Log In
 
 
NBX GP of Cross Day 2 • Dec 5 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Wells CENTRAAL CYCLE 43:24
2 Nate Morse CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERC 43:33
3 Adam St. germain CIRCLE A CYCLES 43:44
4 Donny Green GEEKHOUSE BIKES 43:51
5 Synjen Marrocco CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERC 44:07
6 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 44:18
7 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 44:29
8 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 44:32
9 Cimarron Wortham MIT CYCLING / FXDD 44:34
10 John Herrick UVM CYCLING 44:42
11 Peter Miller 44:44
12 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARE 44:54
13 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 44:57
14 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 45:00
15 Jeff Landfried NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 45:02
16 Jack Macclarence CBRC / PROCTOR ACADEMY 45:04
17 Matthew Casserly BACK BAY CYCLING CLUB 45:26
18 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 45:26
19 Charles Thompson RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 45:42
20 David Dornaus BLUE HILLS CYCLING 45:46
21 Cj Congrove 45:54
22 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. 45:58
23 Kyle Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 46:08
24 Charlie Schubert BIKES NOT BOMBS 46:08
25 Evan Murphy NYC VELO 46:15
26 Kurt Belhumeur 46:15
27 Dan Ipp RIT CYCLING 46:20
28 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING 46:26
29 Matthew Bathe RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 46:33
30 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER 46:33
31 Jason White TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES 46:38
32 Chris Mondiek RIT CYCLING 46:40
33 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 46:43
34 Nicholas Quesnel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:48
35 Jacob Colvin IRS MEDIC 46:56
36 Thomas Buttner VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT/ C 1/20TH SF 47:00
37 Matthew Miller THRESHOLD CYCLING 47:02
38 Scott Frison DEVILS' GEAR BIKE SHOP / BACON LAP 47:09
39 Bryan Atwood ZEPHYR 47:09
40 Matt D'alessio THRESHOLD CYCLING 47:17
41 Thomas Mahan 47:24
42 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 47:26
43 Zachary Labry MIT CYCLING/FXDD 47:28
44 Steven Hopengarten WHEELWORKS RACING 47:31
45 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern 47:31
46 Scott Glowa SVELTE CYCLES 47:35
47 Garett Burke 47:36
48 Joseph Tramontano ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES 47:40
49 Bob Biese Team Vortex 47:40
50 Ethan Parsons JOE'S GARAGE 47:56
51 Jeff Bramhall PEDRO'S 48:17
52 Andrew Lysaght MIT CYCLING / FXDD 48:20
53 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 48:25
54 John Rhoden MIT CYCLING/FXDD 48:39
55 Patrick Snoop VERGE SPORT TEST PILOT 48:39
56 Chris Pare MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 48:42
57 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM 48:55
58 Marc Bavineau Centraal Cycle Devo Team 49:04
59 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING 49:13
60 Richard Legault ARC-EN CEIL 49:14
61 Luke Fortini CYCLE-SMART 49:17
62 Dennis Dischler WOODEN WHEELS RACING 49:21
63 William Cukierski RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 49:24
64 Ben Gurley WHEELWORKS RACING 49:30
65 Jordan Winkler CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 49:45
66 Daniel Kumatz GEEKHOUSE BIKES 49:52
67 Brian Chapman Unattached 50:01
68 Nate Simms NAV/CLASSBOOK.COM 50:06
69 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 50:10
70 Jason Goldschmidt THRESHOLD CYCLING 51:13
71 Andrew Giessel CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 51:15
72 Robert Morgan GEEKHOUSE BIKES 51:55
73 Bill Maidment WHEELWORKS 52:02
74 Nicholas Maggiore NEWBURY COMICS / HIGH&MIGHTY BEER C 52:36
75 Stephen Riskus AABC 52:37
76 Roger Cadman NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHTY BEER CO 52:50
77 Ray Syron CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM 53:14
78 Joseph Toth CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB -1 lap
DNF Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.COM
DNF Jon Nable CYCLE-SMART
DNF Mark Vareschi RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Willsey BLISS RACING 23:40
2 Ian Keough CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERC 25:48
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 26:38
4 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 26:40
5 Joshua Anderson ESSEX COUNTY VELO 27:05
6 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 27:12
7 Jaalen Pottle JRA CYCLES 28:35
8 Ryan Aittaniemi 31:36
9 Kevin Stacey NEBC-DELTA DENTAL 34:21
10 Anna Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB -1 lap
DNF Greg Gunsalus CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold CORNER CYCLE 41:25
2 Roger Aspholm WESTWOOD VELO 41:25
3 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR 41:38
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 41:46
5 Michael Yozell PAVALLEYS.COM 42:25
6 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 42:26
7 James Tosca CORNER CYCLE 42:46
8 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 42:54
9 Curtis Boivin CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 42:59
10 Rob Hult GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS 43:13
11 Kurt Perham BIKEMAN.COM/PBMCOACHING.COM 43:13
12 Keith Gauvin EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 43:13
13 Ryan Rumsey BIKEMAN.COM 43:16
14 Sheldon Miller BIKEMAN.COM 43:16
15 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 43:19
16 Ryan Larocque GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS 43:23
17 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE 43:44
18 Matthew Myette ZANCONATO RACING 43:56
19 Todd Bowden CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 43:57
20 Cliff Kenyon EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 44:09
21 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc. 44:15
22 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE 44:17
23 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM 45:13
24 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 45:22
25 Gary David CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 45:24
26 Stephan Marcoux BIKEMAN.COM 45:56
27 David Stacey BOB CYCLING-GOODALES BIKES-SKOFIELD 45:57
28 Kevin Buckley ESSEX COUNTY VELO/PBM COACHING 46:03
29 Donald Snoop jr jr. 46:14
30 Chad Demarest CORNER CYCLE 46:20
31 Dan Baker dope CAPE COD RACING/C4 46:21
32 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 46:23
33 Jeremy Brazeal CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 46:30
34 Sean Capizzo NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH 46:34
35 James Walsh Cox Communications Cycling Team 46:36
36 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.COM 47:24
37 Robert Dietrick MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM/GVCC 47:50
38 Chris Haeni MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 47:57
39 Joseph Ackerman CYCLE LOFT 48:08
40 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM / RIDE BLUE 48:33
41 John Buser PARADISE RACING 48:55
42 Jerry Chabot CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 49:30
43 Jeff Schwab ARC EN CIEL RACING 49:40
44 Michael Maximenko CENTRAL WHEEL/SILVERBULL/THULE -1 lap
45 Murat Altinbasak Weebike-Haysun Racing -1 lap
DNF David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
DNF Ned Connelly COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR 43:36
2 Jeffrey Molongoski JOE'S GARAGE 43:38
3 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 43:42
4 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 43:48
5 John Funk IF GRASSROOTS 44:47
6 Geoff Mcintosh NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 44:55
7 Chris Borrello GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 45:04
8 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 45:19
9 Bob Bisson GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 45:19
10 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 45:19
11 Geoffrey House HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 45:19
12 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT 45:19
13 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 45:43
14 Paul Nyberg HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 45:51
15 Keith Button CCB RACING 46:02
16 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 46:08
17 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 46:29
18 Brad Young TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 46:43
19 Todd Christy CORNER CYCLE 46:45
20 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 46:52
21 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 46:54
22 John Grenier TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR 47:05
23 Thierry Blanchet NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 47:10
24 John Buchheit QUADCYCLES 47:23
25 Bo Fuller NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH 47:25
26 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 47:31
27 Wayne Cunningham WHEELWORKS RACING 47:33
28 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP 47:38
29 Chip Baker HUP UNITED 47:55
30 Thomas Hurley COLAVITA RACING INC. 47:56
31 Christopher Burke cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 48:02
32 John Adamik ESSEX COUNTY VELO 48:06
33 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 48:10
34 John Mcgrath NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 48:12
35 Wayne Barlow PARADISE SPORTS 48:12
36 Gary Dalton COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 48:15
37 David Fagnant PETERSON'S BIKE AND SKI 48:30
38 Kevin Callahan BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 48:37
39 Tom Chimenti Thule 48:39
40 Daniel Russell BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 48:41
41 Joel Brown COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 49:06
42 Al Curtis BETHEL CYCLE 49:35
43 James Paterson 49:39
44 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 50:34
45 Jesus Vazquez WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM 50:46
46 David Leedberg Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 51:02
47 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 51:35
48 Donald Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP 51:35
49 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 52:10
50 David Anderson ESSEX COUNTY VELO 52:26
51 Lawrence King UNION VELO -1 lap
DNF Alec Petro CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/PB CORNE
DNF Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 47:56
2 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 48:39
3 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 49:09
4 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 49:12
5 Steven Kane EAST END CYCLING TEAM/KREB CYCLE 49:20
6 Dusty Adams SMALTIBIKES.COM 49:46
7 Matt Moore BCA/TOSK 49:55
8 Keith Hartstein 545 VELO 50:03
9 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC 50:03
10 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 50:07
11 Colin Kernan MISSING LINK BC/BLUE HILLS CC 52:18
12 Richard Simone SMALTIBIKES.COM
13 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
14 Lawrence Purtill COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
15 Jeff Tripp REVOLUTION CYCLERY
16 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
17 Ron Grandchamp CYCLONAUTS RACERS
18 Gary Toth CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
19 Steve White WHITE'S BIKES
20 Steven Heath COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
21 James Scally C4
22 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC -1 lap
23 David Reed MYSTIC VELO CLUB -1 lap
DNF Paul Hayes
DNF Carl Brown CCB/WHEELWORKS
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Deane COX CUMMUNICATION CYLING 37:58
2 Mark Shea NERAC/TOLLAND BIKE 38:00
3 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX T 38:00
4 Michael Apfelbaum SUNNYSIDE SPORTS 38:07
5 Matt Williams IF GRASSROOTS 38:10
6 Ian Whittle NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 38:33
7 Deke Andrew PORTLAND VELO CLUB / CYCLEMANIA 38:39
8 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 39:00
9 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO 39:09
10 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 39:20
11 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 39:20
12 Matthew Pierson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 39:35
13 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 39:37
14 Kevin Brant GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 39:38
15 John Plump MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 39:38
16 Adam Nawrot RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 39:38
17 Joseph Near MIT CYCLING/FXDD 39:41
18 Brandon O'neal BIKEMAN.COM 39:41
19 Thomas Goodman TEAM CF 39:44
20 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 39:44
21 Armand Rodrigue jr. WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM 39:57
22 Humberto Raposo SBC 40:05
23 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 40:05
24 Greg Tolley BIKEBARNRACING.COM 40:21
25 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 40:31
26 Mike Dameron COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 40:40
27 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4 40:41
28 Marcos Picchio RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLIN 40:51
29 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO 40:58
30 Dan St. germain GEEKHOUSE BIKES 40:58
31 Conor Mckenzie GEEKHOUSE BIKES 40:58
32 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 41:09
33 Ron Hines QUADCYCLES 41:10
34 Bruce Schwab CENTER STREET CYCLES 41:15
35 Mark Mahoney BETHEL CYCLE 41:19
36 Dan Barrett THRESHOLD CYCLING 41:23
37 Joe Lawler SIDS BIKES NYC/JOE MATTA 41:30
38 Joseph Aubin GEEKHOUSE BIKES 41:33
39 Slyvain Loize REFUNDS NOW 41:33
40 Christian Baker BIKEBARNRACING.COM 41:36
41 Bill Quach BROWN UNIVERSITY 41:40
42 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 41:56
43 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 41:58
44 Paul Lussier CYCLONAUTS RACERS 42:01
45 Andrew Eberly 42:09
46 Kyle Carroll RUTGERS UNIVERSITY ALUMNI 42:14
47 Richard Tobin GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 42:17
48 John Hirsch BLOCK ISLAND VELO CLUB 42:20
49 Kenneth Hamel CYCLONAUTS RACERS 42:21
50 James Scott BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 42:39
51 Scott Kirschner BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 42:39
52 Zachary Mark CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM 42:43
53 Craig Mello UNION VELO 42:49
54 Roger Spring 42:52
55 Mike Romanovsky 42:58
56 Glenn Callahan BETHEL CYCLE 43:00
57 John Meyerle BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB 43:03
58 Alexander Twombly BIKES NOT BOMBS 43:06
59 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 43:10
60 Oscar Yeh QUADCYCLES 43:13
61 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 43:17
62 Nicholas Apostolopoulos RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 43:17
63 Scott Sweeney MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 43:19
64 Garrick Dixon NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 43:19
65 Rob Laprel CyclocrossRacing.com 43:29
66 Philip Stango 43:33
67 Robert Davenport USQUEPAUGH VELO 43:35
68 Robert Bauer MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 43:41
69 Christopher Cohen BROWN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 43:44
70 Mark Prevett WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM 44:12
71 Robert Hildebrandt CAPE COD RACING/C4 44:24
72 Marshall Moore BROWN UNIVERSITY 44:24
73 Fred Delgrosso QUAD CYCLE 44:55
74 Tom Macclarence CBRC 44:57
75 Ian Mcfarland MYSTIC VELO CLUB/WATSON CYCLES 45:17
76 William Morgan 311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS 45:25
77 Jason Waltuch THRESHOLD CYCLING 45:48
78 Nikolas Boulay CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM 45:53
79 Sean Wilson BIKEBARNRACING.COM 46:34
80 Timothy Ryan MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 46:42
81 Patrick Mccue MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 46:47
82 Christopher Galli 311 INDUSTRIES CNS 46:59
83 Kevin Mccranie 47:04
84 Anthony Castiglia ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 48:14
85 Yi peng Teoh BROWN UNIVERSITY 49:20
86 Jay Tarrant SIDS BIKES NYC -1 lap
DNF William Lepper UNION VELO
DNF Spencer Schaber MIT CYCLING/FXDD
DNF Thomas Nguyen TEAM PEGASUS
DNF Steven Curran MASSBAY ROADCLUB
DNF Matthew Rossi CRCA / DAVE JORDAN COACHING
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 54   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 37:25
2 Andrea Smith LADIESFIRST RACING 37:25
3 Sara Bresnick-zocchi CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 37:38
4 Sally Annis CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 37:38
5 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES - OGILVY 37:40
6 Crystal Anthony LADIESFIRST RACING 38:37
7 Catherine Sterling BIKEMAN.COM 38:50
8 Rebecca Wellons PEDRO'S 38:50
9 Christina Tamilio LADIESFIRST RACING 38:52
10 Ann D'ambruoso LADIESFIRST RACING 39:31
11 Cassandra Maximenko SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL 39:41
12 Laura Ralston MIT CYCLING/FXDD 39:57
13 Allison Snooks LADIESFIRST RACING 40:25
14 Jena Greaser COLAVITA RACING 41:33
15 Jessica Hayes-conroy NORTH AMERICAN VELO 42:24
DNF Arley Kemmerer C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO 1:03:50
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:03:51
3 Derrick St john GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES - OGILVY 1:03:52
4 Justin Lindine BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT 1:03:52
5 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:03:55
6 Manny Goguen BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT 1:04:06
7 Erik Box THE HUB RACE TEAM 1:04:45
8 Christian Favata FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES 1:04:45
9 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 1:05:20
10 Anthony Clark NCC/WHEELHOUSE 1:05:51
11 Nathan Chown HANDLEBARS CC 1:06:09
12 Amos Brumble iv CCB Wheelworks 1:06:09
13 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 1:06:17
14 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:06:21
15 Alec Donahue WHEELHOUSE/NCC 1:06:45
16 Derek Hardinge LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:06:46
17 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION P/B WINGMAN.COM 1:06:53
18 Jesse Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO 1:06:58
19 David Wilcox Pedro's Grassroots Cycling Club 1:06:59
20 John Burns BIKEMAN.COM 1:07:27
21 Austin Pferd bikebarnracing.com 1:07:36
22 Evan Huff BIKEREG.COM 1:08:08
23 Michael Wissell B2C2 1:08:30
24 Peter Hurst AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA 1:08:43
25 Patrick Bradley RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 1:09:06
26 John Hanson SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL 1:09:27
27 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:09:40
28 Stephen Pierce CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 1:09:40
29 Christopher Hamlin UVM CYCLING 1:09:51
30 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS 1:09:52
31 Greg Whitney B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:12:03
32 Joshua Friedman NYC VELO 1 lap
33 Rodrigo Moraes EDGARTOWN BICYCLES 1 lap
34 Ryan O'hara 1 lap
35 Pierre Vanden borre EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD A 3 laps
36 Alistair Sponsel VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM P/B STERKE 3 laps
37 Peter Hagerty ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 4 laps
DNF Wayne Bray MVP HEALTH CARE
DNF John Peterson bikebarnracing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Lysakowski BIKEBARNRACING.COM 41:01
2 Lauren Kling B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 41:26
3 Molly Hurford RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 41:33
4 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 41:50
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere LADIESFIRST RACING 42:09
6 Beth Mills CYCLE LODGE 42:31
7 Brittlee Bowman KISSENA 42:43
8 Lesley Chown TEAM CF 43:16
9 Hope Strode WHEELWORKS RACING 43:16
10 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 43:20
11 Kirsten Begg-swider CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 43:24
12 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES 43:36
13 Joy Stark HUP UNITED 43:42
14 Amanda Bedard CYCLING CONCEPTS 43:57
15 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC 43:59
16 Martha Buckley MIT Cycling 44:11
17 Jane anna Chapman QUADCYCLES 44:12
18 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 44:21
19 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 44:33
20 Sherri Curcuru ECV 44:35
21 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 44:56
22 Dana Cooreman MISSION IN MOTION 45:07
23 Tessa Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 46:19
24 Kristen Lukach NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 46:23
25 Devon Fitzgerald LADIESFIRST RACING 47:05
26 Lodrina Cherne GEEKHOUSE BIKES 47:31
27 Millie Milton LADIESFIRST P/B MILTONCAT 47:37
28 Maggie Sullivan NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 47:38
29 Michelle Packer UNION VELO 47:50
30 Cindy Brennan BIKES NOT BOMBS 47:58
31 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM 49:40
32 Laura Kozlowski 50:00
33 Karina Demair RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 50:48
34 Erin Lawrence
35 Michele Satrowsky ESSEX COUNTY VELO -1 lap
36 Kelly Spring -1 lap
37 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC -1 lap
38 Christine Lynch -1 lap
39 Julie Lockhart NEBC/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL/CYCLE LOFT -1 lap
DNF Julianne Oberle NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 10