Log In
 
 
Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 • Oct 22 2011
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Series: Verge 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:45:11
2 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:12
3 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:00:42
4 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:59
5 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:59
6 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:49
7 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:01:56
8 David Romilly 0:01:56
9 Marty Allen CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:02:11
10 Andrew Lysaght B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:02:18
11 Daniel Homeier Colby College 0:02:35
12 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:02:42
13 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:02:42
14 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:02:42
15 Kurt Belhumeur 0:02:55
16 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:03:00
17 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:03:06
18 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:03:16
19 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:03:56
20 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:03:56
21 Joseph Near MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:03:58
22 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:04:05
23 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:04:13
24 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:04:16
25 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication 0:04:16
26 Ryan Littlefield Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski 0:04:23
27 Michael Sabatini CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:04:23
28 Austin Vincent TEAM CF 0:04:43
29 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:04:54
30 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:05:08
31 Taylor Merk-wynne CMCC p/b Insight 0:05:08
32 Patrick Shank Cycles d'Autremont 0:05:21
33 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:05:32
34 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:05:43
35 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' CX Team 0:05:49
36 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:05:58
37 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:05:58
38 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:06:11
39 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:06:11
40 Nick Salata Centr??l Cycle 0:06:17
41 Carter Hall Young Guns 0:06:39
42 Chris Field ECV 0:06:44
43 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:07:09
44 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates 0:07:20
45 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes 0:07:26
46 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:07:26
47 Louis Montgrain independent 0:07:26
48 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:07:55
49 Paul Mcmahon Essex County Velo / Mazda 0:08:05
50 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:08:11
51 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:08:44
52 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:09:39
53 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School lap
54 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling lap
55 John Morin The Kidney Project lap
56 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe lap
57 G adam Stepanovic lap
58 James Norris Flying Penguins lap
59 Matthew Owens Belgen Cycles lap
60 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling lap
61 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF lap
62 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes lap
63 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx lap
64 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo lap
65 Jeff Bramhall Threshold Cycling lap
66 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co lap
67 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frame lap
68 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO. lap
69 Eric Stratton lap
70 Christopher Plummer Van Dessel Factory Team lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:28
2 Lori Cooke cycle lodge 0:00:45
3 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:58
4 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:01:18
5 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:51
6 Victoria Gates Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:21
7 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo powered by Mazada 0:02:35
8 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:02:35
9 Sherri Curcuru ECV 0:02:45
10 Susan Maclean BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchan 0:02:52
11 Meghan Smith 0:03:31
12 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:03:42
13 Jessica Duppler MVCX 0:03:47
14 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:03:54
15 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:04:28
16 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:47
17 Kimberly Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:04:59
18 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:05:23
19 Ana Sirianni cyclocrossworld.com 0:05:55
20 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss 0:05:55
21 Julia Sperry 0:06:17
22 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 0:06:46
23 Susannah Hufstader Colby College 0:06:54
24 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:07:28
25 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:07:43
26 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:08:23
27 Kristina Donehew Hup United 0:08:49
28 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:09:10
29 Megan Curry New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:10:01
30 Starr Walker New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:11:10
31 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:11:10
32 Katrina Zalenski Burns Racing 0:11:40
33 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC 0:12:02
34 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:12:09
35 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:12:14
36 Claire Dufort bikebarnracing.com 0:12:14
37 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo 0:14:55
38 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle lap
39 Peggy Gioioso BOB CYCLING/Goodales Bikes lap
40 Cori Dahlstrom Team AMP lap
41 Yvonne Schumacher Nova Cycle Sport/ISCorp lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens Belgen Cycles 0:19:09
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:01:38
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:07
4 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:04:17
5 Jack Engelberger 0:05:09
6 Kevin Stacey BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant 0:06:52
7 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:07:37
8 Anna Caron 0:09:12
9 Nolan Deck 0:12:38
10 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:16:48
11 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:19:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:52
2 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:01:28
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:01:50
4 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:01:50
5 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 0:01:50
6 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen 0:01:50
7 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:02:24
8 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:02:36
9 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:02:50
10 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:03:01
11 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:03:33
12 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:03:51
13 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:03:59
14 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:04:25
15 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:04:25
16 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:41
17 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:04:47
18 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:05:39
19 David Stacey BOB CYCLING/Goodales Bikes 0:05:39
20 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:06:27
21 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:06:39
22 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 0:07:00
23 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:07:12
24 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:07:20
25 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania 0:07:25
26 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:08:45
27 Damien Colfer NorEast Cycling 0:09:00
28 Michael Zocchi Landry's lap
29 Peter Miller lap
30 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy lap
31 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten lap
32 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team lap
33 Sean Langford CCB Racing Team lap
34 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe lap
35 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:39:01
2 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:55
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:01:36
4 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:01:58
5 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:02:07
6 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:02:55
7 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:02:55
8 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:03:05
9 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:03:05
10 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:03:13
11 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:03:20
12 William James bikeman.com 0:02:23
13 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:03:43
14 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:03:48
15 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:04:12
16 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:04:24
17 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:04:33
18 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:04:33
19 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:05:09
20 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:05:27
21 Keith Button CCB racing 0:05:36
22 Art Davis OA/CycleMania 0:06:06
23 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:06:14
24 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team 0:06:14
25 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:06:14
26 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 0:06:14
27 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:06:28
28 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:06:33
29 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:06:52
30 Edward Connell Mason Racing 0:07:30
31 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:07:35
32 Michael Christy Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes/Chilmar 0:07:50
33 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:08:18
34 John Vogel Team Vogel 0:08:30
35 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:08:39
36 Paul Vogel Team Vogel 0:08:39
37 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemania 0:08:55
38 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling 0:09:38
39 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump lap
40 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC lap
41 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge lap
42 Dario Perez Miami Velo Racing lap
43 Jerry Logan lap
44 Ed Walsh Cyclocrossworld lap
45 George Thompson Cyclocrossworld lap
46 Kent Robbins lap
47 Kurt Edmonds lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:52
2 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:00:23
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:30
4 David King essex county velo 0:01:19
5 Gary Passler Essex County Velo / Mazda 0:01:19
6 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time 0:01:35
7 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:01:35
8 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
9 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts
10 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com
11 Robert Desforges CC Sherbrooke
12 Ron Hines QuadCycles
13 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
14 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
15 Paul Niehoff SMCC
16 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike
17 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
18 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works
19 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
20 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
21 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart
22 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club
23 Steve White White's Bikes lap
24 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 0:42:09
2 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness 0:00:41
3 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 0:00:41
4 Doug Thorp Olympia Sports 0:00:41
5 Christopher Moeckel 0:01:26
6 Thomson Riley 0:01:16
7 Patrick Tarpy 0:02:34
8 Weston Forsblad 0:03:04
9 Jeffrey Underhill Cannondale 0:03:34
10 Jorge Martinez Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:03:34
11 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:04:24
12 Peter Carney DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:04:37
13 Evan Patten Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:05:13
14 Mark Caron 0:05:29
15 Noah Manacas E3 0:05:29
16 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:05:37
17 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bike 0:05:41
18 Cosme Del rosario-bell Colby College/Kissena Cycling Club 0:06:20
19 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports 0:06:20
20 Brett Durham Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:06:25
21 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:06:51
22 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:07:05
23 Andrew Cooper NorEast Cycling 0:07:11
24 Morgan Laidlaw 0:07:58
25 Christopher Dornbach Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:08:09
26 Jackson Marshall Rainbow Bicycle and Fitness 0:08:09
27 Chris Adams Danielson Adventure Sports 0:08:24
28 Roger Wakeman 0:08:52
29 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club 0:10:13
30 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:10:29
31 Ralph Karam Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:10:36
32 David Trant New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:10:36
33 Matthew Shoemaker New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:11:13
34 Scott Thomson Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles lap
35 John Torrey Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S lap
36 Lee Strout Bikeman.com lap
37 Marcus Deck lap
38 Colin Hubbard lap
39 Joseph Parent Bikeman.com lap
40 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross lap
41 Kurt Jepson lap
42 Peter Worden lap
43 David Beneman lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:58:40
2 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:00:22
3 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:00:57
4 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented by S 0:01:42
5 Josh Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:02:28
6 Shawn Milne Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 0:03:26
7 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:04:27
8 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 0:04:35
9 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:05:06
10 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:05:11
11 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 0:05:11
12 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:05:35
13 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:05:35
14 Marc-andre Daigle RME/XME 0:06:18
15 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:07:06
16 Adam St. germain NBX / Circle A Cycles 0:07:24
17 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:08:19
18 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 0:08:30
19 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle 0:09:22
20 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao lap
21 John Burns Burns Racing lap
22 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal lap
23 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:52:08
2 Lyne Bessette cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:16
3 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:00:30
4 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:02:22
5 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:02:53
6 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:03:43
7 Evelyne Blouin 0:03:43
8 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:04:05
9 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com 0:04:19
10 Kim Blodgett 0:04:26
11 Rebecca Wellons Quad Cycles 0:04:56
12 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:06:13
13 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:06:53
14 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com 0:07:11
15 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc lap
16 Ellen Noble Trek Portsmouth lap
17 Christina Birch J.A.M. Fund / NCC lap
18 Corey Coogan cisek Plan C p/b Stevens lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2