Log In
Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Oct 7 2012
6.3
3.9
4.5
5.1
4.8
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:35:24
2 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:31
3 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:31
4 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:00:39
5 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:00:39
6 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge 0:00:39
7 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:00:48
8 Rachael Mirvish Erace Cancer 0:00:48
9 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:55
10 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:00:55
11 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:12
12 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:01:25
13 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:01:25
14 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:01:36
15 Allison Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:02:01
16 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:02:01
17 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:02:12
18 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:02:12
19 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:02:12
20 Callie Gordon The Urbane Cyclist 0:02:28
21 Sherri Curcuru 0:02:28
22 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:02:28
23 Kristina Donehew Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:02:28
24 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat 0:02:56
25 Carrie Mosher HUP United 0:03:04
26 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:03:04
27 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:03:15
28 Teri Carilli ECV 0:03:17
29 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:03:17
30 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 0:03:44
31 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 0:03:44
32 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:03:50
33 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team 0:04:01
34 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING 0:04:01
35 Anaelle Gamanho Colavita/espnW NJ 0:04:01
36 Rachel Brown Team LUNA Chix 0:04:01
37 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 0:04:11
38 Jordan Dubé MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:04:19
39 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:04:25
40 Stacey Moseley PVC/Casters 0:04:29
41 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:04:46
42 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:04:51
43 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 0:05:06
44 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:05:25
45 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:05:33
46 Meredith Uhl CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 0:05:33
47 Melissa Page NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:05:33
48 Sandy Noble Base 36 0:05:44
49 Elizabeth Kazimer C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:06:11
50 Danielle White 0:06:44
51 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 0:06:53
52 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:07:03
53 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic 0:07:23
54 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:07:51
55 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen 0:08:09
56 Tina Ruggiero Union Velo 0:08:33
57 Lisa Mirabella CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 0:08:33
58 Mary Holt-wilson 0:08:33
59 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles 0:08:33
60 Liz Budd 0:08:33
61 Rachel Horwitz 0:11:00
62 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b by Woody's Cycl lap
63 Katherine Wymbs MIT Cycling Club lap
64 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM lap
65 Tayler Dube Zanconato Racing lap
66 Barbara Call Essex County Velo lap
67 Tracey Cohen lap
68 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
69 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Congrove CycleSmart Grassroots 0:44:11
1 Last name Team City First Name
2 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:00:00
3 Ben Moberg Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:00:00
4 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:00:10
5 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:01:11
6 Michael Pugrab 0:01:12
7 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:01:12
8 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 0:01:17
9 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:01:17
10 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:01:17
11 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:01:32
12 John Eckert QuadCycles 0:01:32
13 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:01:32
14 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:01:45
15 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:01:45
16 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:01:45
17 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:02:05
18 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:02:05
19 Sean Leader Cycle Works 0:02:21
20 Jack Macclarence Drummond Custom Cycles 0:02:25
21 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:02:25
22 John Harris CCB Racing 0:02:39
23 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:02:39
24 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:02:50
25 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:02:50
26 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:02:55
27 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:02:55
28 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:03:04
29 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:03:04
30 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:03:04
31 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:03:04
32 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:03:04
33 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:03:13
34 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:03:17
35 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:03:21
36 Nathan Carey 0:03:32
37 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:03:32
38 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:03:32
39 Andrew Mahon CRCA W+D NYC Velo 0:03:32
40 Zachary Labry pedalpowertraining.com 0:03:41
41 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:41
42 David Booth TTendurance.com 0:03:50
43 Robert Nash Team Spark 0:04:05
44 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:04:13
45 Humberto Raposo Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team 0:04:17
46 Aidan Macdonald Masters Development Team 0:04:17
47 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap 0:04:25
48 Nathan Schiele NEBC 0:04:25
49 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:25
50 Christopher Bailey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:04:38
51 Nick Sears SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 0:04:38
52 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:04:38
53 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:04:38
54 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:04:57
55 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:05:01
56 Jeremy Clark CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:05:06
57 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 0:05:12
58 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:05:25
59 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:05:25
60 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 0:05:36
61 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:05:36
62 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT 0:05:36
63 Stan Lezon Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:05:42
64 Charles Thompson Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:05:42
65 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 0:05:42
66 Carl Wittig 0:05:42
67 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:05:42
68 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:05:42
69 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:05:42
70 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:05:42
71 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:05:42
72 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:05:42
73 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:05:42
74 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo 0:05:42
75 Andre Bessette Danielson Adventure Sports 0:06:21
76 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:06:27
77 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO - Onion River Sports 0:06:27
78 Matthew Colby NBX / Narragansett beer 0:06:27
79 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:06:27
80 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:06:49
81 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea 0:06:55
82 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:06:55
83 Lucas Provost Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike R 0:07:03
84 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles 0:07:28
85 Jason Roggenbauer 0:07:37
86 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:07:41
87 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:07:41
88 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen 0:07:41
89 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:07:41
90 Jan Goh 0:08:20
91 David Chiu Embrocation Cycling Journal
92 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes
93 Brandon O'neal BIKEMAN.com
94 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
95 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing lap
96 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes lap
97 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club lap
98 Tristan Beaulieu Zero Stage Monster lap
99 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle lap
100 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 93   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:42:34
2 Cooper Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:34
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:42:49
4 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:44:02
5 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:44:02
6 Nate Morse "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:44:49
7 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team 0:44:57
8 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:45:17
9 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:45:40
10 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:45:50
11 Michael Owens 1K2GO. RACING 0:46:00
12 Key Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:46:50
13 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 0:46:57
14 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:47:26
15 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 0:47:26
16 Tommy Shebell killington mountain school cycling 0:48:19
17 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:48:43
18 Wil Etherington FAVATA's TRT Bicycles - Unovelo Cyc 0:48:58
19 Jonathan Modig Zanconato Racing 0:49:07
20 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School 0:50:18
21 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 0:50:29
22 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board lap
23 Sam Veggeberg lap
24 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:25:51
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:00:59
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:48
4 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:02:42
5 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:02:42
6 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:02:44
7 Daniel John vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team 0:03:12
8 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:03:12
9 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:03:52
10 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:04:49
11 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:05:13
12 Max Durham CCB Racing 0:06:27
13 Christian Moreau team bike alley 0:07:03
14 Christopher Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:08:33
15 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:09:28
16 Owen August Park Ave Bike 0:09:47
17 Connor Cox CCB Racing 0:11:57
18 Noah Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:12:05
19 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:12:05
20 Garrett Nunnink Corning Race team 0:13:08
21 Carlyle Grundon KMS Cycling Team lap
22 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles lap
23 Liam Engel Grace Bikes Velo Club lap
24 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat lap
25 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works lap
26 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
27 Parker Ludwig larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team lap
28 Sophia Engel Minuteman Road Club lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:42:47
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:00:17
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:22
4 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GO Cycling 0:01:01
5 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:01
6 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:01:20
7 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle and Repair 0:01:26
8 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:01:31
9 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:01:31
10 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:02:08
11 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:02:08
12 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:02:08
13 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 0:02:24
14 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:02:29
15 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:37
16 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:02:46
17 Brad Hunter Erace Cancer 0:02:46
18 Eric Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:02:52
19 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:19
20 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli 0:03:19
21 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:03:30
22 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com 0:03:30
23 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:03:30
24 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:03:42
25 Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:03:42
26 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:03:42
27 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:03:42
28 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing 0:03:54
29 Jeremy Gardner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:03:54
30 David Romilly 0:04:09
31 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:04:24
32 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:04:28
33 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:04:28
34 David Peters Brazen Dropouts 0:04:40
35 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind.com / BUMS 0:04:40
36 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:04:56
37 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:04:56
38 Christofer Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:05:17
39 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:05:24
40 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not Bombs 0:05:54
41 Jordi Cortes California Giant Cycling
42 Michael Kelly Team Edge
43 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club
44 Alexander Grabau Spin Arts
45 Mark Vanliere HUP United
46 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com
47 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
48 Paul Cox CCB Racing
49 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle
50 Jorma Mueller cyclocrossworld.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:44:57
2 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:06
3 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:00:17
4 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:01:07
5 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:20
6 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:20
7 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:38
8 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:01:38
9 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:01:50
10 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:02:14
11 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:02:25
12 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:02:42
13 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:02:42
14 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:42
15 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:02:50
16 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:03:01
17 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:03:01
18 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:03:01
19 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:03:01
20 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:03:30
21 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:03:30
22 Todd Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:41
23 Joel Brown Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:03:41
24 Keith Button CCB racing 0:03:41
25 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:41
26 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 0:03:41
27 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:04:17
28 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:04:17
29 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:04:17
30 Wes Deane Cox/W.E. Stedman 0:04:40
31 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:04:45
32 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:05:03
33 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:05:13
34 James Grimley 0:05:13
35 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:05:13
36 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:05:13
37 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:05:19
38 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:05:19
39 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:05:28
40 John Plump QuadCycles 0:05:28
41 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:05:43
42 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 0:05:51
43 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:05:59
44 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:05:59
45 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:06:20
46 Jay Mcdonald NCC Northampton Cycling Club 0:06:20
47 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:06:30
48 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 0:06:30
49 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:06:52
50 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:07:00
51 Chris Milliman Mad Alchemy/Verge Sport Rider Coope 0:07:00
52 Timothy Shea http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/ 0:07:00
53 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:07:26
54 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 0:07:48
55 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:07:48
56 Bill Brazier W.E. Stedmans/Cox Communications 0:08:00
57 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:08:00
58 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling 0:08:16
59 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:10:13
60 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge lap
61 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi lap
62 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion lap
63 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech lap
64 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team lap
65 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club lap
66 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop lap
67 Matthew Snow TEAM SNOWMEN lap
68 Mark Robson Cycle Smart lap
69 Mike Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team lap
70 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo lap
71 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe lap
72 James Godbex lap
73 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle lap
74 Jose Martinez 545 Velo lap
75 Michael Brien Refunds Now lap
76 Jay Tarrant SIDS BIKES NYC lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 0:47:14
2 Brad Young CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:37
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:01:02
4 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:01:11
5 William Kuster CROSSOLO 0:01:42
6 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:02:35
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:09
8 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:03:31
9 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 0:03:31
10 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:03:51
11 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:04:49
12 Paul Hayes
13 David King Essex County Velo
14 Gary Passler Riverside Racing
15 Gary Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
16 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles
17 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
18 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore
19 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
20 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
21 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
22 Ron Hines QuadCycles
23 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
24 Richard Bauch "Colavita Racing
25 Jesus Vazquez BikeBarnRacing.com
26 Jonathan Gilbert nbx
27 Carl Brown CCB Racing
28 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing lap
29 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club lap
30 Donald Crowell Blue Steel Cyclery lap
31 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling lap
32 James Scally Cape Cod Racing lap
33 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery lap
34 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling lap
35 Ron Menner Blue Steel Cyclery lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith Family Bike 0:32:49
2 Doug Thorp Acidotic Racing 0:00:08
3 Daniel Murray Framework Cycle 0:00:59
4 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:11
5 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:01:15
6 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:01:22
7 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:01:27
8 Daniel Caridi Team Danbury Audi 0:01:27
9 Ian Lambe Cyclocrossworld.com 0:01:40
10 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:01:54
11 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:01:54
12 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:01:54
13 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:01:54
14 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:02:09
15 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:02:09
16 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:02:45
17 Matthew Gilbert nbx 0:03:00
18 Adam Rivard Exposition Wheelmen 0:03:00
19 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:03:11
20 John Kavouris STAMPEDE! 0:03:11
21 Thom Barry University of Massachusetts - Amher 0:03:30
22 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:03:30
23 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:03:43
24 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 0:03:43
25 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh 0:03:43
26 Joe Lawler Bicycle Roots Bike Shop/Joe Motta 0:03:43
27 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:03:43
28 Andrew Mitstifer CRCA/ Arc Racing 0:03:43
29 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:03:43
30 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Cycling 0:03:43
31 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:03:43
32 Jared Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:03:56
33 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:04:02
34 Mathew Shimoko Minuteman Road Club 0:04:26
35 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 0:04:34
36 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 0:04:34
37 Travis Dawson 0:04:47
38 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 0:04:47
39 Stewart Semeraro "Thule 0:05:01
40 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:05:22
41 Adrian Cote Blue Steel Cyclery 0:05:22
42 Mason Ziedonis Minuteman Road Club 0:05:22
43 Riley Joinnides East End / Kreb Cycle 0:05:22
44 Jeffrey Soderman 0:05:40
45 Kevin Lanni Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:05:45
46 Evan Hunt 0:05:45
47 Kamal Ndousse MIT Cycling 0:06:05
48 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:06:08
49 Scott Feather Team Vortex 0:06:08
50 Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing 0:06:14
51 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:06:49
52 Brad Ramsay 0:06:49
53 Thomas Gemelli 0:05:57
54 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:05:57
55 George Ghanim Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh 0:06:04
56 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:07:16
57 Thomas Estrada geek house 0:07:16
58 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 0:07:26
59 Marty Huysman 0:07:34
60 Andy Huff New England Athletic 0:07:45
61 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles 0:07:51
62 Andrew Esherick Raleigh 0:08:12
63 Nicholas Baker Essex County Velo 0:08:19
64 Perry Andre Team Somerset 0:08:34
65 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:08:41
66 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:09:49
67 Christopher Cohen Brown University Cycling
68 Gabe Trevor Somerset Wheelmen lap
69 Owen Robbins Geekhouse Bikes lap
70 Anthony Saffery Stampede! lap
71 Thomas Alarie NBX lap
72 Donal Mcgeady Rutgers Cycling lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Justice Grace Skis 0:32:15
2 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:00:02
3 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:00:05
4 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:00:02
5 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 0:00:02
6 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:00:32
7 David Smallwood 0:00:40
8 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:00:40
9 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 0:00:40
10 James Paterson Spin Arts/Gearworks 0:00:50
11 David Thompson 0:00:50
12 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:00:50
13 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:00:50
14 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:01:16
15 Jeff Brown cyclocrossworld.com 0:01:28
16 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston 0:01:28
17 Richard Tobin union velo 0:01:42
18 Aaron Derdowski Providence Velo Club 0:01:42
19 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 0:01:50
20 Steven Morse 0:01:50
21 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:01:57
22 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:02:04
23 John Hawkes Essex County Velo 0:02:09
24 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:02:24
25 Andrew Cooper 0:02:24
26 Mark Damien Eureka Racing 0:02:24
27 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:02:24
28 Scott Baker Paradise Sports 0:02:53
29 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:03:00
30 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance 0:03:00
31 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:03:00
32 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:03:15
33 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 0:03:18
34 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:03:18
35 Kenneth Hamel 0:03:18
36 Matt Lichack 0:03:37
37 Travis Zettel 0:03:37
38 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:37
39 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club 0:03:37
40 Gary Gluck Danielson Adventure Sports 0:03:37
41 Roger Wakeman 0:03:37
42 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:04:00
43 Tom Macclarence CBRC 0:04:00
44 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:04:08
45 Timothy Lynch 0:04:21
46 Jim Nelson Kissena 0:04:29
47 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:47
48 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 0:04:47
49 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:04:47
50 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:04:47
51 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:04:47
52 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:04:47
53 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes 0:04:47
54 Anthony Codding ECV 0:04:47
55 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:04:47
56 Erin Mace 0:05:17
57 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:35
58 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:05:41
59 Andrew Guswa Northampton Cycling Club 0:05:54
60 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:06:05
61 Tim Boring The Sport Factory 0:06:05
62 Bert Low 0:06:14
63 Matthew Bruce Tri Town Bicycles/Morse Lumber 0:06:14
64 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 0:06:51
65 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:07:05
66 Anthony Hilchey cycle lodge 0:07:37
67 Matthew Juros ECV 0:08:07
68 David Bettridge 0:08:07
69 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:09:10
70 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:09:10
71 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:09:40
72 Larry Gray Cape Cod Racing/ C4 0:09:54
73 Kurt Edmonds 0:10:10
74 Mauricio Alvarez Bicycle Roots 0:10:10
75 Jay Walsh Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling lap
76 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club lap
77 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club lap
78 Peter Worden lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Mcdonald Rapha Focus 1:03:51
2 Ben Berden dope Raleigh-Clement 0:00:05
3 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 0:00:16
4 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Specialized 0:01:17
5 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 0:01:39
6 Yannick Eckmann Cal Giant/Specialized 0:01:49
7 Jamey Driscoll UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 0:01:53
8 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:02:28
9 Jake Wells Stan's Notubes 0:03:00
10 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 0:03:13
11 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:03:29
12 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:03:43
13 Michael Garrigan Blacksmithcycle/Stage-Race 0:03:43
14 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:03:43
15 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:03:43
16 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com 0:04:14
17 Luke Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:04:20
18 Justin Lindine Redline 0:04:34
19 Craig Richey SponsorConnected.com 0:04:59
20 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:05:00
21 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 0:05:06
22 Joel Desgreniers Ride With Rendall 0:05:18
23 Christopher Jones UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 0:05:18
24 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:05:53
25 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:06:02
26 Derrick St john Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:06:09
27 Adam St. germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A 0:06:26
28 Allen Krughoff Raleigh-Clement 0:06:38
29 Michael Broderick Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes 0:06:57
30 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Factory team 0:07:09
31 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1L
32 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1L
33 Synjen Marrocco CyclocrossWorld.com 1L
34 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 2L
35 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 2L
36 Mike De bie 2L
37 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b 2L
38 Thomas Sampson JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 2L
39 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 2L
40 Graham Garber Central Wheel 2L
41 Mathew Green Bicycle Express 2L
42 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 2L
43 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 3L
44 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 3L
45 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 3L
46 Ian Schon B2C2 3L
47 Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 3L
48 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 3L
49 Josh Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness 3L
50 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Have 3L
51 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 3L
52 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team 3L
53 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 3L
54 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 4L
55 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 4L
56 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cy 4L
57 John Burns Burns Racing 4L
58 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 4L
59 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes 4L
60 Andrew Logiudice Skylands/Sussex bike 4L
61 Joseph O'brien-applegate BICYCLE ROOTS 5L
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman KONA Factory Racing 0:42:34
2 Gabrielle Day RAPHA Focus 0:00:18
3 Mary Mcconneloug Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes 0:01:40
4 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:01:56
5 Caroline Mani Raleigh-Clement 0:02:14
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 0:02:23
7 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:02:25
8 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:03:01
9 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Twenty 12 0:03:14
10 Natasha Elliott The Cyclery 0:03:21
11 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:03:50
12 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:03:56
13 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 0:03:56
14 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:04:00
15 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull targettraining 0:04:48
16 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:05:42
17 Jenny Ives Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team 0:05:48
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:05:52
19 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville 0:06:03
20 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC/Vittoria 0:06:03
21 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise Cycling 0:06:25
22 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:07:07
23 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:07:09
24 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:07:13
25 Deirdre Smith 0:08:41
26 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1L
27 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports 1L
28 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1L
29 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling 1L
30 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 1L
31 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 1L
32 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 1L
33 Kate Powlison GS Panache 1L
34 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl 1L
35 Patricia Dowd CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1L
36 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen 1L
37 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing 1L
38 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 1L
39 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 2L
40 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing 2L
41 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 3L
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5