Log In
 
 
Midnight Ride of Cyclocross • Sep 26 2012
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.3
Moisture
2.3
Accel
1.5
Tech
2.4
Elevation
Categories
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Pugrab 0:42:11
2 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School 0:00:06
3 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo 0:00:06
4 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 0:00:06
5 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 0:00:28
6 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:00:32
7 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 0:00:50
8 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:00:51
9 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:00:55
10 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 0:00:57
11 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:57
12 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:00:57
13 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:00:57
14 Jason Rabidou 0:00:57
15 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:01:04
16 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:01:25
17 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:01:25
18 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:01:25
19 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:01:29
20 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:01:29
21 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:01:29
22 Josh Anthony Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:01:55
23 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Caf? 0:01:55
24 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com 0:01:55
25 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:01:55
26 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:02:09
27 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:02:09
28 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:02:13
29 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:02:19
30 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:02:19
31 Pj Renquin Team CF 0:02:24
32 Alexander Grabau Spin Arts 0:02:24
33 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind.com / BUMS 0:02:24
34 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:02:37
35 Jon Nable Hup United 0:02:43
36 Brian Mcinnis jra cycles Maynard 0:02:43
37 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:02:51
38 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:02:51
39 Matthew Shoemaker 0:02:51
40 David Becknap Cycle Lodge 0:02:51
41 Humberto Raposo Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team 0:02:51
42 David Currie Littleton 0:02:51
43 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:03:05
44 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:03:24
45 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. 0:03:27
46 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:03:27
47 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 0:03:27
48 Evan Patten Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:03:37
49 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:03:37
50 Jonathan Modig Zanconato/MTBmind 0:03:37
51 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:03:40
52 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:03:40
53 Adam Atherton ATA Cycle 0:03:40
54 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:03:40
55 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 0:03:40
56 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:03:40
57 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:03:59
58 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:59
59 Lucas Provost Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike R 0:04:17
60 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:04:30
61 Brandon O'neal BIKEMAN.com 0:04:35
62 Chip Baker HUP United 0:04:40
63 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:04:47
64 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:04:50
65 Shawn Smith NEMBA RACING 0:04:58
66 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 0:04:58
67 Rich Zachary Cyclocrossworld.com 0:04:58
68 Jay Mcdonald NCC Northampton Cycling Club 0:04:58
69 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:04:58
70 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen 0:04:58
71 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:05:13
72 Scott Conchieri Bikeman.com 0:05:34
73 Todd Anderson 0:05:48
74 Michael Maltais Team Gonzo 0:05:53
75 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery lap
76 Eric Pouliot deathrow velo lap
77 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM lap
78 Joshua Merchant northhampton cycling club lap
79 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer C lap
80 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co lap
81 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe lap
82 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club lap
83 Myles O'Brien Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart lap
84 Jerome Guerard Ride Studio Caf? lap
85 Robert Morgan Team Awesome lap
86 Richard Tobin union velo lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith 0:33:58
2 Jason Howes Merrimack Valley Velo 0:00:05
3 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:05
4 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:00:25
5 Joe Wignall Team Seven Cycles 0:00:25
6 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:30
7 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:00:50
8 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:58
9 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:00:58
10 Jake Bridge Team Seven Cycles 0:00:58
11 Kevin Mcguire Cyclocrossworld.com GrassRoots 0:01:02
12 Andrew Cooper Unattached 0:01:17
13 David Trant New England Athletic 0:01:17
14 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:01:41
15 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:01:41
16 Mark Prevett bikebarnracing.com 0:01:41
17 Eli Levine Hup United 0:01:48
18 Mathew Shimoko Minuteman Road Club 0:01:48
19 Jonathan Hess 0:01:58
20 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 0:02:06
21 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:02:06
22 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:02:38
23 Michael Cahill 0:02:38
24 John Bentley Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:02:38
25 Donald Crowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:38
26 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:02:38
27 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing 0:02:38
28 Josiah Black 0:02:38
29 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:45
30 Christian Bryan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:02:45
31 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic 0:02:58
32 Andy Huff New England Athletic 0:02:58
33 Myles O'Brien Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:03:14
34 Jerry Babcock NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:14
35 David Corrigan 0:03:14
36 Sean Condon Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:03:25
37 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo 0:03:25
38 Tom Catalano ecv 0:03:25
39 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:03:36
40 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:46
41 Jeffrey Soderman 0:03:46
42 Vance Perry EMVC - Jager Dogs - Twin Six 0:03:58
43 Parke Rhoads Hup United 0:04:11
44 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:04:15
45 Thomas Gemelli 0:04:32
46 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles 0:04:39
47 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:04:43
48 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:04:43
49 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:04:43
50 Greg Root team bike alley 0:04:43
51 David Loszewski HUP United 0:04:58
52 Keith Wick ENdurance Nation 0:04:58
53 Ian Rusk mrc 0:05:15
54 Ethan Pearl NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:31
55 Tim O'connor 0:05:42
56 Marc Richardson 2020/Fuel 0:05:42
57 Paul Tabor 0:05:42
58 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:06:18
59 Bill Mccarthy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:22
60 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
61 Christopher Graham lap
62 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lap
63 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
64 Jonathan Ryan lap
65 Ernest Gagnon lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 51   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Field Ian Hargroves Cycles 4:43:36
2 Justin Lindine Redline 0:00:15
3 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:49
4 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:01:03
5 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:01:03
6 Jonathan Schottler Cannondale 0:01:24
7 Synjen Marrocco 0:01:30
8 Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld 0:01:58
9 Luke Demoe Evviva/Stoemper 0:02:04
10 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:02:16
11 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com 0:02:31
12 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:02:31
13 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld 0:02:52
14 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:02:52
15 Alex Cox CCB Racing 0:03:14
16 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle and Repair 0:03:30
17 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:03:37
18 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab 0:03:43
19 Matthew Green 0:03:43
20 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:03:57
21 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:04:10
22 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:13
23 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:04:13
24 Benjamin Pagano Seaside Cycle 0:04:22
25 Christopher Merola Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar 0:04:22
26 Matt Casserley B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:04:22
27 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:39
28 Brian Rutter Cyclonauts 0:04:39
29 David Devine Stage 1 Cycling 0:04:58
30 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 0:04:58
31 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:05:09
32 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Cafe 0:05:28
33 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames lap
34 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
35 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lap
36 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com lap
37 Brian Hughes lap
38 Scott Conchieri Bikeman.com lap
39 Alan Douglass lap
40 Lucas Provost Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike R lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:35:49
2 Ana Sirianni HUP United 0:00:00
3 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:00:45
4 Kerry Litka unattached 0:01:03
5 Allison Snooks landrys bicycles 0:01:17
6 Carrie Mosher HUP United 0:01:25
7 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:01:34
8 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School 0:02:12
9 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:02:17
10 Laura Kozlowski Vello Bella 0:02:50
11 Sally McInnis Maynard 0:03:15
12 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:03:25
13 Jo-annie Laroche SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:04:09
14 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:05:15
15 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:05:26
16 Tiffany Bontorno 0:06:01
17 Mary Holt-wilson 0:06:32
18 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles lap
19 Michele Archambault Ride Studio Cafe lap
20 Sharon Sloan Ride Studio Cafe lap
21 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com lap
22 Karin Manfredi lap
23 Kerry Pottle lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:37:04
2 Andrea Smith Ladies First 0:01:15
3 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:01:15
4 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:02:06
5 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:02:12
6 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:02:40
7 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:02:48
8 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:02:48
9 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:03:54
10 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:05:21
11 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports 0:05:21
12 Ana Sirianni HUP United 0:05:55
13 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:06:23
14 Kerry Litka unattached 0:06:23
15 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:07:02
16 Jordan Dubé MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:07:25
17 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
18 Carrie Mosher HUP United lap
19 Laura Kozlowski Vello Bella lap
20 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club lap
21 Starr Walker New England Athletic lap
22 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5