Log In
The Night Weasels Cometh • Oct 3 2012
5.9
5.7
5.2
5.3
6.5
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
5.7
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.3
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Redline 0:59:33
2 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:35
3 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:02:14
4 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:02:14
5 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:02:38
6 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:02:38
7 Nate Morse "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:02:48
8 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:03:52
9 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEA 0:03:52
10 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:04:18
11 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 0:04:26
12 Michael Wissell 0:04:26
13 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:04:26
14 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:05:27
15 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:05:52
16 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:05:52
17 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:06:13
18 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 0:06:34
19 Graham Garber Central Wheel lap
20 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle and Repair lap
21 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team lap
22 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage lap
23 Ian Schon B2C2 lap
24 John Foley CycleLoft lap
25 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre lap
26 Joel Brown Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling lap
27 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal lap
28 Ian Keough Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn lap
29 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel of Farmington CT lap
30 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD lap
31 Brian Rutter Cyclonauts lap
32 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling lap
33 Gary Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling lap
34 Alan Douglass lap
35 Pj Renquin lap
36 Frank Petty Union Velo lap
37 Aaron Millett Essex County Velo lap
38 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap
39 Matthew Green lap
40 David Gagnon PowerWatts-FitTime lap
41 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar lap
42 Josh Krzyzek Union Velo Club lap
43 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
44 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo lap
45 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
46 Christopher Merola Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar lap
47 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes lap
48 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:40:15
2 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC/Vittoria 0:41:26
3 Amanda Carey Volkswagen Boise Cycling 0:41:37
4 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:51
5 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:42:15
6 Maghalie Rochette Powerwatts-FTTIME 0:43:03
7 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing 0:43:33
8 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen 0:44:03
9 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville 0:44:17
10 Rebekah Weiner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:45:37
11 Rachael Mirvish Erace Cancer 0:46:27
12 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports 0:47:17
13 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:47:35
14 Christin Christoph Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:43
15 Julianne Tauscher Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles lap
16 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC lap
17 Cait Dooley Geekhouse lap
18 Kristina Donehew Pedal Power Training Solutions lap
19 Jordan Dubé MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI lap
20 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles lap
21 Leah Pappas-barnes HUP United lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:39:11
2 Justin Coelho 0:00:21
3 Scott Smith Family Bike 0:00:37
4 Joe Wignall Team Seven Cycles 0:02:07
5 Douglas Mckeon Family Bike 0:02:36
6 Aaron Stearns CONTINUUM CYCLES 0:02:36
7 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:02:36
8 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:03:07
9 Aaron Tauscher VOmax 0:03:07
10 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:03:07
11 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:03:31
12 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:03:45
13 David Donnelly Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team 0:03:55
14 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles 0:03:55
15 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:03:55
16 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:04:10
17 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:04:15
18 Clas Lau Televom 0:04:15
19 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:04:15
20 Mathew Shimoko Minuteman Road Club 0:04:15
21 Barry Petzold The Cycle Loft 0:04:15
22 Josiah Black Team Psycho 0:04:42
23 Cameron Russell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:04:47
24 Adam Kline Team JRA Cycles 0:04:47
25 Richard Tobin union velo 0:04:47
26 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:05:02
27 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:05:27
28 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:05:31
29 Jared Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:05:51
30 Bill O'mara Bikeworks 0:05:51
31 Joseph Re Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:05:57
32 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:06:00
33 Jeremy Lindeman 0:06:00
34 Doug Dayhoff 0:06:00
35 Michael Maltais Team Gonzo 0:06:00
36 Brad Keller Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:06:30
37 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:06:30
38 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 0:06:41
39 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:06:41
40 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 0:06:41
41 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:06:53
42 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 0:07:02
43 Christian Bryan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:07:16
44 Stuart Streuli 0:07:28
45 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:07:33
46 Bill Brazier W.E. Stedmans/Cox Communications 0:07:33
47 Mason Ziedonis Minuteman Road Club 0:07:37
48 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:07:43
49 Matthew Li Stampede! lap
50 Sean Condon Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team lap
51 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM lap
52 Russell Johanson lap
53 Andrew Esherick Raleigh lap
54 James Scott Canton Velo lap
55 Matt Lichack lap
56 Tom Catalano ECV/The Crank Yankers lap
57 Vance Perry EMVC - Jager Dogs - Twin Six lap
58 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club lap
59 Keith Dusoe Barney's Bicycle lap
60 Mark Mckenney Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike R lap
61 Thomas Gemelli lap
62 Ethan Pearl NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
63 Doran Abel minuteman road club lap
64 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles lap
65 Ronald Locke Team Awesome lap
66 Marc Richardson 2020/Fuel lap
67 Anthony Saffery Stampede! lap
68 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod lap
69 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles lap
70 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club lap
71 Karl Geib Portland Velo Club lap
72 Don Alden Team Psycho lap
73 Bruce Ackman lap
74 John Mcnamara lap
75 Bruce Rychlik lap
76 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team lap
77 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lap
78 David Goldberg lap
79 David Loszewski HUP United lap
80 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles lap
81 Eric Johnson lap
82 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
83 Kyle St. laurent lap
84 Peter Julien-sehl lap
85 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting lap
86 Sean Prior lap
87 Larry Gray Cape Cod Racing/ C4 lap
88 Timothy Mayo lap
89 Anthony Codding Essex County Velo lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 66   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Audia competetive edge racing 0:47:12
2 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 Sarah Harrington ECV
4 Melissa Page NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team/
5 Elizabeth Kazimer C4/Cape Cod Racing
6 Carrie Mosher HUP United
7 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
9 Christine Hall Slijk Velo Club/ Woody's Cyclery
10 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge
11 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
12 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing
13 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles
14 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
15 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
17 Emily Smith
18 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles
19 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic
20 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School Cycling
21 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles lap
22 Janine Mcguire Pedal Power lap
23 Anna Malinkevich Cape Cod Racing/C4 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Meyer None 0:44:39
2 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 0:00:20
3 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 0:01:30
4 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:01:58
5 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:02:01
6 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs/circle a cycles 0:02:12
7 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:02:12
8 Michael Pugrab 0:02:32
9 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:02:54
10 John Eckert 0:03:02
11 Scott Rosenthal Hup United 0:03:02
12 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com 0:03:20
13 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:03:20
14 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:03:20
15 Brad Hunter Erace Cancer 0:03:20
16 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind.com / BUMS 0:03:20
17 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:03:46
18 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:04:01
19 Sean Leader CycleWorks 0:04:11
20 Robert Hale HUP United 0:04:11
21 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:04:18
22 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:04:30
23 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:04:38
24 David Currie JRA cycles 0:04:38
25 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:04:38
26 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:04:49
27 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:04:49
28 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:05:06
29 Aidan Macdonald Masters Development Team 0:05:10
30 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:05:10
31 Jordan Winkler Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:05:23
32 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:05:23
33 Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:05:23
34 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:44
35 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:05:49
36 Sean Rudzinsky Competitive Edge Cycling 0:05:59
37 Jonathan Modig Zanconato Racing/MTBmind 0:05:59
38 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:05:59
39 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:59
40 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:05:59
41 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:06:18
42 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 0:06:23
43 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:06:33
44 Nathan Schiele NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:48
45 Adam Atherton ATA CYCLE FIT LAB 0:06:58
46 Wes Deane Cox/W.E. Stedman 0:06:58
47 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:07:06
48 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:07:06
49 Brian Mcinnis JRA cycles 0:07:06
50 David Mastroianni Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:07:19
51 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:07:27
52 Evan Patten Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:07:27
53 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:07:42
54 Michael Whitfield HUP United lap
55 Marc Richardson 20/20 Fuel lap
56 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling lap
57 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) lap
58 Lucas Provost Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike R lap
59 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. lap
60 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club lap
61 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks lap
62 Fred Howland lap
63 Brandon O'neal BIKEMAN.com lap
64 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart lap
65 Robert De rose Hoffenchard / Thomson lap
66 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing lap
67 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / lap
68 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM lap
69 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. lap
70 Timothy Trotter Claremont Cycle Depot lap
71 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech Cyc lap
72 James Walsh Cox/W.E. Stedman lap
73 Robert Morgan Team Awesome lap
74 Sam Aldridge NHCC / velo belknap lap
75 Andrew Nook Racer-X lap
76 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 64   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6