Log In
 
 
Boulder Cup • Oct 31 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius BUnattached 0:20:00
2 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:20:00
3 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:20:00
4 Liam Henderson One-Day License 0:20:00
5 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing 0:20:00
6 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube 0:20:00
7 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:20:00
8 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:00
9 Adam Casali Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:20:00
10 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:00
11 Russell Greene Unattached 0:20:00
12 Oliver Hart Unattached 0:20:00
13 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling 0:20:00
14 Eli Demosthenes One-Day License 0:20:00
15 Campbell Watson Unattached 0:20:00
16 Osita Ogbuji One-Day License 0:20:00
17 Noah Williams Unattached 0:20:00
18 Carson Wille Unattached 0:20:00
19 Taro Iovan Unattached 0:20:00
20 David Fish Unattached 0:20:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com 0:20:00
2 Ben Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:20:00
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:20:00
4 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:20:00
5 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:20:00
6 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:20:00
7 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:20:00
8 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:20:00
9 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:20:00
10 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:20:00
11 Galeno Duran One-Day License 0:20:00
12 Josh Schroeder Christiancycling.com 0:20:00
13 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:20:00
14 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com 0:20:00
15 Jacob Goldman Dawson Cycling 0:20:00
16 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling 0:20:00
17 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling 0:20:00
18 Nick Hall Seek 1 Racing 0:20:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:51:04
2 Spencer Downing Unattached 0:53:55
3 Maxx Chance Trek Bicycle Store 0:55:22
4 Glenn Ponath Unattached @ 1 LAP
5 K. lukas Giesen One-Day License @ 2 LAPS
6 Scott Way Seek 1 Racing @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team 0:48:10
2 Zane Godby FOCUS 0:48:54
3 Cypress Gorry Unattached 0:52:04
4 Kolby Preble One-Day License 0:53:21
5 Dean Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:53:25
6 Callum Read One-Day License @ 1 LAP
7 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Degeorge One-Day License 0:10:00
2 Max Kreidl One-Day License 0:10:00
3 Blake Thompson One-Day License 0:10:00
4 Grant Freeman One-Day License 0:10:00
5 Lucas Hartman One-Day License 0:10:00
6 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:10:00
7 Joe Goodacre One-Day License 0:10:00
8 Caleb Blichfeldt One-Day License 0:10:00
9 Christian Castellino One-Day License 0:10:00
10 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:10:00
11 Lucas Tokarski One-Day License 0:10:00
12 Johnny Degeorge One-Day License 0:10:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:00
2 Morgan Hendler Unattached 0:20:00
3 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:00
4 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:00
5 Mia Greene Unattached 0:20:00
6 Madeline Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:20:00
7 Julia Mckelvy Christiancycling.com 0:20:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:20:00
2 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji 0:20:00
3 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached 0:20:00
4 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:20:00
5 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:00
6 Summer Thompson Dawson Cycling 0:20:00
7 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing 0:20:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:10:00
2 Julia Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:10:00
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:10:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson GS Boulder Trek 0:48:27
2 Zach Shriver One-Day License 0:49:15
3 John Klish Unattached 0:49:42
4 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing 0:49:52
5 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:50:01
6 Ken Benesh One-Day License 0:50:10
7 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:15
8 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:50:15
9 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:50:27
10 Thomas Jones Unattached 0:50:27
11 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:04
12 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 0:51:04
13 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:51:22
14 Chris Smithwick Unattached 0:51:36
15 Patric Rostel Unattached 0:51:44
16 David Wert Trek Bicycle Store 0:51:48
17 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:51:53
18 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:51:57
19 Matt Wallace Peak Cycles-BikeParts.com 0:52:05
20 Chris Butler COMotion Sports 0:52:05
21 Michael Dessau Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:52:05
22 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews 0:52:23
23 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:52:23
24 Andrew Templeton Unattached 0:52:29
25 Trent Cooper RRV 0:52:45
26 Jafar Tabaian VeloNews 0:52:45
27 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:52:52
28 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:53:25
29 Tom Wagner Happy Coffee CX 0:53:25
30 Ben Delaney VeloNews 0:53:25
31 Dusty Larsazis One-Day License 0:53:38
32 Ciro Zarate Unattached 0:53:44
33 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M 0:53:52
34 Lucas Perez One-Day License 0:53:56
35 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 0:54:01
36 Jake Nie COMotion Sports 0:54:10
37 Cary Dunn COMotion Sports 0:54:18
38 Justin Sheldon Unattached 0:54:18
39 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team 0:54:35
40 Andrew Johnson Unattached 0:54:52
41 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:54:52
42 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:55:08
43 Michael Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:55:25
44 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee CX 0:55:33
45 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 0:56:03
46 Greg Dalton Unattached 0:56:03
47 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 0:56:14
48 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 LAP
49 Neal Rogers VeloNews @ 1 LAP
50 Jd Whitney Foxtrot-Echelon Racing @ 1 LAP
51 Eric Jones Unattached @ 1 LAP
52 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store @ 1 LAP
53 Alex Aitken Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
54 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 LAP
55 Colm Flannery One-Day License @ 1 LAP
56 Ryan Amirault Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
57 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
58 Michael Hebert One-Day License @ 1 LAP
59 Nate Lustig Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton One-Day License 0:40:07
2 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:07
3 Michael Robson Moots 0:40:51
4 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:41:30
5 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:44
6 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:41:51
7 Grant Berry One-Day License 0:42:06
8 Kenneth Wehn One-Day License 0:42:16
9 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:42:26
10 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:34
11 Michael Carroll Unattached 0:42:43
12 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:42:59
13 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:29
14 Aron Bonar One-Day License 0:43:35
15 Jared Berg Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 0:43:37
16 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:43:37
17 Jared Shuttleworth RRV 0:43:49
18 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:56
19 Clay Harris RRV 0:44:00
20 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling 0:44:04
21 Benjamin Miller Echelon Energy 0:44:04
22 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:44:04
23 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:44:07
24 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo 0:44:18
25 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:44:32
26 Brett Batchelder Unattached 0:44:32
27 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached 0:44:32
28 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:44:32
29 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:44:32
30 Kenneth O'donnell Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:44:32
31 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:45:02
32 Naz Alvarez Unattached 0:45:12
33 Matt Davies Unattached 0:45:30
34 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:45:40
35 Paul Des rosiers BPN 0:45:40
36 Scott Forrest Unattached 0:45:48
37 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:48
38 Scott Fliegelman Unattached 0:46:07
39 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:46:07
40 Ed Schultz Honey Stinger/Trek 0:46:22
41 Matt Miller Unattached 0:46:22
42 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:29
43 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:46:48
44 Greg Seethaler Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:54
45 Jared Nelson One-Day License 0:47:05
46 Ian Ramsey Unattached 0:47:17
47 Russel Bollig Unattached 0:47:32
48 Joe Sullivan RRV 0:47:32
49 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:32
50 David Averill Unattached 0:47:32
51 Travis Oliger One-Day License 0:47:32
52 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:47:49
53 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing 0:47:57
54 Randy Aardema Groove Subaru Cycling Team 0:48:11
55 Mike Yengling One-Day License @ 1 LAP
56 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo @ 1 LAP
57 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing @ 1 LAP
58 Jerry Oliver Unattached @ 1 LAP
59 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 LAP
60 Aaron Collins One-Day License @ 1 LAP
61 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing @ 1 LAP
62 Tim Barnes Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt @ 1 LAP
63 Tim Kenkel One-Day License @ 1 LAP
64 Dash Ash One-Day License @ 1 LAP
65 Wells Spviek One-Day License @ 2 LAPS
66 Richard Knight Unattached @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Verner Happy Coffee CX 0:37:59
2 Dax Massey Unattached 0:37:59
3 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:14
4 Jason Taylor One-Day License 0:38:26
5 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:38:51
6 David Summitt Pactimo Racing 0:39:01
7 Eric Long RealD-Amgen 0:39:07
8 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:07
9 Tony Dagiau Unattached 0:39:07
10 Chris Jezek Unattached 0:39:20
11 Travis Stone Crossniacs 0:39:27
12 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:45
13 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:00
14 Christopher Fox Unattached 0:40:08
15 Jeffrey Smith Unattached 0:40:08
16 Emil Gercke Unattached 0:40:08
17 Ashley Goodwin One-Day License 0:40:16
18 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:40:21
19 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo 0:40:21
20 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek 0:40:21
21 Korey Kreitman Team Rio Grande 0:40:21
22 Timothy Fandrich Unattached 0:40:21
23 Sean Elliot Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:21
24 Doug Walter Unattached 0:40:45
25 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:52
26 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 0:40:52
27 Mark Piquette Bicycles for Humanity 0:41:00
28 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:00
29 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo 0:41:00
30 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:41:00
31 Vernon Harris Justin's/TItus Mountain Bike Team 0:41:00
32 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team 0:41:14
33 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle 0:41:14
34 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:41:22
35 David Burns Unattached 0:41:28
36 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:28
37 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:41:49
38 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:41:58
39 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 0:41:58
40 Bobby Dahlstrom Unattached 0:41:58
41 Phil Van zake One-Day License 0:42:02
42 Scott Larsen Crossniacs 0:42:13
43 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:13
44 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:13
45 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:42:13
46 Clint Kay Unattached 0:42:27
47 Jovan Fritsch Unattached 0:42:34
48 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling 0:42:41
49 Peter Schuster One-Day License 0:42:41
50 Rick Noyes TLR Cycling 0:42:47
51 Geoff Klingsporn Happy Coffee CX 0:42:47
52 Eric Wright One-Day License 0:42:47
53 Marcus Georgopolis Unattached 0:42:47
54 David Kendall Unattached 0:43:07
55 Kevin Rooney One-Day License 0:43:07
56 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:43:07
57 Michael Cuthbertson One-Day License 0:43:16
58 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:16
59 Dennis Mcgarry One-Day License 0:43:29
60 Robert Andrew One-Day License 0:43:29
61 James Scott One-Day License 0:43:29
62 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:29
63 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing 0:43:29
64 Darren Eubanks RRV 0:43:40
65 Ryan Murphy Crossniacs 0:43:56
66 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery 0:43:56
67 Keith Watson Unattached 0:44:06
68 Rick Condon Unattached 0:44:06
69 Ted Evans Happy Coffee CX 0:44:18
70 Michael Glicksman Unattached 0:44:18
71 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande 0:44:29
72 Jeff Stephenson Unattached 0:44:35
73 Scott English Unattached 0:44:35
74 Todd Pilger One-Day License 0:44:41
75 Brian Moore Unattached 0:44:41
76 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:53
77 Bryant Gonsalves One-Day License 0:45:17
78 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee CX 0:45:26
79 Geoffrey Thompson One-Day License 0:45:45
80 James Bedroian One-Day License 0:45:55
81 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:45:55
82 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:55
83 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 0:46:09
84 Charles Suthard Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:32
85 Zephyr Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 0:47:38
86 Lee Mccormack Unattached 0:48:40
87 Christian Williss Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
88 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 LAP
89 Jay Duclo Two Rivers Cycling @ 1 LAP
90 Erik Springer Unattached @ 1 LAP
91 Tim Crean Unattached @ 1 LAP
92 Bryan Scott One-Day License @ 1 LAP
93 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 LAP
94 Francis Sullivan Unattached @ 1 LAP
95 Bill Mcgee One-Day License @ 1 LAP
96 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
97 Paul Betty Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 52   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Quay Unattached 0:44:40
2 Timothy Mcafoos Velo-One Cycling 0:45:09
3 Aaron Vaughn Echelon Energy 0:45:33
4 Chad Mckonly Unattached 0:45:49
5 Brian Firle Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:00
6 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:46:05
7 Stephen Downey Unattached 0:46:05
8 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery 0:46:23
9 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 0:46:43
10 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee CX 0:46:51
11 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:55
12 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 23:10:00
13 Kyle Sanders One-Day License 0:47:32
14 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:47:59
15 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder Trek 0:47:59
16 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:59
17 Rhys Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:48:05
18 David Vogel Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:48:05
19 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:05
20 Jonah Adley Unattached 0:48:05
21 Rusty Klein One-Day License 0:48:21
22 Jesse Nie COMotion Sports 0:48:21
23 Tom Hannon One-Day License 0:48:25
24 Paul Shumate Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:49:02
25 Adolf Zoch Unattached 0:49:08
26 David Altschuld Unattached 0:49:16
27 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee CX 0:49:16
28 Scott Wilkonson Team Evergreen Racing 0:49:52
29 Gregory Allen One-Day License 0:49:52
30 Tyler Pilger One-Day License 0:50:00
31 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:00
32 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:50:29
33 Steve Jagielo One-Day License 0:50:47
34 Sean Malone Unattached 0:50:53
35 James Campbell Unattached 0:51:03
36 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:51:03
37 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team 0:51:03
38 Chad Kumbier Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M 0:51:15
39 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:51:15
40 Manthony Carcella VeloNews 0:51:15
41 Brandon Newcomer Trek Bicycle Store 0:51:15
42 Geoff Williamson One-Day License 0:51:26
43 Kevin Knight One-Day License 0:51:32
44 Shane Callahan One-Day License 0:51:32
45 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo 0:51:32
46 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling 0:51:40
47 John Brace One-Day License 0:51:40
48 Zachary Marik One-Day License 0:51:40
49 Rick Gaulbel One-Day License 0:51:40
50 Scott Bryan One-Day License 0:51:40
51 Steven Frank One-Day License 0:52:30
52 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:44
53 Mt pleasant Tim One-Day License
54 Ralph Hart Unattached 0:52:47
55 Karl Semoneit Amicas Cycling Team 0:52:57
56 Sean Haney Unattached 0:53:12
57 Ted Pazur One-Day License @ 1 LAP
58 Andy Brazelton Velo-One Cycling @ 1 LAP
59 Matt Masseugale One-Day License @ 1 LAP
60 Jason Bailey Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
61 Timothy Lynch Echelon Energy @ 1 LAP
62 James Welle Unattached @ 1 LAP
63 Cole Stanley Unattached @ 1 LAP
64 Josh Galster One-Day License @ 1 LAP
65 David Waugh Twin Peaks Racing @ 1 LAP
66 Kevin King Unattached @ 1 LAP
67 Gregory Miller Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
68 Sean Sissel Dawson Cycling @ 1 LAP
69 Matthew Chiabotti Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
70 Gabrial Boeckman One-Day License @ 1 LAP
71 Simon Demby-meyers One-Day License @ 1 LAP
72 Jason Halko Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
73 Austin Minney One-Day License @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:42:56
2 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:43:34
3 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:43:52
4 Thomas Hayles Unattached 0:44:09
5 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team 0:44:09
6 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:09
7 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:44:09
8 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:37
9 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:37
10 Andy Fox Unattached 0:44:37
11 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team 0:44:37
12 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com 0:45:14
13 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:45:22
14 Tim Godby Moots 0:45:38
15 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:44
16 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:44
17 Waldek Stepniowski Unattached 0:45:58
18 Joe Burtoni One-Day License 0:46:02
19 #576 Rider One-Day License 0:46:10
20 Scott Hackett Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:16
21 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:46:16
22 Thomas Dooley Justin's - Titus 0:46:25
23 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:46:30
24 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M 0:46:30
25 Tom Haynes Unattached 0:46:44
26 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:46:44
27 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:46:54
28 Paul Humiston BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto 0:46:54
29 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:47:06
30 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:47:09
31 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:47:09
32 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com 0:47:21
33 Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen 0:47:37
34 Charles Brown Unattached 0:47:37
35 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:47:45
36 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 0:47:45
37 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 0:48:03
38 Rodrigo Gil moreno de Unattached 0:48:03
39 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:48:03
40 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:48:03
41 Alec Uitti Newton Running Cycling Team 0:48:18
42 Chris Martel VeloNews 0:48:33
43 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing 0:48:33
44 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:45
45 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:48:45
46 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:48:53
47 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:48:53
48 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company 0:48:53
49 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com 0:49:01
50 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:49:13
51 John Wahl Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:49:19
52 Michael Beck Crossniacs 0:49:19
53 Jeff Taylor One-Day License 0:49:19
54 Rob Roth One-Day License 0:49:32
55 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:49:58
56 Vernon Smith Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:50:13
57 John Mcmanus Unattached 0:50:13
58 Michael Donohoe One-Day License 0:50:13
59 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:50:49
60 Dan Tomlin Unattached 0:50:49
61 Jonathan Day One-Day License @ 1 LAP
62 Larry Grossman Unattached @ 1 LAP
63 Philip Regnier Unattached @ 1 LAP
64 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing @ 1 LAP
65 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 LAP
66 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
67 Roger Hughes Blue Sky Velo @ 1 LAP
68 Scott Bristol Crossniacs @ 1 LAP
69 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo @ 1 LAP
70 David Beitel Roadhouse Bikes / Milkhouse Design @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo 0:47:45
2 Wayne Gorry Unattached 0:47:56
3 Steve Lamont One-Day License 0:50:42
4 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke 0:51:30
5 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire @ 1 LAP
6 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 LAP
7 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com @ 1 LAP
8 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
9 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 LAP
10 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 LAP
11 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin @ 1 LAP
12 Bob O'connor Velo-One Cycling @ 1 LAP
13 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 LAP
14 James Kinsinger Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire @ 1 LAP
15 Paul Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Phillips Unattached 0:51:58
2 Ben Duke The Gear Movement 0:52:04
3 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:04
4 Patrick Morrissey One-Day License 0:52:14
5 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:25
6 Chad Melis Dale's Pale Ale / Spot Brand 0:52:36
7 Matthew Perry Unattached 0:52:42
8 Colin Mckernan Bikeparts.com Cycling Team 0:53:09
9 Bill Pfaffendorf Crossniacs 0:53:25
10 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling 0:53:55
11 Cameron Millard One-Day License 0:54:18
12 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:54:26
13 Dave Merry Unattached 0:54:38
14 Nicholas Traggis PreRace.com Cycling Team 0:55:45
15 Derek Loudermilk PreRace.com Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
16 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling @ 1 LAP
17 Leslie Handy Trek Bicycle Store @ 1 LAP
18 Jake Kirkpatrick One-Day License @ 1 LAP
19 Justin Hoese Derby Bicycle Center Racing Team @ 1 LAP
20 Aaron Bachik Primal Racing - 1st Bank @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisse Daugaard-gordcomotion sports Boulder
2 Brett Dollar unattached
3 Julia Manley rocky mounts~izze
4 Anna Dingman one-day license
5 Jill Duster boulder cycle sport
6 Laurel Rathbun team fuji
7 Jennifer Hill title nine
8 Amber Rydholm gs boulder trek
9 Michele Bliss chipotle/titus
10 Emma White one-day license
11 Lorna Pomeroy gs boulder trek
12 Clarissa Freeman unattached
13 #247 Rider one-day license
14 Kayla Thomason blue sky velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hogan 0:33:19
2 Melissa Barker 0:33:35
3 Kristin Weber 0:33:46
4 Beth Fisk 0:34:13
5 Kimberly Nuffer 0:35:52
6 Holly Wade 0:35:59
7 Jo Campbell 0:36:28
8 Alisabeth Thurston-hick 0:37:34
9 Deirdre Garvey 0:37:43
10 Sue Butcher 0:38:08
11 Cindy Milnick 0:39:11
12 Cristienne Beam 0:39:13
13 Darcy Tiglas 0:39:26
14 Kathy Judson 0:40:59
15 Linda Bitner 0:42:51
16 Debbie Murray @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Gray-smith Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource 0:37:32
2 Jj Laughor Unattached 0:38:36
3 Jenny Harmon One-Day License 0:39:00
4 Betsy Mercer Unattached 0:39:05
5 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 0:39:20
6 Julia Uhlendorf Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:24
7 Jennifer Kumbier Twin Peaks Racing 0:39:45
8 Donna Berns Title Nine 0:40:32
9 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:18
10 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:22
11 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:13
12 Megan Robben Unattached 0:42:36
13 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande @ 1 LAP
14 Jennie Roberts TREADS.com/DFT @ 1 LAP
15 Michelle Maxwell TREADS.com/DFT @ 1 LAP
16 Sheila Senft One-Day License @ 1 LAP
17 Becky Bussey One-Day License @ 1 LAP
18 Mary Burch Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
19 Sandra Morrissey One-Day License @ 1 LAP
20 Tanya Rinehart Unattached @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10