Log In
 
 
Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 • Oct 6 2012
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
2
Moisture
5
Accel
4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:35:04
2 Ana Sirianni HUP United 0:00:00
3 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:00:34
4 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:00:40
5 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:01:03
6 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:01:03
7 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:01:03
8 Rachael Mirvish Erace Cancer 0:01:03
9 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:01:32
10 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:01:54
11 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:01:57
12 Emily Phillips BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:05
13 Allison Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:02:11
14 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:02:25
15 Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling 0:02:37
16 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:02:47
17 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:02:47
18 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:47
19 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey 0:02:47
20 Kathryn Cumming 0:02:47
21 Sherri Curcuru 0:02:54
22 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat 0:02:54
23 Shauna Gillies-smith Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:02:59
24 Sarah Harrington ECV 0:03:02
25 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:03:08
26 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:03:11
27 Julianne Oberle Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:03:15
28 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:02:21
29 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:21
30 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:02:30
31 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:35
32 Carrie Mosher HUP United 0:03:42
33 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:03:43
34 Stacey Moseley PVC/Casters 0:03:49
35 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:03:49
36 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team 0:03:49
37 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 0:03:49
38 Cori Dahlstrom 0:03:56
39 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 0:03:56
40 Kristina Donehew Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:04:07
41 Jordan Dubé MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:04:14
42 Sandy Noble Base 36 0:04:20
43 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:04:20
44 Sybil Praski Pivot Cycles 0:04:25
45 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING 0:04:37
46 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 0:04:47
47 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:04:50
48 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:04:50
49 Melissa Page NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:05:08
50 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 0:05:27
51 Meredith Uhl CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 0:05:45
52 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 0:06:13
53 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen 0:06:59
54 Kelly Howie NEBC 0:06:59
55 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:07:07
56 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 0:07:18
57 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:07:22
58 Danielle White 0:08:03
59 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:08:08
60 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:08:14
61 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles 0:09:01
62 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic 0:09:15
63 Karen Lynn Hammer Nutrition 0:09:47
64 Lisa Mirabella CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 0:09:58
65 Rachel Horwitz 0:10:17
66 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association 0:10:42
67 Jenn Sears Bike Line 0:10:51
68 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:11:01
69 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:11:23
70 Katherine Wymbs MIT Cycling Club 0:11:47
71 Sharon Sloan Ride Studio Cafe lap
72 Kathy Robbins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech Cyc lap
73 Faith Moynihan lap
74 Jaime Soper lap
75 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
76 Anaelle Gamanho Colavita/espnW NJ lap
Starters:93   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:45:03
2 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:00:15
3 Ben Moberg Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:00:37
4 Michael Pugrab 0:00:37
5 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:00:49
6 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:01:01
7 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:01:06
8 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:01:13
9 Marty Allen Riverside Racing 0:01:17
10 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 0:01:22
11 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 0:01:23
12 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:39
13 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:01:46
14 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:01:54
15 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 0:02:05
16 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:02:23
17 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:29
18 John Harris CCB Racing 0:02:33
19 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs/circle a cycles 0:02:33
20 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:02:33
21 John Eckert QuadCycles 0:02:33
22 Christopher Merola Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar 0:02:33
23 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing 0:02:33
24 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:02:33
25 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:02:33
26 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:03:04
27 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:03:04
28 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:03:04
29 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:03:04
30 Robert Hale HUP United 0:03:04
31 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:03:04
32 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:03:04
33 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:03:04
34 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:03:04
35 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:03:14
36 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:03:14
37 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:03:14
38 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:03:23
39 David Booth TTendurance.com 0:03:35
40 Jordan Winkler Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:03:39
41 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:03:39
42 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:03:47
43 Sean Leader Cycle Works 0:03:47
44 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:03:47
45 Nick Sears SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 0:03:47
46 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:03:47
47 David Gagnon PowerWatts-Fit Time 0:03:47
48 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:03:58
49 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:04:01
50 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:09
51 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:04:14
52 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works 0:04:24
53 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:04:29
54 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:04:49
55 Zachary Labry pedalpowertraining.com 0:04:57
56 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo 0:05:00
57 Nathan Carey 0:05:00
58 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:05:00
59 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:05:10
60 Jeremy Clark CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:05:17
61 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:05:28
62 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:05:32
63 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:05:32
64 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:05:32
65 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 0:05:32
66 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:05:32
67 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:05:32
68 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:05:32
69 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO - Onion River Sports 0:05:32
70 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:05:53
71 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:05:53
72 Nathan Schiele NEBC 0:05:53
73 Jeff Murray Expowheelmen 0:05:53
74 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:06:02
75 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:06:12
76 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:06:20
77 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap 0:06:29
78 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:06:36
79 Christopher Bailey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:06:52
80 Yi peng Teoh CRCA / FGX Racing 0:06:59
81 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 0:06:59
82 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:06:59
83 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:06:59
84 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles 0:07:14
85 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 0:07:20
86 Chris Petrillo Createx-Benidorm-EBCC 0:07:26
87 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:07:26
88 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:07:26
89 Brandon O'neal BIKEMAN.com 0:07:26
90 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea 0:07:26
91 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:07:40
92 Keith Kastelic 0:07:50
93 Charles Thompson Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:07:50
94 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:07:50
95 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:08:01
96 Tim Johnson Sea Sports 0:08:05
97 Jason Roggenbauer 0:08:27
98 Jan Goh 0:08:27
99 Mike Golay Hup United 0:08:27
100 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen
101 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes
102 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club
103 Jim Wirtanen Mackie Properties / Igleheart Custo lap
104 Lee Salway lap
105 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. lap
106 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing lap
107 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours lap
108 Joshua Merchant northhampton cycling club lap
109 Tristan Beaulieu Zero Stage Monster lap
110 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike lap
Starters:123   Finishers: Cat 3: 101   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:42:50
2 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:00:24
3 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:00:50
4 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:01:06
5 Cooper Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:02:45
6 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:03:41
7 Matthew Owens 1K2GO racing 0:03:53
8 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 0:03:53
9 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:04:13
10 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:05:28
11 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:05:53
12 Wil Etherington FAVATA's TRT Bicycles - Unovelo Cyc 0:06:46
13 Key Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:08:02
14 Tom Mosby Cyclocross Racing.com 0:08:47
15 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School Cycling lap
16 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board lap
17 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School lap
18 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club lap
19 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles lap
20 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School lap
21 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle lap
22 Nolan Garon Arc En Crel Racing Team lap
23 Perry Andre Team Somerset lap
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:17:09
2 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:00:29
3 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:00:40
4 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:53
5 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx / Music 0:02:02
6 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:02:05
7 Daniel John vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team 0:02:11
8 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:02:40
9 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:02:59
10 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:03:05
11 Ian Vernooy 0:03:10
12 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:03:32
13 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:03:32
14 Max Durham CCB Racing 0:04:16
15 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:05:19
16 Christian Moreau team bike alley 0:05:19
17 Christopher Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:05:16
18 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 0:06:30
19 Owen August Park Ave Bike 0:06:49
20 Leah Carlson GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:07:03
21 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:07:14
22 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:08:34
23 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:09:01
24 Noah Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com
25 Carlyle Grundon KMS Cycling Team
26 Garrett Nunnink Corning Race team
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski Cyclocross World 0:42:08
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:00:00
3 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:01:10
4 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:01:15
5 Ryan Leech Mambo CX/GoCycling 0:01:50
6 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:02:11
7 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:02:31
8 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:02:43
9 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:02:43
10 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:02:43
11 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:02:43
12 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:03:22
13 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:03:27
14 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 0:03:33
15 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:03:33
16 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:03:44
17 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle and Repair 0:03:50
18 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:03:50
19 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing 0:03:58
20 David Romilly 0:04:16
21 Brad Hunter Erace Cancer 0:04:23
22 Eric Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:04:23
23 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:04:23
24 Jeremy Gardner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:04:42
25 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:04:42
26 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:42
27 Sean Rudzinsky CEC Racing/ Shimano 0:04:58
28 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing 0:04:58
29 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com 0:05:10
30 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:05:10
31 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:05:16
32 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 0:05:29
33 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli 0:05:42
34 Benjamin Pagano Seaside Cycle 0:05:42
35 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:06:00
36 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling 0:06:00
37 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:06:00
38 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com
39 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team
40 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
41 Eric Fleming
42 Michael Kelly Team Edge
43 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage
44 Greg Montello BHB
45 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing
46 Matt Bodlisky NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T
47 Jordi Cortes California Giant Cycling
48 Jason Devarennes Team Seven Cycles / HUP United
49 Rich Zachary
50 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
51 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE
52 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles
53 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle
54 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com
55 Mark Vanliere HUP United
56 Rich Oneil Stan's NoTubes lap
57 Christopher Payton lap
Starters:63   Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:53:51
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:20
3 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:00:49
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:01:11
5 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:01:11
6 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:01:11
7 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:11
8 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:01:56
9 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 0:02:01
10 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:02:01
11 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:02:01
12 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:02:25
13 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:02:25
14 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:02:31
15 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:02:40
16 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:02:54
17 Todd Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:06
18 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:03:06
19 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:03:06
20 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:03:06
21 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:03:31
22 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:03:31
23 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:03:44
24 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes 0:03:53
25 Carl Wittig 0:04:20
26 Keith Button CCB racing 0:04:38
27 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:04:47
28 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:04:47
29 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:47
30 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:04:47
31 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:04:53
32 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:05:14
33 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:05:26
34 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:05:26
35 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:05:26
36 Wes Deane Cox/W.E. Stedman 0:05:26
37 James Grimley 0:05:26
38 Joel Brown Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:05:26
39 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:05:44
40 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:05:55
41 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:06:22
42 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:06:32
43 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:06:32
44 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:06:55
45 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:07:09
46 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:07:33
47 Timothy Shea http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/ 0:07:33
48 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:07:33
49 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 0:07:33
50 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:07:33
51 Frank Petty Union Velo lap
52 John Plump QuadCycles lap
53 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth lap
54 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion lap
55 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport lap
56 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge lap
57 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic lap
58 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe lap
59 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC lap
60 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech lap
61 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling lap
62 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod lap
63 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic lap
64 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi lap
65 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle lap
66 Bill Brazier W.E. Stedmans/Cox Communications lap
67 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club lap
68 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team lap
69 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
70 Michael Brier Refunds Now lap
71 Matthew Snow TEAM SNOWMEN lap
72 Tom Scontras NorEast/SlouchVelo lap
73 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle lap
74 Mark Robson Cycle Smart lap
75 Mike Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team lap
Starters:91   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 0:55:54
2 Brad Young CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:23
3 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:01:53
4 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:01:53
5 William Kuster CROSSOLO 0:03:25
6 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:03:31
7 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:04:01
8 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
9 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks
10 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
11 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
12 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore
13 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com
14 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
15 Terry Cowman Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld
16 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
17 Normand Collard Bikeman.com
18 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
19 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
20 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
21 Ron Hines QuadCycles
22 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
23 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
24 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
25 John Weferling Competitive Edge
26 Keith Honda Exposition Wheelmen
27 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike
28 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
29 Jesus Vazquez BikeBarnRacing.com
30 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc.
31 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs
32 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
33 Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club
34 Donald Crowell Blue Steel Cyclery
35 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX lap
36 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling lap
37 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling lap
38 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery lap
39 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team lap
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Coelho 0:32:56
2 Scott Smith Family Bike 0:00:00
3 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:00:19
4 Doug Thorp Acidotic Racing 0:00:50
5 Daniel Murray Framework Cycle 0:00:57
6 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:01:07
7 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:01:07
8 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:01:16
9 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:01:16
10 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:01:16
11 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:02:04
12 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:02:04
13 Ian Lambe Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:14
14 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:02:25
15 Joe Lawler Bicycle Roots Bike Shop/Joe Motta 0:02:25
16 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh 0:02:32
17 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:02:32
18 Jared Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:02:47
19 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:02:51
20 Andrew Mitstifer CRCA/ Arc Racing 0:02:51
21 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Cycling 0:03:04
22 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston 0:03:10
23 Adam Rivard Exposition Wheelmen 0:03:15
24 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:03:15
25 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:03:15
26 Josiah Black Team Psycho 0:03:23
27 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:03:23
28 Jonathan Sauerbrey kfsarchitect.com 0:03:30
29 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:03:45
30 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 0:03:45
31 Barry Petzold The Cycle Loft 0:03:45
32 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic 0:03:59
33 Andrew Reimann 0:03:59
34 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:04:14
35 Matthew Gilbert nbx 0:04:14
36 Jeremy Lindeman 0:04:25
37 John Kavouris STAMPEDE! 0:04:40
38 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:04:40
39 Mason Ziedonis Minuteman Road Club 0:04:49
40 Mathew Shimoko Minuteman Road Club 0:04:49
41 Christian Bryan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:04:54
42 Scott Feather Team Vortex 0:04:54
43 Eric Wyzga 0:04:54
44 David Vernooy 0:04:54
45 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:04:54
46 Stephen Gibertoni 0:04:54
47 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 0:05:17
48 Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing 0:05:17
49 George Ghanim Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh 0:05:38
50 Kamal Ndousse MIT Cycling 0:06:01
51 Chris Adams PAS 0:06:01
52 Sean Ellwanger Danny's Cycles 0:06:19
53 Kevin Lanni Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:06:28
54 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:06:34
55 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Team 0:06:34
56 Andy Huff New England Athletic 0:06:49
57 Chris Jennings Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:06:49
58 David Kahn The Devil's Gear Bike Shop 0:06:56
59 Andrew Esherick Raleigh 0:07:07
60 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:07:07
61 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 0:07:12
62 Marty Huysman 0:07:12
63 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:07:12
64 Thomas Estrada geek house 0:07:23
65 Christopher Cohen Brown University Cycling 0:07:23
66 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:08:01
67 Grant Halsey cyclocrossracing.com 0:08:11
68 Thomas Gemelli 0:08:11
69 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:08:47
70 Todd Bender CRCA/Arc Racing 0:09:06
71 Ryan Hoff Weston Posse 0:09:06
72 Thomas Nguyen Team Pegasus / Brown University lap
73 Sanford Student Brown University lap
74 Gabe Trevor Somerset Wheelmen lap
75 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD lap
76 Paul Tabor lap
77 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle lap
78 Cameron Moquin lap
79 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
80 Robert Werner lap
81 Donal Mcgeady Rutgers Cycling lap
82 Anthony Saffery Stampede! lap
83 Erik Hofmeister UNATTACHED lap
84 John Schmidt lap
85 James Germain lap
86 Eric Supil Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles lap
87 Justin Costa lap
88 Robert Winnett Boston University lap
89 David Forrest Mystic Velo Club lap
90 Greg Affer Wentworth Cycling Team lap
91 Arpeet Ravalji Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
Starters:96   Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 63   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:33:55
2 Kevin Justice Grace Skis 0:00:00
3 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:00:07
4 Glenn Soulia Threshold 0:00:21
5 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:00:25
6 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 0:00:32
7 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:00:48
8 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:00:48
9 Joe Wignall Team Seven Cycles 0:00:48
10 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:01:00
11 Christopher Dornbach DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:06:04
12 David Smallwood 0:06:04
13 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:06:04
14 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 0:01:28
15 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:01:28
16 Kevin Mcguire 0:01:28
17 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club 0:01:40
18 Richard Tobin union velo 0:01:46
19 David Thompson 0:01:51
20 Aaron Derdowski Providence Velo Club 0:01:59
21 Clas Lau Televom 0:02:09
22 Steven Morse 0:02:14
23 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 0:02:25
24 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:02:25
25 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 0:02:25
26 Andrew Cooper 0:02:25
27 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:02:25
28 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions 0:02:25
29 Brad Keller Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:02:25
30 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:02:25
31 Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team 0:02:41
32 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:02:54
33 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 0:02:54
34 Thomas Goodman CF Racing 0:02:54
35 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle 0:03:06
36 Miguel Rivera TRAVIS CYCLE 0:03:06
37 Matt Lichack 0:03:06
38 Kenneth Hamel 0:03:17
39 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 0:03:17
40 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 0:03:35
41 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:48
42 Stuart Streuli 0:03:56
43 Scott Shell 0:03:56
44 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 0:04:06
45 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:04:06
46 Bill O'mara Bikeworks 0:04:06
47 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:04:06
48 John Grillo NBX 0:04:06
49 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:04:06
50 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:04:06
51 James Scott Canton Velo 0:04:06
52 Michael Keough Corner Cycle 0:04:06
53 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:06
54 Gary Gluck Danielson Adventure Sports 0:04:06
55 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:04:06
56 Tim Boring The Sport Factory 0:04:33
57 Richard Beard Claremont Cycle Depot 0:04:39
58 Richard Batten minuteman road club 0:04:39
59 Stephen Furrer Cape cod cycling club 0:04:39
60 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:04:39
61 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:04:52
62 Barry Petzold The Cycle Loft 0:04:52
63 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:05:01
64 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:05:01
65 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 0:05:16
66 Scott Soutra 0:05:21
67 Mike Pieck 0:05:21
68 Tom Macclarence CBRC 0:05:30
69 William Rieders weston posse 0:05:44
70 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 0:05:52
71 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:05:59
72 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling 0:06:08
73 Fred Hoff Weston Posse 0:06:15
74 Richard Wolfe 0:06:22
75 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 0:06:34
76 Peter Mccomas 0:06:34
77 Curtis Cook 0:07:02
78 Stephen Gibertoni 0:07:02
79 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:07:19
80 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:07:19
81 Matthew Juros ECV 0:07:29
82 David Dreher 0:07:29
83 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 0:08:10
84 Don Ziniti Bikeworks - Beaupre Electric 0:42:23
85 Steve White White's Bikes 0:42:32
86 John Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com 0:42:39
87 Martin Huysman 0:42:39
88 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:43:42
89 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 0:43:42
90 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 0:43:42
91 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:44:08
92 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:44:18
93 Mauricio Alvarez Bicycle Roots 0:44:44
94 Kurt Edmonds 0:44:58
95 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:45:18
96 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes lap
97 Judd Clarke lap
98 Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club lap
99 Paul Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lap
Starters:118   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 71   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 1:00:11
2 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement 0:00:00
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh-Clement 0:01:08
4 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Specialized 0:01:25
5 Zach Mcdonald Rapha Focus 0:01:33
6 Yannick Eckmann Cal Giant/Specialized 0:01:33
7 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com 0:01:33
8 Christopher Jones UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 0:01:33
9 Allen Krughoff Raleigh-Clement 0:01:47
10 Justin Lindine Redline 0:01:52
11 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:02:02
12 Jamey Driscoll UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 0:02:16
13 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:02:26
14 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 0:02:32
15 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 0:02:37
16 Derrick St john Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:02:43
17 Craig Richey SponsoreConnected.com 0:02:43
18 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:02:43
19 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:02:43
20 Michael Garrigan Blacksmithcycle/Stage-Race 0:03:27
21 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 0:04:09
22 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:04:09
23 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:04:09
24 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:04:09
25 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:04:09
26 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:04:26
27 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 0:04:36
28 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team 0:04:41
29 Michael Broderick Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes 0:04:41
30 Josh Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness 0:05:04
31 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Factory team 0:05:11
32 Jake Wells Stan's Notubes 0:05:18
33 Thomas Sampson JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:05:24
34 Adam St. germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A 0:05:29
35 Jon Hamblen Mock Orange Bikes - Powers is a sis 0:05:49
36 Conor O'brien Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery 0:06:02
37 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:06:12
38 Joel Desgreniers Ride With Rendall 0:06:31
39 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1L
40 Ethan Gilmour Paradise Racing 1L
41 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes 1L
42 John Burns Burns Racing 1L
43 Benjamin Padilla 1L
44 Kevin Sweeney B2C2 p/b Boloco 1L
45 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 1L
46 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 1L
47 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 1L
48 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 2L
49 Mathew Green Bicycle Express 2L
50 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 2L
51 Kevin Wolfson Mad Alchemy Verge Rider Cooperative 2L
52 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 2L
53 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 2L
54 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 2L
55 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 2L
56 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 2L
57 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b 3L
58 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 3L
59 Ian Schon B2C2 3L
60 Joseph O'brien-applegate BICYCLE ROOTS 3L
61 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3L
62 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 4L
63 John Herrick UVM Cycling 5L
DNF Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Mike Runnals Trek/Radical Roots
DNF Luke Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com
DNF Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
DNF Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
DNF Synjen Marrocco CyclocrossWorld.com
DNF Timothy Durrin NYCROSS
DNF Shawn Milne CyclocrossWorld.Com
DNF Mike De bie
DNF Graham Garber Central Wheel
DNF Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com
DNF Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
Starters:78   Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman KONA Factory Racing 0:44:57
2 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Twenty 12 0:45:31
3 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:45:46
4 Lea Davison Specialized Racing 0:45:46
5 Mary Mcconneloug Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes 0:45:46
6 Julie Krasniak RAPHA Focus 0:45:46
7 Gabby Durrin RAPHA Focus 0:46:19
8 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:46:28
9 Caroline Mani Raleigh-Clement 0:46:37
10 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 0:46:55
11 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:47:09
12 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:47:19
13 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:47:36
14 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise Cycling 0:48:14
15 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:48:43
16 Natasha Elliott The Cyclery 0:48:51
17 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:48:56
18 Christina Birch JAM / NCC / Vittoria 0:49:01
19 Maghalie Rochette Powerwatts-FTTIME 0:49:07
20 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:11
21 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:24
22 Jenny Ives Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team 0:49:31
23 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull targettraining 0:49:31
24 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:49:57
25 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:50:03
26 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville 0:50:12
27 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 0:50:12
28 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:50:53
29 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing 0:51:10
30 Kate Powlison GS Panache 0:51:27
31 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:51:27
32 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:51:27
33 Kerry Litka 0:51:28
34 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen 0:51:43
35 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1L
36 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl 1L
37 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing 1L
38 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 2L
39 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling 2L
40 Patricia Dowd CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 2L
41 Giulia Righi Central Wheel 2L
DNF Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes
DNF Meredith Miller Cal Giant/Specialized
DNF Becca Schepps CRCA: Innervation Fitness / Stan's
DNF Deirdre Smith
Starters:46 Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8