Log In
Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 • Sep 18 2010
Series: Verge 2010
5
0
0
4.1
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yohan Patry Ride With Rendall 0:42:55
2 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:44:01
3 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:44:08
4 Tyler Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:44:15
5 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:44:37
6 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:44:37
7 Nate Campbell Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources 0:44:37
8 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:44:37
9 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:44:37
10 Kristopher Dobie University of New Hampshire 0:45:14
11 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks 0:45:14
12 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:45:25
13 Donny Green Geekhouse 0:45:33
14 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:45:51
15 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 0:46:05
16 Timothy Daigneault Bicycle Concept 0:46:14
17 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:46:16
18 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRracing.com 0:46:16
19 Patrick Cafferky UVM Cycling 0:46:16
20 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks/Spin Arts 0:46:16
21 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:46:25
22 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:46:25
23 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:25
24 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Ski and Bike 0:46:36
25 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc 0:46:36
26 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 0:46:43
27 Jack Macclarence 0:46:43
28 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 0:46:49
29 Nicholas Bishop The Hub Race Team 0:46:49
30 Patrick Shank unattached 0:47:04
31 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:12
32 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent 0:47:14
33 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 0:47:14
34 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar 0:47:30
35 Justin Albin Burrows specialized sports 0:47:30
36 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:30
37 Louis Montgrain 0:47:30
38 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 0:47:36
39 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:36
40 Ian Schon Boston University 0:47:45
41 Jeff Bramhall Threshold Cycling 0:47:54
42 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:47:54
43 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 0:47:54
44 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars 0:48:11
45 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:11
46 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:48:11
47 Michael Sampson Rhino Bike Works 0:48:11
48 Thomas Mahan unattached 0:48:11
49 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:48:27
50 Brandon Tulloch Cycling@McGill 0:48:04
51 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:48:04
52 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:48:04
53 James Leone NYCross.com/ VoMax / CBRC 0:48:04
54 Lee Wassilie wheelpowerbicycle.com 0:48:50
55 Jeffery Ziegler Team Wheelworks 0:48:50
56 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:48:50
57 Joseph Tramontano Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games 0:49:03
58 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Iglehart Frame 0:49:16
59 Felix Cot bouvette Veloselect 0:49:16
60 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:49:16
61 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:49:16
62 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:49:40
63 Petar Tomich Mavic USA 0:49:40
64 Emmanuel Gegne Espoirs Laval 0:49:40
65 Peter Miller 0:50:01
66 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:50:01
67 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:50:01
68 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 0:50:10
69 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:50:21
70 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:50:33
71 Brad Stratton NYCross.com 0:50:33
72 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:50:50
73 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:50:56
74 John Menard Zanconato Racing 0:51:03
75 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 0:51:42
76 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles 0:52:22
77 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 0:52:36
78 Matt Montross NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com 0:52:36
79 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:52:36
80 Craig Calhoun 0:52:36
81 Jonathan Anderson ECV 0:53:14
82 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 0:53:28
83 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:53:46
84 Nathan Davis UVM Cycling 0:54:03
85 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:54:46
86 James Norris Penguin 0:54:48
87 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing lap
88 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF lap
89 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club lap
90 Alexander Carlson Blue Steel Cyclery lap
91 Eric Schillinger NYCross.com lap
92 Miles Marcoux Bikeman.com lap
93 Victor Taormina Seaside Cycle lap
Starters:97   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Harmeyer Bliss Racing 0:29:44
2 Henry Harmeyer Bliss Racing 0:29:49
3 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 0:29:49
4 Victoria Gates 0:34:13
5 Ian Keough CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 0:34:54
6 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:39:51
7 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com 0:40:35
8 Harrison White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:40:54
9 Kevin Stacey NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:46
10 Camden Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness lap
11 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C lap
12 Sam Noel Burris Logistics lap
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:41:16
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:42:19
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:42:43
4 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:42:53
5 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:42:53
6 Curtis Boivin Ride Blue 0:43:05
7 Rob Hult Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:05
8 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:43:05
9 Dan Staffo Handlebars Cycling Company 0:43:05
10 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spinarts 0:43:20
11 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:43:35
12 Matthew Kraus Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix 0:43:35
13 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:43:41
14 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:43:41
15 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:43:51
16 Marc Boudreau DisasterRecovery.com 0:43:51
17 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:44:24
18 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:44:24
19 Jon Bernhard CCB/Wheelworks 0:44:35
20 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles 0:44:35
21 Jonathan Bruno Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 0:44:58
22 Damien Colfer NorEast Cycling 0:44:58
23 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:45:07
24 Greg Burbidge Claremont Cycle Depot 0:45:21
25 Aaron Millett Riverside 0:45:21
26 David Connery Corner Cycle 0:45:44
27 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles 0:45:44
28 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:08
29 Nathan Mchugh Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:46:15
30 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:46:29
31 Steve Bouvette Veloselect 0:46:58
32 Tom Horrocks X-Men 0:47:08
33 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:47:19
34 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:28
35 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:47:28
36 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:47:53
37 James Willsey GMBC / Synergy Fitness 0:47:53
38 Carl Ring Rhino Bikeworks - Seven Cycles 0:47:53
39 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:15
40 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:48:46
41 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:48:46
42 Gary David cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:55
43 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop 0:48:55
44 Garett Burke 0:49:31
45 David Stacey BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:50:46
46 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue 0:51:06
47 Sean Langford CCB/Wheelworks lap
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:39:20
2 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:39:26
3 Tom Barnes 0:40:32
4 Robert Nocelo Edgartown Bicycles 0:41:04
5 Chris Northcutt Beam Team 0:41:04
6 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:41:48
7 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:41:48
8 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:41:48
9 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:42:03
10 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo 0:42:03
11 Charles Wescott QuadCycles 0:42:17
12 Richard Tobin Unattached 0:42:27
13 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:42:35
14 John Schwarz Unattached 0:43:10
15 Michael Keough Unattached 0:43:17
16 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:43:33
17 Steven Fessenden Seaside Cycle 0:43:41
18 Phil Karavidas westwood velo 0:44:22
19 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:44:49
20 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:44:50
21 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link 0:44:50
22 Tom Macclarence CBRC 0:45:18
23 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 0:45:32
24 Mark Vanliere Minuteman Road Club/Landry's/Epicqu 0:47:19
25 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:48:47
26 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 0:49:31
27 Ed Medina Chum Mouse Racing 0:49:35
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:44:03
2 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:44:03
3 John Funk IF Grassroots 0:44:41
4 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:44:46
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:45:11
6 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:45:41
7 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:45:41
8 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:45:41
9 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:45:41
10 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:46:05
11 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:14
12 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:46:14
13 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:46:18
14 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:46:18
15 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:46:28
16 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 0:46:34
17 Eric J. Carlson Blue Steel Cyclery 0:47:04
18 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:47:04
19 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:47:09
20 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:47:33
21 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:47:36
22 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:47:46
23 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks Racing 0:47:46
24 Richard Brown 0:48:08
25 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:48:08
26 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:48:08
27 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 0:48:21
28 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:48:21
29 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:48:47
30 James Williams Bikeman.com 0:48:47
31 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 0:49:24
32 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:49:33
33 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:49:37
34 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 0:49:37
35 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 0:49:37
36 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:49:37
37 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:49:37
38 Michael Bradford Blue Steel Cyclery 0:50:11
39 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:23
40 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:50:23
41 Jean Prevost Felt MTB Racing Team 0:51:08
42 Joel Page Onion River Sports 0:51:08
43 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:51:40
44 Jay Mcdonald Northampton Cycling Club 0:53:14
45 George Gagnon Blue Steel Cyclery 0:53:48
46 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:54:36
47 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com lap
48 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM lap
49 Roger Parker Blue Steel Cyclery lap
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:38:40
2 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:38:51
3 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:38:51
4 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:39:49
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:30
6 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:40:39
7 Claude Breau Moishes/Power Watts 0:40:57
8 Robert Desforges CC Sherbrooke 0:41:14
9 Richard Sachs RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Radix 0:41:50
10 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:41:59
11 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:42:09
12 Bob Sampson Rhyno Bike Works 0:42:22
13 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 0:42:46
14 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC 0:42:46
15 Jerry White Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:29
16 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld 0:44:41
17 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:44:41
18 Jeff Tripp Revolution Cyclery 0:45:44
19 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM 0:45:49
20 Ron Menner Blue Silver Cyclery 0:47:21
21 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bike Club 0:48:06
22 Steve White White's Bikes 0:50:21
23 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC lap
24 Russell Brooks Blue Steel Cyclery lap
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:31:08
2 Diane Conway Cycle-Smart 1:31:49
3 Joanne Breau Moishes/Power Watts 1:32:11
4 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 1:32:14
5 Joanie Kavanaugh Complexions 1:33:34
6 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:37:02
7 Kerry Combs Zanconato Racing 1:37:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Uhring Sinister Bikes 0:37:16
2 Tristan Baldwin Team CF-Elite 0:37:33
3 John s Danby McGill 0:39:26
4 Kurt Belhumeur Ata Cycle 0:39:42
5 Jeffrey Cronin Competitive Edge Racing 0:40:00
6 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Brewin 0:40:28
7 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:40:47
8 Nicholas Czerula NHCC/Team NH 0:40:47
9 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:41:44
10 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 0:42:10
11 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling 0:42:10
12 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:43:16
13 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:43:16
14 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:48
15 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:44:06
16 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. 0:45:02
17 Matthew Li Geekhouse 0:47:05
18 William Johnston Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:48:10
19 Marty Walsh Geek House 0:48:40
20 Erik Sweeney dsq
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:53
2 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:30
3 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:45:30
4 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:43
5 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:51
6 Sara Bresnick-zocchi crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching 0:46:13
7 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:46:32
8 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:46:36
9 Rebecca Blatt Silver Bull/Central Wheel 0:47:12
10 Kris Walker Contender 0:47:41
11 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:47:51
12 Sheila Vibert 0:48:01
13 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:48:04
14 Kate Northcott 0:48:04
15 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:48:32
16 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 0:48:43
17 Rebecca Wellons Pedro's 0:49:10
18 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 0:49:57
19 Joanne Thomson Ride With Rendall 0:50:08
20 Sarah Krzysiak NYCross.com / CBRC 0:51:18
21 Vicki Thomas DisasterRecovery.com 0:51:59
22 Jessica Hayes-conroy North American Velo 0:51:59
23 Giulia Righi Silver Bull/Central Wheel 0:52:49
24 Darcy Foley MTBMind 0:55:20
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:24
2 Luca Damiani Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLig 1:02:50
3 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:03:24
4 Joachim Parbo KCH Leopard Cycles 1:03:56
5 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:04:12
6 Justin Spinelli Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix 1:04:27
7 Luke Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocr 1:04:54
8 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:05:21
9 Jake Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocr 1:05:25
10 Dylan Mcnicholas PEDROS 1:05:25
11 Philip Wong Antero Resources - Seaside Cycle 1:05:25
12 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 1:05:36
13 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:05:41
14 Nicholas Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocr 1:06:01
15 Daniel Chabanov NYCross.com / CBRC 1:07:09
16 Pierrick Naud Rocky Mountain 1:07:17
17 Noah Niwinski Boone Velo 1:07:17
18 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 1:07:17
19 Pascal Bussières Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elem 1:07:49
20 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:08:00
21 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:08:07
22 Matteo Dal-cin Euro-sports.ca 1:08:15
23 David Wilcox PEDROS 1:08:24
24 Graham Garber Silver Bull/Central Wheel 1:08:24
25 Matthew O'keefe cyclocrossworld.com 1:08:44
26 Jesse Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocr 1:08:47
27 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 1:09:32
28 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle 1:09:32
29 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:09:32
30 Ian Brown TonicFab.com/River City Bicycles 1:11:00
31 Josh Dillon Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix 2 laps
32 Collin Huston Moots 2 laps
33 John Burns Bikeman.com 2 laps
34 John Hanson Silver Bull/Central Wheel 2 laps
35 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2 laps
36 Joshua Lehmann Pedro's Race Team 2 laps
37 Seamus Powell 2 laps
38 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 2 laps
39 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 3 laps
40 Matthew Green Spooky Bikes 3 laps
41 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono Specialized 3 laps
42 Pierre-etienne Boivin Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elem 4 laps
43 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 4 laps
44 Laurent Dallaire Rockymountain/CIBC 4 laps
45 Michael Rea BikeReg.com Cycling Club 5 laps
46 Daniel Zotter Team ROG 5 laps
47 Fred Ouellet-lacroix Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elem 5 laps
Starters:49   Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:30:44
2 Emma White NYCross.com/ VoMax / CBRC 0:30:44
3 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery 0:31:44
4 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:32:10
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst racing 0:32:10
6 Emily Curley Blue Steel Cyclery 0:32:24
7 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCross.com/ VoMax / CBRC 0:32:46
8 Stacey Moseley NBX 0:33:05
9 Olivia Harkness FRANK Bikes 0:33:05
10 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:33:26
11 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:26
12 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1 0:33:30
13 Raina White Flying Penguins 0:33:30
14 Samantha Dery NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:48
15 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 0:34:37
16 Molly Sorlien 0:34:37
17 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:34:54
18 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:34:54
19 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:35:07
20 Kathleen Gagnon Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:21
21 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:35:46
22 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:36:14
23 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b 0:36:42
24 Kate Kelly Quad Cycles 0:37:00
25 Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:37:11
26 Linda Ramsdell No-C.A.R.S. 0:37:11
27 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:37:51
28 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:38:25
29 Peggy Gioioso BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:39:16
30 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:16
31 Emily Thibodeau Team Awesome/Hub Bicycle 0:43:07
32 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing
33 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
Starters:36 Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7