Log In
Howard County Double Cross Day 2 • Nov 21 2010
Series: MABRAcross 2010
5.2
0
0
6.2
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Padam Blairscoll Adventures for the Cure
2 Berl Shiolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Todd Bauer Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
4 Mad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
5 Nicholas Taylor WWVC Racing
6 Erob Leaverbell NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
7 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB
10 Jason Kamps Woof Cycling
11 Alexander West Adventures for the Cure
12 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
13 Chris Nystrom C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Heavin Luckanan Adventures for the Cure
15 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 William Blandford Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Saunders 0:18:45
2 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:19:01
3 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:19:35
4 Andrew Collier 0:20:52
5 Nolan Yager Artemis 0:21:25
6 George Schulz The Bike Lane 0:22:43
7 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 0:23:18
8 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club 0:23:21
9 Adam Fulcher Artemis 0:24:25
10 Alexander West Adventures for the Cure 0:28:31
11 Marcus Provine 0:33:04
12 Charlie Walters 0:33:28
13 Jake Vickers 0:34:47
14 Benson Blandford Adventures for the Cure 0:34:57
15 James Johnson 0:35:51
16 Lucas Fridman 0:35:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Artemis 0:22:13
2 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure 0:22:14
3 Eve Wolfe RIV 0:33:50
4 Lakyn Brenneman Gung Ho/Spring House Brewing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Val Etobayev Artemis 0:49:01
2 Peter Bond Artemis
3 Michael Better Artemis
4 Nolan Yager Artemis
5 Daniel Shanley Team Danmark
DNF Nathan Schumacher Adventures for the cure
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM 0:40:38
2 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bikes 0:41:03
3 Paul Rades GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo 0:41:08
4 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes 0:41:10
5 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:17
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:41:32
7 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:41:33
8 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:48
9 Chris Harshman ABRT 0:41:50
10 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:55
11 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:41:58
12 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:42:01
13 Sean Mealey Springhouse Brewing Co 0:42:10
14 Chris Nystrom C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:42
15 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:50
16 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB 0:42:59
17 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure 0:43:06
18 Joe Lillibridge C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:24
19 Roger Masse Trek 29er Crew 0:43:34
20 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:43:39
21 Brian Poochigian DCMTB 0:43:40
22 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 0:43:41
23 Shawn Downing C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:53
24 Ed Krall Indiana Regional Medical Center 0:44:02
25 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:44:07
26 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 0:44:22
27 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:44:45
28 John Rogers DCMTB
29 Michael Foster Manly Warringah
30 Rob Campbell NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
31 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
32 Kevin Crossin Oasis Bike Works
33 Michael West Adventures for the Cure
34 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Bill Okeefe C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
36 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
38 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
39 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
40 Denny Boyle Trek Mtn. Coop
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Anthony Monaco ABRT
3 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
6 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
7 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 Scott Stahl Haymarket / SEAVS
9 Jason Lins Adventures for the Cure
10 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Todd Bauer Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
14 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
15 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure
16 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
17 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane
18 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19 Bill Wheeler
20 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen
21 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Scott Huddleston Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club
23 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC
24 Geoffrey Beaty WWVC Racing
25 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
26 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
27 Jason Ludicke Adventures for the Cure
28 Brian Schmierer DCMTB
29 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
31 Marc Wrona Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
33 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
34 Craig Daly Adventures for the Cure
35 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
36 John Ludicke AABC
37 William Mccasland US Air Force
38 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching
39 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop
40 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane
41 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
42 David Warfel Squadra Coppi
43 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure
44 Mark Drajem DCMTB
45 Joel Gwadz DCMTB
46 Phil Ash
47 Joseph Ashman
48 Alain Philippe Adventures for the Cure
49 James Carlisle AVC
50 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
51 Richard Mcafee Team Bike Lane
52 Matthew Hoyer
53 Carlo Alfano Family Bike Shop
54 Kemal Tuncer Bicycle Place Velo Club
55 Guilherme Roschke AABC
56 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club
57 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure
58 Richard Elder Royal Air Force
59 Michael Mathias DCMTB
60 William Blandford Adventures for the Cure
61 Scott Sladovnik Vortex Cycling Club
62 David Kegley Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
63 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
64 Mark Hagen Team Roaring Mouse
65 John Myrick NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
66 Daniel Bare
67 Joshua Meyers
68 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
69 Thor Engblom NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
70 Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bikes
71 Steven Hoover TMC East
72 Robert Helms PoWER
73 Chris Schultz Cristiana Care PT+ / FSVS
74 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club
75 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
DNF Jeffrey Martin C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Marty Byer Louis Garneau Custom
DNF Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi
DNF Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:43:54
2 Fred Wittwer ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM 0:44:22
3 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 0:44:54
4 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
5 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND In
6 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
7 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
8 George Uhl Adventures for the Cure
9 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
10 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
11 Nolan Yager Artemis
12 James Wilson Team CF
13 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen
14 Mike Stone Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean O'donnell TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:41:32
2 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:02
3 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:42:12
4 Nicholas Taylor WWVC Racing 0:42:20
5 Greg Capelle Adventures for the Cure 0:42:30
6 Jameson Ribbens C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:34
7 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:42:42
8 Matthew Donahue DCMTB 0:42:44
9 Chris Carraway NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:42:53
10 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:43:05
11 Jason Thomas 0:43:19
12 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:43:22
13 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:43:49
14 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi 0:43:54
15 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:43:54
16 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
17 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi
18 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Greg Saylor Adventures for the Cure
20 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
21 John Glodek Cycle-Smart, Inc.
22 Russell Berryman Family Bike Shop
23 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
24 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing
25 Kimani Nielsen Dominion Cycling
26 Benjamin Toll PAX Velo
27 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
28 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
29 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
30 Tiernan Mulrooney Revolution Cycles
31 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling
32 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
33 Joel Ankeny RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES
34 Israel Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse
35 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport
37 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Todd Crooks NYC Velo
39 Patrick Dolan Squadra Coppi
40 Matthew Brancheau C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
41 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
42 Jeffrey Martin C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
43 Steven Nutt Adventures for the Cure
44 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
45 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
46 Evan Remington
47 Andrew Philip
48 Andrew Beale
49 Chris Jones
DNF Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi
DNF David Wolfel Squadra Coppi
DNF Stephen Riskus AABC
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:36:02
2 Christopher Wynnyk Rensellaer Polytechnic Institute 0:36:04
3 Robert George GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo
4 Chris Hall WWVC Racing
5 Mark Stahl Haymarket / SEAVS
6 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi
7 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
8 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
9 Todd Skopic
10 Kevin Luckeroth Adventures for the Cure
11 Lance Byrd Adventures for the Cure
12 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
13 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
15 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
16 Mark Lewis Potomac Velo Club
17 James Dull Adventures for the Cure
18 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane
19 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
20 John Reed The Bike Lane
21 Michael Dishman Tri - Fam Racing
22 Chris Redmond
23 Auggie Plitt Adventures for the Cure
24 George Shriver Giant Cycling Race Team
25 Barry Pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Matthew Fackner The Facknory
27 Mitchell Franko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
28 Levi Magyar Warrenton Cycling Center
29 Jon Schultz Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
30 Ron Edwards
31 Kyle Clifford GrundleStrong
32 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi
33 James Earl DCMTB
34 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
35 Aaron Ghais AABC
36 Chris Doerfler HPC/List
37 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
38 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
39 Judson Heugel C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
40 Adam Austin Dominion Cycling
41 Uwe Steckhan Blubberbande
42 Alex Viana
43 Will Saunders HPC/List
44 John Matherly
45 Dan Wolf Race Pace Bicycles
46 Thomas Schreck Adventures for the Cure
47 Jay Neighbours
48 Thomas Poche
49 Brian Dalton
50 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure
51 David Officer WWVC Racing
52 David Jones Performance Bikes
53 James Kline
54 Dan Esterling Green Submarine Records
55 Warren Chambers
56 Graham Davis
57 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
58 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
59 Nathan Havner
60 Matthew Mead The Bike Lane
61 Michael Wynnyk Family Bike Shop
62 Joseph Spiezio OGWB Cycling
63 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt!
DNF Daniel Mcnabb
DNF Rick Webb Baltimore Bush Doctors
DNF Dan Baeder
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters Haymarket / SEAVS 1:10:58
2 Stephen Cummings Haymarket / SEAVS 1:11:46
3 John Minturn AXA CRCA 1:12:42
4 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:13:20
5 Ryan Fawley Trek Mtn Co-Op 1:13:48
6 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 1:14:55
7 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:15:02
8 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports 1:15:11
9 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 1:15:38
10 Stephen Mull 1:15:47
11 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 1:17:45
12 Jack Sparks Bikeworks Racing
13 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Kurt Wolfgang CycleLife USA/RawTalentRanch
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:48:44
2 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:49:07
3 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:49:17
4 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:49:25
5 Kristina Adams NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 0:49:55
6 Kate Schrock DCMTB 0:50:34
7 Ainhoa Perer-diaz NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 0:50:57
8 Tammi Stauffer 0:51:14
9 Lindsay Dugovich BBC 0:53:54
10 Esther Schaftel Adventures for the Cure
11 Christina Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Evelyn Egizi Artemis
13 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNF Marybeth Cochran Chesapeake Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Crosskey 0:52:53
2 Andrea Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:53:02
3 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 0:53:05
4 Diedre Ribbens C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:53:55
5 Cynthia Johnson Artemis 0:53:58
6 Alexandra Gilman GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo 0:54:02
7 Angela Vavason Tri-Speed 0:54:05
8 Jennifer Blandford Adventures for the Cure
9 Doron Petersan C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Lori Caramanian
11 Theresa Romeyn C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Svetlana Mack Artemis
13 Linda Carlisle
14 Sherri Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Cerisa Speight C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Ann Hoover Cassie & company.
17 Carly Keane Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
18 Melissa Erickson
19 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle
20 Denise Clearwater
DNF Alexis Zink
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Buerkle Haymarket / SEAVS 0:44:50
2 Allyson Tufano NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 0:46:12
3 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:47:04
4 Marni Harker Team Kenda 0:51:32
5 Laura Hanlon T.E.A.M. FUJI
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2