Log In
 
 
New Belgium Cup USGP Day2 • Nov 14 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
3 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
4 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
5 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
6 Robert Wright BJC/Curve
7 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
8 Jack Ellmer Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
9 Brannan Fix One-Day License
10 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
11 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
12 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
13 Josh Schroeder Christiancycling.com
14 Jet Macrae One-Day License
15 David Fish Unattached
16 Ben Johnson Unattached
17 Oliver Hart Unattached
18 Carson Wille Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve
2 Keegan Sotebeer Unattached
3 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia VeloNews
2 Colton Andersen One-Day License
3 Zach Shriver One-Day License
4 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
5 David Boerner Unattached
6 Chris Mackay One-Day License
7 Christopher Bagg One-Day License
8 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store
9 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Adam Miller Unattached
11 Chad Burns Mafia Racing - Pabst - Felt Bicycle
12 Courtney Gregory Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
13 Spencer Downing Unattached
14 Adam Looney "Laramie Bicycling Network
15 Thomas Jones Unattached
16 John Klish Unattached
17 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
18 Brian Holcombe VeloNews
19 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
20 Andrew Johnson Unattached
21 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
22 Aaron Vaughn Echelon Energy
23 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo
24 Jordon Carr One-Day License
25 Matt Davies Unattached
26 Greg Dalton Unattached
27 Justin Sheldon Unattached
28 Christopher Ellefson Unattached
29 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
30 Jason Mathis Boulder Cycle Sport
31 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Paul Tanguay Echelon Energy
33 Mike Heenan One-Day License
34 Michael Miles One-Day License
35 Ben Delaney VeloNews
36 David Averill Unattached
37 Andrew Holton Unattached
38 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
39 Gordon Wells One-Day License
40 Ryan Travelstead One-Day License
41 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport
42 Lee Wassilie One-Day License
43 Colm Flannery One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matthews One-Day License
2 Timothy Mcafoos Velo-One Cycling
3 Anthony Arena Unattached
4 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
5 Thomas Taylor Echelon Energy
6 Lance Nelson One-Day License
7 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Zach Bodhane Unattached
9 Rhys Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
10 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
12 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Stephen Downey Unattached
14 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande
15 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached
16 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
17 Andy Brazelton Velo-One Cycling
18 Matt Weadley Bike-N-Hike.com Racing
19 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
20 Brian Lehfeldt One-Day License
21 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters
22 Tom Hannon One-Day License
23 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
24 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
25 John Brace One-Day License
26 Jeff Stephenson Unattached
27 James Campbell Unattached
28 Steven Jagielo One-Day License
29 Emil Gercke Unattached
30 Christopher Ellmer Unattached
31 Lucas Behnke Unattached
32 Gary Blackden Velo-One Cycling
33 Christopher Nicoletti One-Day License
34 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
35 Jason Barker Velo-One Cycling
36 John Kirkpatrick Unattached
37 Doug Krohn One-Day License
38 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo
39 Pete Fennell One-Day License
40 Ronald Mccall Team LaSport
41 Adam Johnson Echelon Energy
42 Chuck Spiteri One-Day License
43 Nicholas Cumings One-Day License
44 Paul Lee Unattached
45 Sean Serell One-Day License
46 Zip Macrae One-Day License
47 Jared Olson One-Day License
48 Jesse Rounds Hub Life
49 Tyler Hardie One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price One-Day License
2 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Michael Mcshane One-Day License
4 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
5 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team
6 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
7 Tim Butler One-Day License
8 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner One-Day License
9 Scott Hackett Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
11 Waldek Stepniowski Unattached
12 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters
13 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Troy Krause One-Day License
16 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing
18 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
19 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
20 Joe Burtoni One-Day License
21 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
22 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
24 Steve Mcnamee One-Day License
25 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
26 Steve Kurland RealD-Amgen
27 David Lowe One-Day License
28 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Company
29 Chris Shotwell Unattached
30 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
31 Craig Fitzgerald One-Day License
32 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
33 David Masessa One-Day License
34 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing
35 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports Racing
36 David Burns Unattached
37 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
38 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
39 Michael Donohue Unattached
40 Michael Beck Crossniacs
41 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
42 Todd Schoenberner Unattached
43 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
44 Larry Grossman Unattached
45 Adolf Zoch Unattached
46 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
47 Jay Mongillo One-Day License
48 Ralph Hart Unattached
49 John Mcmanus Unattached
50 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts~Izze
51 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo
52 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
53 James Bethea One-Day License
54 Scott Bristol Crossniacs
55 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport
56 David Chapman Unattached
57 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Gorry Unattached
2 Bob Bieterman Unattached
3 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
5 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6 Bob O'connor Velo-One Cycling
7 Ned Smith Echelon Energy
8 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo
9 Erik Nordenson Unattached
10 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11 Paul Mccarthy Cross Propz Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
2 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo
3 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
4 Graham Aldredge Unattached
5 Matthew Perry Unattached
6 Peter Thompson One-Day License
7 Ryan Blickem One-Day License
8 Dan Porter Echelon Energy
9 Erik Horn One-Day License
10 Colin Mckernan Bikeparts.com Cycling Team
11 Joel Budacki Groove Subaru Cycling Team
12 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Scott Bristol Crossniacs
14 Tim Graham One-Day License
15 Michael Chavez Unattached
16 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson
2 Jeremy Powers
3 Geoff Kabush
4 Jamey Driscoll
5 Adam Craig
6 Troy Wells
7 Christopher Jones
8 Tristan Schouten
9 Zach Mcdonald
10 Brian Matter
11 Ryan Trebon
12 Braden Kappius
13 Luke Keough
14 Barry Wicks
15 Cody Kaiser
16 Matthew Pacocha
17 Spencer Paxson
18 Sean Babcock
19 Allen Krugoff
20 Adam Mcgrath
21 Chris Hurst
22 Jack Hinkens
23 Jesse Anthony
24 Dave Hackworthy
25 Jeremy Ferguson
26 Eric Emsky
27 Brandon Dwight
28 Robin Eckmann
29 Mitchell Hoke
30 Tim Allen
31 Spencer Powlison
32 Justin Robinson
33 Frank Spiteri
34 Brad Cole
35 Skyler Trujillo
36 Aaron Schooler
37 John Curry
38 Kevin Mullervy
39 Troy Heithecker
40 Shawn Harshman
41 Russell Harding
42 David Block
43 Caley Fretz
44 Scott Tietzel
45 Doug Johnson
46 Bryan Mickiewicz
47 Casey Hill
48 Conor Mullervy
49 Aaron Bouplon
50 Will Ross
51 Chris Brandt
52 Ross Holbrook
53 Geoffrey Nenninger
54 Nathan Miller
55 James Archer
56 Adam Mills
57 Keith Batstone
58 Lane Miller
59 Trevor Connor
60 Todd Wells
61 Nicholas Weighall
62 Mike Sherer
63 Steve Fischer
64 Corey Collier
65 Joseph Schmalz
66 David Sheek
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton
2 Katerina Nash
3 Georgia Gould
4 Meredith Miller
5 Amy Dombroski
6 Nichole Duke
7 Maureen Bruno roy
8 Katherine Sherwin
9 Amanda Miller
10 Alice Pennington
11 Laura Van gilder
12 Amanda Carey
13 Kaitlin Antonneau
14 Barbara Howe
15 Lisa Curry
16 Pepper Harlton
17 Lisa Strong
18 Kristal Boni
19 Megan Taylor
20 Corey Coogan cisek
21 Lisa Hudson
22 Becca Blay
23 Nina Baum
24 Carrie Cash wootten
25 Lauri Webber
26 Kristine Church
27 Shannon Gibson
28 Katy Curtis
29 Lora Heckman
30 Kate Scheider
31 Amanda Schaper
32 Catherine Johnson
33 Lynn Bush
34 Deirdre Garvey
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann
2 Jeff Bahnson
3 Bjorn Fox
4 Cypress Gorry
5 Andrew Dillman
6 Gunnar Bergey
7 Kolby Preble
8 Tyler Coplea
9 Jeremiah Dyer
10 Luke Haley
11 Zachary Semian
12 Zane Godby
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber
2 Ward Baker
3 Shadd Smith
4 Mark Legg compton
5 Grant Berry
6 Michael Robson
7 Eirik Schulz
8 Jon Cariveau
9 Jerry Long
10 Edmund (ned) Overend
11 Brian Hludzinski
12 Michael Wissink
13 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
14 Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster
15 Bo Pitkin
16 Mathew Ankney
17 Charles Coyle
18 Mark Wisner
19 Kenny When
20 Nate Woodman
21 Clay Harris
22 Michael Carroll
23 Ryan Mcfarling
24 Steven Stefko
25 Richard Feldman
26 Gregory Kellr
27 Jeff Curtes
28 Jeffrey Wardell
29 Benjamin Miller
30 Kevin Koen
31 Andrew F rigel
32 Bill Marshall
33 Michael Dicenso
34 Dan Farrell
35 Jay Zorn
36 Jared Shuttleworth
37 Benjamin Anemone
38 Naz Alvarez
39 Brett Batchelder
40 Joseph Taddeucci
41 William Gault
42 Jason Glenn
43 Matt Baugher
44 Bill Frielingsdorf
45 Brian Moran
46 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters
47 Doug Karet
48 Joe Sullivan
49 Jeffrey Homan
50 Timothy Barnes
51 Ian Ramsey
52 Brian Milnick
53 Eric Jones
54 Kelby Bethards
55 Neal Rogers
56 William Elliston
57 Edwin Bull
58 Tim Faia
59 Keith Heinzelman
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Finsterwald ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Julianne Zickovich One-Day License
3 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
2 Laurel Rathbun Team Fuji
3 Heidi Smith One-Day License
4 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze
6 Jennifer Sewall Unattached
7 Sarah Burnett One-Day License
8 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached
9 Tracy Yates Unattached
10 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling
11 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
12 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve
13 Tiffany Ankrum One-Day License
14 Ciara Cusack One-Day License
15 Marija Balic-wilson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3