Log In
 
 
Whitmore's Super Cross Cup Day 1 • Nov 21 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:36:08
2 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:36:20
3 Scott Doel Gears Bike Shop Club 0:37:04
4 Gary Giacchetto East End/Kreb Cycle 0:37:40
5 Kevin Horan Colavita 0:37:40
6 Bob Haufler Midweek Cycling Club 0:38:00
7 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 0:38:20
8 David Stokes Kissena 0:39:08
9 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:39:44
10 Matthew Graham 3d racing 0:49:30
11 Charles La punzina Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:54
12 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham/Toga lap
13 James Young Planet Bike lap
14 Joe Favara Hampton Velo lap
15 Ted Josberger lap
16 Patrick Littlefield CRCA/FGX Racing lap
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 0:35:45
2 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation
3 Soren Klingsporn CRCA/Signature Cycles/Rockstar Game 0:36:07
4 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:37:07
5 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 0;37:20
6 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0;37:25
7 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:34
8 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 0:37:39
9 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 0:37:46
10 Mike Festa Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:37:59
11 Peter Hurst CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:38:14
12 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:38:20
13 Joe Lawler CRCA/Sid's Bikes 0:38:28
14 Colin Prensky GS Gotham/Toga!
15 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
16 Cooper Ray CRCA Junior Development 0:38:42
17 Joe Pigga Lehigh University
18 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:38:54
19 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 0:39:26
20 Gunnar Bergey C3- Athletes Seving Athletes 0:39:46
21 Marco Mora CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 0:39:51
22 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing
23 Jeff Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron p/b 0:39:56
24 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:40:18
25 Joseph Grimm USMA Cycling Team 0:40:23
26 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 0:40:29
27 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0;40:51
28 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:56
29 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:41:27
30 Nathan Trimble Lees-McRae College 0:41:41
31 Robert Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
32 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:41:50
33 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University 0:42:04
34 Richard Jones
35 David Anderson
36 Tadeusz Marszalek Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:22
37 Ian Sullivan Gary Fisher - Catamount 0:43:03
38 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team lap
39 Keith Leavitt
40 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation
41 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
42 Jeff Chen Miya Shoji
43 Chad Selberg NYC Velo
44 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook
45 Christophe Jammet CRCA/FGX Racing
46 Stephen Rush Hot Tubes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Sterling 0:36:13
2 Laura Winberry Campmor 0:36:20
3 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins 0:37:18
4 Kim Dubeck C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:38:53
5 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:39:08
6 Martha Bush CRCA/Sanchez-HoulihanLokey 0:40:51
7 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:41:52
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:15
9 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
10 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom Cycling 0:44:14
11 Tara Walhart Team Campmor lap
12 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cycling Team
13 Molly Hurford Rutgers University Cycling Team
14 Sami Tamyalew USMA Cycling Team
15 Crystal Garcia USMA Cycling Team
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:33:53
2 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 0:34:29
3 William Cukierski Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:35:23
4 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook 0:37:25
5 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity 0:37:51
6 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:35:51
7 Daniel Mcmahon Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:03
8 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania Cycling 0:39:54
9 Colin Bonnington Bean's Bikes 0:40:19
10 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling 0:41:49
11 Harry Brown Highland Park Hermes 0:41:49
12 Jonathon Yoder University of Pennsylvania Cycling lap
13 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team
14 Pat Doumont USMA Cycling Team
15 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania Cycling
16 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania Cycling
17 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University Cycling Team
18 Kenny Maurz
19 Ron Abramson
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Meier Beans Bikes 0:40:07
2 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:42:56
2 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:44:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:39:23
2 Matthew Kraus Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix 0:40:39
3 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 0:41:22
4 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa 0:41:53
5 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling 0:42:02
6 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga 0:42:14
7 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling & Fitness 0:42:17
8 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team
9 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:43:12
10 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:43:50
11 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. 0:44:01
12 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO
13 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga
14 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 0:44:48
15 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com lap
16 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Karl Rahn CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw
18 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
19 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA
20 Jim Feehan Kissena
21 Eben Weiss GS Gotham
22 William Irving Bicycle Depot/Team Perkins , New Pa
23 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.
24 Ian Landau HUP United
25 Dave Baumgardner
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Sachs Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 0:38:08
2 Bob Perna Beans Bikes 0:38:13
3 Art White Team Campmor 0:40:02
4 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 0:40:58
5 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. n/a
6 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club n/a
7 John Duffield lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:49:56
Starters:16   Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Schlamm p/b Clement&Primus Mootry 0:35:23
2 Kelli Emmett Giant Factory Team 0:35:43
3 Georgia Gould Luna Chix 0:36:26
4 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:36:33
5 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:36:36
6 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 0:36:36
7 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:36:36
8 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:38:10
9 Sara Bresnick-zocchi Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bic 0:38:50
10 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:38:50
11 Lyne Bessette October Factory Racing 0:39:41
12 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:40:11
13 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:40:46
14 Anna Young Pioneer Racing 0:40:54
15 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:41:20
16 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:41:59
17 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 1L
18 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1L
19 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2L
20 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 2L
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 0:55:21
2 Jeremy Powers Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 0:55:50
3 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 0:56:01
4 Ryan Trebon Kona-FSA 0:56:40
5 Christopher Jones Team Champion Systems 0:56:58
6 Adam Craig Giant Factory Racing 0:57:05
7 Michael Garrigan La Bicicletta/ Jetpower 0:57:48
8 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 0:57:48
9 Carl Decker Giant Factory Racing 0:58:16
10 Valentin Scherz Procycles-Scott-Newwork 0:58:36
11 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:59:12
12 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck 0:59:41
13 Shannon Skerritt The Vanilla Workship/Speedvagen Rac 0:59:58
14 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:59:58
15 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:59:58
16 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:01:15
17 Ryan Dewald Battley/Harley-Davidson 1L
18 Kevin Hulick The Vanilla Workship/Speedvagen Rac 2L
19 Lisban Quintero CRCA/ Foundation 2L
20 Chris Hurst Team Wheel and Sprocket 2L
21 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 3L
22 Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel 3L
23 Kevin Noiles La Bicicletta Pro Shop 3L
24 John Burns Bikeman.com 3L
25 Pavel Gonda New York University 3L
26 Christopher Hamlin UVM Cycling 3L
27 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 3L
28 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 3L
29 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 4L
30 Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults. 4L
31 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 4L
32 Myles Romanow Hampton Velo Club 6L
Starters:33 Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9