Log In
The Night Weasels Cometh p/b BikeJD.com • Oct 6 2010
6
0
0
6.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:55:08
2 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:56:48
3 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 0:56:48
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:57:14
5 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP 0:57:33
6 Adam Snyder Team Jamis 0:57:39
7 Rob Hult Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:58:00
8 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:58:00
9 Shawn Milne Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources 0:58:36
10 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:58:36
11 Manny Goguen BikeReg,com/Joe's Garage/Scott 0:59:27
12 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:59:27
13 David Wilcox PEDROS 0:59:54
14 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 1:00:18
15 Matthew Simpson Pedro's 1:00:18
16 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 1:00:47
17 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 1:00:47
18 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:01:35
19 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS 1:01:35
20 Michael Wissell B2C2 1:01:48
21 Synjen Marrocco Unattached 1:02:02
22 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy lap
23 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
24 Timothy Daigneault Bicycle concept lap
25 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles lap
26 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal lap
27 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com lap
28 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy lap
29 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar lap
30 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co lap
31 Tom Gosselin FRANK Bikes lap
32 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team lap
33 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare lap
34 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles lap
35 Alan Douglass lap
36 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame lap
37 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo lap
38 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks/Spin Arts lap
39 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com lap
40 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles lap
41 Rodrigo Moraes Edgartown Bicycles lap
42 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL lap
43 Harry Precourt Twin Six lap
44 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho lap
45 Jeff Gelt Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmin lap
46 Paul Cox CCB / Wheelworks lap
47 Timothy Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute lap
48 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles lap
49 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame lap
50 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal lap
51 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal lap
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized 0:35:02
2 Sara Bresnick-zocchi hcrossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:35:23
3 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:35:59
4 Lyne Bessette Cyclocrossworld.com 0:36:26
5 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:37:08
6 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:37:38
7 Rebecca Blatt silver bull/central wheel 0:37:44
8 Kate Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:37:44
9 Catherine Sterling 0:39:12
10 Alexandra Jospe Umass Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:32
11 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:43
12 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team 0:39:48
13 Darcy Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:39:48
14 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:40:41
15 Jennifer O'donnell Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:40:49
16 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:26
17 Rachel Brown International Bicycle 0:42:31
18 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 0:42:53
19 Olivia Harkness FRANK Bikes 0:43:11
20 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com 0:43:27
21 Karen Nash CCB Racing lap
22 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame lap
23 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart lap
24 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
25 Starr Walker TIB / HUP / Wheelworks lap
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:46:01
2 Nate Morse CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 0:46:19
3 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Racing 0:46:28
4 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 0:46:44
5 Ryan White Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:11
6 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 0:47:21
7 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:47:21
8 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:47:30
9 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:47:30
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:48:22
11 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:48:42
12 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:42
13 Robert Stine Team Edge / NBX 0:48:55
14 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:49:06
15 Ronnie Steers Hup United 0:49:16
16 Richard Bardwell CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:49:16
17 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:16
18 Harrison Seiler B2C2 0:49:16
19 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:49:29
20 Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks Racing 0:49:34
21 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:49:52
22 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes 0:49:52
23 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:06
24 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 0:50:06
25 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram 0:50:16
26 Ethan Parsons MayvalFarm.com 0:50:16
27 Petar Tomich Pedro's 0:50:23
28 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:50:38
29 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:50:45
30 James Conopask CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:50:55
31 Joseph Tramontano Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games 0:51:29
32 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:51:39
33 Ian Harris NYC Velo 0:51:45
34 John Menard Zanconato Racing 0:51:45
35 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:51:45
36 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:51:45
37 Gregory Brown 0:51:45
38 Jason Rabidou 0:51:45
39 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:52:11
40 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:52:38
41 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing 0:52:46
42 Sean Langford CCB/Wheelworks 0:52:46
43 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:52:57
44 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:52:57
45 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:53:11
46 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:53:11
47 Josh Anthony Unattached 0:53:11
48 Robert Hale HUP United 0:53:11
49 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:53:11
50 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club 0:53:11
51 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti lap
52 Jeff Bramhall Pedro's lap
53 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing lap
54 Richard Person Seven Cycles lap
55 John Berlinger lap
56 Michael Whitfield HUP United lap
57 Cj Congrove lap
58 Robert Morgan lap
Starters:64   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:39:42
2 Thomas Mahan 0:41:25
3 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:41:32
4 Kurt Belhumeur 0:41:45
5 Jeffrey Cronin Competitive Edge Racing 0:42:16
6 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind.com 0:42:16
7 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:42:16
8 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C 0:42:43
9 Aidan Macdonald 0:42:54
10 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:54
11 Michael Dore 0:42:54
12 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C 0:43:29
13 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:38
14 Matt Williams IF Grassroots 0:44:00
15 Duncan Thorne 0:44:17
16 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:44:22
17 Christopher Moeckel 0:44:30
18 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:44:30
19 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:45:10
20 Ronald Gainer jr. Independent Fabrication Factory/Tea 0:45:10
21 Nathaniel Herz crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:45:22
22 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:45:22
23 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 0:45:38
24 Richard Tobin Grace Bicycles 0:45:38
25 Chris Neeb Merrill Lynch 0:45:38
26 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:46:01
27 Mark Vanliere minuteman road club / landrys/ epic 0:46:01
28 Jesse Smith HUP United 0:46:19
29 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club 0:46:19
30 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo lap
31 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club lap
32 David Mastroianni Cape Cod Racing lap
33 Graham Dimmock Hup United lap
34 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club lap
35 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club lap
36 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling lap
37 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club lap
38 David Alden-st. pierre rRacer-X / T6 lap
39 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling lap
40 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 lap
41 Sam Aldridge NHCC / velo belknap lap
42 Hughes Burridge Green Line Velo lap
43 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. lap
44 Parke Rhoads CyclocrossRacing.com lap
45 James Harnois lap
46 Conor Crowley bicycle Alley lap
47 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO lap
48 John Torrey cyclonauts lap
49 Richard Gervais lap
50 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes lap
51 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com lap
52 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes lap
53 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club lap
54 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle lap
55 Christopher Cohen Brown University Cycling lap
56 Eddie Grystar Three Rivers Bicycle Club lap
57 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club lap
58 Steven Bird lap
59 Yi peng Teoh Brown University lap
60 Dan Durusky Unattached lap
61 Carl Shimer Minuteman Road Club lap
62 Stanford Smith lap
63 Stephen Link hup utd lap
64 Miguel Rivera Travis Cycle lap
65 Jon Lathrop lap
66 Juan Mendoza Northeast Bicycle Club lap
67 Mark Vautour lap
68 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team lap
69 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club lap
70 Karl Geib Portland Velo Club lap
Starters:74   Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Lodding NCC / BikeReg.com 0:41:26
2 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:06
3 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1 0:43:27
4 Cait Dooley Geekhouse 0:43:27
5 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
6 Christin Christoph lap
7 Jennifer Audia lap
8 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
9 Inette Rex CVC/Subaru of New England lap
10 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles lap
11 Jennifer Urquhart HUP United lap
12 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat lap
13 Joy Stark HUP United lap
14 Linda Ramsdell No-C.A.R.S. lap
15 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
16 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat lap
17 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse lap
18 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club lap
19 Amy Gothorpe lap
20 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling lap
21 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club (MRC) lap
22 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
23 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
24 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs lap
25 Megan Curry NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire lap
26 Kate Best lap
27 Isabella Koen BIKES NOT BOMBS lap
28 Kim Harvey fitsistahs lap
29 Molly Hamill lap
Starters:34 Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 11