Log In
 
 
Tacchino Cyclocross • Sep 25 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane
2 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group
3 Chas Long
4 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo
5 Jonah Merriam 4 Boys Racing
6 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo
7 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
8 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club
9 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club
10 James Meteyer The Bike Lane
11 Dustin Goodwin Coppi Juniors
12 Marcus Provine
13 Charlie Walters Adventures for the Cure
14 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi
15 Caleb Lacey
16 Spenser Estes
17 Nathan Walters Adventures for the Cure
18 Cameron Mader The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
2 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
3 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
4 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi
5 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
6 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo
7 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing
8 Chris Carraway November Bicycles CX Experience
9 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
10 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
11 Eric Krause Antietam Velo Club
12 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
13 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor
14 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing
15 Antony Barsi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
16 Greg Saylor Adventures For The Cure
17 Aaron Horvath Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
20 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Jason Thomas
22 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
23 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale
24 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
25 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
26 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport
27 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
28 James Dull Adventures for the Cure
29 John Glodek Twin Six
30 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Russell Berryman Family Bike Shop
34 Tiernan Mulrooney Revolution Cycles
35 Matthew White Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
36 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
37 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure
38 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
39 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 Barry Pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
41 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42 Eric Blomquist
43 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
44 Aron Kansal SimpleTix.com
45 Mike Davis Squadra Coppi
46 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
47 Kyle Kranz
48 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49 Robert George GS Gamjams
50 Joe Praino Team Uomo Cycling
51 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
52 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
53 Nick Musso Unattached
54 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING
55 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
56 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters
57 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
58 Jeff Chun ABRT
59 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
60 William Hunt Race Pace
61 Danny Koniowsky Unnattached
62 Tommy Bullough C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
63 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
64 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
65 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
66 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
67 Jonathan fra Nperada PVC
68 Stephen Maxwell Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
69 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
70 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
71 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane
72 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters
73 Michael Caputi Adventures For the Cure
74 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
75 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA
76 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
77 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
78 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company
79 Yon Nuta NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
80 Val Etobayev Rock Creek Velo
81 Byron Pickard District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
82 Michael Shaw Unattached
83 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters
84 Brown Sharp ii DCMTB
85 Levi Magyar CMI/BST
86 Uwe Steckhan TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
87 Adam Austin Squadra Coppi
88 Nick Sachanda moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
89 Jason Dempsey
90 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
91 David Hewes Trek 29er Crew
92 Todd Gerarden
93 John Wachter Los Pariahs
94 Benjamin Perkins Midwest Cycling Kansas City
95 Milton Rojas Potomac Velo
96 Matthew Fackner The Facknory
97 Sol Schott Los Pariahs
98 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
99 Don Salamon Pax Velo
100 Rob Hermstein
101 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
102 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
103 Kevin Luckeroth Adventure For The Cure
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
2 Amelia Long
3 Eve Wolfe Juggernaut Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anastasiya Mack Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Johnson Oasis Bike Works
2 Kevin Stiypko Rock Creek Velo
3 Brett Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
7 Luke Klaussen Squadra Coppi
8 Caleb Merriam Four Boys Racing
9 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo
10 Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo
11 Liam Parieso Rock Creek Velo
12 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
13 Jake Minka
14 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
15 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Paul Rades November Bicycles CX Experience
3 David Fuentes XO Communications / Battley-Harley
4 John Verheul JBV Coaching
5 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure
10 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
11 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
12 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
13 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
14 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
15 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Marc Gwadz DCMTB
17 Clark Evanitus Keystone Velo Club
18 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub
20 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure
21 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop
23 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
24 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Sean Mealey Keystone Velo Club
26 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling
27 Thori Wolfe Juggernaut
28 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
29 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor
30 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi
31 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing
32 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB
33 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
34 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
35 Brian Mitchel Richmond Velo Sport
36 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group
37 Benjamin Abney
38 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer ALAN N.America Cycling Team
2 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport
3 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel
4 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 William Feasley DC Velo
6 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
7 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
8 Loren Yager n/a
9 Bruce Oliver NCVC/United Healthcare
10 Michael Wynnyk Family Bike Shop
11 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
12 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
2 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 George Lowe NCVC UnitedHealthcare
7 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Andreas Gutzeit HPC List
9 Patrick Cusack
10 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure
11 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor
13 Brian Schmierer DCMTB
14 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
15 Chris Hall WWVC Racing
16 Paul Anglin Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
17 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane
18 Marc Wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv
19 James Studebaker Unattached
20 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Scott Huddleston Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club
23 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure
24 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
27 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart
28 Joseph Ashman
29 Peter Warner Bike Doctor
30 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi
31 Terrence Harrigan Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
32 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING
33 John Reed The Bike Lane
34 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
35 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi
36 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
37 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport
38 Chris Zangmeister Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
39 Richard Mcafee Team Bike Lane
40 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
41 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
42 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
43 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
44 Will Mahler Keystone Velo Club
45 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop
46 Matt Tucker Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
47 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike
48 Matt O'byrne Adventures For the Cure
49 Knight Elsberry
50 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure
51 Chris Danaceau DCMTB
52 Alex Mata abdelnour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
53 Mark Monnett Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co
54 James Earl DCMTB
55 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi
56 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
57 Daryl Grissom November Bicycles CX Experience
58 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
59 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
60 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
61 Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen
62 Victor Pradel CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
63 Stokely Samuel
64 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
65 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack
66 Kenneth Han Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
67 Chris Sherdel keystone velo club
68 Michael Thaxton ABRT
69 Mark Lewis Potomac Velo Club
70 Derek Riley
71 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop, Crofton MD
72 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club
73 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
74 Charles Long
75 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo
76 Wayne Blanks
77 Joseph Kotun
78 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
79 Michael Homick Team 53X11 Coffee
80 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
81 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
82 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
83 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
84 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com
85 Chris Schultz Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
86 Steven Ammons
87 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching
88 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
89 Jose Obando HPC/List
90 Stephen Lindsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
91 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
92 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure
93 Sol Schott los pariahs
94 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi
95 Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
96 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club
97 Adam Austin Squadra Coppi
98 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare
99 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi
100 Peter Bell Unattached
101 Marc Klein HPC/List
102 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
103 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
104 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
105 Craig Daly Adventures for the Cure
106 Michael Mathias DCMTB
107 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
108 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
109 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
110 William Daniel Race Pace Bicycles
111 Michael Scardaville DCMTB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 62   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo
4 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
5 Scott Stahl Unattached
6 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling LLC
7 Chris Merriam Unattached
8 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
11 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
12 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
13 John Rogers DCMTB
14 John Boo Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
15 Karl Kensinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
16 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
17 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Alain Philippe Adventures for the Cure
19 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
20 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
21 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi
22 Thomas Meyer Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
23 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
24 Andreas Gutzeit HPC/HPC/LIST
25 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Tw
3 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
4 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Ben Frederick Team Traveller
6 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure
7 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
8 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing
9 Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicyc
10 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
11 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria
12 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
13 Tom Jeffrey Richmond Velo Sport
14 Katriel Statman Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bi
15 Martin Kell Giant Mid-Atlantic
16 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop
17 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR
18 Callum Ingram November Cross Experience
19 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi
20 Andy Brooks DeSalvo Custom Cycles
21 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Taylor Jones North Tek-Aria
23 Ryan Fawley Trek
24 Mark Lahuec ABRT
25 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
26 Dylan Johnson Oasis Bike Works
27 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling
28 Brett Rothmeyer JBV Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
2 George Schulz, jr. The Bike Lane
3 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc
4 Judson Heugel C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
5 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi
7 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Daryl Grissom November Bicycles CX Experience
10 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Mark Cavey Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Jack Cheng Unattached
13 Michael Cramer
14 Thomas Schreck Adventures For The Cure
15 Dan Wolf Race Pace Bicycles
16 Shea Whittaker Unattached
17 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Matthew Folan DVR/ District Velocity
19 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
20 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing
22 Michael Thaxton ABRT
23 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
24 Kristopher Macalinao
25 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team
26 Larry Miller Capital
27 Frederick Grim GS GamJams
28 Brian Dalton DCMTB
29 Wayne Hayward
30 Charles Swain Unattached
31 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
32 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
33 Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
34 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane
35 Derek Riley
36 Chris Adair ABRT
37 Bryan Ramirez Bicycle Outfitters
38 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Jon Anderson n/a
40 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club
41 David Mccurdy
42 Adam spencer Clarke Team Awesomeness
43 Scott Gardner freelance
44 Stokely Samuel
45 William Berlin Groupe Lyon Park
46 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure
47 Ian Palmer ABRT
48 Robert Chase
49 Victor Pradel CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
50 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure
51 Thomas Carter DCMTB
52 John Trumpfheller
53 Christopher Flynn
54 Ryan Wilt
55 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
56 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com
57 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
58 Titus Mott
59 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure
60 Mark Perry
61 Ron Howard Ron Howard & Associates
62 James Saffell, jr winchester wheelmen
63 Don Salamon Pax Velo
64 Cameron Ward Charm City Cycling- Athletes Servin
65 Michael Norton
66 Michael Tinyk Schweinprodukt Mannschaft GmbH
67 Matthew Takovich
68 David Turvene Groupe Lyon Park
69 Herman Schumacher Adventures for the Cure
70 John Scicchitano
71 Chris Cosper
72 Bradford Singer Unattached
73 Warren Chambers
74 Jeff Lutton
75 Mike Kosco
76 Abe Glazer
77 Daniel Harsha
78 Joe Metro Squadra Coppi
79 Mike Dori Adventures for the Cure
80 Graham Davis proteus bicycles
81 Richard Winkler
82 Lawrence Sterrett Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
83 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt!
84 Sebastian Martorana
85 Morisson Cabonilas
86 James Goere-morey
87 Andrew Hart Team Dutch Oven
88 Epaminondas Mouhanis Family Bike Shop
89 Willem Roos
90 Joel O'connell
91 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
92 Sam Carolus-hager
93 Brian Crowe
94 David Stinson Pax Velo
95 Peter Ipsen NCVC
96 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
97 Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack
98 Keith Chapman rock creek velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters Haymarket/SEAVS Racing
2 Daniel Atkins Trek 29er Crew
3 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Michael Pearce DCMTB
5 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
6 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB
7 Nikolas Obriecht Race Pace Bicycles Coop
8 Greg Saylor Adventures For The Cure
9 Kevin Horvath 757CX
10 Todd Bauer Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
11 Joel Gwadz DCMTB-Family Bike Shop
12 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemia
15 Alexander Castro Spokes Etc.
16 David Simpson Unattached
17 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi
18 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen
19 Dave Vannier DCMTB
20 William Blandford Adventures for the Cure
21 Ryan Kephart Capitol Region Fire and Police Cycl
22 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing
23 Dan Simundza AAVC
24 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Robert Eom Unattached
26 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
27 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen
28 Jon Burns Team Bell Lap
29 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Steven Ammons
31 George Lowe NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Maxwell VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Me
3 Libbey Sheldon Four Boys Racing
4 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience
6 Theresa Morningstar Joe's
7 Elizabeth So Team TATI
8 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Kristy Scheffenacker C3
11 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing
12 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and
13 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M
14 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Christine Fuentes ABRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Murray Baltimore Bicycle Works
2 Emily Mcdonald Momentum Racing p/b D.Hall Coaching
3 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
4 Kate Schrock DCMTB
5 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
6 Claire Van ekdom Jet Cycling
7 Amanda Gilbert Money & Stuff
8 Dawn Graham
9 Esther Schaftel Adventures for the Cure
10 Jessica Hall
11 Kathryn Bradford
12 Mary ann Shavely Altius
13 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS
14 Lisa Jancy SynFit Race Team
15 Tracy Rankin Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
16 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten Racing
17 Julia Casals Van Dessel
18 Lindsay Dugovich BBC
19 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
20 Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Cerisa Speight C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Denise Clearwater
23 Rebecca Lowe NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joyce Gearhart Unattached
2 Keri Hatley
3 Rebecca Lowe NCVC UnitedHealth Care
4 Mary Tyson
5 Karen Talley The Bike Lane
6 Tina Genaysmith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7 Abby Geis Adventures for the Cure
8 Anne Mader The Bike Lane
9 Jessica Hall
10 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
11 Amy Kendall ABRT
12 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane
14 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick
15 Tsahai Tafari NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Sarah Richards The Bike Lane
17 Therese Cooper
18 Jen Linko
19 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1
20 Tara Taylor Squadra Coppi
21 Carolyn Ammons
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 7