Log In
 
 
Lion of Fairfax • Oct 17 2009
Race uploaded by
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Garriett
2 Francesco Cico
3 Zachary Gottesman
4 Gabby Nevin
5 Sam Bruckner
6 Ronald Thornton
7 Jackson Rhodes
8 Charlie Deffner
9 Robert Mcinnis
10 Ben Swan
11 Sam Weldon
12 Bryan Mccaffrey
13 Sam Baum
14 Daniel Law
15 Kira Kargard/tayl
16 Noble Anderson
17 Jace Bruner
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Venne
2 Joe Ryan
3 Jackie Nevin
4 Sterling Guy
5 Ben Enbom
6 Christian Gordon
7 Christopher Vaccaro
8 Mick Bruckner
9 Sam Fletcher
10 Jeremy Thornton
11 Adrian Revon
12 Ryan Fitzgerald
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Ozunian
2 Mason Ball
3 Nolen Rogers
4 Addison Tucker
5 Luke Violich
6 Liam Baker
7 Liam Strachan
8 Marcis Shelton
9 Aiden Reed
10 Sean Strachan
11 Ben Tucker
12 Aiden Rogers
13 Owen Mcallister
14 Claire Mcallister
15 Sadie Margut
16 Noah Shelton
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Venne
2 Riley Mankin
3 Julian Brastow
4 Alexander Shwe
5 Ethan Broome
6 Quinten Acuna
7 Marcus Guy
8 Matt Stranzle
9 Kyle Stranzle
10 Max Harrod
11 Noah Sanders
12 Bradly Sides
13 Conner Chambers
14 Reed Butterfield
15 Max Montgomery
16 Cole Ford
17 Griffin Finnane
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster
2 David Wyandt HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Ned Overend Specialized
4 Scott Chapin HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Thad Stockham Spokesman Bicycles
6 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant
7 Devin Avery BEER
8 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing
9 Josh Chauret Roaring Moose
10 Brandon O'brien Specialized
11 Gabriel Keck Scott-Rickey
12 Jim Hewett Summit Bicycles
13 Sam Lueck DFL
14 Kevin Smallman Cannondale
15 Geoff Calkins Squadra Ovest
16 Eric Russell Clif Bar
17 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA
18 Gabrel Byrne Murray Renaissance
19 Mitch Trux Wrench Science
20 Jeff Haniman Rebulledo
21 Ryan Kish Z Team
22 Jeff Patton HRS/Rock Lobster
23 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier
24 David Simon
25 Darren Marino IJM.org
26 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA
27 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete
28 Eric Highlander HRS/Rock Lobster
29 Benjamin Dodge LGBRC
30 William Lanstreet Olympic Club
31 Blake Vonknopka Wrench Science/MASH
32 Anthony Coando Altezz40 Big Swingin
33 Logan Loader RH Villa
34 Tim Knudson
35 Michael Gill Godspeed
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Siegal Above Cat
2 Nick Dommen Drake
3 Ryan Grant Team Swift
4 Miles Lim Drake
5 Tommy Breeze Drake
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer Cal Giants/ Specialized
2 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel
3 Daniel Mcnally DFL
4 Rob Saybolt Freewheel
5 Max Clifford HRS/Rock Lobster
6 Mike Matthews Buy-all
7 Brian Staby Norcal bike sports
8 Greg Gilbert
9 Steve Ozunian Big Swingin' Cycles
10 Brandon Correia Godspeed
11 Austin Morgan Sexual Camel
12 Morgan Fletcher Sheila Moon
13 Iggy Muggsley Godspeed
14 Erik Zimmer Van Dessel Factory
15 Shaun Locker Etna Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Miller Tales Racing
2 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo
3 William Strachan Sterling sports Group
4 Stephen Kunst Freewheel Hunter
5 Mark Shaw Vertical Panda's
6 William Youngman Squadra Abrugza
7 Michael Fee Kaiser Perm/Team Oakland
8 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bike Club
9 Troy Evans
10 Craig Dalton Boo Boo Gear
11 Evan Marquit Crankstars
12 Ed Matthews Eagle Racing Team
13 Erik Callerman Sports basement
14 Doug Aldrich Team Sys Group
15 Mike Orenich sycip
16 Curtis Inglis Retrotec / Inglis
17 Paul Kundrat Wells Fargo Racing
18 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse
19 Jeff Boice Team Edd
20 Justin Morgan Frseno Oakland
21 Reece Gary Squadra Abrugza
22 Ted Hatch
23 Dan Hornbasch
24 Jay Isaacson Inglis Cycles
25 Adam Fuchs
26 Page Hadden Columbia
27 Brian Fewster
28 Rich Rhodes Soil Salon
29 Thomas Farly Freewheel Hunter
30 Michael Tanner
31 Mark Wolushuk Sheila Moon
32 Jason Rosson
33 Eric Gordon
34 Samson Granat
35 Jason Harod 420wear
36 Coby Larson
37 Adam Smith Redmeat Racing
38 Tim Woodruff
39 Richard Robinson Black Cog Industries
40 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas
41 Brandon Desch SVK Cycling Club
42 David Gill
43 Gino Zahnd Paul Componet Eng
44 John King Squada Abruzzo
45 Leonel Quinarys Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Lambert Rock Lobster
2 Logan Kelsey Rambuski Law
3 Steve Fless SC CCC
4 Mark Abele
5 Norm Kreiss Giant Bery/Specialized
6 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse
7 Mark Mastoras Murray/Renn
8 Scott Clark Dirt City
9 Blair Peterson Above Cat
10 Paul Bates Roaring Mouse
11 Tom Carpenter Kaiser
12 Dave Tricamo DFL
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Anderson 420/swamp
2 Geoff Jones
3 John Knutson Stover Speed
4 Eric Brouillette Eden Cycles
5 Joey Carlin Zeitzeist/Ultimate
6 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One
7 Jonathan Welden
8 Willy Dammen Z-Team
9 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster
10 Marty Panos Taleco Racing
11 Brent Harris Rock Lobster
12 Austin Murphy Astana
13 Geoff James
14 Lee Macdonald
15 Jeff Sobul Kaiser
16 Evan Terzulli
17 Bill Carslay
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland
2 Jim Riley Godspeed
3 Peter Taylor Snot Rocket
4 Mick Slone Sexual Camel
5 Jon Mason Team CICLE
6 Albert Reinhardt
7 Kea Hunt BBC
8 Scott Harrington Above Category
9 Spence Peterson Above Cat
10 Matthew Price Macio Velo
11 Todd Crisafulli StudioVelo MV
12 Dustin Whitte Touchstone
13 Matthew Triska Murry/Renaissance
14 Alex Howard Above Category
15 Chad Macdonald Wells Fargo
16 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
17 Kevin Bricknell Mike's Bikes
18 Bob Siegal Above Cat
19 Chris Stevens Godspeed
20 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs
21 Cisco Moran SF sport/spine
22 Matt Leonard Altezza 40
23 Sassan Paziraideh Team Oakland
24 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse
25 Skylor Taylor Above Category
26 Nate Gentuer
27 Kevin White Godspeed
28 Thayne Nord Cambridge / Igleheart
29 Nathaniel Craig Stanford
30 Tom Aammond Black Cog Industries
31 Iggy Muggsley Godspeed
32 Matthew Davidson Sheila Moon / Big Swingin'
33 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon
34 Solomon Soltes HRS Rock Lobster
35 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon / Big Swingin'
36 William Steiger Santa Cruz
37 Joe Taylor Sheila Moon / Big Swingin'
38 Ed Lai Kaiser
39 Michael Tonkinson Webcor
40 Michael Hartlaub Sheila Moon / Big Swingin'
DNF Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky
42 Jason Toth Stanford
43 Karl Twellzer Stanford
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Stepto Roaring Mouse
2 Kevin Rusch
3 Michael Coffino
4 Ariel Hermann Metromint
5 Jesse Freese Team Oakland
6 Dave Sams
7 Jon Bonwick StudioVelo MV
8 Michael Wlosek
9 Matt Mcnelley Taleo Racing
10 Mark Sullivan
11 Brandon Desch SVK Cycling Club
12 Chad Woofter Eagle Racing
13 Brian Urey
14 Brian Brooks DDC/UBC
15 Rob Mesarchile Z-Team
16 Joe Stranzl Brookside
17 Nicholas Jensen
18 Lee Slone
19 Jean Connelly
20 Dino Wilsen Zeitgeist
21 Ryan Price BlackdogINd
22 Charlie Cronk White Hill
23 Michael Gyetran Retrotec / Inglis
24 Jake Devine Nub City Wheelstars
25 Dan Toothman Evergreen
26 Bryan Fox
27 David Sides
28 Bruce Mcgagin Squdra Abrzzo
29 Doug Gelatti
30 Willie Nevin Dolce Vita
31 Richard Siegel
32 G boyd Tarin
33 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC
34 Steve Montgomery Montgomery
35 Manu Konig
36 Martin Johnson Santa Rosa Cycling
37 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas
38 Rob Kvoriak
39 Aaron Spirdell
40 Maurico Rebolledo Rebolledo Cycles
41 Michael Wang
42 Jon Phillips
43 Dennis Scully
44 Robert Miros
45 Daniel Gruver
46 Jim Sallee Zeitgeist
47 James Fair
48 Chris Hubbard
49 Eric Desch
50 Mark Nelson
51 Henry Wu Evergreen
52 Christian Parker Menlo Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Cannard
2 Ruben Villarreal Van Dessel
3 Allan Sherlock Santa Cruz
4 Geoff Albert Hup United
5 Chris Pillette Godspeed
6 Josh Baumsteiger
7 Patrick Kitto Fresh Oakland
8 Ryan Johnson Organic Athlete
9 James Newman Freewheel/Hunter
10 Troy Evans
11 Herb Bool Zietgeist
12 Mike Gomez
13 Blair Peterson Above Category
14 David Silverander
15 Brad Sauber Studiovelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Trahan Sheila Moon
2 Christy Murphy Bici Sport
3 Theresa Zaro Stover Seed
4 Morgan Robinson Dolce Vita
5 Bess Tonkinson
6 Heather Campbell TeamBeer
7 Jeanine Bates Code 3 Racing
8 Amy Abele Vello Bella
9 May Won Sheila Moon
10 Marissa Axell Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Schuenbohn Roaring Mouse
2 Angela Aldrich Team Sys Group
3 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse
4 Renee Shelton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry
2 Sarah Kerlin HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter
4 Jen Jordan Hopkins Jordan
5 Carrie Edwards Sheila Moon/BSC
6 Emily Thurston Organic Athlete
DNF Corina Bingham Stone Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 5