Log In
 
 
Tacchino Cyclocross • Sep 9 2012
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
3
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Evans 20:35:04
2 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team
3 Unknown Rider
4 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
5 Samantha Rynas
6 Stephanie Rynas
7 Ken Woodward
8 Unknown Rider
9 Daniel Gibney
10 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane
11 Alexis Decosimo
12 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
13 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Frank Cammarata
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 47:48:01
2 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 48:06.6
3 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 48:09:01
4 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing 48:13.7
5 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 48:41.5
6 Emir Crnovic Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 49:25.7
7 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 49:29.0
8 Duncan Gresham Rogue Velo Racing 50:41.9
9 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 51:42:01
10 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Jonah Merriam CROSSHAIRS 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto 39:55.8
2 George Schulz The Bike Lane 41:10.1
3 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 43:06.6
4 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Vel 44:51.9
5 Thomas Donigan unattached 46:15.6
6 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 46:39.1
7 Chad Long 47:36.2
8 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 49:02.5
9 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:31.7
10 Spencer Estes 1 Lap
11 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
12 Sebastian Silberman 1 Lap
13 Charlie Schiavo 1 Lap
14 James Berlin 1 Lap
15 Dustin Goodwin Coppi 1 Lap
16 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo Ra 1 Lap
17 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1 Lap
18 James Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing 1 Lap
19 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
20 Graham Blanks BRCC 1 Lap
21 Ill Mcneely Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 45:00.1
2 Grace Obando HPC/List 45:08.8
3 Emily Tufford Riptide Cycling 1 Laps
4 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 1 Laps
5 Madison Annis Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1 Laps
6 Julia Whitney 1 Laps
7 Eve Wolfe Juggernaut 1 Laps
8 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Montgomery 0:45:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcgreevy 44:18.8
2 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 45:23.7
3 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 45:48.0
4 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 45:50.6
5 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 46:03.4
6 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 46:17.0
7 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 46:29.7
8 Daryl Grissom Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 46:35.6
9 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 46:53.1
10 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:59.9
11 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 47:04.4
12 William Schieken Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 47:11.6
13 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 47:24.8
14 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 47:27.0
15 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:30.6
16 Ryan Newill Crosshairs-Spy Optic 47:42.1
17 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 47:50.7
18 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 47:58.1
19 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 47:58.2
20 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 48:10.9
21 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 48:15.0
22 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo 48:16.4
23 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola Racing Team/Keys 48:16:09
24 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:17.0
25 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 48:17.2
26 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 48:25.2
27 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 48:35.2
28 Sean Easley Cham City Cycling 48:49.2
29 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 48:57.3
30 David Jones 20/20 48:58.6
31 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 49:06.7
32 Chris Sherdel Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 49:09.2
33 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 49:12.0
34 John Wahl unattached 49:10:02
35 Douglas Galbi Squadra Coppi 49:16.5
36 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 49:17.4
37 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 49:24.0
38 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 49:41.2
39 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 49:41.4
40 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 49:46.5
41 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 50:01.0
42 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:01.0
43 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 50:09.4
44 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure 50:15.2
45 Michael Hoffman HUP United 50:16.0
46 Eric Werner Fresh Bikes 50:20.6
47 Brian Dalton DCMTB 50:25.8
48 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 50:34.2
49 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo Cl 50:35.5
50 Chris Danaceau DCMTB 50:37.9
51 Ron Edwards DCMTB 50:38.7
52 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure 50:44.9
53 Stokely Samuel Artemis 50:46.4
54 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 50:46.6
55 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 50:50.9
56 Jason Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing 50:58.3
57 Paul Gerhardt Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub 50:59.6
58 Evans Rohrbaugh 51:05.4
59 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 51:08.1
60 Curtin Jim Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 51:10.2
61 Patrick Cusack 51:26.1
62 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 51:36.9
63 Eric Ivey 51:42.0
64 Michael Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo 51:45.4
65 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 51:56.3
66 Chris Cosper Adventures For the Cure 52:00.4
67 Robert Dills koxvelo 52:07.9
68 Jose Obando HPC/List 52:11.7
69 Michael Oliver Adventures for the Cure 52:19.2
70 Michael Donnellan 52:20.9
71 Mark Wanco HUP United 52:25.0
72 Michael Beshore Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 52:25.1
73 Ronald Paletzki Squadra Coppi 52:36.6
74 Mike Schiavo Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 53:02.0
75 Ian Palmer ABRT 53:03.8
76 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop 53:04.9
77 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:15.9
78 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 53:22.0
79 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 53:28.0
80 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team 53:34.0
81 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 53:47.2
82 Carlo Alfano Bike Dr Frederick 53:56.5
83 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team fueled by 54:00.1
84 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 54:05.7
85 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 54:10.8
86 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare 54:16.9
87 Scott Gardner freelance 54:39.3
88 Jon Burns Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics 54:50.0
89 Angus Mackenzie Race-Keeper 1 Lap
90 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
91 Craig Harding my wife inc 1 Lap
92 Bill Berlin Groupe Lyon Park 1 Lap
93 Richard Goldberg C3 - 1 Lap
94 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
95 John Beasley 1 Lap
96 Richard Winkler 1 Lap
97 Sol Schott Crosshairs 1 Lap
98 Uwe Steckhan KindHuman Sports 1 Lap
99 Thomas Carter DCMTB 1 Lap
100 Travis Shaw Altius Cycling Team 1 Lap
101 Edward Russell Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling Club) 1 Lap
102 David Crews Cycle-Smart Grass Roots 1 Lap
103 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen 1 Lap
104 Steven Cahill 1 Lap
105 Kevin Schaeffer Nuts About Granola / Keystone Velo 1 Lap
106 David Stinson PaxVelo 1 Lap
107 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
108 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
109 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
110 Aaron Ghais Sportif
111 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
112 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 40:10.5
2 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Experi 40:21.7
3 Raul Rojas DCMTB 40:23.8
4 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 40:52.3
5 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 41:07.4
6 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 41:12.7
7 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 41:20.2
8 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 41:21.1
9 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 41:22.1
10 David Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 41:28.1
11 Johnny May C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 41:28.5
12 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 41:29.6
13 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing 41:35.9
14 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41:38.2
15 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 41:57.4
16 John Macinnis SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE 42:06.8
17 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 42:15.8
18 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 42:22.6
19 Glenn Turner C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:33.5
20 Clark Evanitus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Vel 42:33.9
21 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 42:41.8
22 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 42:52.1
23 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Vel 42:52.3
24 Kimani Nielsen CROSSHAIRS 42:57.6
25 Jimmy Deaton TPC 42:58.8
26 Ed Krall SEAVS/Haymarket 42:59.8
27 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:09.5
28 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 43:26.2
29 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 43:33.8
30 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 43:39.2
31 43:47.5
32 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop 43:57.0
33 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 44:07.5
34 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experi 44:12.4
35 Daryl Grissom The November Bicycles 44:17.5
36 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Racing 44:30.1
37 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 44:33.9
38 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:43.0
39 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:03.5
40 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 45:15.4
41 Joshua Delmanzo 45:31.2
42 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:00.5
43 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo 47:22.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 42:20.3
2 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 43:44.0
3 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:50.6
4 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket 44:52.1
5 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 45:10.1
6 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc 45:20.7
7 Roger Masse Trek Racing 45:26.2
8 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:29.0
9 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:29.8
10 John Rogers DCMTB 45:33.1
11 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 45:35.5
12 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:45.5
13 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:50.6
14 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:55.6
15 Thori Wolfe Crosshairs p/b Spy Optics 45:55.6
16 Andreas Gutzeit National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:55.7
17 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 46:15.3
18 Marc Klein HPC/List 46:50.6
19 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 46:50.8
20 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 47:12.4
21 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:41.6
22 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 48:00.3
23 David Blodgett Sportif coaching group /BPB 48:01.7
24 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:07.5
25 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen 48:41.2
26 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 49:14.1
27 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 49:16.4
28 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 50:06.9
29 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 50:12.1
30 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 1 Lap
31 Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 1 Lap
32 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 1 Lap
33 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory 1 Lap
34 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Smith Bike Line 41:50:00
2 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:01:01
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 42:12:01
4 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:21:02
5 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 42:31:01
6 Joshua Simonds Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 42:46:01
7 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 42:49.2
8 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:56.8
9 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 43:23.1
10 Bill Feasley CLEAN CURRENTS 43:32.8
11 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 44:35.2
12 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 46:04.0
13 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 47:46.0
14 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 50:09.6
15 Unknown Rider 51:07.0
16 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 51:27.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 52:30.2
2 Jared Nieters SEAVS/haymarket 53:07.4
3 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 53:38.6
4 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson 54:25.3
5 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St 55:02.3
6 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 55:58.4
7 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop 56:37.5
8 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 56:55.3
9 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 56:58.9
10 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 57:08.6
11 Mike Runnals SMT/Trek/Radical Roots 57:15.3
12 Jimmy Picard Richmond Velo Sports- RVS 57:21.7
13 Andrey Doroshenko C3-CHARM CITY CYCLING 58:13.6
14 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing 58:16.1
15 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics 58:16.6
16 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 58:17.0
17 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 58:20.9
18 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 58:31.0
19 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 59:06.6
20 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 59:50.0
21 Martin Kell 59:58.0
22 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:00:25
23 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1:00:38
24 Kyle Peppo 1:00:52
25 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 1:00:58
26 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive 1:01:03
27 Michael Cordova BIKE DOCTOR 1:01:13
28 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters 1 Lap
29 John Macinnis 1 Lap
30 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
31 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 1 Lap
32 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 1 Lap
33 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear/Winchester Wheelmen
34 Jake Thompson HPC
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 50:26.0
2 Dan Wolf Race Pace/Trek Mtb Team 50:26.3
3 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 50:36.8
4 Greg Saylor Adventures For The Cure 51:37.1
5 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 51:47.7
6 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:03.7
7 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 52:07.7
8 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 52:07.7
9 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 52:35.7
10 Jason Thomas 52:39.8
11 Jake Thompson HPC/List 52:49.0
12 Thomas Schreck Adventures For The Cure 52:58.4
13 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 53:05.1
14 John Dove VeloWorks-Spoke Etc. 53:27.6
15 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo 53:51.9
16 Justin Matijasic charlottesville racing club 53:56.5
17 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 54:00.6
18 Tyler Lulich VDAY 54:01.8
19 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 54:19.7
20 John Glodek Twin Six 54:24.4
21 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 54:25.8
22 Jerry Hadley Team Tripower 54:29.5
23 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 54:33.2
24 Breogan Alvarez CRCA 54:34.2
25 Michael Cramer 54:42.1
26 Mark Kilgore Nuts about Granola/Keystone Velo 54:50.3
27 Zachary Bradshaw Altius 55:02.2
28 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling P/B spy optics 55:04.4
29 Michael Thaxton ABRT 55:05.4
30 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 55:05.8
31 Alexander Brown V-Day 55:14.0
32 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 55:14.1
33 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 55:15.5
34 Aron Kansal WWVC Racing 55:16.1
35 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 55:21.1
36 Chris Scales 55:23.9
37 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 55:33.6
38 Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 55:36.1
39 Tiernan Mulrooney 55:40.4
40 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 55:43.3
41 Allen Traylor 55:54.4
42 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 55:54.5
43 Christopher Koehler Bike Stop Racing 56:04.5
44 James Dull Adventures for the Cure 56:15.2
45 Robert Freeman tarckbike.com 56:23.1
46 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 56:48.4
47 Michael Shaw Haymarket 56:50.2
48 Matthew Merkel DCMTB 56:51.8
49 Marko Rajkovic 56:58.7
50 Josh Robeson firehouse racing 57:01.7
51 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 57:05.9
52 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company 57:15.3
53 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemia 57:22.6
54 Scott Myers 57:35.6
55 Michael Norton Norton Land Design LLC 57:36.4
56 Stokely Samuel Artemis 57:39.6
57 Andrew Dunlap Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 57:48.1
58 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 57:50.7
59 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 58:10.7
60 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle p/b Char i58:17.3
61 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 58:28.4
62 Brooks Ward 58:34.0
63 Daniel Afzal V-DAY 58:41.0
64 Barry Pugh C3 - Madalorian Warriors p/b The Gr h58:43.1
65 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon 58:43.6
66 Frank Cammarata 58:55.5
67 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 59:02.7
68 Larry Everett Firehouse bicycles 59:03.2
69 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club 59:12.6
70 Charly Hermanson 59:21.2
71 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 59:31.4
72 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 59:52.3
73 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 1 Lap
74 Chris Varner 1 Lap
75 Chris Nekarda DCMTB 1 Lap
76 William Verbarg 1 Lap
77 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing 1 Lap
78 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport 1 Lap
79 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 1 Lap
80 Joseph Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team 1 Lap
81 Bryan Vasek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
82 Tina Childressbrown Team Indiebike 1 Lap
83 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 1 Lap
84 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
85 Robert Helms Kelly Benefits/LSV 1 Lap
86 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
87 Matthew Brancheau Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Lap
88 Patrick Carpenter 1 Lap
89 Pascal Douard 1 Lap
90 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Lulich VDAY 35:32.1
2 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 35:41.4
3 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 36:28.3
4 Julian Kennedy race pace bicycles 36:42.1
5 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 36:42.6
6 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:09.5
7 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 37:20.6
8 Jack Cheng V-Day 37:39.0
9 George Schulz The Bike Lane 37:53.7
10 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 37:59.6
11 Eric Ivey 38:04.9
12 Chris Chase Contender 38:06.2
13 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 38:14.5
14 Mike May The November CX Experience 38:16.5
15 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake 38:56.1
16 Doug Steele Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 39:31.0
17 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 39:46.3
18 Christopher James Bicycle Place Velo Club 39:46.7
19 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 39:53.3
20 Ivan Baker 39:56.3
21 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 40:02.1
22 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:09.7
23 Robert Dills KNOXVELO 40:12.4
24 Chadd Westhoff 40:15.3
25 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 40:30.0
26 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto 40:38.4
27 Joseph Dickerson 40:48.6
28 Russell Morin Patuxent Adventure Center 40:56.8
29 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 40:59.9
30 James Mortson The Bike Lane 41:07.3
31 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare 41:16.4
32 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 42:02.0
33 Peter Schuler 42:02.7
34 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing 42:10.7
35 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 42:25.4
36 Varreece Berry 42:30.1
37 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 42:31.2
38 Julius Simecu 42:36.3
39 Bill Berlin Groupe Lyon Park 42:36.3
40 Raymond Whitney Adventures for the Cure 42:54.0
41 David Lee The Bike Lane 43:25.2
42 Daniel Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 43:34.1
43 Mark Perry 43:42.2
44 Peter Ipsen 44:07.3
45 Paul Muller 44:16.2
46 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 44:26.2
47 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 44:42.0
48 Paul Cavalieri 44:47.5
49 Charles Swain 45:02.0
50 Ryan Stille FeXY 0:45:05
51 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:13.0
52 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:18.7
53 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:21.3
54 Bill Thornton Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 45:21.5
55 Matthew Seiler 46:00.6
56 Ilde Burgos 46:12.6
57 Randall Buxbaum AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 46:50.5
58 An Ha Route 1 velo 47:20.6
59 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:38.9
60 Stuart Wright 48:31.5
61 Nathan Cristler 1 Lap
62 Harry Campbell 1 Lap
63 Michael Hoff 1 Lap
64 Nilit Muley 1 Lap
65 Rich Micheli 1 Lap
66 Andrew Hart Team Dutch Oven 1 Lap
67 Peter Herman 1 Lap
68 Erik Annis 1 Lap
69 Luke Reynolds 1 Lap
70 John Murray Double X Endurance
71 James Kohler HPC/LIST
72 Mark Whittington Dutch Oven
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 54   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean O'donnell Crossheairs 42:43.8
2 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:20.1
3 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife 45:20.9
4 Mike Esmonde REVEL Racing/CycleLife 45:50:02
5 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 46:42.5
6 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 47:01.1
7 George Lowe Kelly Benefit strategies/LSV 47:09.4
8 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 47:10.9
9 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife 47:25.6
10 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB 47:35:02
11 Brian Wilkerson M A-Motorsports LLC 48:08.5
12 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing 48:17.6
13 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife 48:37.5
14 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling P/B spy optics 48:58.4
15 Scott Myers 49:09.3
16 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 49:12.0
17 Chris Scales 49:50.8
18 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 49:56.9
19 Zachary Holmes 50:05.7
20 Jay Westcott Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1 Lap
21 Sandie Reynolds MASON DIXONN 1 Lap
22 Jason Blades FAMILY BIKE 1 Lap
23 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
24 Ryan Kephart Crosshairs Cycling p/b spy optics 1 Lap
25 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 1 Lap
26 Raymond Whitney Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 44:34.8
2 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 44:44.9
3 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 45:05.3
4 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:28.6
5 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 45:49.9
6 Jennifer Pope Velocita 46:04.0
7 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:12.9
8 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:15.2
9 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 46:21.0
10 Alyssa Severn my wife inc 47:05.8
11 Kelly Fisher-goodwin BOO Bicycles 47:22.8
12 Lauri Webber 47:27.4
13 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:12.5
14 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:09.4
15 Michelle Melka RED Racing 49:39.3
16 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 49:52.9
17 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 50:32.7
18 Amanda Gilbert Freshbikes 51:02.0
19 Kate Schroch DCMTB 51:08.8
20 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized 51:33.5
21 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1 Lap
22 Nikki Raspa CAWES 1 Lap
23 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lowe 50:24.0
2 Mary Tyson The Bike Lane 50:44.6
3 Stephanie Rynas Scenic City Velo 51:44.8
4 Alexis Decosimo LYNSKEY 52:02.5
5 Keri Hatley Crosshairs Cycling p/b SPY OPTIC 52:18.1
6 Kelley Bethoney SynFit Race Team 1 Lap
7 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 1 Lap
8 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 1 Lap
9 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1 Lap
10 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team 1 Lap
11 Dori Buckethal Your Ad Here 1 Lap
12 Jennie Zack Velocita 1 Lap
13 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters 1 Lap
14 Anne Mader The Bike Lane 1 Lap
15 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 1 Lap
16 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 1 Lap
17 Shauna Sweet 1 Lap
18 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1 Lap
19 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 1 Lap
20 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
21 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
22 Anna Tsahourides 1 Lap
23 Mj Redman 1 Lap
24 Jayme Morris 1 Lap
25 Linda Carlisle BIKE DOCTOR 1 Lap
26 Ana Jesovnik 1 Lap
27 Alexandra Gilman The November Bicycles CX Experience 1 Lap
28 Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club 1 Lap
29 Stacia Brooks 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:39.4
2 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 42:55.8
3 Shauna Sweet 43:00.0
4 Emily Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto 43:38.8
5 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen Raceteam 43:39.1
6 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 44:38.0
7 Sandie Reynolds MASON DIXON 45:45.3
8 Tara Taylor Syn-Fit Race Team 46:44.2
9 Elaine Hess The Bike Lane 48:08.8
10 Jc Gibbons 48:20.2
11 Victoria Porter NCVC 49:13.9
12 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 49:14.4
13 Cassandra Bowen 49:45.0
14 Julie Borsetti 50:30.9
15 Denise Clearwater 1 Lap
16 Michelle Wagner Crofton Bike Doctor 1 Lap
17 Shreya Mehta 1 Lap
18 Kathy Lett The Bike Lane 1 Lap
19 Claudia Gonzalez martinez NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 1 Lap
20 Mia Green 1 Lap
21 Emma Montgomery 1 Lap
22 Philomena Gorenflo 1 Lap
23 Therese Cooper Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 9