Log In
 
 
Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 • Sep 29 2012
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
“@boudreau_paul: @ryantkelly @resultsboy PLEASE TELL INTErNET ONLY HALF FULL MAY CANCEL IF TOMMOROW NOT PICK UP” // CLD B SRS. #gpgloucester
RT @Bontrager: That's right...#cyclocross season is coming! RT @richardfries Gloucester city council gives unanimous OK to #GPGloucester. H…
That's right...#cyclocross season is coming! RT @richardfries Gloucester city council gives unanimous OK to #GPGloucester. Holy week cometh.
wasn't gonna race cx this year because of things. decided last night to race #gpgloucester because of things.
dudes already hitting refresh. #gpgloucester
RT @RichardFries: Gloucester city council gives unanimous OK to #GPGloucester. Holy week cometh.
RT @RichardFries: Gloucester city council gives unanimous OK to #GPGloucester. Holy week cometh.
RT @RichardFries: Gloucester city council gives unanimous OK to #GPGloucester. Holy week cometh.
RT @RichardFries: Gloucester city council gives unanimous OK to #GPGloucester. Holy week cometh.
RT @RichardFries: Gloucester city council gives unanimous OK to #GPGloucester. Holy week cometh.
RT @RichardFries: Gloucester city council gives unanimous OK to #GPGloucester. Holy week cometh.
RT @RichardFries: Gloucester city council gives unanimous OK to #GPGloucester. Holy week cometh.
RT @RichardFries: Gloucester city council gives unanimous OK to #GPGloucester. Holy week cometh.
RT @RichardFries: Gloucester city council gives unanimous OK to #GPGloucester. Holy week cometh.
RT @RichardFries: Gloucester city council gives unanimous OK to #GPGloucester. Holy week cometh.
Race Pictures
  http://www.paulbousquet.com/blog/2012/9/gran-prix-of-gloucester
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.504289622917485.121404.501770443169403&type=3
  http://www.paulbousquet.com/granprix
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.482060501818263.113518.144761452214838&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/video/video.php?v=10100317941519465
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.455319204512502.109318.132987496745676&type=1&l=12af482797
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/spokenshutter/sets/72157631657474031/
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10100318402959735.2419347.2405117&type=1&l=4a251367da
  http://www.spokenshutter.zenfolio.com
  http://bobswiderphotography.zenfolio.com/p1037783884
  http://www.painfacephotoblog.com/2012/09/gloucester-day-1-2012-album/
  https://plus.google.com/u/0/112869629939361428874/posts/V9U2PiNN9Ls
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10151269495147489.512122.37088177488&type=1
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/_philg/sets/72157631672213672/
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/_philg/sets/72157631672534797/
  http://www.ototheo.com
  https://vimeo.com/50575626
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/geekhousebikes/sets/72157631668969324/with/8044555697/
  http://sipclipandgocoffee.com/gloucester-gran-prix-cyclocross-2012-coffee-please/
  http://sipclipandgo.wordpress.com/2012/10/01/gran-prix-of-gloucester-one-big-huge-deal-in-cyclocross-day-1-photos/
  http://www.facebook.com/SipClipGoCoffee
  http://www.cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120930GB8am/index.htm
  http://www.cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120930GB10am/index.htm
  http://www.cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120930GB11am/index.htm
  http://www.cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120930GP1pm/index.htm
  http://www.cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120930GBwomen/index.htm
  http://www.cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120930GBmen/index.htm
  http://www.cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120929GB8am/index.htm
  http://www.cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120929GB9am/index.htm
  http://www.cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120929GB10am/index.htm
  http://www.cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20120929GB11am/index.htm
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.414574151936368.96195.142872402439879&type=3
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/christopherharrison/sets/72157632511585901/
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:30:10
2 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:32:13
3 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:32:29
4 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:33:29
5 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx 0:36:01
6 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:36:20
7 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:36:26
8 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:36:57
9 Anica Koontz miller 0:37:03
10 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:38:13
11 Greg Ganslaus 0:39:13
12 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:39:18
13 Emily White Trestle Bridge Racing 0:40:11
14 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING 0:41:38
15 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:41:51
16 Christian Moreau team bike alley
17 Caroline Keller Unattached
18 Ryan Hoff Weston Posse
19 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 1 Lap
20 Christopher Golden Landry's Bicycles 1 Lap
21 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 1 Lap
22 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 1 Lap
23 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1 Lap
24 Allison Stacey GIRLS FIRST/PB Milton Cat 1 Lap
25 Alexa Wang Bell lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 1 Lap
26 John henry Mcnamara yonce 1 Lap
27 Eli Eckhouse Mr Bliff juniors 1 Lap
28 Benjamin Willems 1 Lap
DNF Leon Desgagnes VCM - ABC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:43:17
2 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:43:38
3 Cooper Willsey cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:07
4 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team 0:44:16
5 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:44:56
6 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:45:30
7 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:45:48
8 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:45:54
9 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 0:45:58
10 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:46:11
11 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:46:12
12 Tyler Berliner BikeReg.com 0:46:13
13 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:46:43
14 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:46:43
15 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:47:06
16 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 0:47:31
17 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:48:19
18 Wil Etherington Unovelo Bicycles 0:49:54
19 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:50:27
20 Carter Hall HK2
21 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School Cycling
22 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School
23 Leon Desgagnes VCM - ABC 1 Lap
24 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles 1 Lap
25 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 1 Lap
26 Nolan Garon Arc En Ciel 1 Lap
DNF Tommy Shebell killington mountain school cycling DNF
DNF Tom Mosby Cyclocross Racing.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:41:40
2 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:42:28
3 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:42:48
4 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:18
5 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo-Borsao 0:43:19
6 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:22
7 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:43:39
8 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:43:52
9 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:44:06
10 Doug Reid Team Cyclocrossracing 0:44:25
11 David Romilly Unattached 0:44:28
12 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:44:28
13 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:44:29
14 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:37
15 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:44:52
16 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:44:59
17 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:45:03
18 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:45:12
19 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:45:13
20 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com 0:45:27
21 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:45:32
22 Ryan Larocque MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:45:50
23 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 0:45:55
24 Benjamin Pagano Seaside Cycle 0:46:00
25 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:46:02
26 Jeremy Gardner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:46:15
27 Brad Hunter Erace Cancer 0:46:15
28 Cliff Kenyon Expowheelmen 0:46:23
29 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F 0:46:33
30 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:46:34
31 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli 0:46:35
32 Jason Cyr Team Type 1 Elite 0:46:43
33 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:00
34 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:47:00
35 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:47:09
36 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:47:10
37 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing 0:47:10
38 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:47:11
39 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling 0:47:13
40 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab 0:47:15
41 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:47:17
42 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:47:25
43 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:47:26
44 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:26
45 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:47:33
46 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:47:38
47 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop 0:47:43
48 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 0:47:52
49 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 0:47:52
50 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:47:52
51 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:48:12
52 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:17
53 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:48:29
54 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing 0:48:35
55 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:48:37
56 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:43
57 Pierre Vanden borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:48:52
58 Gregory Montello Unattached 0:48:55
59 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:48:57
60 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:05
61 Peter Ozolins Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart 0:49:08
62 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:49:10
63 Christopher Owen Unattached 0:49:13
64 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:49:23
65 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:49:27
66 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:49:30
67 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:49:33
68 James Carrington BOB Cycling 0:49:34
69 Stan Lezon Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:49:34
70 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:35
71 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 0:49:43
72 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport 0:49:52
73 Eric Fleming Unattached 0:49:55
74 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:50:10
75 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 0:50:10
76 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:21
77 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:50:26
78 Evan Patten Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:50:35
79 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:50:47
80 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 0:51:13
81 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:51:20
82 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 0:52:23
83 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:53:23
84 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 1 Lap
85 Mark Vanliere HUP United 1 Lap
86 Chris Petrillo Createx-Benidorm-EBCC 1 Lap
87 Keith Limberg Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 1 Lap
88 Keith Kastelic Unattached 1 Lap
89 Michael Maximenko Silverbull/Target Training 1 Lap
90 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 1 Lap
91 Robert Derose Hoffenchard / Thomson 1 Lap
92 Robert Schrank Team Type 1 1 Lap
93 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1 Lap
94 Sean Langford CCB Racing Team 1 Lap
95 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery 1 Lap
96 Matthew Snow TEAM SNOWMEN 1 Lap
97 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi 1 Lap
98 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect 1 Lap
99 Ronald Gainer Pedros Grassroots 1 Lap
DNF Steve Proulx Stevens Racing DNF
DNF David Peters Brazen Dropouts DNF
DNF Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1 DNF
DNF Jordi Cortez DNF
DNF Mark Robson Cycle Smart DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:38:21
2 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:01:06
3 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles 0:01:26
4 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:01:49
5 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:01:51
6 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:01:53
7 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:01:53
8 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:01:55
9 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:02:14
10 Bruno Plafter 0:02:17
11 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:02:19
12 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:02:22
13 Joe Wignall Team Seven Cycles 0:02:32
14 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:02:45
15 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:02:54
16 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:03:04
17 Richard Tobin union velo 0:03:06
18 Glenn Soulia Threshold 0:03:07
19 David Smallwood Cyclocrossworld 0:03:10
20 Jake Bridge Seven Cycles Factory Team 0:03:18
21 Jeff Brown CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:03:20
22 Christopher Dornbach DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:03:36
23 Aaron Derdowski Providence Velo Club 0:42:02
24 Todd Clark Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:42:03
25 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing 0:42:06
26 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:42:13
27 Brad Keller Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:42:15
28 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:21
29 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:42:26
30 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:42:43
31 Steven Morse unattached 0:42:43
32 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:42:44
33 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:42:44
34 Jean-sebastien Lemay 0:42:46
35 Kevin Mcguire Cyclocrossworld 0:42:49
36 William Sheehan Unattached 0:42:59
37 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:43:01
38 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:43:11
39 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 0:43:24
40 William Rieders weston posse 0:43:35
41 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:43:37
42 Michael Bloom B.O.B. Cycling 0:43:38
43 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:48
44 William Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:43:53
45 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:54
46 John Bentley Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:43:56
47 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:43:57
48 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:44:14
49 Andrew Cooper Unattached 0:44:21
50 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:44:27
51 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:44:32
52 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult 0:44:35
53 Fred Hoff Weston Posse 0:44:51
54 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:45:00
55 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:45:00
56 Miguel Rivera Traviscycling 0:45:16
57 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:45:26
58 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:45:30
59 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 0:45:40
60 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:45:45
61 Vance Perry EMVC - Jager Dogs 0:45:46
62 Gary Gluck Danielson Adventure Sports 0:45:46
63 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:45:52
64 Scott Mcneely 0:46:28
65 Anthony Codding Essex County Velo 0:46:39
66 Dennis Floyd SpiderOne/CrossFit IronSpider 0:46:39
67 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing 0:46:40
68 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:50
69 Thomas Macclarence CBRC 0:46:51
70 Mark Namaroff Essex County Velo 0:46:57
71 David Symmes CCB/DOTGO 0:47:26
72 Jeff Packman Weston Posse 0:47:31
73 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:47:40
74 Eli Levine Hup United 0:47:44
75 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge 0:47:49
76 Bill Papp Essex County Velo 0:47:55
77 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 0:48:03
78 John Baron NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:04
79 Carey Jackson yonce 0:48:19
80 James Godbey Boston Bicycle School 0:48:20
81 Dan Allred 0:48:25
82 Dan Wellehan 0:48:42
83 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 0:48:46
84 Andrew Tappe Weston Posse 0:48:53
85 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:57
86 Bob O'connor 0:49:11
87 Tom Pincince Unattached 0:49:16
88 Bradley Barnes P&P
89 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
90 Tim O'connor Unattached 1 Lap
91 John Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com 1 Lap
92 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1 Lap
93 Andy Demotses Slouch Racing 1 Lap
94 Larry Gray Cape Cod Racing/ C4 1 Lap
95 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
96 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 1 Lap
97 Peter Worden Unattached 1 Lap
98 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1 Lap
99 Arnold Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1 Lap
100 Steven Saranga Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 1 Lap
101 David Green NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
DNF Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Bill O'mara Bikeworks DNF
DNF Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com DNF
DNF Alex Taylor DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 80   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld.com 0:36:08
2 Mike Rowell 2Adventures/Bikeway Source 0:36:09
3 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:36:17
4 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:39
5 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:37:02
6 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:37:03
7 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:37:03
8 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:37:06
9 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:37:11
10 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:16
11 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:37:24
12 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 0:37:30
13 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:37:30
14 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen 0:37:44
15 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:37:44
16 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:37:46
17 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:37:53
18 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:38:09
19 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 0:38:15
20 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:38:15
21 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:38:34
22 David Stacey BOB CYCLING 0:38:35
23 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:38:45
24 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:38:52
25 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:38:59
26 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:39:00
27 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:39:12
28 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:39:16
29 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:39:17
30 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:39:26
31 Keith Button CCB racing 0:39:35
32 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:39:57
33 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:39:58
34 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:40:03
35 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:40:04
36 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:40:10
37 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:40:18
38 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:40:22
39 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:22
40 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:40:23
41 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:40:30
42 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:40:31
43 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:40:31
44 Chip Baker HUP United 0:40:43
45 John Plump QuadCycles 0:40:44
46 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:40:52
47 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:41:09
48 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:41:13
49 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:41:15
50 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:41:16
51 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:41:19
52 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:36
53 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:42:03
54 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 0:42:05
55 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:15
56 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:42:15
57 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 0:42:17
58 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:42:20
59 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:42:40
60 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:42:52
61 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:42:53
62 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 0:43:27
63 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:43:36
64 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski 0:43:37
65 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:43:39
66 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:44:13
67 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:44:16
68 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:22
69 Kurt Johnson Seaside Cycle 0:44:33
70 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:44:34
71 Tom Scontras NorEast/SlouchVelo 0:44:35
72 Chris De lancey team ROG/gvcc 0:44:46
73 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:45:11
74 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion 0:45:18
75 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:45:25
76 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:45:25
77 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:45:31
78 Owen Wood Team ROG 0:45:43
79 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:46:00
80 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 0:46:41
81 Oscar Rosales CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:47:20
82 Kurt Edmonds Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com DNF
DNF Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech DNF
DNF Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 0:38:08
2 Brad Young CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:38:48
3 Steve Arsenault Norms Ski & Bike 0:39:32
4 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:40:57
5 James Laird first capital cycling kingston 0:41:06
6 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:41:22
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:30
8 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:41:32
9 David King Essex County Velo 0:41:38
10 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:41:49
11 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:41:58
12 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time 0:42:08
13 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:42:47
14 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:42:51
15 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:42:57
16 Tim Leonard CBRC 0:43:01
17 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:43:26
18 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:43:32
19 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:46
20 John Weferling Competitive Edge 0:43:54
21 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 0:43:56
22 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:38
23 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:44:49
24 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 0:45:07
25 Donald Foster cycle-smart 0:45:27
26 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:45:34
27 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:45:38
28 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:45:43
29 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:46:28
30 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
31 Steve Abbott TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC
32 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
33 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling
34 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart
35 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery
36 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
37 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge
38 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
39 Ronald Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1 Lap
40 Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club 1 Lap
41 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource 1 Lap
42 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 1 Lap
DNF Terry Cowman Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld DNF
DNF David Rath Corner Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:43:51
2 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:44:22
3 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 0:44:30
4 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:44:30
5 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:33
6 Marty Allen Riverside Racing 0:44:46
7 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:45:06
8 Chris Field Essex County Velo 0:45:07
9 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:45:18
10 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:45:22
11 Jason Rabidou Unattached 0:45:24
12 Jason Hettenbaugh Solo Break Racing 0:45:35
13 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:45:38
14 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:45:39
15 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:45:48
16 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:45:52
17 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:46:03
18 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:06
19 Matthew Sousa b2c2/boloco 0:46:11
20 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:16
21 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:24
22 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:46:26
23 Benjamin Frye Bicycle Express/Kona 0:46:35
24 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:46:38
25 Jeffrey Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist 0:46:43
26 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:46:51
27 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:47:01
28 Sean Leader Cycle Works 0:47:04
29 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:47:08
30 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:47:16
31 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:47:18
32 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:47:21
33 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:47:22
34 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:47:28
35 Andrew Bennett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:35
36 Carey Murphy Comprehensive Racing 0:47:37
37 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:47:58
38 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:00
39 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:00
40 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:05
41 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:48:05
42 Louis Montgrain independent 0:48:08
43 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:48:11
44 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:48:14
45 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:48:20
46 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:48:26
47 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:48:33
48 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:48:37
49 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT 0:48:38
50 Matt Budd 0:48:51
51 Joseph Tindal Expowheelmen 0:48:52
52 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap 0:48:52
53 Brian Martina Team ROG 0:48:56
54 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:49:06
55 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:49:07
56 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:49:08
57 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:11
58 Scott Conchieri Bikeman.com 0:49:23
59 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:49:27
60 Christopher Bailey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:30
61 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:49:46
62 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:56
63 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 0:49:58
64 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:50:11
65 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness 0:50:13
66 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:50:16
67 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 0:50:17
68 John Glodek Twin Six 0:50:19
69 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 0:50:33
70 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:50:57
71 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles 0:50:57
72 Matthew Colby NBX 0:51:00
73 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:51:06
74 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 0:51:10
75 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:51:18
76 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:51:21
77 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:51:22
78 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:51:25
79 Lucas Provost Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike R 0:51:25
80 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:51:28
81 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:51:32
82 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:51:37
83 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:51:37
84 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 0:51:38
85 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea 0:51:53
86 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:51:55
87 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:51:55
88 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/FGX Racing 0:52:07
89 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen 0:52:09
90 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:52:14
91 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:52:19
92 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:52:21
93 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:52:27
94 Jon Nable Hup United 0:53:22
95 Andrew Giessel Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:53:25
96 Mike Golay Hup United 0:53:29
97 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:53:48
98 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:54:01
99 David Chiu Embrocation Cycling Journal P&P
100 John Morin Joe's Garage P&P
101 Josh Merchant northhampton cycling club P&P
102 Robert Morgan Team Awesome P&P
103 Matt Chambers Mock Orange Racing P&P
104 Matthew Nelson MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com P&P
105 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club P&P
106 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart P&P
107 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club P&P
108 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes P&P
109 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. P&P
110 Ian Sutton Newbury Comics/High and Mighty Beer P&P
111 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1 Lap
112 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing 1 Lap
113 Christopher Plummer Van Dessel Factory Team 1 Lap
114 David Giraud Boston University 1 Lap
DNF Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart DNF
DNF Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe DNF
DNF Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo DNF
DNF Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. DNF
DNF Eric Pouliot deathrow velo DNF
DNF Ryan Malinchak Team ROG DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 111   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shoemaker New England Athletic 0:37:52
2 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:37:56
3 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:37:57
4 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:03
5 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:56
6 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo Club 0:38:58
7 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 0:38:59
8 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:39:07
9 Nicholas Kirsch Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:39:16
10 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:39:28
11 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:39:33
12 Matthew Bowne Cicli Devotion 0:39:41
13 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:57
14 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe 0:40:00
15 Ian Lambe Cyclocrossworld.com 0:40:01
16 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:40:13
17 Brian Mcgee Cicli Devotion 0:40:20
18 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:40:20
19 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:40:22
20 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles 0:40:26
21 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 0:40:34
22 Cameron Russell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:40:42
23 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 0:40:42
24 Kevin Murphy Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Vel 0:41:12
25 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:41:12
26 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles 0:41:15
27 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 0:41:26
28 Colin Berry Gus' Bike 0:41:29
29 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 0:41:32
30 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:41:46
31 David Trant New England Athletic 0:41:50
32 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston 0:41:59
33 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 0:41:59
34 Doug Dayhoff Unattached 0:42:02
35 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:42:02
36 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:42:10
37 William Reilly P4P 0:42:12
38 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:42:15
39 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:42:24
40 Ben Maguire QuadCycles 0:42:45
41 Seth Haskell Gus's Raleigh New England 0:42:52
42 Ryan Burnham Riverside Cycles Cyclocross 0:42:52
43 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:43:01
44 John Hawthorne Williams College 0:43:17
45 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle 0:43:28
46 Benjamin Koyle None 0:43:34
47 Zachary Ackerman the pool doctor 0:43:35
48 Matt Lichack Unattached 0:43:41
49 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic 0:43:47
50 Jeffrey Soderman Unattached 0:43:58
51 Robert Gorman Unattached 0:44:05
52 Tom Healey Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:44:07
53 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 0:44:22
54 Kuat Yessenov MIT pb FXDD 0:44:25
55 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:25
56 Kenny Cheung 0:44:25
57 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:38
58 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 0:44:53
59 Richard Hislop QuadCycles 0:44:57
60 Chris Jennings Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:45:02
61 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:45:03
62 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:45:05
63 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing CX 0:45:06
64 Nicholas Baker Essex County Velo 0:45:22
65 Ed Keller Woodstock Bicycle Club 0:45:35
66 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C 0:45:36
67 Myles O'brien Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:45:37
68 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:45:38
69 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 0:45:38
70 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 0:46:14
71 Thomas Estrada Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:26
72 Paul Tabor Unattached 0:46:48
73 Mathew Shimoko Babson College 0:46:50
74 David Kahn The Devil's Gear 0:46:50
75 Grant Beyer 0:46:51
76 David Loszewski HUP United 0:47:38
77 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion 0:48:03
78 Dylan Hardy Unattached 0:48:29
79 Brian Hayes Unattached 0:48:36
80 Peter Jensen Unattached 0:49:12
81 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:49:25
82 Seth Lincoln 0:49:25
83 Grant Halsey 0:49:26
84 Noah Eckhouse Mr Bliff 0:49:46
85 David Stark 0:49:50
86 Jonathan Anderson Unattached 0:50:28
87 Lodewyk Steyn Unattached 0:52:00
88 Aaron Vanderlip The Urbane Cyclist 1 Lap
89 Matthew Schnall Unattached 1 Lap
90 Stephen Rose 1 Lap
91 Edward Atwell Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles DNF
DNF Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles DNF
DNF David Gordon The Urbane Cyclist DNF
DNF Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart Inc. DNF
DNF Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle DNF
DNF Pierre-luc Masse DNF
DNF Diego Hernandez DNF
DNF Christian Page NorEast Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 77   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 1:00:13
2 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:29
3 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:35
4 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 1:00:52
5 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Specialized 1:00:59
6 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:23
7 Zach Mcdonald Rapha - Focus 1:01:50
8 Nicolas Bazin Team AUBER 93 1:02:07
9 Brian Matter Gear Grinder / Clif Bar 1:02:12
10 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:02:13
11 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com 1:02:20
12 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:02:41
13 Christopher Jones Rapha - Focus 1:03:06
14 Yannick Eckmann Cal Giant/Specialized 1:03:12
15 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:03:15
16 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 1:03:26
17 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 1:03:28
18 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 1:03:50
19 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes 1:03:56
20 Justin Lindine Redline 1:03:59
21 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC 1:04:07
22 Barry Wicks Kona 1:04:11
23 Craig Richey SponsorConnected.com 1:04:13
24 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:04:16
25 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:04:34
26 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:05:08
27 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:05:21
28 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:05:47
29 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S&M 1:05:51
30 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:06:21
31 Thomas Sampson JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 1:06:26
32 Andrew L'esperance Norco Factory Team 1:06:26
33 Joel Desgreniers Ride With Rendall 1:06:26
34 Michael Garrigan stagerace 1:06:28
35 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 1:06:30
36 Adam St. germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A 1:06:37
37 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau-Qu+?becor 1:06:38
38 Michael Broderick Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 1:06:58
39 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEA 1:10:31
40 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1L
41 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1L
42 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK 1L
43 Josh Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness 1L
44 Jonathan Schottler Cannondale 1L
45 Synjen Marrocco CyclocrossWorld.com 1L
46 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1L
47 Luke Demoe Evviva/Stoemper 1L
48 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1L
49 Patrick Chartrand Les Yables / Rocky Mountain 1L
50 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 1L
51 Benjamin Padilla Unattached 2L
52 Felix Wilberg 2L
53 Sylvain Jean 2L
54 Jonathan Hamblen Mock Orange Cyclocross 2L
55 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 2L
56 John Herrick University of Vermont 2L
57 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 2L
58 John Burns Burns Racing 2L
59 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 2L
60 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2L
61 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing 2L
62 Matteo Dal-cin Ride With Rendall 2L
63 Johannes Huseby Cannondale 2L
64 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao 2L
65 Alex Cox CCB Racing 3L
66 Pierre-olivier Boily Siboire 3L
67 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com 3L
68 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 3L
69 Ian Schon B2C2 3L
70 Donny Green Cycle-Smart Inc. 3L
71 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 3L
72 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 3L
73 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 3L
74 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes 3L
75 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 3L
76 Matthew Green Radical Enterprises 3L
77 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 4L
78 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo 4L
79 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 4L
80 Michael Garrett MIT-FXDD 4L
81 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 4L
82 Gordon Daniell CRCA/W+D Racing 5L
83 Alexander Grabau Spin Arts Cycling 5L
DNF Joshua Lehmann Sunapee Racing Team DNF
DNF Graham Garber Central Wheel DNF
DNF Conor O'brien Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery DNF
DNF Derrick St john Stevens p/b The Cyclery DNF
DNF Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team DNF
DNF Flavien Dassonville Team AUBER 93 DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:43:09
2 Gabby Durrin Rapha - Focus 0:43:15
3 Meredith Miller Cal Giant/Specialized 0:43:33
4 Crystal Anthony Cyclocrossworld 0:43:41
5 Mary Mcconneloug Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:43:42
6 Julie Krasniak Rapha - Focus 0:43:44
7 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:44
8 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:21
9 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:21
10 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:44
11 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:44:53
12 Wendy Simms FRONTRUNNERS 0:44:53
13 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:45:35
14 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 0:46:07
15 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise Cycling 0:46:16
16 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:46:22
17 Natasha Elliott The Cyclery 0:46:27
18 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:46:52
19 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:53
20 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:46:58
21 Evelyne Blouin 0:47:15
22 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:47:18
23 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:19
24 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville 0:47:19
25 Bethann Orton Team S&M 0:47:20
26 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 0:47:27
27 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:43
28 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:47:47
29 Christina Birch JAM / NCC / Vittoria 0:47:48
30 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull targettraining 0:47:53
31 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:47:54
32 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing 0:48:16
33 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:48:35
34 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:48:36
35 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing 0:48:40
36 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 0:48:44
37 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:48:52
38 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:49:08
39 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen 0:49:42
40 Emily Flynn Tommy & Lefebvre Cycling 0:49:55
41 Giulia Righi Central Wheel 0:50:16
42 Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle 0:50:54
43 Deirdre Smith Unattached 0:51:01
44 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 2L
45 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 2L
46 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2L
47 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 2L
48 Patricia Dowd CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 3L
DNF Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement DNF
DNF Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes DNF
DNF Nicole Duke Raleigh / Clement DNF
DNF Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:31:15
2 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:31:27
3 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:31:33
4 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:31:45
5 Christin Christoph Competitive Edge Cycling 0:32:05
6 Ana Sirianni HUP United 0:32:06
7 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:32:36
8 Emily Phillips BIKEMAN.COM 0:32:44
9 Sherri Curcuru Essex County Velo 0:32:56
10 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS 0:32:59
11 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:33:01
12 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:33:18
13 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:33:22
14 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:33:25
15 Cati Scheifele Trestle Bridge Racing 0:33:28
16 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:33:50
17 Rachael Mirvish Erace Cancer 0:33:54
18 Nicole Pisani Portland Velo Club 0:33:55
19 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:33:55
20 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:33:56
21 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:33:56
22 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:34:09
23 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 0:34:10
24 Cathy Rowell 2Adventures/Bikeway Source 0:34:22
25 Kristina Donehew pedalpowertraining.com 0:34:51
26 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:34:57
27 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 0:35:00
28 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:01
29 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:35:11
30 Callie Gordon The Urbane Cyclist 0:35:12
31 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:35:42
32 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 0:35:45
33 Julianne Oberle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:01
34 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:36:02
35 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:36:03
36 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:36:19
37 Stacey Moseley PVC/Casters 0:36:21
38 Hannah Rossi B2C2/Boloco 0:36:21
39 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:36:26
40 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:36:27
41 Jordan Dub Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative 0:36:29
42 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:36:53
43 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:36:53
44 Elizabeth Kazimer C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:36:53
45 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:00
46 Sandy Noble Base 36 0:37:10
47 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:37:10
48 Cori Dahlstrom Unattached 0:37:19
49 Joanne Breau Power Watts/Fit-time 0:37:40
50 Michele Smith HUP United 0:37:42
51 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:37:58
52 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:38:05
53 Hannah Winer American Flora 0:38:07
54 Emily Mackinnon Nantucket Velo 0:38:08
55 Peggy Gioioso Bob's cycling 0:38:09
56 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:11
57 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:38:17
58 Starr Walker New England Athletic 0:38:32
59 Rachel Horwitz Unattached 0:38:42
60 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen 0:39:36
61 Jennifer Minery Unattached 0:40:12
62 Melanie Grenier 0:40:13
63 Lydia Hausle Boston University Cycling 0:40:38
64 Fiona Land Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:40:49
65 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:40:53
66 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:41:02
67 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:41:02
68 Kristen Lukach Unattached 0:41:08
69 Anna Malinkevich C4 / Cape Cod Racing 0:41:20
70 Carrie Mosher HUP United 0:42:18
71 Julie Durand ABC Cycles / Honda Centre-Ville 0:42:19
72 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles 0:42:32
73 Louisa Page Comprehensive Racing 0:42:41
74 Alison Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:44:04
75 Jacqueline Sergi Unattached 0:44:41
76 Amanda Buerger Back Bay Cycling Club 0:45:18
77 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 0:45:50
78 Ella Raposo Unattached 0:46:29
79 Tracey Cohen Unattached 0:46:46
80 Jessica Lutoff Unattached 1 Lap
81 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1 Lap
82 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
83 Ilana Zatkowsky Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth/MVCX DNF
DNF Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance DNF
DNF Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella DNF
DNF Danielle White DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 13