Log In
Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 • Sep 30 2012
6.4
6.3
4.7
5.9
4.9
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.4733359097226.194061.1392257811&type=3
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.4615798800107.2188295.1446691471&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?v=2397095823970
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10151269495147489.512122.37088177488&type=1
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/azripal/sets/72157631662257455/
  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9CiEhwSrEG8
  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a1sQIpKQ85I&feature=g-upl
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.504756132870834.121530.501770443169403&type=3
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10151615954227119.531774.578047118&type=1¬if_t=like
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10151615931202119.531770.578047118&type=3
  http://www.russcam.com/cycling/120930_gloucester/index.html
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.4598485889366.2182499.1508831244&type=1&l=26277df05c
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10151185933233139.480238.527173138&type=1&l=1ab15c6a58
  http://cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120930GB8am/index.htm
  http://cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120930GB10am/index.htm
  http://cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120930GB11am/index.htm
  http://cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120930GP1pm/index.htm
  http://cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120930GBwomen/index.htm
  http://cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120930GBmen/index.htm
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.414574151936368.96195.142872402439879&type=3
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/christopherharrison/8378412920/in/set-72157632516240792/lightbox/
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
6.3
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.9
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:38:13
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:40:53
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:21
4 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:47
5 Greg Gunsalus 0:46:41
6 Anica Koontz miller 0:47:01
7 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx 0:47:19
8 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:47:21
9 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:47:47
10 Max Durham CCB Racing 0:49:23
11 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:49:41
12 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles
13 Emily White Trestle Bridge Racing
14 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING
15 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley
16 Christian Moreau team bike alley
17 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com
18 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 1 Lap
19 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 1 Lap
20 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 1 Lap
21 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1 Lap
22 Owen Bryan Team THC 1 Lap
23 Lizzy Gunsalus 1 Lap
24 Parker Ludwiglarsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1 Lap
25 Ryley Morher 1 Lap
26 Allison Stacey GIRLS FIRST/ PB Milton Cat 1 Lap
27 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 1 Lap
DNF Madeline Zygmont Girls First DNF
DNF Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:34:00
2 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:34:35
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:34:49
4 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team 0:34:50
5 Cooper Willsey cyclocrossworld.com 0:35:39
6 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:36:05
7 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:36:43
8 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:36:52
9 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 0:37:17
10 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:37:20
11 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:37:24
12 Michael Owens 1K2GO Racing 0:37:45
13 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 0:38:00
14 Tom Mosby Cyclocross Racing.com 0:38:30
15 Carter Hall HK2 0:38:39
16 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:39:20
17 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:40:01
18 Tommy Shebell killington mountain school cycling 0:40:11
19 Wil Etherington Unovelo Bicycles 0:41:00
20 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:41:40
21 Jonathan Modig Zanconato/MTBmind 0:44:06
22 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:45:14
23 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles 0:46:00
24 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School
25 Leon Desgagnes VCM - ABC
26 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
27 Ethan Pearl NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:34:18
2 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:34:30
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:34:41
4 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:35:10
5 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo-Borsao 0:35:12
6 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:35:14
7 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:35:15
8 David Romilly Unattached 0:35:15
9 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:35:33
10 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:35:35
11 Doug Reid Team Cyclocrossracing 0:36:04
12 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:36:14
13 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:16
14 Jason Cyr Team Type 1 Elite 0:36:17
15 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:36:19
16 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:36:34
17 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:36:37
18 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:36:42
19 Benjamin Pagano Seaside Cycle 0:36:59
20 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 0:37:03
21 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:37:22
22 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:37:25
23 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:37:39
24 Brian Mckeown Radical Edge 0:37:41
25 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F 0:37:57
26 Brad Hunter Erace Cancer 0:38:03
27 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing 0:38:04
28 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:38:11
29 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:38:23
30 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli 0:38:28
31 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com 0:38:31
32 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 0:38:31
33 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:38:32
34 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing 0:38:33
35 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:38:34
36 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 0:38:36
37 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:38:48
38 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:38:54
39 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:39:00
40 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:39:18
41 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:39:33
42 Christopher Owen Unattached 0:39:36
43 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:39:39
44 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:39:41
45 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:39:47
46 David Peters Brazen Dropouts 0:39:48
47 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:39:49
48 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:39:55
49 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling 0:39:58
50 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:40:02
51 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:40:02
52 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:40:03
53 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:40:14
54 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:40:16
55 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:40:20
56 Shawn Mottram Union Velo Club 0:40:25
57 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:40:26
58 Pierre Vanden borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:40:28
59 Eric Bowker 29er Crew/Catamount 0:40:39
60 Peter Ozolins Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart 0:40:56
61 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:41:04
62 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing- Seven Cycles 0:41:09
63 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind.com / BUMS 0:41:14
64 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 0:41:26
65 Ronald Gainer pedros grassroots 0:41:37
66 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:41:37
67 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:41:45
68 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 0:42:12
69 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:42:21
70 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:42:25
71 Trent Sullivan Competitive Edge 0:42:26
72 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club 0:42:29
73 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:42:34
74 Jeremy Gardner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:42:37
75 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:42:42
76 Evan Patten Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:42:53
77 Rich Zachary Unattached 0:43:14
78 Keith Limberg Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:43:19
79 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:43:21
80 Trenton Haas Competitive Edge 0:43:33
81 Keith Kastelic Unattached 0:44:13
82 Rodney Clarke Radical Edge 0:44:14
83 Robert Schrank Team Type 1 0:44:58
84 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:46:28
85 Robert Derose Hoffenchard / Thomson 0:46:34
86 Matthew Snow TEAM SNOWMEN 0:46:46
DNF Wilson Martenez DNF
DNF Matt Mitchell 545 Velo DNF
DNF David Dornaus Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com DNF
DNF Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab DNF
DNF Jan Wiejak Verge Sport DNF
DNF John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion DNF
DNF Mark Robson Cycle Smart DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:34:45
2 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:00:14
3 Stephane Carignan abc cycles 0:00:43
4 Shawn Smith NEMBA RACING 0:01:03
5 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing 0:01:12
6 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:01:16
7 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:01:19
8 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:01:23
9 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:01:54
10 David Smallwood Cyclocrossworld 0:02:07
11 Glenn Soulia Threshold 0:02:12
12 Jeff Brown CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:02:20
13 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:02:23
14 Bruno Plafter 0:02:35
15 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:02:35
16 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:02:40
17 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:02:44
18 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:02:47
19 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston 0:02:51
20 John Hawkes Essex County Velo 0:02:52
21 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 0:02:59
22 Richard Tobin union velo 0:03:12
23 Kevin Murphy Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Vel 0:38:00
24 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:38:01
25 Aaron Derdowski Providence Velo Club 0:38:14
26 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:38:21
27 James Paterson Spin Arts/Gearworks 0:38:36
28 Jean-sebastien Lemay 0:38:41
29 James Hall http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/ 0:38:52
30 Robert Pillar NEMBA 0:38:52
31 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:38:54
32 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:38:55
33 William Sheehan Unattached 0:38:55
34 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:39:00
35 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 0:39:04
36 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions 0:39:08
37 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:39:16
38 Peter Carney Unattached 0:39:18
39 Eli Levine Hup United 0:39:25
40 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:39:30
41 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle 0:39:34
42 Doug Dayhoff Unattached 0:39:40
43 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:39:47
44 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:47
45 Bill Brazier W.E. Stedmans/Cox Communications 0:39:54
46 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:05
47 William Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:40:08
48 Tony Thissell bikebarnracing.com 0:40:08
49 Michael Bloom B.O.B. Cycling 0:40:09
50 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:40:13
51 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:40:21
52 Andrew Cooper Unattached 0:40:34
53 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:40:43
54 Miguel Rivera Traviscycle 0:41:03
55 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:40:43
56 Stuart Olsen Unattached 0:41:03
57 Adam Walton NEBC 0:41:03
58 Scott Mcneely 0:41:03
59 James Scott Canton Velo 0:41:03
60 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:41:06
61 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult 0:41:06
62 Brian Kelly IF 0:41:09
63 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 0:41:12
64 Keith Wick ENdurance Nation 0:41:30
65 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing 0:41:35
66 Kevin Violet Smaltibikes 0:41:35
67 Bill Papp Essex County Velo 0:42:04
68 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 0:42:10
69 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:32
70 Alex Taylor 0:42:39
71 David Symmes CCB/DOTGO 0:42:55
72 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 0:43:25
73 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:43:25
74 James Godbey Boston Bicycle School 0:43:37
75 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:51
76 Lawrence King Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:43:51
77 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge 0:43:55
78 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:44:00
79 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 0:44:57
80 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 0:45:19
81 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:45:32
82 Tim O'connor Unattached 0:45:55
83 Larry Gray Cape Cod Racing/ C4 0:47:21
84 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:48:22
85 Brien Fields Cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:17
86 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:18
87 Jay Walsh Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling P&P
DNF Jake Bridge Seven Cycles Factory Team DNF
DNF Mark Prevett bikebarnracing.com DNF
DNF Matthew Bruce Tri Town Bicycles/Morse Lumber DNF
DNF Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub DNF
DNF Eric Johnson Unattached DNF
DNF Anthony Codding Essex County Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 71   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell 2Adventures/Bikeway Source 0:34:14
2 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:34:31
3 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld.com 0:34:37
4 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:35:01
5 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:07
6 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:20
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:35:21
8 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:35:28
9 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 0:35:45
10 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:35:51
11 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:35:56
12 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:36:03
13 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:36:05
14 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:36:10
15 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 0:36:11
16 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:36:14
17 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:36:16
18 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:36:33
19 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:36:38
20 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:36:47
21 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:36:53
22 Keith Button CCB racing 0:37:11
23 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:37:27
24 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen 0:37:31
25 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:37:31
26 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:37:35
27 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:37:43
28 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 0:37:48
29 Chet Geschickter 545 Velo 0:37:48
30 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 0:38:08
31 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:38:12
32 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:38:19
33 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:38:35
34 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:38:39
35 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:38:44
36 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:38:44
37 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:46
38 John Plump QuadCycles 0:38:48
39 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:39:07
40 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:39:09
41 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:39:15
42 Christopher Zigmont Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:39:17
43 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:39:22
44 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:39:28
45 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:39:32
46 Todd Clark Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:39:45
47 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:39:54
48 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:39:56
49 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:39:58
50 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:39:59
51 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:40:01
52 David Stacey BOB CYCLING 0:40:03
53 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:40:04
54 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 0:40:11
55 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:40:19
56 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski 0:40:52
57 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling 0:40:59
58 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:41:02
59 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 0:41:07
60 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:41:12
61 Thomas Hurley Bikebarn 0:41:13
62 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:41:15
63 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:41:19
64 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:41:28
65 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:41:44
66 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:41:46
67 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:41:47
68 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:42:05
69 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:42:15
70 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:12
71 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 0:43:16
72 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion 0:43:31
73 Owen Wood Team ROG 0:43:41
74 Chris De lancey team ROG/gvcc 0:43:42
75 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:43:53
76 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:43:59
77 Kurt Johnson Seaside Cycle 0:44:16
78 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:44:56
79 David Foley FirstBike-HASYUN Racing 0:45:41
80 Anthony Codding Cyclocrossworld 0:45:56
81 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 0:46:23
82 Matthew Juros ECV 0:47:05
83 Oscar Rosales CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:48:38
84 Kurt Edmonds Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Alec Petro Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 0:36:40
2 Brad Young CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:37:39
3 James Laird first capital cycling kingston 0:39:48
4 Steve Arsenault Norms Ski & Bike 0:39:56
5 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:40:29
6 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time 0:41:08
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:14
8 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:41:25
9 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:41:26
10 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:41:29
11 Tim Leonard CBRC 0:41:31
12 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:41:33
13 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:41:56
14 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:42:03
15 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 0:42:10
16 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:42:14
17 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:42:30
18 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 0:42:35
19 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:41
20 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:50
21 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:43:03
22 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:43:10
23 Donald Crowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:39
24 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:54
25 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:45:53
26 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 0:46:58
27 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart 0:47:02
28 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:20
29 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:47:28
30 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling 0:48:14
31 Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club 0:48:46
32 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
33 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource 1 Lap
34 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 1 Lap
DNF Geoffrey Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club DNF
DNF Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com DNF
DNF Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 DNF
DNF David King Essex County Velo DNF
DNF Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:37:09
2 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:37:33
3 Chris Field Essex County Velo 0:38:01
4 Jason Hettenbaugh Solo Break Racing 0:38:27
5 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:29
6 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:38:36
7 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 0:38:36
8 Jeffrey Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist 0:38:40
9 Cj Congrove Cyclesmart Grassroots 0:38:40
10 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:38:41
11 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:38:42
12 Marty Allen Riverside Racing 0:38:49
13 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:54
14 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:39:14
15 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:39:16
16 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:39:34
17 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:39:34
18 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:40:00
19 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:40:35
20 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:40:53
21 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:40:53
22 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:21
23 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:41:24
24 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:41:25
25 Matthew Sousa b2c2/boloco 0:41:27
26 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:41:31
27 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:41:36
28 Robert Hale HUP United 0:41:39
29 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:41:41
30 Aidan Macdonald Masters Development Team 0:41:41
31 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:41:50
32 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:51
33 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:53
34 Benjamin Frye Bicycle Express/Kona 0:41:58
35 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:42:06
36 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:42:11
37 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:42:13
38 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:42:19
39 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:42:22
40 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:25
41 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap 0:42:31
42 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:42:33
43 Brian Martina Team ROG 0:42:41
44 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:42:42
45 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 0:42:51
46 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT 0:42:55
47 Lucas Fortini Cycle Lodge 0:42:56
48 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:43:01
49 John Glodek Twin Six 0:43:07
50 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:43:08
51 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 0:43:16
52 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:43:34
53 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:43:44
54 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 0:43:56
55 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:07
56 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:44:14
57 Louis Montgrain independent 0:44:14
58 Christopher Bailey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:32
59 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness 0:44:42
60 Joseph Tindal Expowheelmen 0:44:46
61 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:44:48
62 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:45:02
63 Matthew Colby NBX 0:45:03
64 Scott Conchieri Bikeman.com 0:45:04
65 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:45:17
66 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:45:23
67 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:45:28
68 Ben Kaley radical edge 0:45:38
69 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:45
70 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:52
71 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:45:56
72 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:46:01
73 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:46:13
74 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:46:18
75 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea 0:46:26
76 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:46:31
77 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 0:46:32
78 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:46:36
79 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:46:40
80 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles 0:46:46
81 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:46:46
82 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:46:58
83 Andrew Giessel Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:47:00
84 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:47:02
85 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing 0:47:11
86 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:21
87 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:47:31
88 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 0:47:33
89 Josh Merchant northhampton cycling club 0:47:49
90 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. 0:48:00
91 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. 0:48:06
92 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery 0:48:14
93 Mike Golay Hup United 0:48:18
94 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:28
95 Christopher Plummer Van Dessel Factory Team 0:49:03
96 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:50:13
DNF Sean Leader Cycle Works DNF
DNF Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe DNF
DNF David Chiu Embrocation Cycling Journal DNF
DNF Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes DNF
DNF Eric Silva Quad Cycles DNF
DNF David Deitch Hup United DNF
DNF Ian Sutton Newbury Comics/High and Mighty Beer DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 98   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:33:29
2 Daniel Caridi Unattached 0:33:45
3 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe 0:33:46
4 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo Club 0:33:46
5 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:33:59
6 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:34:10
7 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:34:31
8 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:36
9 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:34:37
10 Tim Doolittle New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:34:43
11 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bicycle 0:34:44
12 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 0:35:01
13 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:35:22
14 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:35:24
15 Eric Henson Cyclocrossracing.com 0:35:25
16 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 0:35:28
17 Nicholas Kirsch Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:35:34
18 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:35:40
19 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:35:40
20 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:35:45
21 Travis Bickford CCB Racing 0:35:47
22 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:35:49
23 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:35:52
24 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:36:02
25 Pierre-luc Masse 0:36:06
26 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 0:36:17
27 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:21
28 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 0:36:37
29 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:36:46
30 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 0:36:46
31 Brian Mcgee Cicli Devotion 0:36:54
32 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:36:55
33 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:37:15
34 Adam Rivard Exposition Wheelmen 0:37:23
35 Seth Haskell Gus's Raleigh New England 0:37:25
36 Adam Kline Team JRA Cycles 0:37:25
37 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:29
38 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles 0:37:30
39 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:37:32
40 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles 0:37:37
41 Joseph Re Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:37:37
42 Pete Buletza 0:37:39
43 Kyle Rancourt Rainbow Bicycle 0:37:48
44 Jonathan Hess Unattached 0:37:49
45 Matt Lichack Unattached 0:38:05
46 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 0:38:11
47 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:38:12
48 John Hawthorne Williams College 0:38:18
49 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:38:25
50 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 0:38:25
51 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 0:38:27
52 Tom Healey Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:38:27
53 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 0:38:33
54 Matthew Li Stampede! 0:38:34
55 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 0:38:38
56 Jeffrey Soderman Unattached 0:38:42
57 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:38:42
58 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 0:38:52
59 Arthur Kalinowski 0:39:02
60 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic 0:39:25
61 Robert Gorman Unattached 0:39:26
62 Myles O'Brien Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:39:26
63 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:39:39
64 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:39:50
65 Kenny Cheung 0:39:57
66 Ian Lambe Cyclocrossworld.com 0:40:09
67 Jason Andrew Providence Velo/Caster's 0:40:16
68 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. NYC 0:40:17
69 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:40:25
70 Stephen Bognar 0:40:36
71 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:40:37
72 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C 0:41:06
73 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles 0:41:15
74 Jeffrey Stanley Growling Gecko 0:41:18
75 Teddy Homer Bikeman.com 0:41:21
76 Nicholas Baker Essex County Velo 0:41:22
77 Thomas Estrada Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:45
78 Dylan Hardy Unattached 0:42:06
79 David Loszewski HUP United 0:42:16
80 David Kahn The Devil's Gear 0:42:38
81 Peter Jensen Unattached 0:42:39
82 Brian Hayes Unattached 0:42:41
83 Alfred Gadway Central Mass. Cycling Club 0:42:49
84 Grant Halsey 0:42:54
85 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion 0:43:41
86 William Ganzenmuller 0:44:11
87 Jonathan Anderson Unattached 0:44:21
88 Owen Robbins Geekhouse Bikes 0:44:51
89 Stewart Dawson Hup United 0:44:52
90 Anthony Saffery Team Stampede 0:45:56
91 Aaron Vanderlip The Urbane Cyclist 0:46:08
92 Sullivan Daniel Unattached 0:46:26
93 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling / Law Enforcement U 0:46:56
94 George Von metzsch 0:47:56
95 David Gordon The Urbane Cyclist 0:48:18
DNF Joel Orkin-Ramey Landry's Bicycles DNF
DNF Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 75   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:06
2 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 1:04:30
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 1:04:36
4 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:51
5 Zach Mcdonald Rapha - Focus 1:05:11
6 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:05:27
7 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Specialized 1:06:13
8 Nicolas Bazin Team AUBER 93 1:06:24
9 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:06:54
10 Yannick Eckmann Cal Giant/Specialized 1:08:00
11 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com 1:08:09
12 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:08:24
13 Barry Wicks Kona 1:08:51
14 Brian Matter Gear Grinder / Clif Bar 1:09:02
15 Michael Garrigan stagerace 1:09:42
16 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 1:09:43
17 Justin Lindine Redline 1:09:47
18 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes 1:09:52
19 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:09:57
20 Craig Richey SponsorConnected.com 1:10:09
21 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 1:10:35
22 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 1:10:40
23 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:11:08
24 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC 1:11:30
25 Andrew L'esperance Norco Factory Team 1:11:38
26 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:11:38
27 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:11:39
28 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau-Qu+?becor 1:11:46
29 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S&M 1:11:46
30 Joel Desgreniers Ride With Rendall 1:11:56
31 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:12:06
32 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:12:11
33 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:12:49
34 Flavien Dassonville Team AUBER 93 1:13:00
35 Derrick St john Stevens p/b The Cyclery 1:13:16
36 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEA 1:13:41
37 Michael Broderick Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 1:14:24
38 Thomas Sampson JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 1:14:40
39 Patrick Chartrand Les Yables / Rocky Mountain 1:15:09
40 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:15:20
41 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:15:38
42 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com 1L
43 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1L
44 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK 1L
45 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 1L
46 Adam St. germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A 1L
47 Josh Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness 1L
48 Synjen Marrocco CyclocrossWorld.com 1L
49 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery 1L
50 Felix Wilberg 1L
51 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 2L
52 Benjamin Padilla Unattached 2L
53 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 2L
54 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2L
55 Ian Schon B2C2 2L
56 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 2L
57 Johannes Huseby Cannondale 2L
58 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 2L
59 John Burns Burns Racing 2L
60 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao 2L
61 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 2L
62 Pierre-olivier Boily Siboire 2L
63 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 2L
64 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 2L
65 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee Racing Team 2L
66 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Have 2L
67 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 2L
68 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 3L
69 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 3L
70 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3L
71 Gordon Daniell CRCA/W+D Racing 3L
72 Kevin Wolfson Mad Alchemy Verge Rider Cooperative 3L
DNF Christopher Jones Rapha - Focus DNF
DNF Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR DNF
DNF Matteo Dal-cin Ride With Rendall DNF
DNF Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP DNF
DNF Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Alex Cox CCB Racing DNF
DNF Michael Garrett MIT-FXDD DNF
DNF Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes DNF
DNF Alexander Grabau Spin Arts Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:38:08
2 Gabby Durrin Rapha - Focus 0:39:04
3 Nicole Duke Raleigh / Clement 0:39:15
4 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:39:27
5 Julie Krasniak Rapha - Focus 0:39:34
6 Meredith Miller Cal Giant/Specialized 0:39:44
7 Wendy Simms FRONTRUNNERS 0:39:47
8 Mary Mcconneloug Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:39:57
9 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:40:03
10 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 0:40:24
11 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:40:27
12 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:40:38
13 Crystal Anthony Cyclocrossworld 0:41:08
14 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise Cycling 0:41:25
15 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:41:35
16 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:49
17 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 0:42:29
18 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:53
19 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:43:04
20 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 0:43:13
21 Bethann Orton Team S&M 0:43:23
22 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing 0:43:35
23 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:43:43
24 Christina Birch JAM / NCC / Vittoria 0:44:17
25 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:20
26 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:44:41
27 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull targettraining 0:45:01
28 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:45:03
29 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:45:33
30 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:55
31 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:45:58
32 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen 0:46:00
33 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:46:15
34 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing 0:46:22
35 Emily Flynn Tommy & Lefebvre Cycling 0:47:09
36 Deirdre Smith Unattached 0:47:46
37 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:48:16
38 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports 0:49:54
39 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:51:05
40 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:51:36
41 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:52:07
42 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:52:32
DNF Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes DNF
DNF Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles DNF
DNF Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville DNF
DNF Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing DNF
DNF Evelyne Blouin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:39:28
2 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:48
3 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:53
4 Nicole Pisani Portland Velo Club 0:40:40
5 Ana Sirianni HUP United 0:40:57
6 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:41:07
7 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:41:13
8 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:41:26
9 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:41:28
10 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:40
11 Rachael Mirvish Erace Cancer 0:41:44
12 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:58
13 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS 0:42:00
14 Cati Scheifele Trestle Bridge Racing 0:42:16
15 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:42:25
16 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:42:36
17 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:47
18 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:42:57
19 Callie Gordon The Urbane Cyclist 0:43:09
20 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:15
21 Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling 0:43:24
22 Amanda Bedard Exposition Wheelmen 0:43:35
23 Cathy Rowell 2Adventures/Bikeway Source 0:43:38
24 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:43:46
25 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 0:43:51
26 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:52
27 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:44:20
28 Hannah Rossi B2C2/Boloco 0:44:23
29 Fiona Land Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:44:30
30 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:45:04
31 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:25
32 Jordan Dubé Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative 0:45:35
33 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:45:47
34 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:45:49
35 Joanne Breau Power Watts/Fit-time 0:45:53
36 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 0:46:02
37 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:46:12
38 Christine Hall SLIJK Velo Club 0:46:29
39 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:29
40 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:46:30
41 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:46:30
42 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 0:46:50
43 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:46:57
44 Hannah Brewster American Flora 0:47:03
45 Jo-annie Laroche SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:47:27
46 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 0:47:46
47 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:47:50
48 Sherri Curcuru Essex County Velo 0:48:06
49 Sandy Noble Base 36 0:48:17
50 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen 0:48:20
51 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:48:50
52 Sara Field Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:48:51
53 Starr Walker New England Athletic 0:49:09
54 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:49:52
55 Melanie Grenier 0:50:13
56 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles 0:50:19
57 Rachel Horwitz Unattached 0:50:24
58 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:50:48
59 Jennifer Minery Unattached P&P
60 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic P&P
61 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM P&P
62 Susan Rogers Hup United P&P
63 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing P&P
64 Barbara Call Essex County Velo driven by Mazda P&P
65 Julie Durand ABC Cycles / Honda Centre-Ville P&P
66 Jacqueline Sergi Unattached P&P
67 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery P&P
68 Jessica Lutoff Unattached P&P
69 Ella Raposo Unattached 1 Lap
70 Christine Thiel SLIJK velo club 1 Lap
71 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1 Lap
72 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
73 Michele Smith HUP United 1 Lap
DNF Beth Mills Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo DNF
DNF Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing DNF
DNF Peggy Gioioso Bob's cycling DNF
DNF Megan Curry Essex County Velo DNF
DNF Kristen Lukach Unattached DNF
DNF Anna Malinkevich C4 / Cape Cod Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 17