindy Mcnett Portland Velo Club 0:05:49
23 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:05:51
24 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:06:53
25 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:07:19
26 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:07:42
27 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles 0:08:07
28 Megan Curry New England Athletic 0:08:07
29 Ivy Luhrs PVC/CycleMania/Mechanical Services/ 0:08:16
30 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:08:24
31 Starr Walker New England Athletic 0:08:24
32 Danielle White 0:09:33
33 Hannah Brewster American Flora 0:09:50
34 Rachel Horwitz 0:10:20
35 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:14:15
36 Louisa Page Comprehensive Racing 0:14:15
37 Faith Moynihan 0:14:19
38 Jackie Langevin ladiesFirst p/b milton cat lap
39 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 4