Log In
 
 
Noreaster Cross at Loon Mountain • Sep 25 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Campbell seaside cycle/antero resources 0:46:10
2 Kristopher Dobie 0:47:05
3 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc 0:47:32
4 John Herrick Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continen 0:47:53
5 Adam Whitney Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:48:20
6 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:48:53
7 Michael Sampson Rhino Bike Works 0:48:59
8 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Racing 0:49:16
9 Cj Congrove GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo 0:49:50
10 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:50:06
11 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:50:16
12 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:16
13 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 0:50:57
14 Mike Golay Hup United 0:51:09
15 David Devine Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bic 0:51:24
16 Byron Holt boston cross 0:51:28
17 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:51:46
18 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:51:46
19 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:51:53
20 Christopher Fore Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continen 0:51:54
21 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:52:07
22 Jeff Bramhall Pedro's 0:52:55
23 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo 0:53:31
24 Chip Baker HUP United 0:53:52
25 Sean Langford CCB/Wheelworks 0:54:09
26 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
27 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC -1 lap
28 Michael Whitfield HUP United -1 lap
29 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo -1 lap
30 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling -1 lap
31 Jeremy Jo Wheelworks Racing -1 lap
32 James Norris Flying Penguins -1 lap
33 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Class -1 lap
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Labbe-giguere 0:39:32
2 Olivia Harkness FRANK Bikes 0:40:12
3 Stacey Moseley NBX 0:41:06
4 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:32
5 Nicole Chretien NEMO Equipment 0:41:42
6 Diane Conway Cycle-Smart 0:42:01
7 Christine Fort crossresults.com 0:42:48
8 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1 0:43:35
9 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velosport 0:44:11
10 Joy Stark HUP United 0:45:46
11 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:45:54
12 Kim Cardenas VA Asset Group/TWR 0:47:07
13 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart 0:47:50
14 Susannah Hufstader Colby College 0:48:07
15 Elizabeth Hall 0:48:26
16 Lisa Trainor 0:48:51
17 Starr Walker TIB / HUP / Wheelworks 0:50:05
18 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
19 Alix Norris Flying Penguins -1 lap
20 Tamara Bonn -1 lap
21 Megan Curry NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire -1 lap
22 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Team CF 0:42:36
2 Thomas Mahan 0:43:34
3 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:43:37
4 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:44:22
5 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velosport 0:44:31
6 Nicholas Czerula NHCC/Team NH 0:44:42
7 Christopher Owen 0:44:49
8 Greg Indruk MVCX 0:44:57
9 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart 0:44:59
10 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:45:51
11 Jeffrey Cronin Competitive Edge Racing 0:45:54
12 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:46:17
13 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:46:35
14 Ryan Burnham Noreast Cycling 0:47:04
15 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo 0:47:11
16 Benjamin Sawyer beverly cycles 0:47:30
17 Owen Travers 0:47:53
18 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:47:54
19 Mark Vanliere minuteman road club / landrys/ epic 0:48:09
20 Parke Rhoads CyclocrossRacing.com 0:48:36
21 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:48:58
22 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:49:10
23 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:49:38
24 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:49:51
25 Andrew Ingram 0:49:58
26 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:50:24
27 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:51:10
28 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 0:51:20
29 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:51:47
30 Brett Durham Rhino Bike Works 0:52:38
31 Charles Rodarmor -1 lap
32 John Bentley Cycle-Smart -1 lap
33 Nicholas Wier Dartmouth College -1 lap
34 March D'amour Cycle Smart -1 lap
35 Steven Saranga -1 lap
36 Jeff Geiger Thule -1 lap
37 Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching -1 lap
38 John Brusger -2 laps
39 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 DNF
40 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics DNF
41 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. DNF
42 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling DNF
43 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist DNF
44 Rob O'malley DWC racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:44:19
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:45:24
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:45:57
4 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:46:46
5 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:47:05
6 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:47:04
7 Greg Burbidge Claremont 0:48:30
8 Martin Valiquette Courtage Immobilier BR 0:49:39
9 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:51:02
10 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop 0:51:27
11 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti -1 lap
12 Jacques Bilodeau -1 lap
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Arsenault 0:33:42
2 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:33:54
3 Art Davis OA/CycleMania 0:34:09
4 Jamison Burt 0:34:18
5 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:34:37
6 David Carlsen BOB Cycling 0:35:13
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:36:03
8 Eli Levine Hup United 0:39:36
9 Don Marsh Blues City VC 0:40:18
10 Jeff Barrett Frisco Cycling Club 0:41:10
11 Bill Crowther NCC -1 lap
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:34:07
2 Bob Sampson Rhino Bike Works 0:37:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:08:23
2 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources 1:09:06
3 Dylan Mcnicholas PEDROS 1:09:57
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:10:33
5 Justin Spinelli RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:10:57
6 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:12:27
7 Nicholas Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocr 1:12:29
8 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 1:12:57
9 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:13:04
10 David Wilcox Pedro's Grassroots Cycling Club 1:13:16
11 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:13:49
12 Sylvain Jean KONA/Bio-Max 1:13:55
13 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:14:13
14 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 1:14:44
15 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:14:54
16 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:15:06
17 Jesse Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocr 2 laps
18 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 4 laps
19 Joshua Lehmann Pedro's Race Team 4 laps
20 Collin Huston Moots 5 laps
21 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 5 laps
22 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 5 laps
23 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL p/b Mad 5 laps
24 Matthew Green Spooky Bikes 5 laps
25 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott DNF
26 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles DNF
27 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC DNF
28 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing/Wheelworks DNF
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:00
2 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:35
3 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:21
4 Rebecca Blatt silver bull/central wheel 0:43:47
5 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:48
6 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:44:01
7 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC 0:44:31
8 Rebecca Wellons Pedro's 0:45:26
9 Elle Anderson Strava.com 0:45:49
10 Lenore Pipes The Wistar Institute 0:46:25
11 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:46:28
12 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke 0:47:03
13 Arielle Filiberti Specialized D4 Women p/b Bicycle Ha 0:47:18
14 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1 lap
15 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2